Muffin Winter 2017


Date
Dec 15 - 17, 2017
City
Pushkin, St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Youth House "Tsarskoye Selo"

Address
Magazeynaya str., 42A
Website
Muffin Winter 2017 website
Organizers
Aidar Aminev, Nikolay Vasilyev, and Pavel Galaktionov
WCA Delegate
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон)
Contact
pgsolarflare@icloud.com, isaakquing@yandex.ru, jar196rus@gmail.com, nmasson@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on December, 8th or when we reach 130 competitors. Registration fee is 250 RUB for any 3 events. Each next event is +10 RUB. Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
126
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 155 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 250 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.25 8.21 Russia 8.007.258.458.318.31
2 Pavel Galaktionov 8.14 9.70 Russia 9.439.8310.629.838.14
3 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 8.74 9.70 Russia 10.728.7410.168.7910.16

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.30 3.27 Russia 2.752.974.092.3010.59
2 Pavel Galaktionov 2.41 3.35 Russia 2.413.883.442.723.88
3 Farid Mikhailov 2.83 3.41 NR Kazakhstan 3.312.842.834.075.77

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 38.21 40.33 Russia 40.4444.3539.1741.3938.21
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 31.48 40.67 Russia 51.3936.3338.6946.9831.48
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 38.97 43.11 Russia 40.3845.6938.9743.2545.78

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:09.75 1:11.34 Russia 1:12.191:11.411:09.751:10.41DNF
2 Pavel Galaktionov 1:08.01 1:11.50 Russia 1:10.411:13.541:12.471:11.621:08.01
3 Nikolay Vasilyev 1:31.77 1:41.73 Russia 2:05.971:38.271:31.771:33.251:53.68

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:51.33 2:09.36 Russia 2:24.592:12.151:51.33
2 Pavel Galaktionov 2:25.44 2:34.90 Russia 2:25.442:46.192:33.07
3 Fedor Abaev 2:46.74 3:02.32 Russia 3:19.522:46.743:00.70

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:32.31 3:33.13 Russia 3:32.613:32.313:34.46
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3:38.49 3:41.16 Russia 3:42.373:42.613:38.49
3 Pavel Galaktionov 3:55.86 4:30.97 Russia 4:18.263:55.865:18.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 37.31 DNF Russia 37.3158.69DNF
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 1:11.16 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:11.16
3 Denis Fokin 1:26.79 DNF Russia 1:26.79DNF2:11.50

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 27 Russia 27
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 29 Russia 29
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 32 Russia 32

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 12.12 13.54 Russia 14.7912.4412.1213.8414.34
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 13.66 14.80 Russia 13.6614.7515.4614.1917.13
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 16.90 17.52 Russia 16.9116.9018.2118.3417.44

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 11.40 11.76 Russia 11.4511.4018.3011.9311.89
2 Nikolay Vasilyev 13.50 14.05 Russia 16.3313.5014.7113.8713.56
3 Elizaveta Ermolkina 13.27 18.43 Russia DNF14.6213.2725.1915.49

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fyodor Vasilyev 1:22.17 1:28.16 Russia 1:35.941:29.921:22.171:25.951:28.62
2 Pavel Galaktionov 1:30.47 1:40.04 Russia 1:42.231:45.691:30.471:33.651:44.23
3 Nikolay Vasilyev 1:43.46 1:49.81 Russia 1:43.462:09.971:44.771:44.332:00.32

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fedor Abaev 4.25 5.18 Russia 5.574.557.894.255.41
2 Huston Vu-Duc 5.05 5.89 Russia 6.605.165.055.907.38
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 4.73 5.99 Russia 6.496.155.626.194.73

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 2.85 4.44 Russia 3.664.096.462.855.58
2 Huston Vu-Duc 4.01 5.38 Russia 5.125.805.215.954.01
3 Mark Nedashkovski 4.46 5.79 Estonia 4.466.805.0918.695.48

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Sizov 18.48 19.92 Russia 19.6618.4828.2621.0719.03
2 Nikolay Vasilyev 21.16 27.65 Russia 33.3525.6521.1628.4228.88
3 Mikhail Kuzin 27.26 30.78 Russia 33.0727.4933.2927.2631.77

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 4:58.67 DNF Russia DNF4:58.67DNF
2 Vladimir Sergeev 11:11.00 DNF Russia DNF11:11.00DNF
3 Denis Fokin 12:15.00 DNF Russia 12:15.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 8:51.55 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:51.55
2 Mihail Petrochenkov 20:06.00 DNF Russia 20:06.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denis Fokin 8/11 1:00:00 Russia 8/11 1:00:00
2 Roman Strakhov 2/3 4:12 Russia 2/3 4:12
3 Nikita Kuznetsov 2/3 26:14 Russia 2/3 26:14