Mongolia 2017


Date
Oct 28, 2017
City
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Venue

Architect Restaurant Tower

Address
Sukhbaatar District, Beijing Street
Organizers
Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) and Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
WCA Delegates
Chris Krueger and Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Myagmardorj; Erdenmandakh

Information

Base registration fee of 20,000₮ includes 3x3 and 2x2. Additional event registration fee: 4x4 3,000₮; 5x5 3,000₮; OH 3,000₮; Pyraminx 3,000₮; BLD 3,000₮.
Registration fees need to be paid before registration is confirmed. Pay registration to Khan bank: 5033485479
Myagmardorj.

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).

Altanbagana Altangerel (Алтангэрэл Алтанбагана) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.19 14.99 Mongolia 16.4515.8714.1914.7414.36
First 12 13.03 14.48 Mongolia 13.4415.0114.9813.0316.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.48 6.41 Mongolia 6.866.436.366.445.48
Combined First 9 4.61 5.04 Mongolia 4.775.384.614.975.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 53.62 56.97 Mongolia 56.4958.0356.3953.621:02.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.25 1:38.89 Mongolia 1:22.251:29.631:48.381:51.011:38.66

Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.67 14.78 Mongolia 17.9714.5615.4813.6714.30
First 14 13.57 15.64 Mongolia 16.1814.3716.3718.6213.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.68 6.02 Mongolia 8.105.247.085.754.68
Combined First 7 4.46 4.94 Mongolia 5.544.635.234.464.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:00.44 1:04.85 Mongolia 1:00.621:09.671:00.441:05.561:08.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.47 2:10.62 Mongolia 1:59.682:30.742:16.532:15.661:52.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 30.14 36.10 Mongolia 30.7230.5647.0352.2430.14
Pyraminx Final 5 4.77 6.01 Mongolia 4.778.045.385.936.72
Combined First 4 5.04 5.78 Mongolia 5.765.0411.175.995.60

Anu Myagmar (Мягмар Ану) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 41.85 DNF Mongolia DNF51.2741.8546.35DNF

Anudari Tuyatsetseg (Туяацэцэг Анударь) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 52.59 1:05.24 Mongolia 1:17.351:00.411:05.6452.591:09.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 37 14.69 24.88 Mongolia 30.0514.6934.8323.7320.85
Pyraminx Combined First 27 15.02 28.54 Mongolia 25.9729.2730.3732.4615.02

Ariunbold Bayanmunkh (Баянмөнх Ариунболд) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.04 11.66 Mongolia 14.0610.0412.1012.2510.63
Second 4 10.63 11.38 Mongolia 11.8010.6311.5610.7912.88
First 5 11.35 12.15 Mongolia 11.3512.5112.1516.1611.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.19 4.27 Mongolia 4.906.053.983.923.19
Combined First 12 3.13 5.38 Mongolia DNF5.445.573.135.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 42.73 46.95 Mongolia 53.4843.9550.0846.8342.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:40.82 1:53.08 Mongolia 2:11.661:49.591:40.821:54.251:55.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 7:09.68 DNF Mongolia 7:09.68DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.19 28.29 Mongolia 26.3326.6222.1939.9031.92
Pyraminx Combined First 11 4.25 7.86 Mongolia 5.204.2513.9910.607.79

Azjargal Oyuntuya (Оюунтуяа Азжаргал) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 42.00 45.63 Mongolia 42.0046.4242.78DNF47.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 41 16.68 31.30 Mongolia 16.6835.2728.4845.4530.15

Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.44 13.44 Mongolia 15.1613.0014.779.4412.56
Second 6 11.37 12.18 Mongolia 11.6712.7611.3715.3712.10
First 6 11.44 12.32 Mongolia 12.5312.6211.4411.8213.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.66 3.84 Mongolia 3.693.522.665.154.32
Combined First 1 3.15 3.76 Mongolia 3.993.673.613.154.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.57 48.89 Mongolia 51.6841.5746.7448.2652.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:20.15 1:30.04 Mongolia 1:24.701:40.651:33.941:20.151:31.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.81 22.23 Mongolia 24.7221.8822.0118.8122.79
Pyraminx Final 7 5.35 6.44 Mongolia 5.355.755.947.648.84
Combined First 7 3.95 6.70 Mongolia 5.813.959.038.236.07

Batkhuu Byambadorj (Бямбадорж Батхүү) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 40.14 54.93 Mongolia 43.8154.711:06.821:06.2740.14

Bayrsaikhan Erdene-Ochir - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 14.78 16.86 Mongolia 17.3514.7816.2619.8116.96
First 25 15.02 18.05 Mongolia 15.6720.9115.0217.7220.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 18 5.94 6.27 Mongolia 6.016.356.636.465.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:06.42 1:10.74 Mongolia 1:06.421:07.492:35.831:09.551:15.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:04.54 2:27.81 Mongolia 2:04.543:03.132:24.572:16.872:41.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 32.92 38.25 Mongolia 49.0237.7540.5432.9236.47

Bilguun Soyolbaatar (Соёлбаатар Билгүүн) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 19.85 20.42 Mongolia 20.3520.2920.6222.1919.85
First 26 16.44 19.60 Mongolia 18.7721.7418.2937.0216.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 27 6.07 9.53 Mongolia 7.8710.96DNF9.776.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:38.51 Mongolia 1:38.511:38.68

Bilguundorj Chinzorig (Чинзориг Билгүүндорж) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 28.38 33.00 Mongolia 32.4936.3930.1328.3845.79
First 31 29.07 30.34 Mongolia 30.7929.2231.0233.5429.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 26 6.98 8.92 Mongolia 10.228.128.4312.396.98

Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Соронзонтөгс Билгүүнтамир) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.78 17.02 Mongolia 20.3416.9516.8417.2815.78
First 19 15.21 16.76 Mongolia 16.2618.6223.5415.2115.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 22 5.46 6.84 Mongolia 6.525.467.487.066.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:37.59 Mongolia 2:50.291:37.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:28.88 2:34.24 Mongolia 2:28.882:30.633:00.922:32.112:39.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:45.90 DNF Mongolia 6:45.90DNFDNF

Chingis Otgontugs (Отгонтөгс Чингис) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 1:10.10 1:19.36 Mongolia 1:10.101:21.531:17.171:19.391:30.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 43 26.32 42.26 Mongolia 41.0526.3256.8930.8654.88
Pyraminx Combined First 23 17.51 25.16 Mongolia 19.9528.3427.1832.0717.51

Chingun Byambasuren (Бямбасүрэн Чингүн) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 1:03.27 1:26.74 Mongolia 1:03.271:24.321:32.351:36.821:23.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 45 32.68 Mongolia 32.681:10.43
Pyraminx Combined First 30 30.87 Mongolia 30.8731.61

Chinguun Myagmar (Мягмар Чингүүн) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 41.24 51.04 Mongolia 41.241:26.0844.5854.6053.95

Chris Krueger - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 20.05 DNF United States 20.05DNSDNSDNSDNS

Davaabayar Batsaikhan (Батсайхан Даваабаяр) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 44.80 52.38 Mongolia 57.9250.0356.9344.8050.17

Duurenjargal Altangerel - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 31.04 33.10 Mongolia 34.3037.5233.4031.0431.60

Egshiglen Khurelbold (Хүрэлболд Эгшиглэн) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:00.87 1:09.33 Mongolia DNF1:05.881:00.871:20.011:02.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 34 13.84 20.51 Mongolia 27.0517.0444.8213.8417.43

Erdembileg Bolor-Erdene (Болор-Эрдэнэ Эрдэмбилэг) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 1:17.65 1:31.76 Mongolia 1:28.661:49.481:17.651:39.301:27.31

Erdenebayar Otgonjargal - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.25 12.37 Mongolia 12.2613.5015.3610.2511.34
Second 3 9.87 11.31 Mongolia 11.489.8710.6812.9811.76
First 3 10.63 11.80 Mongolia 10.6312.0611.5114.8011.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.56 3.79 Mongolia 3.714.003.665.383.56
Combined First 2 2.94 4.02 Mongolia 5.282.943.493.305.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.29 46.78 Mongolia 38.7351.5038.2952.0650.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:29.04 1:33.01 Mongolia 1:31.301:39.341:38.501:29.041:29.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.63 19.35 Mongolia 18.7119.5119.84DNF17.63
Pyraminx Final 2 4.36 5.12 Mongolia 6.275.744.364.774.86
Combined First 2 3.47 5.05 Mongolia 4.44DNF5.383.475.32

Erdenebulgan Gantulga - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 1:16.06 1:27.06 Mongolia 1:34.311:48.171:16.061:21.681:25.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 49 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF

Erkhembileg Bolor-Erdene (Болор-Эрдэнэ Эрхэмбилэг) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 1:01.65 1:18.63 Mongolia 1:24.282:16.641:18.881:01.651:12.73
Pyraminx Combined First 17 12.78 17.64 Mongolia 31.9512.7816.9620.0715.90

Erkhembileg Byambaa - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.36 14.64 Mongolia 13.2011.6919.0411.36DNF
Second 9 11.05 13.26 Mongolia 11.0514.3314.0314.3911.41
First 10 9.73 12.88 Mongolia 9.7314.77DNF11.6812.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 20 3.07 6.60 Mongolia 3.0712.1311.434.453.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.74 47.55 Mongolia 51.1543.7443.9551.1847.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:33.91 1:35.49 Mongolia 1:33.911:34.091:34.151:38.221:48.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.33 25.23 Mongolia 20.3327.8627.8024.5823.30
Pyraminx Final 3 5.11 5.41 Mongolia 5.155.525.575.117.01
Combined First 3 4.72 5.69 Mongolia 5.934.726.096.855.06

Erkhemee Batmunkh - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 16.37 22.70 Mongolia 16.3721.7625.2827.6221.06
First 27 17.02 19.60 Mongolia 19.2220.2617.0219.3221.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 19 3.95 6.58 Mongolia 6.303.956.407.057.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:44.71 Mongolia 2:26.161:44.71
Pyraminx Combined First 15 10.28 12.94 Mongolia 13.9310.2813.4916.5111.41

Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.88 12.19 Mongolia 9.8816.3512.1411.3013.13
Second 2 10.11 11.26 Mongolia 12.0613.7111.2810.4410.11
First 7 11.26 12.39 Mongolia 13.0412.5716.7911.5511.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.97 4.80 Mongolia 5.035.894.932.974.45
Combined First 3 3.85 4.15 Mongolia 3.853.964.045.534.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 39.28 42.98 Mongolia 43.2441.9443.7546.5039.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:15.28 1:29.09 Mongolia 1:15.281:33.871:21.851:34.011:31.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:45.75 DNF Mongolia DNF3:45.75DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.82 21.75 Mongolia 27.8725.7321.2118.3016.82
Pyraminx Final 10 4.82 9.07 Mongolia 19.447.594.826.9812.64
Combined First 8 5.09 6.79 Mongolia 5.096.5811.747.296.51

Esunbileg Bilguun (Билгүүн Есөнбилэг) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 42.34 51.06 Mongolia 52.7456.581:00.1543.8542.34

George Chimbaa - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 1:07.48 1:45.47 Mongolia 1:25.91DNF1:07.482:05.341:45.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 35 19.50 23.01 Mongolia 39.5821.0923.7624.1819.50
Pyraminx Combined First 25 24.29 27.17 Mongolia 24.2926.8029.9034.1524.80

Ikhtamir Munkhtamir - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 43.83 57.08 Mongolia 46.251:24.8852.6043.831:12.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 32 11.89 17.19 Mongolia 19.0437.9317.3915.1411.89
Pyraminx Combined First 26 17.47 28.45 Mongolia 36.6530.8755.8617.8317.47

Irmuun Byambasuren (Бямбасүрэн Ирмүүн) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 2:18.29 2:37.42 Mongolia 4:40.122:38.162:43.052:31.062:18.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 44 26.88 56.14 Mongolia 1:23.1526.8856.82DNF28.45

Jamukha Tserenpurev - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 36.96 42.13 Mongolia 41.6648.8339.9136.9644.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 38 13.46 25.21 Mongolia 46.7013.78DNF15.1613.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:55.85 Mongolia 2:55.85DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 22 15.04 21.31 Mongolia 26.6220.8324.9715.0418.12

Lkhagva-Ochir Gombotsedev (Гомбоцэдэв Лхагва-Очир) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 46.74 55.23 Mongolia 55.8246.7454.1955.691:00.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 47 37.94 Mongolia 37.94DNF

Lkhamkhuu Khurelbaatar (Хүрэлбаатар Лхамхүү) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 51.95 1:14.45 Mongolia 51.95DNF1:07.411:30.251:05.70

Manal Amarsaihan (Амарсайхан Манал) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.63 14.56 Mongolia 14.6314.4212.6317.6714.64
First 17 13.91 16.55 Mongolia 18.4514.8816.3113.91DNF

Misheel Gansukh (Гансүх Мишээл) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 54.32 1:16.63 Mongolia 1:07.161:33.861:08.861:46.3554.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 40 16.75 29.58 Mongolia 43.1016.7524.0921.541:04.66
Pyraminx Combined First 24 16.55 25.20 Mongolia 25.8716.5529.5426.4123.32

Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Нацагдорж Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.29 14.12 Mongolia 14.3215.0513.0016.4511.29
Second 11 12.33 14.00 Mongolia 12.3314.1014.1213.7914.15
First 8 10.66 12.53 Mongolia 12.3414.0612.5812.6610.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.40 4.80 Mongolia 5.153.405.846.093.42
Combined First 6 3.26 4.82 Mongolia 6.183.843.2610.554.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 49.98 53.12 Mongolia 52.2049.9851.9057.2055.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:31.43 1:47.61 Mongolia 1:31.431:50.441:53.752:01.711:38.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.78 24.89 Mongolia 29.5524.5524.4721.7825.66
Pyraminx Final 6 4.12 6.16 Mongolia 4.124.807.357.026.65
Combined First 9 4.66 6.80 Mongolia 6.517.837.636.274.66

Munkhbayar Chimedregzen (Чимэдрэгзэн Мөнхбаяр) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 30.01 35.20 Mongolia 30.0136.1833.2241.9436.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 30 10.24 13.23 Mongolia 13.5516.0110.2412.8013.35

Munkhdalai Gantumur (Гантөмөр Мөнхдалай) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 1:07.26 1:14.81 Mongolia 1:15.911:13.821:32.161:14.711:07.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 42 27.68 33.17 Mongolia 36.1427.6827.9135.4643.98

Munkhdelger Shinekhuu - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.54 10.87 Mongolia 12.1310.869.6212.388.54
Second 1 8.22 9.48 NR Mongolia 11.569.278.229.549.64
First 2 7.54 NR 10.73 Mongolia 9.567.5414.4911.4411.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.14 3.72 Mongolia 4.003.693.145.043.46
Combined First 4 3.34 4.22 Mongolia 4.633.924.105.203.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.80 52.98 Mongolia 1:01.7250.8054.3451.9352.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:30.77 1:47.09 Mongolia 1:49.321:30.772:01.191:41.631:50.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.34 20.81 Mongolia 22.5917.3423.4520.5719.26
Pyraminx Final 4 5.02 5.69 Mongolia 5.175.805.028.746.11
Combined First 10 4.83 7.01 Mongolia DNF6.598.154.836.30

Munkhtushig Bayasgalan - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 28.33 32.63 Mongolia 36.0728.3329.4332.3937.46

Narankhun Khatanbaatar (Хатанбаатар Наранхун) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 14.86 18.29 Mongolia 18.2318.5714.8618.0720.47
First 21 16.18 17.13 Mongolia 18.2921.7016.8116.3016.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 23 6.22 7.01 Mongolia 7.787.446.226.257.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 58.83 1:10.55 Mongolia 1:09.261:15.7758.831:06.631:16.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:36.02 DNF Mongolia DNF4:36.02DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 13 7.47 9.06 Mongolia 8.419.547.4713.899.23

Nyamdavaa Ganbat (Ганбат Нямдаваа) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 15.21 19.47 Mongolia 22.4817.9218.0015.2123.24
First 22 14.91 17.32 Mongolia 16.4018.5221.0714.9117.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.17 7.90 Mongolia 6.388.6712.446.178.64
Combined First 16 4.61 6.07 Mongolia 4.616.596.485.137.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 55.97 1:05.26 Mongolia 1:04.301:06.111:20.521:05.3755.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.39 25.70 Mongolia 25.9023.7418.3927.4728.25

Orgil Otgonbayar (Отгонбаяр Оргил) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.34 14.47 Mongolia 14.6521.9517.3711.3811.34
First 9 11.75 12.80 Mongolia 11.7513.0814.8913.4011.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.20 NR 3.41 NR Mongolia 3.192.203.163.885.33
Combined First 5 3.81 4.37 Mongolia 4.065.444.373.814.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 54.64 57.63 Mongolia 56.3156.7859.8154.6459.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:36.12 1:54.93 Mongolia 2:06.561:50.091:59.781:54.911:36.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 32.43 44.98 Mongolia 33.7732.43DNF56.5944.59
Pyraminx Final 8 5.72 7.18 Mongolia 8.779.566.186.585.72
Combined First 5 4.51 6.57 Mongolia 10.684.518.325.465.93

Otgonbayar Bombish (Бомбиш Отгонбаяр) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.08 14.28 Mongolia 14.9814.6214.7613.4511.08
Second 10 12.99 13.95 Mongolia 12.9914.6213.2414.0015.86
First 11 11.90 13.92 Mongolia 11.9016.2914.4913.6013.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.22 4.27 Mongolia 4.555.664.683.223.59
Combined First 13 4.20 5.52 Mongolia DNF5.474.205.945.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:11.62 1:16.71 Mongolia 1:24.731:13.481:11.621:19.461:17.19
Pyraminx Final 1 3.36 NR 4.70 Mongolia 5.574.974.013.365.13
Combined First 1 4.26 4.81 Mongolia 4.934.264.664.845.44

Oyuntungalag Davaadorj (Даваадорж Оюунтунгалаг) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:03.76 1:12.49 Mongolia 2:24.081:13.451:03.761:07.381:16.65
Pyraminx Combined First 28 14.74 28.97 Mongolia 32.4626.03DNF28.4214.74

Purewdawaa Enkhtur - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.14 16.18 Mongolia 15.1418.0615.3514.1418.58
First 20 14.16 17.04 Mongolia 16.9818.7714.1616.4517.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 21 5.83 6.81 Mongolia 5.836.266.627.548.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:11.06 1:24.49 Mongolia 1:11.061:28.341:30.691:24.651:20.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:47.57 Mongolia 3:10.212:47.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 29.88 32.59 Mongolia 34.1329.8830.6333.0236.90

Purewdorj Enkhtur - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.72 15.60 Mongolia 16.4815.0318.1415.3014.72
First 23 16.15 17.53 Mongolia 16.1516.4117.7819.8418.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.67 6.28 Mongolia 4.705.988.728.174.67
Combined First 14 4.78 5.67 Mongolia 5.864.785.955.215.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:02.51 1:14.39 Mongolia 1:07.601:02.511:24.901:19.221:16.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:07.42 2:17.33 Mongolia 2:17.272:20.762:20.632:07.422:14.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 25.59 29.78 Mongolia 30.5125.5930.7328.0949.97
Pyraminx Final 9 3.70 7.84 Mongolia 11.037.843.706.509.17
Combined First 6 6.40 6.60 Mongolia 6.406.509.066.556.75

Saikhanbileg Ankhbayar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 45.09 1:02.09 Mongolia 1:25.1750.8445.091:04.451:10.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 33 16.27 17.58 Mongolia 16.6416.9536.5919.1416.27
Pyraminx Combined First 19 16.24 18.78 Mongolia 20.3819.4516.2416.5121.81

Sainjargal Batmunkh - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 23.13 29.91 Mongolia 30.0233.0523.13DNF26.65
First 30 25.35 29.69 Mongolia 28.9827.6125.3532.4833.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 28 9.05 11.91 Mongolia 9.0511.5514.5212.6311.55
Pyraminx Combined First 21 13.25 21.29 Mongolia 38.0520.3028.1113.2515.47

Sergelenbat Nymdorj - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.50 16.10 Mongolia 16.1316.8516.3115.8514.50
First 24 13.40 17.55 Mongolia 17.8820.4413.4017.5317.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 25 5.41 8.21 Mongolia 9.117.158.385.419.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 51.53 59.05 Mongolia 1:16.2957.671:01.1351.5358.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:47.45 1:58.67 Mongolia 1:47.452:02.981:56.941:56.932:02.15

Shandas Ankhbayar (Анхбаяр Шандас) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 1:05.36 1:27.64 Mongolia 1:38.591:28.551:15.771:05.361:49.27

Shinekhuu Munkhbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 16 12.00 17.23 Mongolia 25.2912.0013.3516.7521.60

Sukh-Erdene Mandakh - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.86 19.29 Mongolia 16.8620.6822.9018.6218.58
First 28 17.71 22.20 Mongolia 17.7121.2926.4020.9024.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:39.17 DNF Mongolia 2:39.17DNFDNF

Sumiyabazar Munkhzaya (Мөнхзаяа Сумъяабазар) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.29 14.52 Mongolia 15.7917.6914.0813.6811.29
Second 12 9.49 14.28 Mongolia 9.4917.0015.3921.0510.46
First 15 12.12 15.71 Mongolia 12.1215.0315.6818.3516.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 17 4.47 6.25 Mongolia 7.466.524.477.115.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.39 52.51 Mongolia 53.031:00.8354.6147.3949.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:30.13 Mongolia 2:53.782:30.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.72 24.05 Mongolia 24.2822.7223.7124.1625.47
Pyraminx Combined First 14 6.31 9.92 Mongolia 14.436.3111.348.569.87

Temuulen Batmunkh (Батмөнх Тэмүүлэн) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 34.58 40.58 Mongolia 39.9143.5438.2834.5847.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 36 14.53 23.80 Mongolia 38.1314.5323.2620.1128.04

Temuulen Tegshbayar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 2:01.37 2:34.07 Mongolia 2:14.622:38.032:59.712:01.372:49.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 39 22.31 29.05 Mongolia 22.3126.2856.0335.9224.95
Pyraminx Combined First 29 11.97 32.54 Mongolia 42.5327.3334.6835.6211.97

Tserendorj Nyam-Ochir (Ням-Очир Цэрэндорж) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.66 16.99 Mongolia 12.66DNF17.5618.9214.50
Second 8 10.44 13.25 Mongolia 15.0914.1016.2410.5510.44
First 18 14.99 16.55 Mongolia 15.4214.9916.5417.6923.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.44 6.33 Mongolia 6.436.875.447.325.70
Combined First 15 5.01 5.80 Mongolia 5.935.455.019.816.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:07.70 1:19.75 Mongolia 1:07.701:39.411:10.231:16.731:32.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:32.59 DNF Mongolia DNFDNF3:32.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.28 28.94 Mongolia 26.0025.2834.6531.5229.30

Tserenpuntsag Tudew - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.88 14.49 Mongolia 14.1820.6614.8914.4013.88
First 16 14.37 16.47 Mongolia 17.4616.7615.1918.2214.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 45.79 50.96 Mongolia 53.4851.9645.7947.4455.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:46.88 DNF Mongolia DNF6:05.104:46.88

Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.04 10.37 Mongolia 11.519.4011.659.0410.21
Second 5 8.86 11.74 Mongolia 12.6812.4710.8911.878.86
First 1 9.07 10.20 Mongolia 11.079.369.0712.6310.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.64 4.90 Mongolia 5.234.644.696.184.79
Combined First 11 4.66 5.20 Mongolia 5.175.404.665.305.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 46.12 52.57 Mongolia 59.2248.50DNF49.9846.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:38.25 1:51.54 Mongolia 1:40.851:38.251:55.851:57.922:00.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:35.14 DNF Mongolia 3:35.14DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.86 26.39 Mongolia 18.8622.7229.0327.4230.49

Urangoo Batzaya - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 1:43.43 2:06.16 Mongolia 1:57.601:43.432:17.662:03.942:16.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 48 1:04.17 Mongolia 1:26.371:04.17
Pyraminx Combined First 31 31.86 Mongolia 36.6231.86

Usukhbayar Oyunburen (Оюунбүрэн Өсөхбаяр) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 58.45 1:26.24 Mongolia 1:20.0558.451:42.891:18.311:40.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 46 34.22 Mongolia 34.22DNF

Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 11.74 15.14 Mongolia 14.4919.4517.0611.7413.88
First 13 11.94 15.04 Mongolia 13.97DNF11.9414.9816.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.95 5.92 Mongolia 7.005.29DNF5.463.95
Combined First 10 3.18 5.13 Mongolia 4.895.065.445.693.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 56.64 1:04.28 Mongolia 1:10.271:06.521:03.951:02.3756.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:19.68 2:25.87 Mongolia 2:19.682:29.052:28.092:48.252:20.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:45.60 DNF Mongolia 4:45.60DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 25.09 31.92 Mongolia 42.9232.3136.0227.4225.09
Pyraminx Combined First 12 6.81 8.16 Mongolia 8.157.709.696.818.62

Zayabaatar Batbayr - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.35 DNF Mongolia 11.1412.35DNF10.35DNF
Second 7 10.45 12.20 Mongolia 10.4511.0113.1712.4216.78
First 4 10.37 12.11 Mongolia 11.5912.3610.3712.3713.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.62 5.12 Mongolia 6.154.32DNF2.624.88
Combined First 8 3.70 5.04 Mongolia 3.704.605.305.2210.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 54.28 58.87 Mongolia 54.2855.091:05.371:06.8256.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:57.53 2:15.30 Mongolia 2:18.841:57.532:09.372:17.682:22.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.29 26.00 Mongolia 22.2928.3625.8725.0627.08

Zolbayar Chinzorig (Чинзориг Золбаяр) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 38.63 43.97 Mongolia 38.6343.5350.3539.3149.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 31 13.37 14.64 Mongolia 34.9913.8413.3713.6716.42
Pyraminx Combined First 20 16.39 20.54 Mongolia 21.7618.1022.9421.7516.39

Zolboo Chinzorig (Чинзориг Золбоо) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 31.42 33.68 Mongolia 31.4241.0336.5031.5433.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 29 9.51 12.40 Mongolia 11.419.5114.2522.9811.53
Pyraminx Combined First 18 10.28 17.68 Mongolia 21.2622.3714.7410.2817.03

Zoljargal Ganbaatar (Ганбаатар Золжаргал) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 20.70 22.09 Mongolia 24.7721.1022.2922.8720.70
First 29 17.39 22.70 Mongolia 22.8924.3717.3921.6123.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 24 5.89 7.40 Mongolia 7.106.835.898.628.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:01.92 DNF Mongolia DNF3:01.92DNF