Melbourne Winter 2018


Date
Jun 2 - 3, 2018
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Kensington Town Hall

Address
30-34 Bellair St, Kensington VIC 3031
Details

Main Hall

Organizers
Myles Jarman and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Sebastian Robbins and Tim McMahon
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

Entry is free for spectators. Clock is a tentative event.

Events
Main event
Competitors
124
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20.50 (Australian Dollar).

Register:
* Login to the WCA website.
* Navigate to the competition page.
* Click Register.
* Select the events that you would like to compete in.
* Click Register.
* Pay using the WCA Stripe system.

Please ensure that you are using a valid email address for your WCA acccount.

You will receive an email stating "You have registered for Melbourne Winter 2018". This does NOT mean that you are on the Registration List. You will go onto the Waiting List.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Registration may close earlier if the limit is reached. It may close within an hour of opening.

Waiting List:
* The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment.
* It may take a day or two to manually review.
* You will receive an email "Your registration for Melbourne Winter 2018 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor list on the competition page.
* Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 26th of May. They may ask for a refund earlier.

Refunds:
* Competitors on the Registration List have until 8pm on the 25th of May to notify Speedcubing Australia by email if they would like to delete their registration and receive a refund so that someone else from the Waiting List may compete. Refunds will not be given to competitors on the Registration List after the 25th of May.
* Competitors on the Waiting List may withdraw and receive a refund by contacting Speedcubing Australia via email.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 6.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tommy Kiprillis finished second (8.27) and Ethan Stevens finished third (8.29).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:09.04 (average); Jack Cai‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 19.78 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.92 6.69 Australia 6.857.097.065.926.15
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.14 8.27 Australia 9.947.507.889.427.14
3 Ethan Stevens 7.52 8.29 Australia 7.5212.778.058.368.45
4 Jayden McNeill 7.98 8.57 Australia 8.498.199.037.989.28
5 David Pearce 8.53 8.98 Australia 9.338.6110.129.018.53
6 Andy Gong 8.03 9.41 Australia 8.0310.2310.068.539.64
7 Tomoya Firman 6.56 9.46 Australia 11.6012.558.178.606.56
8 Riley Dexter 8.50 9.48 Australia 9.698.509.1912.069.55
9 Ryan Driscoll 9.35 9.54 Australia 9.459.409.789.3510.24
10 Jode Brewster 7.57 9.71 Australia 9.9110.1110.347.579.11
11 Thomas Bradshaw 9.90 11.04 Australia 11.6911.759.9010.7110.71
12 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 9.91 11.05 China 11.4711.6611.779.9110.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.36 7.33 Australia 8.187.257.657.106.36
2 Jayden McNeill 6.74 7.76 Australia 7.958.257.098.336.74
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.43 8.35 Australia 9.877.438.608.867.60
4 Jode Brewster 7.99 9.12 Australia 7.999.899.889.118.36
5 Ethan Stevens 8.83 9.53 Australia 8.839.299.08DNF10.23
6 Tomoya Firman 8.18 9.61 Australia 8.818.1810.929.0911.60
7 David Pearce 8.71 9.84 Australia 14.739.9610.238.719.33
8 Thomas Bradshaw 9.66 10.07 Australia 9.739.6710.819.6611.34
9 Ryan Driscoll 8.95 10.11 Australia 11.2510.198.9510.0410.09
10 Riley Dexter 8.27 10.19 Australia 8.279.1710.8010.6011.72
11 Andy Gong 8.66 11.22 Australia 12.3012.518.6610.8110.54
12 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.51 11.32 China 12.7311.1612.0810.5110.73
13 Divnoor Bajwa 10.86 11.52 Australia 11.5910.9410.8612.3712.03
14 David Epstein 8.47 11.60 Australia 12.998.4714.1911.3710.44
15 Cameron Stollery 10.29 11.63 Australia 10.3010.2913.5911.2813.31
16 Calven Lipec 10.59 11.85 Australia 10.6312.3413.3910.5912.59
17 Mannessah Kani 10.73 12.33 Australia 10.7311.8812.6814.7812.43
18 Gordon Choo 11.32 12.40 Australia 12.7212.4012.0711.3213.82
19 James Shearwood 10.91 12.48 Australia 10.9112.5714.0612.7012.17
20 Tam Quan 10.09 12.68 Australia 10.0911.6914.7811.5815.59
21 Matthew Flay 11.90 12.93 Australia 11.9012.4914.9213.1413.17
22 Wesley Allen 10.55 13.34 Australia 12.1115.0416.3612.8610.55
23 Clayton Atkins 12.44 13.39 Australia 16.1712.4413.5814.0912.51
24 Alan Ma 12.40 13.67 Australia 12.4014.0113.9118.2113.08
25 Jack Cai 12.44 13.87 Australia 15.0917.7912.4412.8413.68
26 Lachlan O'Gorman 10.12 13.99 Australia 10.1216.3612.981:04.4012.62
27 Oscar Watson 13.31 14.25 Australia 13.4713.3114.0615.23DNF
28 Qi Qu (曲祺) 12.51 14.29 China 13.7913.4812.5117.1915.59
29 Casper Appelberg 13.29 14.44 Australia 13.2914.1515.7914.2714.89
30 Myles Jarman 11.69 14.55 Australia 11.6914.2724.4915.8913.48
31 Swami Srinivasan 13.20 14.61 Australia 15.1222.0513.4115.3113.20
32 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 13.81 15.71 Australia 15.6915.6415.8021.0713.81
33 Michael Alexander 15.54 16.64 Australia 16.9116.7015.5416.3118.17
34 Edward Hollingdale 13.94 17.07 Australia 16.8213.9415.96DNF18.43
35 Axel Lönnstedt 16.41 17.28 Sweden 16.7618.0917.9516.4117.13
36 Ben Wakelin 14.94 17.38 Australia 17.0819.6314.9418.9016.17
37 Gefei Tang 16.09 17.38 China 16.3216.0919.7316.0919.85
38 Rohan Singh 13.70 17.73 Malaysia 17.7917.4813.7017.9218.42
39 Darby Lee 15.79 17.79 Australia 19.0315.7917.1118.1218.15
40 Fletcher Cutting 14.09 17.88 Australia 16.5816.4222.3614.0920.65
41 Phoenix Pham 14.62 18.06 Australia 14.6217.3118.9119.0417.96
42 Tyler James Dunn 15.22 18.69 New Zealand 17.4322.1416.5115.2224.19
43 Matthew Invaso 16.26 18.73 Australia 18.7318.66DNF16.2618.79
44 Zach Amiridis 14.44 18.77 Australia 16.8520.5214.4418.95DNF
45 Revan Rajahmoney 14.30 19.32 Australia 21.8516.9914.3019.1322.30
46 Jordan Minter 16.79 20.04 Australia 17.7121.6520.7716.7921.95
47 Jenny Jian (简紫涵) 15.01 20.28 China 19.2018.7022.9324.9015.01
48 Jake Invaso 16.06 20.41 Australia 21.4320.1719.6421.4816.06
49 Max Jian (简驰原) 17.85 21.34 China 20.2422.0917.8521.68DNF
50 Lucas Accary 16.15 21.58 Australia 18.18DNF23.0023.5516.15
51 Paddy Eldershaw 21.25 24.86 Australia 33.5524.9227.3221.2522.34
52 Flynn Macrae 15.24 DNF Australia DNF15.2417.34DNFDNS

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.20 6.84 Australia 7.516.745.207.356.42
2 Tommy Kiprillis 6.27 7.75 Australia 6.277.358.137.7712.74
3 Jayden McNeill 7.45 7.91 Australia 9.347.807.687.458.25
4 Andy Gong 6.36 8.70 Australia 10.268.658.508.946.36
5 Jode Brewster 7.44 8.89 Australia 9.327.4410.237.859.50
6 Tomoya Firman 8.08 9.13 Australia 8.878.0810.7810.298.23
7 Ethan Stevens 8.17 9.44 Australia 9.5610.328.178.4513.13
8 Riley Dexter 7.92 9.48 Australia 7.9210.2711.078.559.61
9 David Pearce 9.04 9.75 Australia 10.7010.249.549.489.04
10 David Epstein 9.41 9.91 Australia 10.569.599.4110.529.61
11 Cameron Stollery 9.09 10.12 Australia 11.279.229.889.0913.94
12 Ryan Driscoll 9.18 10.69 Australia 9.1810.0812.5910.8011.20
13 Thomas Bradshaw 9.53 11.18 Australia 11.8012.1310.469.5311.27
14 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.17 11.68 China 11.1711.3211.6115.2512.11
15 Divnoor Bajwa 10.95 11.92 Australia 12.3914.0311.8011.5810.95
16 James Shearwood 11.54 12.13 Australia 12.4812.3111.6111.5413.82
17 Lachlan O'Gorman 11.43 12.22 Australia 12.4116.2111.4312.5711.68
18 Mannessah Kani 10.06 12.48 Australia 12.1012.3114.9810.0613.03
19 Myles Jarman 11.98 12.62 Australia 13.7313.0212.3311.9812.52
20 Calven Lipec 10.66 13.02 Australia 12.3310.6612.7121.1114.02
21 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 11.47 13.13 China 11.4714.4814.3913.1711.84
22 Wesley Allen 10.72 13.34 Australia 12.8010.7217.6213.8213.41
23 Jacob McGruddy 10.05 13.87 Australia 15.2313.1713.2016.7310.05
24 Matthew Flay 12.97 13.87 Australia 13.1814.0614.3612.9715.18
25 Clayton Atkins 11.31 13.91 Australia 14.2913.8613.58DNF11.31
26 Jack Cai 12.80 14.24 Australia 12.8012.9813.4316.3022.00
27 Tam Quan 12.46 14.29 Australia 12.4613.8614.9414.1914.82
28 Oscar Watson 11.22 14.40 Australia 12.1019.2812.8218.2811.22
29 Alan Ma 12.13 14.76 Australia 16.7615.0915.3013.8912.13
30 Gordon Choo 13.72 14.88 Australia 13.7216.0814.8414.9314.87
31 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 12.71 14.89 China 12.7116.3315.0913.2520.72
32 Qi Qu (曲祺) 12.69 15.17 China 15.3416.2212.6917.4713.94
33 Michael Alexander 12.22 15.43 Australia 15.7816.3014.9615.5612.22
34 Swami Srinivasan 11.76 15.48 Australia 17.2216.5912.6211.7617.78
35 Ben Wakelin 13.37 15.66 Australia 17.6013.3715.8314.4816.68
36 Edward Hollingdale 14.19 16.21 Australia 15.0014.1916.7116.9217.35
37 Rohan Singh 15.13 16.28 Malaysia 15.9115.1316.1819.9116.76
38 Darby Lee 13.08 16.74 Australia 13.0824.9413.5417.2419.45
39 Jenny Jian (简紫涵) 14.18 17.16 China 18.9616.2617.7514.1817.46
40 Casper Appelberg 14.56 17.33 Australia 17.5217.3614.5617.1118.41
41 Fletcher Cutting 16.73 17.37 Australia 17.5217.7916.7916.7319.45
42 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 14.46 17.43 Australia 14.4718.2219.6014.4619.91
43 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 14.39 17.48 China 15.1618.8618.4418.8414.39
44 Max Jian (简驰原) 15.38 18.00 China 21.9817.1815.3819.5517.26
45 Phoenix Pham 15.47 18.07 Australia 18.0718.0315.4719.6718.12
46 Jonah Curtis 15.55 18.32 Australia 18.5615.7620.63DNF15.55
47 Ethan Pride 17.13 18.96 Australia 19.4623.1517.1319.6017.83
48 Axel Lönnstedt 15.04 18.99 Sweden 20.8124.6516.0415.0420.13
49 Jordan Minter 16.07 18.99 Australia 19.7820.3723.1016.0716.81
50 Zach Amiridis 15.51 19.22 Australia 15.5117.9618.5623.4621.13
51 Tyler James Dunn 18.44 19.30 New Zealand 19.2119.5118.4419.1722.90
52 Gefei Tang 16.00 19.48 China 22.2616.0024.5616.3119.88
53 Jake Invaso 17.49 19.95 Australia 17.9720.8421.0421.8717.49
54 Lucas Accary 17.60 20.11 Australia 17.6018.9022.0322.7319.41
55 Anton Kraev 17.52 20.42 Australia 18.9421.6717.5220.6525.23
56 Revan Rajahmoney 16.29 20.64 Australia 20.30DNF20.5621.0516.29
57 Flynn Macrae 16.45 20.80 Australia 16.45DNF21.9121.8918.59
58 Matthew Invaso 17.66 21.00 Australia 17.6618.9425.2120.5823.49
59 Matthew Robert Blamey 19.15 21.57 Australia 22.2119.1521.3421.1522.84
60 Paddy Eldershaw 19.09 22.32 Australia 26.8422.1620.8124.0019.09
61 Eizen Manansala 18.51 22.56 Australia 21.2031.9518.5123.2223.26
62 Tim McMahon 20.55 22.62 Australia 23.6423.4020.9920.5523.48
63 Leo Chapman 20.62 23.09 Australia 22.2225.4121.6420.6227.45
64 Ming Jin Low 22.09 24.63 Australia 24.8722.0924.5642.0024.45
65 Johar Ali Malik 24.48 24.99 Australia 33.5224.4824.6325.6124.72
66 Timothy Symons 17.34 25.17 Australia 17.34DNF23.7322.2929.49
67 Ethan Lucas 23.42 25.56 Australia 25.6823.4226.2730.7524.73
68 Ethan Tan 20.83 25.61 Australia 26.7527.9720.8325.3924.68
69 Emmet Hobbs 22.60 25.69 Australia 26.7024.5526.6725.8422.60
70 Juan-Felipe Forero 23.92 25.93 Australia 24.2623.9226.9926.5427.80
71 Denn Kuang 22.93 26.11 Australia 25.53DNF22.9326.0426.76
72 Peter Jiang 21.21 26.22 Australia 31.0621.2122.8729.9725.82
73 Austin Allen 21.49 26.26 Australia 21.4927.5926.1025.6727.02
74 Anthony Qi 24.90 27.08 Australia 29.2524.9026.9026.2028.13
75 Ming Han Low 26.32 27.26 Australia 26.3228.0128.5926.4827.29
76 Leo Terray 23.06 27.52 Australia 29.5331.2626.6226.4023.06
77 Timothy Baker 24.72 27.81 Australia 25.8427.7824.7229.8137.35
78 Nathan Gigliotti 22.63 27.87 Australia 30.8722.6325.6032.4327.14
79 Noah Fox 24.38 28.18 Australia 28.6424.7031.2024.3831.54
80 Annie Generalis 26.57 28.40 Australia 27.6730.3226.5731.4927.20
81 Aayush Ranjit 24.57 28.59 Nepal 24.5733.7028.2630.3627.14
82 William Niewand 24.17 28.76 Australia 24.1729.1825.2331.8736.00
83 Phoenix Patterson 23.25 28.90 Australia 29.2228.5634.9828.9123.25
84 Lochie Short 23.04 29.25 Australia 28.4428.2631.0431.9123.04
85 Samuel Brown 27.07 29.37 Australia 28.3029.55DNF30.2527.07
86 Chan Charoensuk 26.51 29.45 Australia DNF27.0428.4132.9126.51
87 Jordan Lee 27.80 29.98 Malaysia 28.7228.4232.7948.8627.80
88 Sebastian Robbins 24.55 30.13 Australia 32.1729.3624.5528.87DNF
89 Anttijussi Karjalainen 23.26 30.18 Finland 29.4033.9023.2635.7827.23
90 Jayden Hung 27.52 30.67 Australia 27.5238.6330.4030.7030.90
91 Nicholas Tan 26.88 31.31 Australia 26.8831.9928.6833.2537.75
92 Noah Horsley 25.38 32.13 Australia 35.4435.8125.3835.0825.86
93 James Gray 28.63 32.25 Australia 28.6333.5034.9629.4233.84
94 Isaac Dalton 28.46 33.20 Australia 28.4639.4532.8535.9230.84
95 Zac Meulenkamp 32.44 33.72 Australia 33.8035.6534.2832.4433.07
96 Owen Corby 28.50 33.76 Australia 33.4428.5037.0430.7937.34
97 Phoebe Bosley 26.88 34.59 Australia 32.5937.5535.0526.8836.12
98 Lachlan Pritchard 27.81 35.38 Australia 39.4832.4134.3127.8139.42
99 Ong Meng Ooi 27.95 36.18 Malaysia 1:11.8027.9531.6648.5728.30
100 Tom Starkey 30.45 36.68 Australia 43.1030.4541.6633.4434.95
101 Matt Gehrig 33.49 36.80 Australia 33.4938.3637.4241.0134.61
102 Ted Robertson 33.46 36.93 Australia 35.1436.9038.7442.4633.46
103 Oscar Rhodes 32.30 37.44 Australia 46.6936.1740.9332.3035.21
104 Max Bradley-McFawn 37.30 39.34 Australia 44.3541.0339.5937.3937.30
105 Luke Mete 27.66 39.84 Australia 38.6237.0043.8927.6657.85
106 Aaron O'Rourke 32.69 41.42 Australia 45.5948.2832.6944.5334.13
107 Ben Liu 37.53 46.56 Australia DNF47.1137.5346.8445.73
108 Harry Niewand 41.95 48.69 Australia 41.9546.0951.241:07.5348.73
109 Paul N. van de Geest 37.58 48.71 United Kingdom 1:09.1444.0350.5737.5851.54
110 Kenan Hasimbegovic 40.75 49.10 Australia 42.871:03.6249.6254.8240.75
111 Jaycob Willemse 34.37 51.73 Australia 52.1553.4153.0549.9934.37
112 Winter Judd 48.09 54.43 Australia 53.6055.2354.4548.0958.86
113 Jason Bradshaw 48.18 57.33 Australia 54.921:00.59DNF48.1856.48
114 Isaac Hutchinson 50.56 1:01.28 Australia 52.381:09.791:05.1550.561:06.32
115 Beau Voss 49.82 1:02.47 Australia 51.09DNF59.711:16.6149.82
116 Charlie Bryden 53.62 1:05.64 Australia 1:00.271:03.4153.621:19.521:13.23
117 Jacob McNish 56.19 1:10.37 Australia 1:00.321:10.351:20.431:26.6256.19
118 Michelle Brewster 1:11.56 1:20.64 Australia 1:28.161:41.111:18.821:11.561:14.94
119 David Appelberg 1:34.99 1:48.58 Sweden 1:52.041:52.671:41.04DNF1:34.99
120 Christian Douglas 39.69 DNF Australia DNF52.10DNF39.6955.03

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Stollery 1.67 2.19 Australia 3.162.441.902.221.67
2 Jode Brewster 1.59 2.76 Australia 1.594.014.752.321.96
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.44 2.88 Australia 1.446.992.242.763.64
4 Jayden McNeill 1.36 3.06 Australia 1.365.052.32DNF1.81
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2.43 3.33 Australia 2.434.054.113.272.66
6 David Epstein 2.30 3.87 Australia 3.77DNF2.304.283.55
7 David Pearce 2.89 3.97 Australia 2.893.464.004.964.45
8 Ryan Driscoll 3.55 3.97 Australia 3.553.823.744.874.36
9 Ethan Stevens 2.23 4.13 Australia 2.23DNF4.654.583.15
10 Fletcher Cutting 2.77 4.56 Australia 4.186.782.773.755.76
11 Wesley Allen 3.55 4.63 Australia 4.873.554.424.634.84
12 Calven Lipec 2.53 4.83 Australia 3.464.276.76DNF2.53

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Kiprillis 0.62 2.21 Australia 2.342.042.852.250.62
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.56 2.28 Australia 2.49DNF1.682.681.56
3 Jayden McNeill 0.69 2.29 Australia 3.682.951.672.260.69
4 Cameron Stollery 1.76 2.33 Australia 2.212.202.573.291.76
5 Jode Brewster 2.05 2.94 Australia 6.984.292.192.052.33
6 Ethan Stevens 1.66 2.99 Australia 3.163.112.693.421.66
7 David Epstein 2.08 3.05 Australia 2.524.763.183.442.08
8 David Pearce 2.28 3.13 Australia 2.823.043.523.712.28
9 Ryan Driscoll 1.11 3.36 Australia 3.333.124.483.621.11
10 Calven Lipec 2.98 3.44 Australia 3.222.983.283.814.58
11 Wesley Allen 1.14 3.81 Australia 4.493.736.563.211.14
12 Fletcher Cutting 2.69 3.86 Australia 3.643.81DNF4.122.69
13 Matthew Invaso 2.68 4.06 Australia DNF3.824.032.684.34
14 Tam Quan 2.61 4.10 Australia 6.343.745.143.432.61
15 Oscar Watson 2.77 4.12 Australia 3.756.604.913.692.77
16 Jack Cai 2.70 4.53 Australia 5.462.703.705.554.42
17 Darby Lee 3.04 4.53 Australia 3.476.565.134.983.04
18 Mannessah Kani 3.53 4.62 Australia 5.935.654.014.213.53
19 Riley Dexter 1.42 4.74 Australia 4.30DNF3.975.951.42
20 Jake Invaso 2.36 4.79 Australia 5.574.17DNF2.364.63
21 Lachlan O'Gorman 4.00 4.80 Australia 4.005.154.894.724.78
22 Jacob McGruddy 2.65 4.83 Australia 6.774.584.795.132.65
23 James Shearwood 3.04 4.87 Australia 7.016.544.123.043.96
24 Matthew Flay 3.69 4.90 Australia 4.965.385.434.353.69
25 Axel Lönnstedt 3.49 4.95 Sweden 4.547.165.324.983.49
26 Ben Wakelin 4.71 5.04 Australia 4.716.625.025.284.82
27 Casper Appelberg 2.93 5.20 Australia 4.165.027.026.412.93
28 Revan Rajahmoney 4.84 5.27 Australia 6.004.874.844.95DNF
29 Myles Jarman 3.02 5.43 Australia 5.577.026.763.963.02
30 Gordon Choo 3.87 5.49 Australia 6.257.433.875.704.52
31 Jonah Curtis 3.21 5.51 Australia 5.285.475.77DNF3.21
32 Michael Alexander 3.30 5.53 Australia 4.787.687.784.123.30
33 Thomas Bradshaw 5.05 5.74 Australia 6.116.135.845.285.05
34 Leo Chapman 3.67 5.80 Australia 7.175.814.41DNF3.67
35 Divnoor Bajwa 3.06 5.85 Australia 6.595.9410.005.033.06
36 Swami Srinivasan 5.18 5.98 Australia 13.695.187.055.325.56
37 Zach Amiridis 1.58 6.04 Australia 6.645.327.406.151.58
38 Mitchell David Rudebeck 5.25 6.04 Australia 7.347.365.495.255.29
39 Rohan Singh 3.33 6.17 Malaysia 6.196.136.187.893.33
40 Nathan Gigliotti 4.43 6.31 Australia 6.006.666.896.264.43
41 Phoenix Patterson 4.95 6.37 Australia 4.959.008.345.315.47
42 Phoenix Pham 2.19 6.60 Australia 4.859.859.805.142.19
43 Ethan Pride 3.90 6.61 Australia 5.177.768.746.913.90
44 Anton Kraev 5.82 6.64 Australia 6.188.225.826.407.34
45 William Niewand 5.03 6.81 Australia 7.285.037.845.307.89
46 Ethan Lucas 5.72 6.81 Australia 6.367.855.729.776.23
47 Noah Fox 4.42 6.83 Australia 6.616.777.107.634.42
48 Jordan Lee 3.88 6.95 Malaysia 9.777.357.086.413.88
49 Clayton Atkins 5.51 6.98 Australia 5.516.867.856.977.11
50 Eizen Manansala 5.60 7.07 Australia 5.6011.307.856.666.70
51 Samuel Brown 5.10 7.33 Australia 7.785.1011.926.457.77
52 Ming Jin Low 5.72 7.42 Australia 6.569.058.167.545.72
53 Paddy Eldershaw 5.25 7.47 Australia 7.14DNF8.306.965.25
54 Matthew Robert Blamey 3.85 7.52 Australia 8.7011.557.776.083.85
55 Juan-Felipe Forero 3.49 7.53 Australia 11.638.798.513.495.29
56 Anthony Qi 4.32 7.60 Australia 5.819.969.227.764.32
57 James Gray 4.55 7.62 Australia 6.9210.868.197.744.55
58 Tyler James Dunn 3.20 7.64 New Zealand 4.24DNF8.4910.203.20
59 Flynn Macrae 2.98 7.75 Australia 7.698.308.747.262.98
60 Emmet Hobbs 3.16 7.76 Australia 8.208.877.917.183.16
61 Jenny Jian (简紫涵) 6.80 7.77 China 7.946.998.379.786.80
62 Anttijussi Karjalainen 7.51 8.03 Finland 7.519.548.367.578.17
63 Matt Gehrig 4.66 8.22 Australia 7.6918.5110.696.294.66
64 Chan Charoensuk 6.24 8.34 Australia 8.4813.3510.076.486.24
65 Zac Meulenkamp 7.30 8.40 Australia 10.357.807.308.758.66
66 Ming Han Low 5.52 8.56 Australia 5.529.6512.529.646.39
67 Peter Jiang 5.75 8.62 Australia 14.339.967.987.915.75
68 Phoebe Bosley 5.78 8.84 Australia 10.2211.4410.076.235.78
69 Timothy Baker 6.64 9.03 Australia 7.067.7812.256.64DNF
70 Lucas Accary 4.02 9.31 Australia 12.589.818.379.764.02
71 Austin Allen 6.88 9.34 Australia 7.926.8821.399.9410.17
72 Ethan Tan 6.01 9.60 Australia 9.569.1210.486.0110.12
73 Leo Terray 7.36 9.70 Australia 9.3312.537.3610.499.29
74 Nicholas Tan 8.15 9.71 Australia DNF10.139.348.159.66
75 Noah Horsley 5.55 9.72 Australia 10.8512.7212.795.595.55
76 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 4.76 9.87 China 7.76DNF11.5010.344.76
77 Ted Robertson 5.48 9.91 Australia DNF5.488.599.0512.10
78 Owen Corby 5.65 9.91 Australia DNF9.9513.075.656.70
79 Denn Kuang 6.66 10.15 Australia 6.6613.637.689.15DNF
80 Jayden Hung 4.75 10.54 Australia 19.3312.739.599.304.75
81 Lachlan Pritchard 7.55 11.28 Australia 11.908.6013.3320.067.55
82 Annie Generalis 8.43 11.55 Australia 8.4310.7024.2411.3412.60
83 Max Bradley-McFawn 6.18 11.81 Australia DNF8.017.6619.756.18
84 Johar Ali Malik 10.61 12.11 Australia 13.0811.8613.0410.6111.43
85 Aayush Ranjit 9.21 12.51 Nepal 11.4114.9913.4112.709.21
86 Aaron O'Rourke 10.10 13.20 Australia 10.10DNF11.0111.5617.03
87 Sebastian Robbins 7.01 13.21 Australia 7.0112.4613.9313.2415.38
88 Harry Niewand 9.95 14.02 Australia 18.2220.4910.8712.969.95
89 Winter Judd 4.54 14.63 Australia 17.1114.0423.2912.734.54
90 Jaycob Willemse 6.81 16.12 Australia 28.2717.0120.0111.336.81
91 Luke Mete 12.22 16.58 Australia 12.2214.6721.6729.1013.39
92 Christian Douglas 12.90 18.39 Australia 22.5519.3412.90DNF13.27
93 Isaac Hutchinson 7.63 18.55 Australia 19.3820.1216.1422.807.63
94 Ryan Voss 15.31 18.73 Australia 21.3818.5515.3131.9216.27
95 Beau Voss 12.71 18.93 Australia 12.7114.4623.2519.08DNF
96 Paul N. van de Geest 12.77 20.20 United Kingdom 20.1425.1744.7512.7715.30
97 Kenan Hasimbegovic 8.23 21.56 Australia 45.8028.9618.9916.728.23
98 Charlie Bryden 13.35 23.43 Australia 13.3536.8322.9918.5328.77
99 Zachary Parker 8.73 24.52 Australia 52.1437.0622.528.7313.98
100 Tom Starkey 16.77 25.64 Australia 17.1723.28DNF16.7736.46
101 David Appelberg 27.86 47.27 Sweden 47.841:12.2127.8650.1843.78
102 Andy Gong 1.80 DNF Australia 1.80DNF3.962.03DNF
103 Max Jian (简驰原) 8.30 DNF China 12.51DNF8.348.30DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.66 25.02 Australia 27.1827.3723.0221.6624.86
2 Jayden McNeill 29.49 33.21 Australia 34.7129.4934.2330.6841.70
3 Tommy Kiprillis 30.69 33.77 Australia 30.8930.6935.6334.7839.89
4 Tomoya Firman 29.71 33.79 Australia 37.5039.1833.0129.7130.85
5 Ryan Driscoll 27.56 35.55 Australia 27.5633.8136.1138.5336.73
6 Andy Gong 36.17 38.11 Australia 40.0237.0037.31DNF36.17
7 Jode Brewster 35.33 39.62 Australia 44.8744.4935.5435.3338.84
8 David Pearce 35.95 40.25 Australia 47.4045.9235.9538.3836.45
9 Calven Lipec 40.44 47.69 Australia 40.4453.7651.2949.1142.66
10 Mannessah Kani 42.09 48.05 Australia 42.0951.2653.0247.2445.65
11 Ethan Stevens 43.32 48.54 Australia 43.3249.1749.6046.8451.44
12 Jack Cai 40.86 48.98 Australia 40.8653.3047.4551.1248.37

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.87 26.77 Australia 24.8730.5126.7526.8026.76
2 Jayden McNeill 30.66 34.38 Australia 34.3136.6234.5234.3130.66
3 Tomoya Firman 33.02 35.34 Australia 33.0234.1138.7033.2138.99
4 Tommy Kiprillis 32.74 36.02 Australia 34.3240.5538.3632.7435.37
5 David Pearce 33.79 37.21 Australia 39.9037.2639.8034.5633.79
6 Andy Gong 33.45 37.30 Australia 33.8341.9033.4539.4338.64
7 Jode Brewster 36.66 38.24 Australia 37.2539.2936.6645.5838.17
8 Ryan Driscoll 33.11 38.80 Australia 37.9733.1138.8039.6439.88
9 Ethan Stevens 40.49 45.32 Australia 40.4945.5053.4948.4941.98
10 Mannessah Kani 39.28 45.69 Australia 43.9351.8939.2848.9444.19
11 Calven Lipec 40.48 45.73 Australia 1:06.1947.5940.4847.4742.12
12 Jack Cai 42.34 46.46 Australia 49.4742.3446.0243.8951.06
13 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 39.38 48.00 China 45.7550.9251.2139.3847.34
14 Myles Jarman 45.12 48.32 Australia 49.5651.9545.1247.7147.70
15 Gordon Choo 45.89 49.31 Australia 53.0847.3557.0347.4945.89
16 Matthew Flay 40.80 50.18 Australia 49.6240.8056.8350.5250.39
17 Riley Dexter 45.75 50.47 Australia 52.1345.7548.0156.0951.28
18 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 46.35 51.48 China 47.3246.3556.1156.2051.02
19 Cameron Stollery 45.35 51.60 Australia 50.0045.3552.6459.1352.17
20 David Epstein 47.69 52.49 Australia 50.7354.5647.6952.1859.64
21 Clayton Atkins 45.25 53.28 Australia 56.1750.6453.0345.251:00.87
22 Alan Ma 46.72 54.92 Australia 56.6046.721:03.7053.7054.45
23 Jacob McGruddy 52.27 55.85 Australia 52.271:00.2255.1957.0055.37
24 James Shearwood 45.57 58.45 Australia 1:06.2152.491:11.2256.6445.57
25 Darby Lee 56.47 59.37 Australia 1:00.471:11.6857.401:00.2356.47
26 Oscar Watson 55.35 1:00.15 Australia 55.8055.351:11.701:00.241:04.41
27 Tam Quan 57.48 1:00.50 Australia 57.4859.651:01.731:00.111:04.23
28 Lachlan O'Gorman 58.85 1:01.34 Australia 1:09.5259.391:02.5558.851:02.09
29 Fletcher Cutting 59.53 1:03.24 Australia 1:07.871:05.401:03.8659.531:00.45
30 Divnoor Bajwa 58.20 1:05.00 Australia 1:14.481:13.1058.201:00.571:01.34
31 Wesley Allen 1:01.18 1:06.41 Australia 1:03.261:10.941:01.181:05.021:13.40
32 Ethan Pride 1:06.73 1:08.42 Australia 1:07.841:06.931:06.731:10.891:10.49
33 Qi Qu (曲祺) 1:03.55 1:10.03 China 1:10.941:14.791:09.601:03.551:09.54
34 Casper Appelberg 59.00 1:10.11 Australia 1:19.001:18.0559.001:04.591:07.70
35 Jonah Curtis 1:01.39 1:12.23 Australia 1:10.611:15.881:01.391:13.001:13.08
36 Michael Alexander 1:08.03 1:12.86 Australia 1:19.191:08.031:09.961:25.661:09.43
37 Gefei Tang 1:06.91 1:12.96 China 1:33.841:16.861:06.911:11.761:10.27
38 Swami Srinivasan 1:06.66 1:14.79 Australia 1:27.861:15.511:06.661:09.031:19.82
39 Edward Hollingdale 1:03.47 1:14.89 Australia 1:03.471:18.401:22.011:16.581:09.68
40 Ben Wakelin 1:06.33 1:14.91 Australia 1:26.691:20.881:08.341:06.331:15.52
41 Axel Lönnstedt 1:09.70 1:15.60 Sweden 1:39.821:11.711:09.701:12.771:22.32
42 Sebastian Robbins 1:09.58 1:16.46 Australia 1:23.201:14.461:11.73DNF1:09.58
43 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:06.89 1:19.18 Australia 1:06.891:21.351:25.911:10.281:29.98
44 Jordan Minter 1:09.94 1:19.67 Australia 1:27.921:20.481:15.481:23.041:09.94
45 Ethan Tan 1:13.87 1:21.39 Australia 1:20.211:16.721:27.231:13.871:27.71
46 Leo Chapman 1:12.32 1:21.75 Australia 1:19.181:18.051:28.821:28.011:12.32
47 Phoenix Pham 1:17.52 1:23.56 Australia 1:31.241:20.691:27.241:17.521:22.76
48 Matthew Invaso 1:27.61 1:31.57 Australia 1:33.691:27.61DNF1:30.411:30.61
49 Tyler James Dunn 1:32.05 New Zealand 1:33.131:32.05
50 Jake Invaso 1:34.48 Australia 1:54.101:34.48
51 Ming Jin Low 1:36.42 Australia 1:36.641:36.42
52 Zach Amiridis 1:38.08 Australia DNF1:38.08
53 Revan Rajahmoney 1:38.65 Australia DNF1:38.65
54 Flynn Macrae 1:44.10 Australia 1:44.10DNF
55 Matthew Robert Blamey 1:44.23 Australia 1:44.231:59.18
56 Peter Jiang 1:51.30 Australia DNF1:51.30
57 Juan-Felipe Forero 1:54.06 Australia 1:54.06DNF
58 Rohan Singh 1:55.35 Malaysia 1:56.441:55.35
59 Ted Robertson 1:55.39 Australia DNF1:55.39
60 Annie Generalis DNF Australia DNFDNF
60 Chan Charoensuk DNF Australia DNFDNF
60 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNF
60 Matt Gehrig DNF Australia DNFDNF
60 Noah Fox DNF Australia DNFDNF
60 Phoenix Patterson DNF Australia DNFDNF
60 William Niewand DNF Australia DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:33.67 1:37.45 Australia 1:38.601:33.671:40.09
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:44.14 1:53.48 Australia 1:44.142:03.621:52.68
3 Jayden McNeill 1:54.16 1:59.69 Australia 1:54.161:59.852:05.05
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2:24.36 2:30.83 Australia 2:33.082:35.062:24.36
5 Tomoya Firman 2:11.16 2:31.51 Australia 2:11.162:57.602:25.78
6 Matthew Flay 2:43.37 DNF Australia 2:43.37DNF2:54.76

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:28.68 1:35.47 Australia 1:32.781:44.951:28.68
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:52.58 1:56.74 Australia 2:01.001:52.581:56.64
3 Jayden McNeill 1:48.96 1:56.84 Australia 1:48.961:54.402:07.17
4 Tomoya Firman 2:12.60 2:19.77 Australia 2:12.602:18.692:28.02
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2:26.70 2:37.72 Australia 2:50.052:26.702:36.42
6 Matthew Flay 2:47.05 2:54.30 Australia 3:04.752:51.112:47.05
7 Gordon Choo 2:47.78 3:05.92 Australia 3:06.062:47.783:23.93
8 Jode Brewster 3:04.92 3:10.20 Australia 3:18.413:07.263:04.92
9 David Pearce 3:04.43 3:11.45 Australia 3:22.003:07.913:04.43
10 Mannessah Kani 2:24.37 3:17.08 Australia 2:24.374:57.992:28.89
11 Myles Jarman 3:20.69 3:29.15 Australia 3:23.243:20.693:43.51
12 Calven Lipec 3:32.06 3:47.48 Australia 3:32.063:36.204:14.18
13 Ethan Stevens 3:38.73 3:50.27 Australia 3:56.563:55.523:38.73
14 Darby Lee 3:46.31 3:58.11 Australia 3:46.313:52.664:15.37
15 Cameron Stollery 3:56.29 4:00.53 Australia 4:02.434:02.883:56.29
16 James Shearwood 3:56.27 4:10.82 Australia 3:56.273:56.354:39.83
17 Edward Hollingdale 3:29.56 4:12.76 Australia 4:46.544:22.193:29.56
18 David Epstein 4:00.44 4:12.90 Australia 4:29.624:00.444:08.65
19 Lachlan O'Gorman 3:50.42 4:16.80 Australia 3:50.424:14.304:45.68
20 Leo Chapman 3:56.86 4:36.17 Australia 3:56.865:14.304:37.34
21 Benjamin Addinsall 4:34.83 5:05.46 Australia 4:34.835:42.964:58.59
22 Fletcher Cutting 5:04.05 Australia 5:04.05
23 Jacob McGruddy 5:09.87 Australia 5:09.87
24 Casper Appelberg 5:59.64 Australia 5:59.64
25 Michael Alexander 6:18.60 Australia 6:18.60
26 Phoenix Patterson DNF Australia DNF
26 Sebastian Robbins DNF Australia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:13.78 2:19.97 Australia 2:16.382:13.782:29.76
2 Ryan Driscoll 2:41.14 2:42.80 Australia 2:41.182:41.142:46.07
3 Jayden McNeill 3:05.09 3:19.47 Australia 3:23.213:30.113:05.09
4 Tomoya Firman 3:30.66 3:43.79 Australia 3:45.903:54.823:30.66
5 Mannessah Kani 3:52.75 4:01.87 Australia 4:11.503:52.754:01.37
6 Tommy Kiprillis 3:48.72 4:02.05 Australia 3:48.724:18.903:58.54

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:05.54 2:09.04 OcR Australia 2:05.542:08.792:12.78
2 Ryan Driscoll 2:36.57 2:53.26 Australia 2:36.573:05.802:57.42
3 Jayden McNeill 3:04.46 3:15.93 Australia 3:19.933:04.463:23.40
4 Mannessah Kani 3:44.88 3:49.12 Australia 3:49.693:44.883:52.78
5 Tomoya Firman 3:53.28 4:02.60 Australia 4:14.464:00.073:53.28
6 Tommy Kiprillis 3:55.27 4:02.98 Australia 4:01.033:55.274:12.64
7 Gordon Choo 4:15.84 4:26.27 Australia 4:15.844:25.814:37.17
8 Jode Brewster 4:44.83 4:57.86 Australia 4:44.834:56.295:12.46
9 Matthew Flay 4:38.92 4:58.70 Australia 4:38.924:57.585:19.60
10 David Pearce 4:53.99 5:12.48 Australia 5:22.564:53.995:20.88
11 Myles Jarman 5:15.44 6:10.12 Australia 5:15.446:05.087:09.85
12 Darby Lee 6:36.57 Australia 6:36.57
13 Cameron Stollery 6:46.29 Australia 6:46.29
14 Calven Lipec 6:56.98 Australia 6:56.98
15 Benjamin Addinsall 7:24.97 Australia 7:24.97
16 Fletcher Cutting 7:49.19 Australia 7:49.19
17 Casper Appelberg 7:55.31 Australia 7:55.31
18 Ethan Stevens DNF Australia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 23.20 DNF Australia DNFDNF23.20
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 53.64 DNF China 53.64DNFDNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 55.49 DNF Australia 55.491:00.07DNF
4 David Pearce 1:10.34 DNF Australia DNF1:28.311:10.34
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2:38.22 3:12.68 Australia 2:38.222:50.924:08.89
6 Jode Brewster 2:41.18 DNF Australia DNF2:41.18DNF
7 Tam Quan 4:06.55 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:06.55
8 Jacob McGruddy 4:31.55 DNF Australia DNF4:31.55DNF
9 Ethan Stevens DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Jack Cai DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Jayden McNeill DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
9 Ryan Driscoll DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 19.78 OcR DNF Australia 24.6319.78DNF
2 Tomoya Firman 24.50 DNF Australia DNF24.50DNF
3 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 47.00 DNF China DNF47.00DNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs 51.19 DNF Australia 51.1954.95DNF
5 David Pearce 1:18.36 DNF Australia DNF1:18.361:21.82
6 Jayden McNeill 1:18.92 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:18.92
7 Jode Brewster 1:34.29 DNF Australia 2:10.021:34.29DNF
8 Ethan Stevens 2:12.51 DNF Australia DNF2:12.51DNF
9 Tommy Kiprillis 2:34.59 DNF Australia DNF2:34.592:45.83
10 Jacob McGruddy 3:44.25 DNF Australia DNF5:08.713:44.25
11 Tam Quan 3:45.28 DNF Australia DNF3:45.28DNF
12 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 4:23.88 DNF China DNF4:23.88DNF
13 Ryan Driscoll 4:32.35 DNF Australia DNF4:32.35DNF
14 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 4:43.80 DNF China 4:43.80DNFDNF
15 Mannessah Kani 4:44.90 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:44.90
16 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 7:02.24 DNF Australia DNF7:02.24DNS
17 Ben Wakelin DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
17 Calven Lipec DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
17 Cameron Stollery DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
17 Casper Appelberg DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
17 Darby Lee DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
17 Emmet Hobbs DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
17 Leo Chapman DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
17 Myles Jarman DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
17 Peter Jiang DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
17 Rohan Singh DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNSDNS
17 Sebastian Robbins DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.81 11.37 Australia 11.3510.8111.0911.6814.04
2 Jayden McNeill 9.09 12.28 Australia 13.6011.679.0911.9313.23
3 Tomoya Firman 11.74 12.91 Australia 12.9214.5212.3613.4411.74
4 Tommy Kiprillis 11.25 15.00 Australia 16.4315.1813.3918.8211.25
5 Jode Brewster 14.26 17.41 Australia 17.2417.8614.2624.3817.13
6 Ryan Driscoll 12.95 17.81 Australia 20.4823.1112.9514.5218.43
7 Jack Cai 16.63 19.02 Australia 16.6320.8317.8722.8118.35
8 Matthew Flay 16.63 19.79 Australia 16.6320.1019.8821.4419.40
9 Andy Gong 18.12 20.16 Australia 21.5118.4621.3118.1220.72
10 Tam Quan 16.89 20.44 Australia 24.7216.8920.0620.0521.20
11 Cameron Stollery 15.61 20.67 Australia 24.9320.1619.9315.6121.92
12 Riley Dexter 13.24 22.79 Australia 30.0126.6113.2423.1518.62

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.04 10.47 Australia 11.4511.139.6410.659.04
2 Jayden McNeill 12.11 13.81 Australia 12.1614.8914.3812.1117.66
3 Tommy Kiprillis 13.47 15.86 Australia 16.5219.8715.1315.9213.47
4 Tomoya Firman 13.64 15.87 Australia 18.3313.6415.0514.2221.99
5 Jack Cai 14.30 16.00 Australia 14.5114.3015.5017.9819.26
6 Ryan Driscoll 15.63 16.66 Australia 23.1415.6316.5315.8817.58
7 Jode Brewster 14.66 19.62 Australia 14.6615.87DNF18.8024.20
8 Matthew Flay 15.70 19.62 Australia 20.8719.7523.0418.2415.70
9 Andy Gong 16.81 20.04 Australia 21.6517.6216.8120.8532.38
10 Cameron Stollery 18.65 20.22 Australia 18.6520.7319.7220.5420.39
11 Tam Quan 18.15 20.33 Australia 20.6324.1919.4618.1520.89
12 Riley Dexter 19.50 20.46 Australia 21.0821.0720.5019.8019.50
13 David Pearce 19.27 20.73 Australia 19.2720.3022.7419.8122.07
14 Edward Hollingdale 19.72 21.81 Australia 25.0519.7229.6620.2520.13
15 Alan Ma 16.15 21.97 Australia 18.3416.1528.39DNF19.17
16 Ethan Stevens 18.93 22.41 Australia 23.0622.4421.7218.9324.36
17 Gordon Choo 14.77 23.44 Australia 22.4923.8423.9925.0514.77
18 Mannessah Kani 20.21 23.89 Australia DNF21.0025.7620.2124.91
19 Divnoor Bajwa 21.40 24.82 Australia 26.9326.2222.3621.4025.89
20 James Shearwood 22.17 25.31 Australia 22.1735.9025.1625.5025.27
21 Phoenix Pham 22.90 26.85 Australia 28.3624.7027.4933.2322.90
22 Darby Lee 26.11 28.03 Australia 26.4532.6228.3926.1129.26
23 David Epstein 23.43 28.60 Australia 32.4526.4127.6431.7623.43
24 Wesley Allen 26.70 28.73 Australia 28.7329.7427.7332.8326.70
25 Myles Jarman 24.75 28.77 Australia 28.4727.2739.3624.7530.58
26 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 24.16 28.79 Australia 26.4028.2231.7532.3624.16
27 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 24.60 29.64 China 24.6029.9331.9332.3627.06
28 Calven Lipec 26.99 29.83 Australia 29.4530.7929.2532.6926.99
29 Lachlan O'Gorman 25.55 30.56 Australia 28.9425.5535.0032.7330.00
30 Jacob McGruddy 23.12 31.00 Australia 29.3331.4523.1232.2339.18
31 Oscar Watson 25.72 32.18 Australia 32.7030.9532.9038.2425.72
32 Gefei Tang 32.37 35.19 China 38.5247.1832.3734.4732.59
33 Jonah Curtis 27.31 39.20 Australia 27.3136.8333.7247.0451.96
34 Ben Wakelin 27.41 40.48 Australia 39.0842.711:01.2039.6427.41
35 Flynn Macrae 31.57 41.44 Australia 42.8641.5239.9549.3331.57
36 Jordan Minter 37.38 42.37 Australia 37.3842.8340.5954.0343.70
37 Ethan Pride 27.70 42.73 Australia 27.7047.6951.1140.3640.14
38 Michael Alexander 31.78 43.52 Australia 31.7843.701:01.5342.1244.75
39 Zach Amiridis 34.44 43.91 Australia 44.2550.8646.9640.5334.44
40 Rohan Singh 35.17 46.19 Malaysia 42.2548.6249.0047.7135.17
41 Swami Srinivasan 39.79 46.99 Australia 39.7950.8349.2049.6442.13
42 Leo Chapman 37.42 47.11 Australia 55.501:03.5045.1840.6437.42
43 Revan Rajahmoney 38.92 48.27 Australia 38.9250.2252.1042.4852.71
44 Fletcher Cutting 41.69 48.62 Australia 41.691:09.6749.8048.4247.65
45 Peter Jiang 39.40 48.63 Australia 46.7543.0356.111:13.1439.40
46 Matthew Invaso 40.48 49.38 Australia 50.97DNF50.5246.6440.48
47 Jake Invaso 43.63 50.72 Australia 43.6345.851:00.6359.2947.01
48 Casper Appelberg 37.32 52.30 Australia 55.7537.3246.1355.5855.19
49 William Niewand 46.06 56.67 Australia 53.141:09.5346.061:06.9049.96
50 Emmet Hobbs 49.01 1:01.69 Australia 49.0150.491:10.451:24.081:04.13
51 Austin Allen 50.26 1:06.85 Australia 55.3150.26DNF1:19.431:05.82
52 Tyler James Dunn 47.21 DNF New Zealand 47.21DNF57.86DNF1:25.76
53 Ming Jin Low 1:00.24 Australia 1:00.24DNF
54 Owen Corby 1:01.34 Australia DNF1:01.34
55 Nicholas Tan 1:06.38 Australia 1:06.381:13.40
56 Juan-Felipe Forero 1:18.53 Australia DNF1:18.53
57 Chan Charoensuk DNF Australia DNFDNF
57 Harry Niewand DNF Australia DNFDNF
57 Ong Meng Ooi DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
57 Paddy Eldershaw DNF Australia DNFDNF
57 Ted Robertson DNF Australia DNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 8.30 9.57 Australia 9.568.309.56DNF9.60
2 Myles Jarman 12.48 14.27 Australia 12.4812.5116.6114.2916.00
3 Fletcher Cutting 9.50 16.78 Australia 19.689.50DNF15.7314.94
4 Jode Brewster 9.66 DNF Australia 9.66DNFDNFDNSDNS
5 Jake Invaso 17.55 Australia 17.55DNF
6 Michael Alexander 18.33 Australia 18.3329.93
7 Matthew Invaso 18.81 Australia 25.9418.81
8 Riley Dexter 18.88 Australia 18.9618.88
9 James Shearwood 19.54 Australia 19.5422.53
10 Ethan Stevens 20.15 Australia 29.5420.15
11 Ben Wakelin 21.29 Australia 21.29DNF
12 Calven Lipec 23.64 Australia DNF23.64
13 Oscar Watson 24.87 Australia 27.8424.87
14 Leo Chapman 27.24 Australia DNF27.24
15 Ming Jin Low 28.72 Australia 28.72DNF
16 Beau Voss DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 David Pearce DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Ming Han Low DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Nicholas Tan DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Rohan Singh DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
16 Ted Robertson DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Tommy Kiprillis DNF Australia DNFDNF
16 Zach Amiridis DNF Australia DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 38.87 44.01 Australia 45.1644.0438.8744.8343.16
2 Jayden McNeill 49.22 54.75 Australia 51.3658.981:03.5753.9149.22
3 Jode Brewster 55.22 1:04.33 Australia 1:15.091:05.0059.5155.221:08.48
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:02.66 1:10.60 Australia 1:14.801:02.661:04.221:16.581:12.79
5 Andy Gong 1:10.63 1:15.73 Australia 1:29.191:11.511:10.631:20.101:15.59
6 Alan Ma 1:10.64 1:17.54 Australia 1:23.481:19.031:21.901:10.641:11.68
7 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:11.44 1:18.79 Australia 1:21.341:11.441:20.241:21.751:14.79
8 Ryan Driscoll 1:18.57 1:24.88 Australia 1:22.141:36.401:18.571:31.471:21.04
9 Mannessah Kani 1:32.47 1:37.34 Australia 1:41.101:37.981:32.941:32.471:42.58
10 Calven Lipec 1:28.87 1:45.45 Australia 2:38.701:28.871:38.931:52.471:44.94
11 Cameron Stollery 1:32.36 1:45.98 Australia 1:32.361:47.011:58.572:02.461:32.36
12 Oscar Watson 1:34.73 1:47.52 Australia 2:01.311:34.732:04.691:38.211:43.04
13 Darby Lee 1:44.87 1:50.41 Australia 1:50.581:49.491:54.681:44.871:51.17
14 Matthew Flay 1:33.57 1:53.09 Australia 1:54.38DNF1:53.691:51.211:33.57
15 Jacob McGruddy 1:49.36 1:57.11 Australia 1:49.822:06.091:55.432:34.421:49.36
16 Riley Dexter 1:44.04 2:02.24 Australia 2:09.891:44.042:28.212:03.941:52.89
17 Ethan Stevens 1:40.32 DNF Australia 2:19.561:58.061:40.32DNFDNF
18 Jordan Minter 2:00.11 Australia 2:00.112:00.79
19 Edward Hollingdale 2:07.51 Australia 2:13.152:07.51
20 Ben Wakelin 2:10.36 Australia 2:10.362:11.57
21 Leo Chapman 2:12.76 Australia 2:12.762:23.76
22 Myles Jarman 2:19.10 Australia 2:19.102:32.53
23 Casper Appelberg 2:20.94 Australia 2:34.782:20.94
24 Fletcher Cutting 2:34.36 Australia 2:48.432:34.36
25 Phoenix Patterson 2:57.65 Australia 2:58.092:57.65
26 Chan Charoensuk DNF Australia DNFDNS
26 Emmet Hobbs DNF Australia DNFDNS
26 Flynn Macrae DNF Australia DNFDNF
26 Juan-Felipe Forero DNF Australia DNFDNF
26 Michael Alexander DNF Australia DNFDNF
26 Tyler James Dunn DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
26 Wesley Allen DNF Australia DNFDNF
26 William Niewand DNF Australia DNFDNF
26 Zach Amiridis DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ethan Stevens 2.80 3.64 Australia 2.803.563.076.894.29
2 David Pearce 2.94 4.03 Australia 5.463.682.942.957.74
3 Emmet Hobbs 3.33 4.36 Australia DNF3.715.353.334.02
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.87 4.68 Australia 5.474.854.033.875.15
5 Riley Dexter 3.94 5.10 Australia 4.235.495.57DNF3.94
6 Feliks Zemdegs 4.19 5.17 Australia 4.864.195.135.517.05
7 Jake Invaso 4.51 5.61 Australia 5.887.056.294.514.65
8 James Shearwood 4.17 5.66 Australia 5.394.176.765.266.32
9 Jode Brewster 4.45 5.73 Australia 6.445.766.254.455.19
10 Cameron Stollery 5.16 6.07 Australia 6.316.516.175.165.72
11 Matthew Flay 6.06 7.00 Australia 7.906.426.696.0610.38
12 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 5.28 7.46 Australia 7.015.287.278.0910.44

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Shearwood 2.73 3.39 Australia 3.773.162.733.25DNF
2 Emmet Hobbs 2.98 3.52 Australia 4.233.083.242.988.90
3 David Pearce 2.88 3.82 Australia 7.913.342.884.303.83
4 Ethan Stevens 2.85 3.95 Australia 4.352.854.335.353.16
5 Riley Dexter 3.11 4.19 Australia 4.823.264.505.033.11
6 Jode Brewster 3.33 5.16 Australia 8.583.334.146.734.62
7 Feliks Zemdegs 4.10 5.34 Australia 5.695.404.108.334.93
8 Tommy Kiprillis 3.99 5.39 Australia 5.203.994.276.718.64
9 Matthew Flay 5.01 6.29 Australia 7.895.685.305.018.82
10 Oscar Watson 4.67 6.43 Australia 8.636.396.694.676.22
11 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 5.85 6.63 Australia 9.746.835.927.135.85
12 Jake Invaso 5.11 6.76 Australia 8.535.116.586.816.90
13 Cameron Stollery 5.94 6.77 Australia 7.526.705.948.056.08
14 Wesley Allen 5.83 6.80 Australia 5.837.88DNF6.056.46
15 Ben Wakelin 6.36 6.86 Australia 6.656.368.507.266.67
16 Andy Gong 3.54 6.99 Australia 10.845.663.547.058.26
17 Michael Alexander 6.54 7.42 Australia 7.3315.767.406.547.53
18 Ethan Pride 5.58 7.84 Australia 11.278.437.307.785.58
19 Mannessah Kani 6.37 7.92 Australia 6.598.8011.388.366.37
20 Leo Chapman 6.84 8.27 Australia 6.849.517.837.469.68
21 Calven Lipec 4.75 8.65 Australia 9.008.794.758.179.56
22 Anton Kraev 5.89 8.72 Australia 9.57DNF5.898.028.58
23 Myles Jarman 6.36 8.74 Australia 10.5511.316.366.738.95
24 Darby Lee 5.36 8.86 Australia 8.907.1110.5613.675.36
25 Jacob McGruddy 6.58 8.95 Australia 10.5111.226.588.687.67
26 Mitchell David Rudebeck 6.18 9.36 Australia DNF11.567.596.188.94
27 Matthew Invaso 7.59 9.56 Australia 8.6611.747.598.27DNF
28 Luke Mete 6.41 9.61 Australia 13.288.9413.356.416.62
29 Jonah Curtis 8.00 10.04 Australia 9.048.0010.7410.34DNF
30 Ming Jin Low 6.37 10.23 Australia 9.3015.036.3714.786.62
31 David Epstein 8.51 10.34 Australia 10.829.8810.318.5110.90
32 Lachlan O'Gorman 6.46 10.79 Australia 9.9118.5413.016.469.45
33 Tyler James Dunn 8.32 10.93 New Zealand 9.7114.698.388.3222.35
34 Jack Cai 7.28 11.56 Australia 14.6310.987.28DNF9.07
35 Noah Fox 9.48 11.61 Australia 14.109.489.8418.1310.90
36 Swami Srinivasan 9.57 11.61 Australia 9.7511.9915.0713.099.57
37 Austin Allen 7.51 11.77 Australia 13.9412.7913.299.247.51
38 Nicholas Tan 5.72 11.82 Australia 17.5212.459.615.7213.40
39 Flynn Macrae 7.32 11.87 Australia 10.437.3214.83DNF10.35
40 Phoebe Bosley 9.10 12.37 Australia 13.5812.6712.6411.809.10
41 Zach Amiridis 8.74 12.49 Australia 8.748.8917.59DNF10.98
42 Casper Appelberg 9.89 12.49 Australia 14.6114.7611.7611.119.89
43 Matthew Robert Blamey 7.76 12.51 Australia 17.5115.207.877.7614.46
44 Clayton Atkins 10.38 12.57 Australia 12.7214.2910.6917.8810.38
45 Annie Generalis 8.26 12.63 Australia 18.1411.308.2615.1111.47
46 Isaac Hutchinson 9.01 12.75 Australia 11.699.0117.7711.1015.47
47 Fletcher Cutting 8.55 13.19 Australia 12.838.5516.4610.2816.66
48 Phoenix Patterson 9.61 13.20 Australia 12.189.6119.2211.0316.40
49 Nathan Gigliotti 8.28 13.22 Australia 18.5615.8512.438.2811.39
50 Ming Han Low 8.27 13.26 Australia 15.0817.558.2711.6613.04
51 Owen Corby 11.57 13.58 Australia 14.5716.0912.5711.5713.60
52 Paddy Eldershaw 11.65 13.95 Australia 15.3718.3012.5211.6513.96
53 William Niewand 8.32 14.13 Australia 16.0313.458.3213.0415.90
54 Divnoor Bajwa 9.25 14.13 Australia 16.2014.779.2515.9711.65
55 Kenan Hasimbegovic 8.26 14.54 Australia 19.5817.0010.018.2616.62
56 Ethan Lucas 11.78 14.63 Australia 22.8914.9514.0911.7814.85
57 Axel Lönnstedt 11.24 14.65 Sweden 11.7611.2417.8219.4714.38
58 Max Bradley-McFawn 10.52 14.67 Australia 16.5320.7512.3410.5215.13
59 Timothy Baker 12.57 14.67 Australia 15.2413.1915.5712.5717.66
60 Qi Qu (曲祺) 8.54 14.83 China 16.7118.988.5417.4410.35
61 Chan Charoensuk 11.82 14.93 Australia 19.2413.8814.3916.5211.82
62 Phoenix Pham 12.47 15.41 Australia 13.7712.4718.3019.4814.17
63 Ethan Tan 10.11 15.53 Australia 23.3410.1112.0516.9117.62
64 Tom Starkey 9.34 15.86 Australia 16.949.3412.2518.3819.07
65 Aayush Ranjit 13.21 16.13 Nepal 13.7115.4027.3119.2713.21
66 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 8.40 16.18 China 21.9319.659.3019.598.40
67 Lachlan Pritchard 8.53 16.40 Australia 35.2818.408.5321.209.60
68 Jayden Hung 9.07 17.50 Australia 18.739.0717.1420.9416.62
69 Zachary Parker 11.58 17.83 Australia 14.4325.7613.8511.5825.22
70 Christian Douglas 8.78 17.88 Australia 19.5220.138.7817.8916.23
71 Noah Horsley 9.72 18.06 Australia 16.6121.149.7219.8217.74
72 Harry Niewand 11.85 18.12 Australia 19.8317.7411.8516.7920.44
73 Aaron O'Rourke 14.80 18.38 Australia 19.0422.3814.8019.2216.88
74 Leo Terray 12.23 18.39 Australia 42.5021.1612.2316.2417.76
75 Rohan Singh 8.42 19.36 Malaysia 21.678.4218.7317.6740.33
76 Lucas Accary 13.19 19.42 Australia 21.4713.19DNF22.8813.91
77 Gordon Choo 12.52 19.60 Australia 22.0012.5221.2515.5424.43
78 Zac Meulenkamp 14.60 19.97 Australia 16.9530.5125.6814.6017.27
79 James Gray 17.50 20.26 Australia 22.2723.6920.7117.5017.79
80 Revan Rajahmoney 9.23 20.90 Australia 19.3921.96DNF21.369.23
81 Winter Judd 15.90 21.12 Australia 22.0615.9020.1724.9221.14
82 Ted Robertson 12.68 21.34 Australia 20.9123.4519.6612.68DNF
83 Jordan Lee 17.28 22.06 Malaysia 17.9621.4817.2840.3826.75
84 Michelle Brewster 15.78 24.99 Australia 33.2425.6315.7816.10DNF
85 Johar Ali Malik 13.07 25.38 Australia 33.3830.2117.7428.1913.07
86 Jaycob Willemse 20.86 25.40 Australia 31.7520.8624.0622.9029.25
87 Juan-Felipe Forero 13.35 32.08 Australia 23.5524.18DNF48.5113.35
88 Beau Voss 18.88 52.83 Australia DNF56.3342.101:00.0618.88
89 Charlie Bryden 15.12 DNF Australia 15.12DNF20.44DNF18.76
90 Paul N. van de Geest 1:21.20 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:21.20DNFDNSDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 8.52 9.54 Australia 8.689.4810.478.5211.96
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.86 10.08 Australia 8.8610.8610.3814.129.00
3 Jode Brewster 7.98 11.12 Australia 10.5710.7213.3912.087.98
4 Ethan Stevens 9.62 12.67 Australia 14.3710.5617.3313.089.62
5 Andy Gong 11.52 13.95 Australia 13.8411.5216.0619.7711.96
6 Feliks Zemdegs 10.92 14.84 Australia 12.1315.4716.9117.0210.92

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 8.59 9.45 Australia 8.599.0520.7110.568.74
2 Tommy Kiprillis 9.33 10.51 Australia 9.3310.179.9711.3812.71
3 Jode Brewster 10.96 11.86 Australia 10.9611.0914.1213.3711.13
4 Andy Gong 11.00 13.33 Australia 14.3613.5211.0012.1018.56
5 Feliks Zemdegs 13.43 13.92 Australia 13.6613.6014.4913.4316.05
6 Ethan Stevens 12.00 14.13 Australia 13.8720.6016.1412.0012.38
7 Calven Lipec 14.08 17.10 Australia 15.4716.5214.0820.1119.30
8 Darby Lee 12.80 18.98 Australia 12.8018.8317.7020.4220.95
9 Tam Quan 17.51 21.81 Australia 24.9017.5122.1728.5118.35
10 David Epstein 14.74 21.91 Australia 29.3928.1820.5114.7417.05
11 David Pearce 18.63 22.74 Australia 22.3533.0822.2223.6618.63
12 Riley Dexter 20.00 26.93 Australia 20.0026.7127.8526.2429.16
13 Myles Jarman 24.57 30.85 Australia 25.5735.1024.5743.4931.88
14 Leo Chapman 25.96 33.32 Australia 35.36DNF25.9635.1529.45
15 William Niewand 29.76 33.86 Australia 33.1637.9732.6029.7635.82
16 Divnoor Bajwa 32.14 38.01 Australia 32.1434.1835.8743.9945.88
17 James Shearwood 29.60 39.09 Australia DNF40.3742.7129.6034.20
18 Jacob McGruddy 36.71 46.07 Australia 41.7951.5344.881:03.6836.71
19 Mannessah Kani 38.24 47.95 Australia 46.1052.5345.221:17.2038.24
20 Emmet Hobbs 51.04 52.39 Australia 52.3051.0451.051:02.5453.82
21 Casper Appelberg 41.60 54.53 Australia 59.6158.3547.1958.0641.60
22 Fletcher Cutting 35.12 54.88 Australia 37.871:05.3635.12DNF1:01.40
23 Peter Jiang 48.49 55.45 Australia 51.1156.8548.4958.3859.68
24 Nicholas Tan 41.55 56.37 Australia 56.4553.3741.551:19.1259.29
25 Jake Invaso 46.35 56.40 Australia 46.3556.1057.0659.7356.05
26 Oscar Watson 49.31 1:01.32 Australia DNF49.3151.661:15.3956.91
27 Michael Alexander 51.24 1:02.50 Australia 51.2458.791:18.021:15.4153.31
28 Phoenix Pham 54.20 1:04.84 Australia 1:05.0654.201:01.071:14.951:08.39
29 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 41.95 1:06.50 Australia 41.951:06.231:01.171:12.09DNF
30 Cameron Stollery 46.83 DNF Australia 51.60DNF46.83DNFDNS
31 Chan Charoensuk 1:03.10 Australia 1:03.10DNF
32 Ben Wakelin 1:06.79 Australia 1:06.79DNF
33 Benjamin Addinsall 1:20.78 Australia DNF1:20.78

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 2:04.34 NR DNF Australia 2:25.562:04.34DNF
2 Jack Cai 3:13.80 DNF Australia 3:13.80DNFDNF
3 Cameron Stollery DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3 David Pearce DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3 Jacob McGruddy DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3 Jode Brewster DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3 Mannessah Kani DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3 Myles Jarman DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3 Tommy Kiprillis DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3 Tong Zhu (朱彤) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Firman 6:22.61 NR DNF Australia DNFDNF6:22.61
2 Jack Cai DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
2 Jode Brewster DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 6/7 35:42 China 6/7 35:42
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3/3 24:28 Australia 3/3 24:28
3 David Pearce 4/7 38:51 Australia 4/7 38:51
4 Calven Lipec DNF Australia DNF
4 Casper Appelberg DNF Australia DNF
4 Ethan Stevens DNF Australia DNF
4 Jack Cai DNF Australia DNF
4 Jacob McGruddy DNF Australia DNF
4 Jode Brewster DNF Australia DNF
4 Mannessah Kani DNF Australia DNF
4 Tam Quan DNF Australia DNF
4 Tomoya Firman DNF Australia DNF
4 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) DNF China DNF