Minsk Winter 2015


Date
Dec 26 - 27, 2015
City
Minsk, Belarus
Venue

Gymnasium 50

Address
Kiselyova street, 9
Details

On the third floor

Website
Minsk Winter 2015 website
Organizers
Andrey Molchan, Konstantin Kalinin, and Sergey Pesnyakevich
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
s-pesnya@mail.ru, kalini.kostya@mail.ru, andrey-molchan01@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on December, 20 or when we reach 110 competitors. Registration fee: 100 000 BYR ~ 6 USD. Only 3x3: 50 000 BYR ~ 3 USD

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.90 9.21 Russia 8.568.4110.657.9011.87
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 9.78 11.05 Belarus 9.7812.4010.7412.1710.24
3 Pavel Yushkevich 9.13 11.59 Belarus 13.2415.6910.539.1310.99

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Konstantin Kalinin 2.34 2.97 Belarus 2.433.263.232.345.10
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1.92 3.19 Belarus 2.404.322.844.641.92
3 Vladislav Naumenko 2.99 3.62 Belarus 2.993.373.894.903.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 36.74 39.57 Russia 41.9039.7937.0146.5636.74
2 Pavel Yushkevich 39.41 40.44 Belarus 40.6340.1139.4140.5743.29
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 38.21 41.23 Belarus 45.6538.2143.3739.2541.07

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Molchan 1:11.89 1:16.96 Belarus 1:18.711:17.051:11.891:15.111:25.81
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:12.36 1:18.88 Russia 1:22.791:27.841:12.361:18.781:15.07
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:24.34 1:25.38 Russia 1:24.341:26.781:24.401:26.781:24.96

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 43.40 DNF Russia DNF51.4543.40
2 Timur Kakhanovich 1:34.86 DNF Belarus DNF1:34.862:05.35
3 Nikita Loika 1:37.47 DNF Belarus 1:37.47DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 13.88 14.79 Russia 15.9314.3916.5614.0413.88
2 Pavel Yushkevich 15.58 15.91 Belarus 15.6715.9416.1315.5821.36
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 15.56 16.98 Belarus DNF16.2215.8315.5618.88

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.67 NR 6.97 Belarus 7.055.6712.797.436.42
2 Ivan Zabrodin 8.01 9.07 Russia 9.4511.938.019.318.46
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.37 10.57 Russia 8.3713.37DNF8.629.71

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:03.76 1:10.26 Russia 1:03.761:16.011:10.101:13.161:07.51
2 Sergey Pesnyakevich 1:13.69 NR 1:21.25 NR Belarus 1:22.881:25.941:22.511:18.351:13.69
3 Anatoly Kim 1:17.05 1:30.54 Belarus 1:51.701:17.051:37.971:28.081:25.57

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.08 3.46 NR Russia 3.764.502.083.053.57
2 Ilya Anishchenko 2.91 4.49 Belarus 6.324.463.852.915.15
3 Vladislav Pyatnitsa 3.55 5.49 Belarus 7.116.693.554.765.03

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Spiridovich 4.65 6.12 Belarus 6.037.544.794.658.64
2 Ivan Zabrodin 5.47 7.09 Russia 7.628.007.165.476.50
3 Ilya Anishchenko 4.85 7.53 Belarus DNF9.044.856.886.66

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ustsin Vashchanka 9.74 NR 15.69 NR Belarus 17.3615.5114.8916.679.74
2 Alexey Mikhailov 12.81 17.08 NR Russia 19.0513.7512.8134.1118.44
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 17.96 21.53 Russia 20.5919.161:06.1217.9624.84

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 2:47.43 NR DNF Russia 2:47.43DNFDNF
2 Artem Savosik 8:48.75 DNF Belarus DNF10:40.008:48.75
3 Maxim Chechnev 10:15.00 DNF Russia 12:39.00DNF10:15.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 8:09.24 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:09.24
2 Maxim Chechnev 41:18.00 DNF Russia 41:18.00DNSDNS