Mentallinn 2019


Date
Feb 9, 2019
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn Secondary School of Science

Address
Estonia puiestee 6, 10141 Tallinn, Estonia
Details

On the second floor in main hall.

Organizers
Andrei Solntsev, Jan Erik Soosaar, and Remo Pihel
WCA Delegate
Andreas Pung
Contact

Organization team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
  • The main event of this competition is 3x3 Blindfolded.

  • This is a quiet events competition. If you are a new competitor, this is probably not for you.

  • Please have a look at the Registration requirements field and other tabs.
    Eesti kuubik

  • If a competitor takes longer than 1 hour combined for 4x4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5x5 Blindfolded then they are not permitted to compete in 3x3x3 with feet.

Events
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 25 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENG:

Registration fee

  • Until January 13 the registration fee is 5€.
  • Starting from January 14 the registration fee is 10€.
  • If you are participating in only one event, the registration fee is 3€, but after January 14, it will be 5€.
  • Pay the registration fee in cash after arriving to the venue.
  • If there are previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but had confirmed your registration, then you are also expected to pay the registration fees for those competitions.

For more information, have a look at this tab.


EST:

Osavõtutasu

  • Kuni 13. jaanuarini on osavõtutasu 5 €.
  • Alates 14. jaanuarist on osavõtutasu 10 €.
  • Kui osalete ainult ühel alal, on osalustasu 3 €, pärast 14. jaanuarit aga 5 €.
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb maksta võistluskohta saabudes sularahas.
  • Kui olete varem kinnitanud oma osavõtu mõnel Eesti võistlusel, aga jätnud kohale tulemata, siis olete kohustatud tasuma osavõtutasud ka nende võistluste eest.

Lisainfoks vaadake seda vahelehte.

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 27.60 NR DNF Finland DNF27.6032.81
2 Andrei Solntsev 48.34 NR 1:05.68 Estonia 1:02.9748.341:25.73
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:21.04 DNF Malaysia 1:21.041:26.26DNF
4 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:35.10 DNF Ukraine 2:20.351:35.10DNF
5 Jēkabs Janovs 1:42.27 DNF Latvia 1:42.27DNFDNF
6 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:43.88 1:48.33 Ukraine 1:48.371:52.751:43.88
7 Mikus Lembergs 2:11.73 2:30.95 Latvia 2:53.812:11.732:27.31
8 Alfred Saidlo 4:10.59 5:59.43 Estonia 8:01.684:10.595:46.02
9 David Nugis DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
9 Gert Kevin Aamisepp DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
9 Jānis Zirnis DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
9 Kasparas Lienys DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
9 Ralf Marcus Veedler DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
9 Remo Pihel DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
9 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Lahno 28 31.00 Russia 283233
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 28 31.67 Ukraine 283730
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 27 32.00 Finland 353427
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 35 41.67 Malaysia 493541
5 Alfred Saidlo 41 44.00 Estonia 444147
6 Remo Pihel 42 44.67 Estonia 454742
7 Francis Daniels Veğeris 42 48.33 Latvia 505342
8 Aleksandr Beznogov 26 DNF Russia 29DNF26
9 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 27 DNF Ukraine 27DNF29
10 Jānis Zirnis 29 NR DNF Latvia 38DNF29
11 Kaur Tuule 34 DNF Estonia 3438DNF
12 Jēkabs Janovs 37 DNF Latvia 3745DNF
12 Mikus Lembergs 37 DNF Latvia DNFDNF37
14 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 39 DNF Estonia DNF4239
15 Andreas Pung 44 DNF Estonia 44DNSDNS
16 David Nugis 45 DNF Estonia 57DNF45
17 Andrei Solntsev DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
17 Jan Erik Soosaar DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jānis Zirnis 39.68 NR 57.32 Latvia 58.121:10.7257.3339.6856.52
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 53.25 1:04.94 Ukraine 1:03.861:03.861:07.091:20.9853.25
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 52.66 1:07.25 Finland 1:33.331:07.191:01.231:13.3452.66
4 Sergey Lahno 1:07.50 1:11.22 Russia 1:13.241:09.831:07.50DNF1:10.58
5 Francis Daniels Veğeris 59.09 1:11.72 Latvia 1:19.161:05.771:12.6959.091:16.69
6 Andrei Solntsev 2:14.33 DNF Estonia 2:14.33DNSDNSDNSDNS
7 Remo Pihel 3:56.05 DNF Estonia 3:56.05DNFDNFDNSDNS
8 David Nugis 4:11.29 DNF Estonia 4:23.11DNF4:11.294:54.40DNF
9 Gert Kevin Aamisepp DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
9 Jan Erik Soosaar DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:58.78 DNF Finland 3:58.78DNFDNF
2 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6:31.69 DNF Malaysia 6:38.166:31.69DNF
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 7:01.87 DNF Ukraine 7:01.87DNFDNS
4 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 8:47.08 DNF Ukraine DNF10:11.008:47.08
5 Mikus Lembergs 12:33.00 NR DNF Latvia DNFDNF12:33.00
6 Jēkabs Janovs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
6 Kasparas Lienys DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNS
6 Remo Pihel DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 13:04.00 DNF Malaysia 13:04.00DNFDNF
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 17:51.00 DNF Ukraine DNF17:51.00DNS
3 Andrei Solntsev 26:33.00 NR DNF Estonia DNF26:33.00DNS
4 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 27:03.00 DNF Ukraine 27:03.00DNSDNS
5 Jēkabs Janovs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
5 Kasparas Lienys DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNS
5 Mikus Lembergs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
5 Timo Norrkniivilä DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 13/13 53:37 Malaysia 10/10 39:5613/13 53:37
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 9/9 53:47 Ukraine 8/9 54:219/9 53:47
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 16/23 57:23 Finland DNS16/23 57:23
4 Andrei Solntsev 8/9 51:33 NR Estonia 8/9 51:336/9 54:43
5 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 8/10 46:50 Ukraine DNF8/10 46:50
6 Jēkabs Janovs 5/5 26:40 NR Latvia 5/6 40:435/5 26:40
7 Mikus Lembergs 5/6 41:25 Latvia 4/6 39:315/6 41:25
8 Kasparas Lienys 4/7 56:18 Lithuania 4/7 56:18DNF
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris DNF Latvia DNFDNF
9 Jānis Zirnis DNF Latvia DNSDNF
9 Remo Pihel DNF Estonia DNFDNF