NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013


Information
Events
Competitors
124
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.58 9.36 Ukraine 9.5610.809.698.848.58
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.11 9.58 Ukraine 10.369.909.339.509.11
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 8.30 10.48 Russia 10.5213.0011.389.538.30

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2.58 3.61 Ukraine 4.052.583.713.773.34
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.25 3.69 Ukraine 4.163.383.534.433.25
3 Yulian Kaplyuk (Юліан Каплюк) 2.85 3.95 Ukraine 4.132.853.065.434.67

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 37.13 40.30 Ukraine 40.5539.9647.7240.3837.13
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 37.90 40.57 Russia 37.9039.1543.5639.0043.75
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 41.64 44.17 Ukraine 51.2642.5041.6446.9843.03

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:08.96 NR 1:18.96 NR Ukraine 1:16.461:17.441:22.991:23.761:08.96
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:14.02 1:19.63 Russia 1:14.021:14.311:20.861:23.711:23.96
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 1:31.63 1:35.52 Ukraine 1:32.861:36.911:44.841:36.781:31.63

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:24.27 2:32.76 Russia 2:24.272:38.582:35.43
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2:31.61 NR 2:35.48 NR Ukraine 2:40.562:31.612:34.28
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 3:14.30 3:22.73 Ukraine 3:14.303:36.363:17.53

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:43.56 3:48.08 Russia 3:43.563:51.833:48.86
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4:16.96 4:18.24 NR Ukraine 4:16.964:17.974:19.80
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 4:24.69 4:40.27 Ukraine 4:24.695:06.234:29.90

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:10.61 NR 1:22.89 NR Ukraine 1:10.611:45.061:13.01
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:22.84 DNF Russia 1:22.84DNF1:59.99
3 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 1:42.27 DNF Ukraine 1:42.272:19.00DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 31 NR Ukraine 31DNF
1 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 31 NR Ukraine DNF31
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 34 Ukraine 3934

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 13.36 14.93 Russia 13.3614.5515.9414.3615.88
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 15.95 16.79 Russia 16.3817.3116.6920.1815.95
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 14.46 17.26 Ukraine 15.8018.7819.5917.2114.46

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oksana Tyvodar 53.02 NR 1:16.63 NR Ukraine 1:10.331:46.5453.02
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:12.75 1:29.60 Ukraine 1:42.271:12.751:33.78
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:30.19 1:48.72 Russia 1:30.192:11.691:44.27

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.28 12.77 Ukraine 13.7715.2710.2812.0512.48
2 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 13.33 13.83 Ukraine 13.3314.3913.5316.5213.57
3 Anatolii Kalinin 25.38 27.04 Ukraine 26.5325.3828.7742.1825.83

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 1:07.33 NR 1:20.11 NR Ukraine 1:22.341:55.281:18.781:19.211:07.33
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:19.71 1:30.82 Russia 1:29.971:50.151:28.361:19.711:34.13
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:39.19 1:41.43 Ukraine 1:39.271:47.911:41.921:39.191:43.11

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 4.47 5.15 Ukraine 7.114.556.164.744.47
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.11 5.47 Ukraine 6.305.595.185.115.65
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.97 5.81 Ukraine 6.185.665.598.184.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 13.72 NR 16.96 NR Ukraine 14.3821.3619.2817.2213.72
2 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 36.44 37.82 Ukraine 49.1636.4436.6337.5339.29
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 33.27 39.48 Russia 39.0538.0633.2741.3345.43

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Karyakin 6:04.77 DNF Russia DNF6:04.77DNF
2 Maxim Chechnev 12:25.00 DNF Russia DNF12:25.00DNF
3 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 18:07.00 NR DNF Ukraine DNFDNF18:07.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Karyakin 10:59.00 DNF Russia DNF14:10.0010:59.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 11/12 57:03 Russia DNF9/11 55:2311/12 57:03
2 Dmitry Karyakin 7/7 21:31 Russia 7/7 21:31DNSDNS
3 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 7/7 43:10 NR Ukraine 4/8 53:104/7 43:417/7 43:10