MPEI Open 2016


Date
Nov 25 - 27, 2016
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Moscow Power Engineering Institute

Address
Russia, Moscow, Krasnokazarmennaya street 14
Website
MPEI Open 2016 website
Organizer
Andrey Kondrat
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

Student Union MPEI, contact Andrey Kondrat

Information

Registration will be closed on November, 19 or when we reach 300 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules.

Events
Competitors
230
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.63 8.27 Russia 8.198.099.598.537.63
2 Sergey Ryabko 7.56 8.93 Russia 8.087.5612.539.389.33
3 Andrey Che 8.58 9.18 Russia 8.589.4611.869.258.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 1.74 2.60 Russia 1.742.645.392.382.78
2 Dmitry Dergunov 1.93 2.79 Russia 1.933.695.242.172.52
3 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 1.76 3.08 Ukraine 2.924.912.391.763.94

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 35.78 37.26 Ukraine 35.9736.9652.1535.7838.86
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 33.94 37.49 Russia 41.1642.7636.4134.9033.94
3 Georgy Vershinin 33.80 38.96 Russia 38.8239.1533.8041.1838.91

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Zharikov 59.39 1:01.81 NR Russia 1:03.491:00.421:01.5359.391:07.49
2 Georgy Vershinin 1:05.81 1:13.07 Russia 1:14.321:05.811:17.141:13.661:11.22
3 Artem Yashkov 1:06.95 1:14.42 Russia 1:14.091:13.181:17.901:06.951:16.00

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:44.03 NR 1:49.43 NR Russia 1:59.001:45.251:44.03
2 Alexey Zharikov 1:55.89 2:01.02 Russia 1:57.961:55.892:09.21
3 Georgy Vershinin 2:26.09 2:30.62 Russia 2:28.202:26.092:37.56

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:36.11 2:41.54 Russia 2:41.272:47.242:36.11
2 Alexey Zharikov 2:35.19 2:49.81 Russia 3:07.562:46.692:35.19
3 Pavel Galaktionov 3:42.33 3:49.06 Russia 3:42.333:55.963:48.89

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 33.33 DNF Ukraine DNF33.3336.81
2 Artyom Martirosov 46.78 DNF Russia DNFDNF46.78
3 Andrey Ivanov 56.70 DNF Russia 56.70DNF1:02.76

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 24 Ukraine 24
2 Fyodor Ivanov 30 Russia 30
3 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 31 Ukraine 31

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 12.67 13.63 Russia 12.6714.1613.1613.5815.19
2 Andrey Che 13.18 13.64 Russia 13.9313.5513.4314.1213.18
3 Pavel Galaktionov 12.29 13.85 Russia 12.2914.3513.1514.0618.73

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 42.15 47.48 Russia 48.9151.3842.15
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 57.48 1:02.33 Ukraine 57.481:01.321:08.19
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 57.77 1:15.19 Russia 57.771:33.191:14.61

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 6.03 7.88 Russia 6.037.16DNF8.977.52
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.82 8.16 Belarus 5.829.097.547.85DNF
3 Konstantin Ushakov 8.03 8.79 Russia 8.609.488.0310.568.30

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 54.69 56.90 NR Russia 56.8454.6954.8259.031:01.33
2 Andrey Che 48.97 NR 59.19 Russia 57.621:04.081:02.9057.0648.97
3 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 49.60 1:02.86 Ukraine 56.6849.601:05.881:06.301:06.03

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.18 4.11 Russia 3.183.90DNF4.404.03
2 Ilya Nazarov 3.20 4.24 Russia 4.364.356.004.003.20
3 Denis Rapoport 4.31 5.21 Russia 4.316.544.684.776.19

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kozhin 2.51 3.96 Russia 5.383.042.514.544.30
2 Artem Yashkov 3.15 4.40 Russia 3.153.533.296.646.39
3 Ilya Nazarov 3.22 4.40 Russia 3.224.253.595.359.65

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 10.05 12.62 Russia 14.3011.9714.4011.5910.05
2 Sergey Chirin 11.43 13.86 Russia 13.8613.9013.8211.4314.48
3 Alexey Mikhailov 13.97 15.27 Russia 15.0820.4615.7215.0013.97

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Okenchits 4:05.25 DNF Russia DNF6:14.474:05.25
2 Artyom Martirosov 4:41.58 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:41.58
3 Vladimir Kostin 8:43.45 DNF Russia 8:43.45DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 4:58.12 DNF Russia 4:58.12DNFDNF
2 Vladimir Okenchits 16:29.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF16:29.00
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 25:20.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF25:20.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rustam Valeev 19/22 59:03 Russia 19/22 59:03
2 Vladimir Okenchits 13/15 54:21 Russia 13/15 54:21
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 11/13 49:56 Ukraine 11/13 49:56