Nacionales Guatemala 2018


Date
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
City
El Tablón, Sololá, Guatemala
Venue

Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Campus Altiplano

Address
Km 137 caserío Xolbé
Details

Salón Principal

Organizers
Jackie Vásquez and Pablo Say
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact

Pablo Say

Information

El costo de inscripción es de Q 50.00 de base (3x3) más Q 10.00 por categoría extra, se debe depositar previamente y enviar un correo para poder ser aceptado y aparecer en el listado de competidores. La inscripción incluye playera del evento, más información en la pestaña 'Inscripción'.

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jostin Alvarez 8.02 10.97 Costa Rica 11.838.0212.9211.139.95
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.23 11.59 Guatemala 10.2311.7212.4312.0710.99
3 Jurgen Lara 10.56 11.62 Guatemala 10.5612.9710.8511.3912.62
4 Daniel Escobar 10.92 11.69 Guatemala 11.19DNF10.9212.1911.68
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 10.76 11.85 Guatemala 11.6111.6612.2810.76DNF
6 Adrián Ramírez 12.43 12.88 Guatemala 14.1513.4912.6212.5312.43
7 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 12.16 14.00 Guatemala 15.0912.1612.5815.4514.33
8 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 12.10 14.16 Guatemala 12.6713.5412.10DNF16.27
9 Alexander Batz 13.18 14.34 Guatemala 14.4014.0715.4913.1814.55
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 11.66 14.44 Guatemala 14.1616.1815.0611.6614.09
11 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 12.11 14.58 Guatemala 17.8617.0313.6212.1113.09
12 Kyle McDonald Trejos 12.28 15.00 Costa Rica 16.1312.2814.2218.1414.64
13 Daniel Méndez 13.76 15.07 Guatemala 15.3913.7614.0915.7217.15
14 Sergio Bulux 13.99 15.17 Guatemala 16.7614.4120.3714.3313.99
15 Pablo Say 15.22 15.71 Guatemala 15.2215.8315.4916.1115.81
16 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 14.86 16.69 Costa Rica 14.8615.0617.9117.0918.39
17 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 14.09 17.42 Guatemala 14.0920.9616.6818.5817.01
18 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 16.46 18.52 Guatemala 18.5216.4622.9317.6519.39
19 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 17.46 18.99 El Salvador 17.4620.1317.8019.0522.57
20 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 17.78 19.13 Guatemala 21.4118.7319.0119.6517.78
21 José David Piril Suchi 18.50 20.01 Guatemala 18.5020.1520.9218.9522.29
22 Rafael Cortéz 16.13 20.12 Guatemala 21.1018.5420.7216.1321.72
23 Erickson Daniel Mendoza Quic 18.08 20.28 Guatemala 21.2421.5519.5720.0418.08
24 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 18.27 20.94 Guatemala 23.1423.7519.2920.4018.27
25 Estheban Heredia 18.98 21.47 Guatemala 18.9822.1224.7719.3922.91
26 Jeferson José Girón Ramirez 18.12 21.82 Guatemala 18.1227.7224.4121.1419.91
27 Joel Hernández 20.25 23.43 El Salvador 22.0025.0623.7920.2524.50
28 Juan Angel Guillén 17.96 24.35 Guatemala 30.4127.4225.5417.9620.09
29 José Pablo Cajas Girón 20.31 25.13 Guatemala 32.0921.7329.1020.3124.55
30 José Julián Pineda Burgos 18.41 25.67 Guatemala 25.2718.4128.7622.99DNF
31 Kevin David Paiz Franco 23.81 25.73 Guatemala 25.2026.9323.8125.0728.89
32 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 24.29 26.17 Guatemala 24.2925.0130.7727.5625.93
33 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 24.03 26.25 Guatemala 27.2326.2024.0326.1326.41
34 Edy Alexander Chávez Tunay 22.22 27.48 Guatemala 22.2227.4735.4325.6129.35
35 Hermann Spiegeler Palma 24.69 27.81 Guatemala 30.4244.2524.6924.7128.29
36 Joaquin Ortega 19.86 30.23 Guatemala 26.67DNF29.1434.8819.86
37 Juan Pablo Morales Trinidad 28.90 30.38 Guatemala 29.8629.2632.0144.7428.90
38 Guillermo Spiegeler Palma 29.84 33.41 Guatemala 34.1429.8433.8032.3035.84
39 Marcos Estuardo Yac Sebastian 28.81 35.53 Guatemala 41.4028.8128.8936.3144.62
40 Laura Nicole Soberanis Quiroa 31.47 35.70 Guatemala 31.4733.7137.4536.2137.17
41 Dorian Alejandro Rodríguez Robledo 33.38 37.04 Guatemala 35.6836.8533.3840.9938.60
42 Ronald Estuardo Sebastian Reyes Lem 34.45 37.69 Guatemala 37.2338.7359.1134.4537.10
43 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 22.63 38.18 Guatemala 27.1222.6338.3349.10DNF
44 Nancy Ramírez 32.38 38.18 Guatemala 40.781:06.3034.1532.3839.60
45 Allan Durán 39.39 45.95 Guatemala 39.3953.9642.3341.5754.81
46 Jackie Vásquez 37.77 46.12 Guatemala 45.0155.8852.4340.9337.77
47 Gustavo José Escobar Mogollón 35.78 48.88 Guatemala 40.061:06.4935.7840.091:14.87
48 Gerardo Pérez Calabay 46.16 53.68 Guatemala 1:16.951:02.9446.1650.3747.74
49 Christian Raphael Chávez Saquic 43.60 56.99 Guatemala 3:03.181:03.7447.6059.6343.60
50 Braulio Pineda Cartagena 54.48 1:03.05 Guatemala 56.131:29.2854.4854.511:18.51
51 Angel Alvarado 52.22 1:13.14 Guatemala 1:42.311:19.521:12.111:07.7952.22
52 Emanuel Jordan 1:21.01 1:36.34 Guatemala 2:12.431:36.941:23.961:21.011:48.13

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jostin Alvarez 9.96 11.08 Costa Rica 11.8610.319.9611.8111.12
2 Daniel Escobar 9.21 11.13 Guatemala 12.4411.6511.1910.569.21
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.79 11.22 Guatemala 11.1311.1911.3512.0610.79
4 Jurgen Lara 10.54 11.77 Guatemala 12.4312.8012.2410.6510.54
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 10.19 11.79 Guatemala 12.7412.2111.2211.9310.19
6 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 10.07 12.21 Guatemala 12.1412.8610.0714.0411.62
7 Kyle McDonald Trejos 9.45 12.57 Costa Rica 10.899.4514.3014.2912.52
8 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 11.71 13.63 Guatemala 15.7511.7111.9413.2117.33
9 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 12.74 13.80 Guatemala 12.7413.4713.5616.9114.38
10 Adrián Ramírez 11.41 14.13 Guatemala 13.7016.4712.2117.3811.41
11 Daniel Méndez 11.38 14.71 Guatemala 15.1214.9511.3814.05DNF
12 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 12.63 14.79 Guatemala 14.24DNF14.8915.2312.63
13 Alexander Batz 11.03 15.03 Guatemala 16.6014.0115.6415.4511.03
14 Pablo Say 14.16 15.95 Guatemala 15.8915.5419.0714.1616.43
15 Sergio Bulux 15.25 17.06 Guatemala 17.2015.2516.7121.5017.28
16 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 14.46 17.28 Guatemala 20.1814.4621.9817.1114.54
17 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 15.53 17.55 Costa Rica 19.8515.5316.3116.49DNF
18 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 17.96 18.82 Guatemala 19.5318.01DNF18.9317.96
19 Rafael Cortéz 16.53 19.29 Guatemala 17.3719.1021.7121.4016.53
20 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 19.56 19.89 Guatemala 24.9120.4919.5719.5619.61
21 Joel Hernández 18.45 20.68 El Salvador 20.8821.8018.4519.3623.32
22 Estheban Heredia 19.66 21.57 Guatemala 19.6624.3321.6120.5322.57
23 Juan Angel Guillén 20.19 21.82 Guatemala DNF20.1922.2920.8322.35
24 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 18.38 22.26 Guatemala 31.0023.2922.9520.5518.38
25 José David Piril Suchi 19.22 22.30 Guatemala 19.2222.2026.5421.2223.47
26 Erickson Daniel Mendoza Quic 18.28 22.90 Guatemala 22.6622.4523.5823.9118.28
27 Jeferson José Girón Ramirez 20.13 23.44 Guatemala 26.0323.8523.6820.1322.79
28 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 18.31 23.83 El Salvador 33.6523.6420.6827.1618.31
29 José Pablo Cajas Girón 20.67 24.66 Guatemala 24.6226.8222.5428.1920.67
30 José Julián Pineda Burgos 22.99 26.95 Guatemala 29.9827.3122.9928.3325.21

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jostin Alvarez 9.31 10.46 Costa Rica 10.2410.0011.1313.439.31
2 Jurgen Lara 10.09 11.36 Guatemala 10.6612.7410.6813.2810.09
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 10.82 11.78 Guatemala 11.7812.5911.2212.3510.82
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 10.36 11.80 Guatemala 13.8510.3611.8912.4511.07
5 Daniel Escobar 10.77 12.20 Guatemala 11.2112.9212.6812.7110.77
6 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 11.15 12.30 Guatemala 11.6111.43DNF11.1513.86
7 Daniel Méndez 12.30 12.70 Guatemala 14.3012.5713.1112.4212.30
8 Adrián Ramírez 11.88 12.88 Guatemala 16.0413.2711.8812.6812.69
9 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 12.10 12.93 Guatemala 12.1013.3113.1613.7012.32
10 Alexander Batz 11.27 13.12 Guatemala 13.8211.2713.4513.8812.08
11 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 12.25 13.55 Guatemala 14.6112.2513.0912.9415.14
12 Kyle McDonald Trejos 12.28 13.99 Costa Rica 14.4217.7012.2812.5814.97
13 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 10.62 14.96 Guatemala 15.8115.1410.6215.7713.98
14 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 12.48 16.27 Guatemala 14.2612.4819.1818.3416.21
15 Pablo Say 15.83 16.71 Guatemala 16.7016.9115.8316.5218.88

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2.65 3.51 Guatemala 3.902.653.443.194.40
2 Jostin Alvarez 2.69 3.56 Costa Rica 2.693.034.063.663.99
3 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 2.15 3.71 Guatemala 4.742.152.883.934.31
4 Pablo Say 2.21 3.95 Guatemala 2.214.756.844.023.09
5 Kyle McDonald Trejos 3.04 4.51 Costa Rica 7.464.033.045.094.42
6 Daniel Escobar 3.46 4.65 Guatemala 4.223.464.934.816.48
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.46 4.84 Guatemala 5.086.044.484.464.95
8 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 3.65 5.05 Guatemala 3.655.243.945.969.78
9 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 4.65 5.10 Guatemala 5.064.865.555.394.65
10 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 3.18 5.23 Guatemala 5.223.185.475.835.01
11 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4.59 5.36 Guatemala 7.554.595.855.464.77
12 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 3.41 5.47 Guatemala 7.874.013.414.5212.58
13 Adrián Ramírez 4.47 5.50 Guatemala 7.544.475.415.595.50
14 Sergio Bulux 3.45 5.98 Guatemala 8.255.285.776.903.45
15 Alexander Batz 4.61 6.05 Guatemala 6.244.615.656.259.11
16 José David Piril Suchi 3.96 6.19 Guatemala 5.436.503.966.637.42
17 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 5.34 6.27 Guatemala 6.338.676.336.165.34
18 Daniel Méndez 3.00 6.30 Guatemala 4.703.683.0012.2110.51
19 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 5.19 6.59 Costa Rica 9.875.197.536.146.11
20 José Pablo Cajas Girón 5.31 7.05 Guatemala 8.236.166.775.31DNF
21 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 2.86 7.24 Guatemala 6.132.868.467.13DNF
22 Erickson Daniel Mendoza Quic 7.00 7.38 Guatemala 7.16DNF7.287.007.70
23 José Julián Pineda Burgos 5.99 7.66 Guatemala 6.878.585.997.529.33
24 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 6.67 7.88 El Salvador DNF6.679.346.917.39
25 Estheban Heredia 4.36 8.16 Guatemala 8.064.3610.347.848.59
26 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 7.34 8.46 Guatemala 11.127.348.728.937.73
27 Edy Alexander Chávez Tunay 4.88 8.54 Guatemala 9.198.69DNF4.887.75
28 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 5.65 8.62 Guatemala 9.8817.587.518.475.65
29 Rafael Cortéz 5.61 8.77 Guatemala 8.348.525.619.4610.76
30 Juan Pablo Morales Trinidad 5.17 8.92 Guatemala 10.225.1712.889.926.61
31 Juan Angel Guillén 6.89 9.06 Guatemala 15.5910.688.276.898.24
32 Jeferson José Girón Ramirez 8.14 9.07 Guatemala 8.869.719.129.248.14
33 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 7.93 9.57 Guatemala 10.2618.958.417.9310.03
34 Marcos Estuardo Yac Sebastian 9.16 10.14 Guatemala 10.539.1610.0111.909.88
35 Joaquin Ortega 7.14 10.35 Guatemala 7.149.9713.599.2411.85
36 Ronald Estuardo Sebastian Reyes Lem 6.35 12.17 Guatemala 11.6817.136.3510.9913.84
37 Laura Nicole Soberanis Quiroa 3.60 12.49 Guatemala 14.3012.8310.3319.033.60
38 Jackie Vásquez 9.05 14.19 Guatemala DNF13.849.0510.0818.66
39 Gustavo José Escobar Mogollón 13.24 17.09 Guatemala 40.0413.2414.5221.9214.84
40 Braulio Pineda Cartagena 32.50 Guatemala DNF32.50
41 Emanuel Jordan 37.05 Guatemala DNF37.05

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2.21 3.68 Costa Rica 4.512.213.565.842.98
2 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 2.71 3.88 Guatemala 3.413.624.604.752.71
3 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 3.66 4.07 Guatemala 5.283.893.923.664.41
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 2.32 4.21 Guatemala 2.325.164.274.433.93
5 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 3.71 4.43 Guatemala 4.695.374.293.714.31
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2.30 4.63 Guatemala 5.246.045.033.612.30
7 Daniel Méndez 4.21 4.65 Guatemala 4.655.046.384.214.26
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 3.83 4.66 Guatemala 4.125.144.726.793.83
9 Pablo Say 3.86 4.87 Guatemala 5.704.594.313.866.68
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3.15 4.90 Guatemala 4.707.194.223.155.77
11 Daniel Escobar 3.20 5.49 Guatemala 3.204.076.585.818.47
12 José Pablo Cajas Girón 4.59 5.61 Guatemala 5.295.277.476.274.59
13 Sergio Bulux 4.91 5.72 Guatemala 6.215.515.457.694.91
14 Adrián Ramírez 4.86 5.85 Guatemala 4.866.106.105.367.03
15 Jostin Alvarez 2.78 5.86 Costa Rica 2.783.788.127.266.53
16 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 4.81 5.86 Costa Rica 6.224.815.018.366.35
17 Alexander Batz 3.08 5.90 Guatemala 3.085.026.989.185.70
18 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 4.16 5.91 Guatemala 5.38DNF6.785.564.16
19 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.78 6.20 Guatemala DNF4.785.056.606.95
20 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4.07 6.77 Guatemala 11.405.678.196.444.07
21 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 5.70 7.28 El Salvador 5.7011.309.256.026.57
22 José Julián Pineda Burgos 6.68 7.80 Guatemala 7.648.247.837.936.68
23 Erickson Daniel Mendoza Quic 5.43 8.96 Guatemala 5.4311.308.008.4310.45

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kyle McDonald Trejos 3.04 4.02 Costa Rica 4.094.023.043.964.22
2 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 3.63 4.22 Guatemala 4.104.1910.103.634.36
3 Daniel Méndez 3.90 4.39 Guatemala 5.374.513.904.394.28
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3.14 4.45 Guatemala 3.144.514.284.574.75
5 Daniel Escobar 4.03 4.71 Guatemala 4.035.004.828.934.32
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.82 4.87 Guatemala 4.774.803.825.435.05
7 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 3.93 4.88 Guatemala 5.813.934.3016.824.53
8 Pablo Say 3.86 5.16 Guatemala 5.465.253.864.775.52
9 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 4.90 5.46 Guatemala 6.665.305.634.905.45
10 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 4.39 5.49 Guatemala 4.395.705.435.346.14
11 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.72 6.02 Guatemala 6.435.386.243.72DNF
12 José Pablo Cajas Girón 7.12 7.58 Guatemala 8.867.797.127.487.46

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 36.31 40.34 Guatemala 40.4736.3138.4742.0943.11
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 41.02 44.76 Guatemala 45.1343.0747.3741.0246.08
3 Kyle McDonald Trejos 35.12 45.27 Costa Rica 42.4441.9735.1251.4155.42
4 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 41.22 46.75 Guatemala 43.6549.6247.1049.4941.22
5 Jurgen Lara 39.44 47.23 Guatemala 41.4254.6057.6939.4445.67
6 Jostin Alvarez 39.64 47.30 Costa Rica 39.6444.6655.2446.7150.53
7 Daniel Méndez 43.64 49.65 Guatemala 51.2650.7143.6446.9752.17
8 Sergio Bulux 51.17 52.56 Guatemala 52.6451.1753.9251.4253.61
9 Alexander Batz 50.09 56.57 Guatemala 1:12.4055.1350.0954.9659.61
10 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 52.50 56.97 Guatemala 59.7652.5055.8055.341:08.35
11 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 47.24 57.97 Guatemala 1:04.841:00.781:02.1251.0247.24
12 Adrián Ramírez 54.70 59.46 Guatemala 1:01.6159.6954.7057.081:06.09
13 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 51.19 59.64 Guatemala 58.211:00.3151.191:00.411:05.00
14 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 54.64 1:02.42 Guatemala 1:02.181:23.421:01.0754.641:04.00
15 Pablo Say 56.46 1:03.14 Guatemala DNF1:03.231:04.851:01.3456.46
16 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 52.38 1:03.55 Guatemala 1:13.4558.8552.381:04.261:07.54
17 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 58.96 1:05.45 Costa Rica 58.961:11.761:07.461:02.751:06.15
18 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 56.25 1:06.47 El Salvador 1:02.3456.251:11.951:05.131:14.67
19 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 59.83 1:13.46 Guatemala 1:37.451:10.501:22.8359.831:07.05
20 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:13.44 1:19.19 Guatemala 1:23.611:21.731:16.281:13.441:19.55
21 Juan Angel Guillén 1:15.74 1:28.24 Guatemala 2:25.121:15.741:36.311:18.931:29.48
22 José David Piril Suchi 1:16.51 1:28.86 Guatemala 1:34.301:26.211:16.511:29.531:30.83
23 Erickson Daniel Mendoza Quic 1:34.39 Guatemala 1:34.39DNF
24 Estheban Heredia 1:44.99 Guatemala DNF1:44.99
25 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 1:49.25 Guatemala 1:49.251:59.07
26 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 1:50.09 Guatemala 1:50.09DNF
27 José Julián Pineda Burgos 1:58.33 Guatemala DNF1:58.33
28 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 2:08.21 Guatemala DNF2:08.21
29 Jeferson José Girón Ramirez 2:08.39 Guatemala 2:08.392:13.39
30 Ronald Estuardo Sebastian Reyes Lem DNF Guatemala DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 33.91 37.55 Guatemala 37.7340.6442.3434.2733.91
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 30.98 NR 38.60 Guatemala 39.1537.9430.9838.7246.51
3 Kyle McDonald Trejos 38.86 43.09 Costa Rica 39.4950.3738.8644.9944.78
4 Jostin Alvarez 44.35 46.69 Costa Rica 44.3558.0845.3046.9347.84
5 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 43.18 47.64 Guatemala 1:05.1149.6447.0346.2443.18
6 Daniel Méndez 43.27 48.14 Guatemala 47.4054.6347.4349.6043.27
7 Jurgen Lara 45.80 48.91 Guatemala 50.0445.8052.4646.9849.72
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 45.75 50.34 Guatemala 51.3556.7645.7552.0547.61
9 Sergio Bulux 46.97 51.37 Guatemala 48.3656.301:13.0846.9749.44
10 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 51.64 55.38 Guatemala 51.6454.2453.2558.641:03.80
11 Alexander Batz 48.90 59.35 Guatemala 49.0357.5448.901:11.471:40.92
12 Adrián Ramírez 56.82 1:00.37 Guatemala 1:01.381:01.9556.8257.781:07.85

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jostin Alvarez 1:10.99 1:12.22 Costa Rica 1:16.501:10.991:12.811:11.561:12.29
2 Daniel Escobar 1:11.55 1:13.74 Guatemala 1:14.181:11.551:17.491:12.511:14.53
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:21.90 1:25.12 Guatemala 1:29.801:21.901:22.161:23.40DNF
4 Jurgen Lara 1:22.13 1:28.52 Guatemala 1:33.921:22.131:25.571:42.781:26.08
5 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:20.35 1:33.33 Costa Rica 1:33.821:35.971:20.351:40.651:30.21
6 Daniel Méndez 1:29.82 1:36.34 Guatemala 1:32.711:29.821:37.571:38.731:45.69
7 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 1:31.55 1:36.91 Guatemala 1:36.491:38.381:31.551:46.051:35.87
8 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:32.12 1:38.91 Guatemala 1:38.131:44.391:32.121:49.361:34.21
9 Sergio Bulux 1:35.58 1:42.71 Guatemala 1:35.581:42.411:37.981:57.021:47.74
10 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 1:34.27 1:45.68 Guatemala 1:43.401:52.961:53.721:34.271:40.67
11 Pablo Say 1:39.77 1:47.01 Guatemala 1:39.771:45.301:51.471:45.191:50.53
12 Adrián Ramírez 1:41.16 1:52.44 Guatemala 1:52.091:53.031:41.161:52.201:57.08
13 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:46.11 1:53.31 Guatemala 1:57.031:53.841:49.072:04.551:46.11
14 Alexander Batz 1:42.85 1:53.63 Guatemala 1:49.202:12.801:52.241:42.851:59.45
15 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 1:54.76 1:59.97 El Salvador 1:54.762:02.602:00.802:29.131:56.52
16 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 1:58.01 2:09.15 Guatemala DNF1:58.012:16.002:08.882:02.57
17 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 2:08.78 Guatemala 2:08.782:20.69
18 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 2:14.86 Guatemala 2:25.992:14.86
19 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
19 Estheban Heredia DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
19 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez DNF Costa Rica DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:05.75 1:14.59 Guatemala 1:11.021:18.271:05.751:18.471:14.48
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:09.25 1:16.96 Guatemala 1:19.781:29.531:13.561:17.541:09.25
3 Jostin Alvarez 1:14.63 1:17.14 Costa Rica 1:14.631:24.631:18.161:16.231:17.02
4 Jurgen Lara 1:18.94 1:27.33 Guatemala 1:22.661:43.841:18.941:21.051:38.29
5 Daniel Méndez 1:26.56 1:28.95 Guatemala 1:30.921:26.561:28.781:46.051:27.15
6 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:27.40 1:29.80 Costa Rica 1:47.051:28.421:27.921:33.051:27.40
7 Sergio Bulux 1:27.73 1:30.90 Guatemala 1:27.731:27.951:47.041:32.511:32.25
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 1:35.25 1:37.17 Guatemala 1:35.881:56.231:37.731:37.911:35.25
9 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:30.55 1:42.07 Guatemala 1:52.131:32.961:41.111:30.552:18.10
10 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 1:30.14 1:45.91 Guatemala 1:30.141:44.021:54.191:48.791:44.91
11 Adrián Ramírez 1:45.45 1:52.13 Guatemala 1:48.422:02.141:56.121:45.451:51.85
12 Pablo Say 1:42.57 2:01.56 Guatemala 1:57.382:26.011:42.571:56.352:10.95

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 2:23.06 2:32.15 Guatemala 2:30.272:23.062:43.11
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 2:39.25 NR 2:40.89 NR Costa Rica 2:42.762:40.652:39.25
3 Jurgen Lara 2:36.28 2:46.19 Guatemala 2:36.282:45.272:57.01
4 Jostin Alvarez 2:47.60 3:01.93 Costa Rica 2:50.143:28.042:47.60
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3:00.40 3:05.51 Guatemala 3:00.403:04.313:11.82
6 Daniel Méndez 2:50.01 3:05.79 Guatemala 3:20.222:50.013:07.14
7 Pablo Say 3:13.18 3:25.44 Guatemala 3:48.223:13.183:14.92
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 3:08.89 3:26.19 Guatemala 3:57.793:11.893:08.89
9 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 4:01.58 El Salvador 4:01.58
10 Sergio Bulux 4:07.81 Guatemala 4:07.81
11 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 4:33.47 Guatemala 4:33.47
12 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4:35.78 Guatemala 4:35.78
13 Alexander Batz 4:36.92 Guatemala 4:36.92

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 3:43.14 3:54.27 Guatemala 3:43.143:52.394:07.29
2 Jostin Alvarez 3:59.52 4:20.87 Costa Rica 3:59.524:45.954:17.13
3 Daniel Méndez 4:47.51 4:54.64 Guatemala 4:47.805:08.614:47.51
4 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 4:52.45 4:55.58 Guatemala 4:59.884:54.414:52.45
5 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4:31.44 5:11.09 Guatemala 4:44.636:17.204:31.44
6 Pablo Say 5:05.32 5:17.06 Guatemala 5:05.325:31.905:13.97
7 Kyle McDonald Trejos 4:16.72 DNF Costa Rica 4:23.394:16.72DNF
8 Jurgen Lara 4:24.10 DNF Guatemala 4:24.10DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 1:07.36 DNF Guatemala 1:12.041:07.36DNF
2 Joel Hernández 1:27.59 NR DNF El Salvador DNF1:27.59DNF
3 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:54.00 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF1:54.00
4 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2:40.48 DNF Guatemala DNF2:40.48DNF
5 Daniel Méndez 2:50.10 DNF Guatemala DNF3:06.682:50.10
6 Pablo Say 3:16.25 DNF Guatemala DNF3:16.25DNF
7 Daniel Escobar 3:34.39 DNF Guatemala DNF3:34.39DNF
8 Adrián Ramírez 3:49.46 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF3:49.46
9 Alexander Batz DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
9 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
9 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNSDNS
9 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez DNF DNF Costa Rica DNFDNFDNF
9 Juan Angel Guillén DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNS
9 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez DNF DNF El Salvador DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 31 40.67 Guatemala 533831
2 Pablo Say 37 40.67 Guatemala 423743
3 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 45 48.00 Guatemala 484551
4 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 47 50.00 Guatemala 564747
5 Adrián Ramírez 34 DNF Guatemala 40DNF34
5 Daniel Escobar 34 DNF Guatemala DNF3447
7 Jostin Alvarez 41 NR DNF Costa Rica DNF4151
8 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 42 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF42
9 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 45 DNF Guatemala 52DNF45
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 45 DNF Guatemala DNS45DNF
11 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 51 DNF Guatemala 59DNF51
12 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 53 DNF El Salvador DNF5453
13 Daniel Méndez DNF DNF Guatemala DNSDNFDNF
13 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez DNF DNF Costa Rica DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jostin Alvarez 14.72 17.56 Costa Rica 20.6420.6916.0715.9814.72
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 17.35 18.82 Guatemala 17.9817.9420.5517.3520.90
3 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 16.48 21.36 Guatemala 20.9622.9223.4820.1916.48
4 Jurgen Lara 19.65 21.56 Guatemala 21.2919.6523.4921.3622.04
5 Daniel Escobar 19.72 22.86 Guatemala 19.7229.7824.1422.3622.07
6 Daniel Méndez 18.82 23.19 Guatemala 22.4623.9924.8823.1118.82
7 Adrián Ramírez 20.41 24.38 Guatemala 20.4126.8930.9422.6423.62
8 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 22.57 24.80 Guatemala 22.9622.5726.6126.0225.43
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 24.50 25.27 Guatemala 30.3924.5025.0324.7226.07
10 Kyle McDonald Trejos 21.13 25.67 Costa Rica 21.13DNF22.7624.8729.38
11 Alexander Batz 23.03 26.16 Guatemala 30.1323.0325.2132.4623.14
12 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 25.19 26.42 Guatemala 26.2325.1925.9527.0943.53
13 Sergio Bulux 21.41 28.25 Guatemala 32.0225.6134.9427.1121.41
14 Pablo Say 19.48 28.43 Guatemala 31.5419.4832.1525.9727.77
15 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 22.87 28.64 Guatemala 24.9333.9727.0222.8739.95
16 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 27.32 30.46 Guatemala 29.4535.9127.3229.7932.13
17 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 30.41 33.94 Guatemala 32.7541.2330.4137.0232.05
18 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 28.56 33.99 El Salvador 32.6844.9834.5434.7528.56
19 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 29.46 36.12 Costa Rica 40.5729.4640.5430.4537.37
20 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 29.63 37.36 Guatemala 35.0241.5043.0529.6335.57
21 Rafael Cortéz 34.13 38.91 Guatemala 40.0034.1348.0137.2639.48
22 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 36.94 44.02 Guatemala DNF36.9448.9243.2939.86
23 Estheban Heredia 46.89 Guatemala DNF46.89
24 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.78 8.65 Guatemala 8.6010.678.079.277.78
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 18.51 23.77 Guatemala 18.5131.55DNF19.0220.75
3 Pablo Say 16.74 24.28 Guatemala 23.8828.7716.7420.2044.82
4 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 21.03 25.49 Guatemala 21.0332.1828.1524.4323.88
5 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 24.50 34.11 Guatemala DNF37.6124.5030.4934.23
6 Alexander Batz 35.48 39.12 Guatemala 35.4835.8352.9838.2043.34
7 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 31.75 41.48 El Salvador 36.48DNF36.7631.7551.20
8 Daniel Méndez 21.98 DNF Guatemala 25.13DNFDNF26.8821.98
9 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 44.71 DNF Guatemala DNF44.71DNFDNF54.98
10 Daniel Escobar DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
10 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez DNF Costa Rica DNFDNF
10 Jostin Alvarez DNF Costa Rica DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Batz 52.56 1:07.28 Guatemala 1:19.531:08.3253.9852.56DNF
2 Seth Nephi Perez Arevalo 1:09.35 1:16.00 Guatemala 1:09.351:17.671:15.201:15.121:19.16
3 Sergio Bulux 1:08.11 1:17.99 Guatemala 1:12.661:08.111:19.961:22.461:21.34
4 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 1:09.16 1:18.88 Guatemala 1:16.641:13.141:26.851:28.341:09.16
5 Juan Angel Guillén 1:21.66 1:27.39 Guatemala 1:28.92DNF1:29.561:23.691:21.66
6 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 1:23.24 1:31.70 Guatemala 1:51.671:39.421:24.581:23.241:31.11
7 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:27.66 1:35.20 Guatemala 1:35.611:40.011:27.661:29.982:46.87
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 1:32.52 1:35.52 Guatemala 1:35.601:49.571:33.661:37.301:32.52
9 Daniel Méndez 1:34.03 1:36.54 Guatemala 1:34.161:34.031:39.001:36.451:39.96
10 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:32.72 1:40.74 Guatemala 1:49.541:39.751:41.171:32.721:41.31
11 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:35.23 1:42.01 Guatemala 1:46.851:35.231:42.671:36.511:48.48
12 Pablo Say 1:33.87 1:47.08 Guatemala 1:58.541:41.571:53.771:45.911:33.87
13 Kyle McDonald Trejos 1:17.73 DNF Costa Rica 1:47.071:22.721:17.73DNSDNS
14 Rafael Cortéz 2:08.16 Guatemala 2:08.162:22.98
15 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
15 Estheban Heredia DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
15 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 4.52 5.67 Guatemala 4.526.375.187.425.45
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 5.73 6.53 Costa Rica 15.325.827.256.515.73
3 Pablo Say 5.31 7.28 Guatemala 5.316.958.1310.446.77
4 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 6.23 7.40 Guatemala 6.236.597.559.648.05
5 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 6.47 7.89 Guatemala 7.978.246.477.4510.44
6 Daniel Escobar 6.04 8.09 Guatemala 6.048.488.4312.597.37
7 Daniel Méndez 6.78 8.58 Guatemala 7.378.2712.2610.106.78
8 José Pablo Cajas Girón 6.95 8.58 Guatemala 8.806.9510.299.007.94
9 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 7.44 8.60 Guatemala 7.4410.659.397.568.85
10 Estheban Heredia 8.04 8.74 Guatemala 8.049.048.4415.008.74
11 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.94 9.00 Guatemala 9.564.9411.9610.446.99
12 Sergio Bulux 6.70 9.08 Guatemala 9.566.7010.3010.427.37
13 Adrián Ramírez 7.95 9.47 Guatemala 8.578.697.9515.7111.15
14 Juan Angel Guillén 7.18 9.71 Guatemala 9.7710.687.1811.698.67
15 José Julián Pineda Burgos 8.59 10.17 Guatemala 10.0511.738.7412.128.59
16 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.59 10.63 Guatemala 10.559.774.5912.5811.57
17 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 7.72 10.85 Guatemala 9.999.457.7213.1226.35
18 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 10.32 11.07 Guatemala 12.4710.8310.3212.0010.39
19 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 8.31 11.11 Guatemala 10.4411.918.3113.1010.98
20 José David Piril Suchi 6.31 11.15 Guatemala 14.2010.359.9613.146.31
21 Alexander Batz 8.10 11.37 Guatemala 10.3112.338.1011.46DNF
22 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 9.15 11.99 Guatemala 10.2115.7610.0118.379.15
23 Erickson Daniel Mendoza Quic 9.68 12.21 Guatemala 13.8116.4111.169.6811.67
24 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 9.63 13.00 Costa Rica DNF12.629.6313.8112.56
25 Jackie Vásquez 13.51 16.22 Guatemala 16.2124.4016.7715.6713.51
26 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 13.40 16.64 Guatemala 13.8819.2313.4020.8416.82
27 Jeferson José Girón Ramirez 13.14 17.39 Guatemala 13.14DNF19.6215.2617.28
28 Mario Alejandro De León Godinez 12.76 18.14 Guatemala 19.0624.1312.7617.0118.35
29 Rafael Cortéz 13.21 18.42 Guatemala 20.9316.0813.2121.3618.25
30 Ronald Estuardo Sebastian Reyes Lem 20.90 Guatemala 27.7620.90
31 Braulio Pineda Cartagena 22.15 Guatemala 34.8022.15

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 5.25 5.94 Guatemala 5.837.756.115.895.25
2 Kyle McDonald Trejos 5.56 6.01 Costa Rica 5.765.566.116.156.79
3 Pablo Say 5.67 6.22 Guatemala 8.245.946.765.675.95
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.75 6.78 Guatemala 5.4910.457.314.757.54
5 Daniel Méndez 6.20 7.10 Guatemala 7.176.206.648.037.50
6 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 5.62 7.23 Guatemala 5.628.536.446.73DNF
7 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 6.60 8.23 Guatemala 6.607.587.499.619.86
8 Daniel Escobar 5.05 8.27 Guatemala 6.859.9810.545.057.98
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 7.02 8.44 Guatemala 7.028.867.9911.468.48
10 José Pablo Cajas Girón 7.13 8.90 Guatemala 11.309.0510.477.187.13
11 Estheban Heredia 7.56 11.20 Guatemala 10.4311.1713.117.5612.01

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.49 5.52 Guatemala 4.495.876.035.305.38
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5.63 6.42 Guatemala 6.079.216.216.995.63
3 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 6.08 6.90 El Salvador 11.266.806.736.087.16
4 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 5.95 6.92 Guatemala 7.456.325.957.007.49
5 Daniel Escobar 5.89 7.20 Guatemala 6.597.877.687.345.89
6 Kyle McDonald Trejos 5.91 7.48 Costa Rica 5.918.646.747.079.77
7 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4.98 7.63 Guatemala 4.98DNF5.9110.646.33
8 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 4.52 8.05 Guatemala 7.669.604.528.727.78
9 Pablo Say 6.61 8.10 Guatemala 9.2811.326.616.728.29
10 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 7.09 8.81 Costa Rica 9.378.607.0910.818.47
11 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 8.08 9.43 Guatemala 8.0815.1511.378.268.66
12 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 6.60 10.14 Guatemala 9.6814.4511.589.176.60
13 Daniel Méndez 7.89 10.29 Guatemala 11.768.9412.6210.177.89
14 Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.47 10.37 Guatemala 28.1411.7310.848.547.47
15 José David Piril Suchi 8.45 10.78 Guatemala 11.449.9111.1111.338.45
16 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 9.69 10.79 Guatemala 9.879.6913.3512.549.95
17 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 10.01 12.23 Guatemala 12.9810.0110.8920.5212.81
18 Erickson Daniel Mendoza Quic 10.42 12.59 Guatemala 10.8113.5213.4424.0510.42
19 Edy Alexander Chávez Tunay 9.97 14.27 Guatemala 23.0711.0618.729.9713.02
20 José Pablo Cajas Girón 8.18 14.37 Guatemala 12.5213.4817.10DNF8.18
21 Juan Angel Guillén 5.59 15.54 Guatemala 16.3914.7515.9815.895.59
22 Daniel Enrique Giron Reyna 13.74 16.96 Guatemala 16.4213.7422.8715.0219.43
23 José Julián Pineda Burgos 10.29 17.84 Guatemala 19.7221.6319.2814.5110.29
24 Estheban Heredia 13.17 20.07 Guatemala 19.4121.0813.1719.7122.35
25 Jackie Vásquez 17.74 24.87 Guatemala 22.1717.7430.3322.12DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.91 5.15 Guatemala 5.794.734.943.917.84
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4.97 5.34 Guatemala 4.975.425.265.685.33
3 Daniel Escobar 5.85 6.77 Guatemala 5.857.366.949.456.00
4 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 5.01 6.96 Costa Rica 7.865.01DNF6.136.88
5 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón 5.82 6.97 Guatemala 6.307.017.605.828.60
6 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 5.67 7.09 Guatemala 7.485.678.736.037.75
7 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 5.79 7.31 Guatemala 6.405.7910.857.707.84
8 Gabriel Gilberto Chocooj Villagran 6.00 7.50 Guatemala 6.008.4212.246.097.99
9 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 5.77 7.52 El Salvador 7.325.778.057.188.79
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 7.33 8.34 Guatemala 7.487.3311.727.979.57
11 Kyle McDonald Trejos 5.76 8.47 Costa Rica 6.5511.387.4713.035.76
12 Pablo Say 6.89 11.73 Guatemala 11.53DNF11.966.8911.70

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 12.23 14.42 Guatemala 15.3013.0212.2314.9515.33
2 Daniel Méndez 14.87 21.23 Guatemala 27.0524.0721.9117.7014.87
3 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 18.05 21.45 Costa Rica 21.6923.7618.0518.90DNF
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 16.19 22.65 Guatemala 23.5729.2816.1920.4323.95
5 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 16.33 25.07 Guatemala 26.1732.1616.3324.1724.88
6 Pablo Say 15.15 25.13 Guatemala 34.4323.4134.8217.5415.15
7 Adrián Ramírez 18.66 30.29 Guatemala 32.9343.8827.2730.6818.66
8 Aldo José Gramajo de León 30.27 36.36 Guatemala 37.9155.5632.8338.3430.27
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 30.36 46.69 Guatemala 30.3643.991:02.7143.0653.03
10 Sergio Bulux 41.44 Guatemala 41.4446.14
11 Allison Daniela Cajas Girón 45.54 Guatemala 45.5457.05
12 Alexander Batz 51.25 Guatemala 1:02.8851.25
13 José Pablo Cajas Girón 1:18.19 Guatemala 1:25.211:18.19
14 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
14 José Rodrigo Cajas Girón DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 13.10 14.18 Guatemala 13.8313.1116.7413.1015.59
2 Jose Daniel Solano Rodríguez 9.37 NR 19.71 NR Costa Rica 16.159.3721.5923.0221.39
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 19.97 23.52 Guatemala 30.8024.0919.9720.9525.52
4 Daniel Méndez 20.98 25.47 Guatemala 25.5029.7120.9821.20DNF
5 Pablo Say 16.86 25.99 Guatemala 19.8016.8627.4030.76DNF
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 23.23 26.84 Guatemala 32.9524.5426.3029.6823.23
7 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 21.41 28.04 Guatemala 30.4621.4148.9029.0324.64
8 Adrián Ramírez 27.93 30.30 Guatemala 29.0732.1733.7029.6627.93

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3/3 12:15 Guatemala 3/3 12:15
2 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4/5 42:04 Guatemala 4/5 42:04
3 Joel Hernández 3/5 34:16 NR El Salvador 3/5 34:16
4 Alexander Batz DNF Guatemala DNF
4 Daniel Méndez DNF Guatemala DNF
4 Sergio Bulux DNF Guatemala DNF