Mentallinn 2019


Date
Feb 9, 2019
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn Secondary School of Science

Address
Estonia puiestee 6, 10141 Tallinn, Estonia
Details

On the second floor in main hall.

Organizers
Andrei Solntsev, Jan Erik Soosaar, and Remo Pihel
WCA Delegate
Andreas Pung
Contact

Organization team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
  • The main event of this competition is 3x3 Blindfolded.

  • This is a quiet events competition. If you are a new competitor, this is probably not for you.

  • Please have a look at the Registration requirements field and other tabs.
    Eesti kuubik

  • If a competitor takes longer than 1 hour combined for 4x4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5x5 Blindfolded then they are not permitted to compete in 3x3x3 with feet.

Events
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 25 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENG:

Registration fee

  • Until January 13 the registration fee is 5€.
  • Starting from January 14 the registration fee is 10€.
  • If you are participating in only one event, the registration fee is 3€, but after January 14, it will be 5€.
  • Pay the registration fee in cash after arriving to the venue.
  • If there are previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but had confirmed your registration, then you are also expected to pay the registration fees for those competitions.

For more information, have a look at this tab.


EST:

Osavõtutasu

  • Kuni 13. jaanuarini on osavõtutasu 5 €.
  • Alates 14. jaanuarist on osavõtutasu 10 €.
  • Kui osalete ainult ühel alal, on osalustasu 3 €, pärast 14. jaanuarit aga 5 €.
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb maksta võistluskohta saabudes sularahas.
  • Kui olete varem kinnitanud oma osavõtu mõnel Eesti võistlusel, aga jätnud kohale tulemata, siis olete kohustatud tasuma osavõtutasud ka nende võistluste eest.

Lisainfoks vaadake seda vahelehte.

Aleksandr Beznogov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 26 DNF Russia 29DNF26

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:10.59 5:59.43 Estonia 8:01.684:10.595:46.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41 44.00 Estonia 444147

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 44 DNF Estonia 44DNSDNS

Andrei Solntsev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.34 NR 1:05.68 Estonia 1:02.9748.341:25.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:14.33 DNF Estonia 2:14.33DNSDNSDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 26:33.00 NR DNF Estonia DNF26:33.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/9 51:33 NR Estonia 8/9 51:336/9 54:43

David Nugis - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 45 DNF Estonia 57DNF45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 4:11.29 DNF Estonia 4:23.11DNF4:11.294:54.40DNF

Francis Daniels Veğeris - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 48.33 Latvia 505342
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 59.09 1:11.72 Latvia 1:19.161:05.771:12.6959.091:16.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Latvia DNFDNF

Gert Kevin Aamisepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 39 DNF Estonia DNF4239
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Jānis Zirnis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 29 NR DNF Latvia 38DNF29
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 39.68 NR 57.32 Latvia 58.121:10.7257.3339.6856.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Latvia DNSDNF

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.27 DNF Latvia 1:42.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37 DNF Latvia 3745DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/5 26:40 NR Latvia 5/6 40:435/5 26:40

Kasparas Lienys - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 4/7 56:18 Lithuania 4/7 56:18DNF

Kaur Tuule - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 34 DNF Estonia 3438DNF

Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:43.88 1:48.33 Ukraine 1:48.371:52.751:43.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:47.08 DNF Ukraine DNF10:11.008:47.08
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 27:03.00 DNF Ukraine 27:03.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/9 53:47 Ukraine 8/9 54:219/9 53:47

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:11.73 2:30.95 Latvia 2:53.812:11.732:27.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37 DNF Latvia DNFDNF37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 12:33.00 NR DNF Latvia DNFDNF12:33.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/6 41:25 Latvia 4/6 39:315/6 41:25

Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:21.04 DNF Malaysia 1:21.041:26.26DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 41.67 Malaysia 493541
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:31.69 DNF Malaysia 6:38.166:31.69DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:04.00 DNF Malaysia 13:04.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 13/13 53:37 Malaysia 10/10 39:5613/13 53:37

Ralf Marcus Veedler - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42 44.67 Estonia 454742
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 3:56.05 DNF Estonia 3:56.05DNFDNFDNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Estonia DNFDNF

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 31.00 Russia 283233
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:07.50 1:11.22 Russia 1:13.241:09.831:07.50DNF1:10.58

Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 27 DNF Ukraine 27DNF29

Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:35.10 DNF Ukraine 2:20.351:35.10DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 31.67 Ukraine 283730
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 53.25 1:04.94 Ukraine 1:03.861:03.861:07.091:20.9853.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:01.87 DNF Ukraine 7:01.87DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 17:51.00 DNF Ukraine DNF17:51.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/10 46:50 Ukraine DNF8/10 46:50

Timo Norrkniivilä - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.60 NR DNF Finland DNF27.6032.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27 32.00 Finland 353427
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 52.66 1:07.25 Finland 1:33.331:07.191:01.231:13.3452.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:58.78 DNF Finland 3:58.78DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 16/23 57:23 Finland DNS16/23 57:23