Mumbai Open 2014


Date
Dec 28 - 29, 2014
City
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Venue

Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute

Address
Nathalal Parekh Road, Matunga East
Details

Textile Hall

Website
Mumbai Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Contact

Amod Khandare,Vishal Chaudhari,Vinay Penta

Information

On the spot registration from 8:00 to 10:00 am on Sunday, 28th December is compulsory. No Exceptions will be entertained.

Events
Competitors
187
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rituraj Sohoni 8.59 11.07 India 10.938.599.4412.8314.30
2 Dharmesh Shahu 10.49 11.16 India 11.5410.4911.5711.1510.78
3 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.00 11.19 United States 9.0010.6313.5813.539.41

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 2.91 3.55 United States 3.503.663.482.914.72
2 Akash Rupela 1.80 3.83 India 3.773.714.961.804.00
3 Pranav Jain 3.31 4.12 India 3.314.084.184.924.11

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 41.66 47.00 India 47.8445.9751.1141.6647.20
2 Rituraj Sohoni 45.62 48.81 India 48.4045.6352.3954.5445.62
3 Akash Rupela 45.90 49.43 India 48.3345.9057.8053.4446.52

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 1:16.96 NR 1:25.28 India 1:26.821:16.961:42.011:28.921:20.09
2 Dhruv Suresh 1:34.35 1:37.18 India 1:42.711:35.821:34.351:37.721:38.00
3 Gaurav Taneja 1:25.94 1:38.36 India 1:45.831:33.301:35.941:25.941:54.46

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Suresh 2:43.88 NR 2:48.18 NR India 2:43.882:48.362:52.30
2 Gaurav Taneja 3:04.26 3:15.35 India 3:14.953:04.263:26.85
3 Akash Rupela 3:08.40 3:19.89 India 3:09.493:41.773:08.40

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 4:15.15 NR 4:25.43 NR India 4:35.694:25.464:15.15
2 Dhruv Suresh 4:29.67 4:34.65 India 4:29.674:32.914:41.36
3 Gaurav Taneja 5:10.75 5:19.08 India 5:15.705:10.755:30.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 55.51 1:12.62 India 1:00.941:41.4155.51
2 Akash Rupela 1:10.14 1:28.09 India 1:10.141:12.782:01.36
3 Dharmesh Shahu 1:43.43 DNF India 1:43.43DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dharmesh Shahu 16.05 17.70 India 17.5516.0519.6817.4618.10
2 Bhaskar Gurram 17.20 18.29 India 17.2017.2718.4128.2419.18
3 Akash Rupela 18.08 20.50 India 21.0418.0819.1321.3423.19

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anant Pingle 16.37 17.91 India DNF19.5616.3917.7916.37
2 Neel Mehta 14.28 20.14 India 25.2224.2118.8414.2817.36
3 Akash Rupela 13.88 20.23 India 16.0613.88DNF18.8525.78

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dhruv Suresh 1:36.94 1:43.08 India 1:38.661:45.401:45.181:48.441:36.94
2 Gaurav Taneja 1:42.28 1:53.25 India 1:54.811:51.571:53.382:13.381:42.28
3 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1:44.30 1:56.19 India 1:53.311:44.302:04.782:24.231:50.49

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 4.03 4.76 India 4.315.254.037.984.72
2 Subhankar Panda 4.34 6.17 India 5.724.346.716.226.56
3 Neev Shah 6.43 7.48 India 7.716.436.797.958.11

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 5.10 6.02 India 6.876.635.105.406.02
2 Subhankar Panda 4.23 6.39 India 4.237.295.527.946.36
3 Shivam Bansal 4.74 7.08 India 4.748.266.888.386.11

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anant Pingle 20.26 26.12 India 20.2630.3126.2823.8528.23
2 Gaurav Taneja 23.45 33.43 India 36.0028.6448.0923.4535.64
3 Rishabh Sanghavi 35.00 45.66 India 48.4035.0050.6437.941:00.18