Macedonian Nationals 2019


Date
Oct 26 - 27, 2019
City
Skopje, North Macedonia
Venue

OU Gjorgjija Pulevski

Address
AVNOJ Blvd 28, Skopje 1000, North Macedonia
Details

School hall

Organizer
Aleksandar Arsovski
WCA Delegate
Tobias Peter
Contact

Macedonian Cubing Association

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more information check out the tabs!

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ден (Macedonian Denar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 400 ден (Macedonian Denar).
Spectators can attend for free.

You will have to pay directly at the venue.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev won with an average of 8.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lir Ukaj finished second (9.12) and Aleksandar Dukleski finished third (10.20).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 7.72 8.59 Bulgaria 8.738.249.608.807.72
2 Lir Ukaj 8.37 9.12 Kosovo 8.6412.089.718.379.01
3 Aleksandar Dukleski 8.79 10.20 North Macedonia 11.758.799.319.5514.46

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 2.84 3.43 Kosovo 4.332.843.283.383.62
2 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 2.95 3.56 Bulgaria 2.952.993.554.694.15
3 Ilian Bashev 2.89 3.81 Bulgaria 4.343.953.152.895.27

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 28.79 NR 35.25 NR Bulgaria 54.5531.6043.3028.7930.86
2 Lir Ukaj 35.47 35.84 Kosovo 36.3635.4737.5035.6735.48
3 Tobias Peter 35.42 37.36 Switzerland 36.6139.2939.8735.4236.17

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 1:04.47 1:08.18 Switzerland 1:10.891:04.471:09.161:09.291:06.10
2 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 1:05.74 NR 1:12.21 NR Bulgaria 1:17.681:10.321:10.301:16.001:05.74
3 Lir Ukaj 1:00.88 NR 1:13.35 Kosovo 1:00.881:12.051:15.301:13.991:14.00

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 2:14.49 2:31.23 Switzerland 2:42.502:36.702:14.49
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 2:38.59 NR 2:43.86 NR North Macedonia 2:40.362:52.622:38.59
3 Kaloyan Galabinov 2:38.58 2:45.93 Bulgaria 2:50.342:48.882:38.58

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 3:22.80 3:43.58 Switzerland 3:58.863:22.803:49.08
2 Kaloyan Galabinov 3:28.26 3:59.23 Bulgaria 3:28.264:23.824:05.62
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 4:28.41 4:39.22 North Macedonia 4:28.414:29.784:59.48

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 51.03 DNF Switzerland 1:19.76DNF51.03
2 Hannah Minas 51.42 DNF Switzerland DNF51.42DNF
3 Aleksandar Arsovski 2:14.65 NR DNF North Macedonia 3:33.95DNF2:14.65

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 15.73 16.39 NR Bulgaria 16.5416.6415.7315.9920.67
2 Aleksandar Dukleski 14.75 18.70 NR North Macedonia 20.7024.2414.7519.8615.54
3 Tobias Peter 12.04 19.58 Switzerland 25.3344.0415.8417.5712.04

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 52.61 1:00.86 Switzerland 54.6452.611:16.121:02.891:05.04
2 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 1:02.66 NR 1:04.45 NR Bulgaria 1:11.121:05.391:02.661:04.701:03.25
3 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:02.68 1:04.83 Greece 1:03.091:02.681:06.321:05.071:12.94

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hannah Minas 3.17 3.99 Switzerland 4.354.033.593.175.00
2 Lir Ukaj 3.78 5.16 Kosovo 4.514.526.463.786.61
3 Tobias Peter 4.47 5.21 Switzerland 4.475.656.235.434.55

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 3.07 5.10 North Macedonia 4.423.076.757.814.12
2 Tobias Peter 4.02 6.26 Switzerland 5.3410.675.174.028.27
3 Luka Jankovic 4.40 6.29 Serbia 4.676.319.097.884.40

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luka Jankovic 13.18 16.08 NR Serbia 14.4319.7213.1821.9514.10
2 Tobias Peter 17.46 19.53 Switzerland 19.5720.3317.4618.7021.44
3 Hannah Minas 20.38 23.42 Switzerland 20.3825.5622.7021.9929.53