Mongolia 2017


Date
Oct 28, 2017
City
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Venue

Architect Restaurant Tower

Address
Sukhbaatar District, Beijing Street
Organizers
Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) and Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
WCA Delegates
Chris Krueger and Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Myagmardorj; Erdenmandakh

Information

Base registration fee of 20,000₮ includes 3x3 and 2x2. Additional event registration fee: 4x4 3,000₮; 5x5 3,000₮; OH 3,000₮; Pyraminx 3,000₮; BLD 3,000₮.
Registration fees need to be paid before registration is confirmed. Pay registration to Khan bank: 5033485479
Myagmardorj.

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh 9.04 10.37 Mongolia 11.519.4011.659.0410.21
2 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 8.54 10.87 Mongolia 12.1310.869.6212.388.54
3 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 10.04 11.66 Mongolia 14.0610.0412.1012.2510.63

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) 2.20 NR 3.41 NR Mongolia 3.192.203.163.885.33
2 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 3.14 3.72 Mongolia 4.003.693.145.043.46
3 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 3.56 3.79 Mongolia 3.714.003.665.383.56

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 39.28 42.98 Mongolia 43.2441.9443.7546.5039.28
2 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 38.29 46.78 Mongolia 38.7351.5038.2952.0650.11
3 Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) 42.73 46.95 Mongolia 53.4843.9550.0846.8342.73

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 1:15.28 1:29.09 Mongolia 1:15.281:33.871:21.851:34.011:31.56
2 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) 1:20.15 1:30.04 Mongolia 1:24.701:40.651:33.941:20.151:31.47
3 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 1:29.04 1:33.01 Mongolia 1:31.301:39.341:38.501:29.041:29.23

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 2:39.17 DNF Mongolia 2:39.17DNFDNF
2 Zoljargal Ganbaatar (Ганбаатар Золжаргал) 3:01.92 DNF Mongolia DNF3:01.92DNF
3 Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) 3:32.59 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF3:32.59

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 17.63 19.35 Mongolia 18.7119.5119.84DNF17.63
2 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 17.34 20.81 Mongolia 22.5917.3423.4520.5719.26
3 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) 16.82 21.75 Mongolia 27.8725.7321.2118.3016.82

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Otgonbayar Bombish (Бомбиш Отгонбаяр) 3.36 NR 4.70 Mongolia 5.574.974.013.365.13
2 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 4.36 5.12 Mongolia 6.275.744.364.774.86
3 Erkhembileg Byambaa 5.11 5.41 Mongolia 5.155.525.575.117.01