Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019


Date
May 24 - 26, 2019
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Monitoimitila Arkki

Address
Liesitori 1A, 01600 Vantaa
Details

3rd floor, enter from the southwest corner

Organizers
Arttu Puttonen, Niko Ronkainen, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact
tronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org, nronkainen@worldcubeassociation.org, arskaputtonen@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €12 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €25 (Euro) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pessi Ansaranta 8.94 9.33 Finland 8.948.949.909.16DNF
2 Viktor Kalmar 8.51 9.68 Austria 9.358.5110.529.779.93
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 8.56 9.75 Russia 9.3910.499.3814.338.56

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandr Beznogov 1.94 2.81 Russia 3.531.942.872.912.65
2 Pessi Ansaranta 1.22 3.20 Finland 2.781.223.624.323.21
3 Remo Pihel 2.60 3.39 Estonia 3.552.603.183.433.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 32.70 38.24 Switzerland 42.0636.7332.7038.2639.74
2 Kari Hyttinen 37.16 40.96 Finland 43.8639.2139.8150.2237.16
3 Niko Ronkainen 36.13 41.32 Finland 49.5738.4039.4936.1346.08

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 1:00.15 1:05.77 Switzerland 1:07.621:21.461:01.021:08.671:00.15
2 Kari Hyttinen 1:07.85 1:11.48 Finland 1:22.831:07.851:18.341:08.151:07.95
3 Linus Laurén 1:11.56 1:15.52 Finland 1:29.841:17.161:16.971:11.561:12.42

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:05.72 2:10.88 Finland 2:14.932:11.992:05.72
2 Kari Hyttinen 2:06.28 2:19.14 Finland 2:21.702:29.452:06.28
3 Tobias Peter 2:13.12 2:19.96 Switzerland 2:27.882:13.122:18.87

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 3:09.17 3:20.74 Finland 3:19.373:33.673:09.17
2 Niko Ronkainen 3:44.16 3:51.93 Finland 3:44.163:45.534:06.11
3 Kari Hyttinen 3:40.20 3:58.55 Finland 4:02.074:13.393:40.20

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 25.91 NR DNF Finland DNF49.2425.91
2 Tobias Peter 49.86 DNF Switzerland 1:10.88DNF49.86
3 Andrei Solntsev 50.45 DNF Estonia 50.7050.45DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 28 30.67 Finland 283331
2 Aleksandr Beznogov 31 31.67 Russia 313133
3 Pessi Ansaranta 29 33.33 Finland 333829

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 12.98 13.83 Switzerland DNF12.9813.3215.0313.13
2 Viljo Elo 12.74 14.87 Finland 15.4915.9113.2012.7417.90
3 Pessi Ansaranta 14.07 16.28 Finland 14.9517.8116.0914.07DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viljo Elo 39.85 43.56 Finland 50.8539.8547.1341.2542.29
2 Linus Laurén 46.64 54.94 Finland 1:04.9151.7856.6646.6456.39
3 Robin Hagner 48.51 1:00.29 Finland 57.781:00.561:14.021:02.5348.51

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.18 6.81 Finland 6.527.006.916.187.65
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.97 12.85 Finland 10.799.9716.8610.89DNF
3 Hannah Minas 8.77 13.01 Switzerland 10.7713.548.77DNF14.73

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 36.15 38.44 Finland 36.6740.1936.1538.46DNF
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 55.65 59.17 Finland 55.6559.491:02.3959.7658.27
3 Tobias Peter 55.91 1:06.77 Switzerland 1:27.7555.911:01.311:16.531:02.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.66 3.17 NR Finland 2.903.762.663.872.86
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.20 3.95 Finland 3.203.663.244.945.71
3 Juho Arjanne 3.89 4.21 Finland 4.176.104.463.894.01

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.21 4.24 Russia 4.693.213.765.564.28
2 Urho Kinnunen 2.70 4.69 Finland 5.002.706.324.164.92
3 Remo Pihel 2.79 4.72 Estonia 6.033.112.795.016.10

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Santeri Laine 14.29 15.43 Finland 14.6214.2920.0417.1114.55
2 Juho Arjanne 11.99 16.35 Finland 11.9915.8517.1618.6816.04
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 13.56 17.15 Finland 15.9517.7518.9317.7413.56

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:27.26 DNF Finland 3:27.26DNFDNF
2 Hannah Minas 6:13.51 DNF Switzerland 6:13.51DNFDNF
3 Andrei Solntsev 9:11.49 DNF Estonia 9:11.49DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 23/28 59:04 Finland 23/28 59:04
2 Andrei Solntsev 8/10 1:00:00 Estonia 8/10 1:00:00
3 Viljo Elo 5/6 35:47 Finland 5/6 35:47