MPEI Open 2015


Date
Nov 27 - 29, 2015
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Moscow Power Engineering Institute

Address
Russia, Moscow, Krasnokazarmennaya street 14
Website
MPEI Open 2015 website
Organizer
Andrey Kondrat
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

Student Union MPEI, contact Andrey Kondrat

Information

Registration will be closed on November, 19 or when we reach 300 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules.

Events
Competitors
208
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.53 8.52 Russia 10.657.538.138.069.36
2 Sergey Ryabko 7.31 9.18 Russia 10.599.368.719.467.31
3 Dmitry Aniskin 8.77 9.18 Russia 9.189.1611.789.218.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.81 2.97 Russia 3.483.142.812.832.93
2 Dmitry Aniskin 2.36 3.33 Russia 2.967.003.903.122.36
3 Andrey Che 3.03 3.51 Russia 4.213.523.963.033.04

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 34.27 36.51 Russia 38.2940.7635.7134.2735.53
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 33.52 37.81 Russia 38.5634.5840.2940.9733.52
3 Pavel Galaktionov 40.05 40.57 Russia 40.0644.6840.7840.8840.05

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:01.84 1:07.55 Russia 1:06.521:01.841:05.681:11.391:10.44
2 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:08.40 1:12.31 Russia 1:13.281:08.911:08.401:14.751:15.18
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:08.12 1:12.46 Russia 1:33.671:09.831:09.131:18.431:08.12

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:44.59 ER 1:52.37 Russia 1:54.571:57.941:44.59
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:16.68 2:24.16 Russia 2:33.942:21.862:16.68
3 Georgy Vershinin 2:17.92 2:33.16 Russia 2:41.522:17.922:40.03

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:32.57 NR 2:34.74 ER Russia 2:36.052:35.612:32.57
2 Alexey Zharikov 3:24.10 3:36.12 Russia 3:40.663:43.593:24.10
3 Georgy Vershinin 3:22.47 3:39.08 Russia 3:43.123:51.653:22.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Ivanov 41.15 DNF Russia 41.15DNFDNF
2 Roman Strakhov 55.03 DNF Russia DNF55.03DNF
3 Rustam Valeev 59.30 DNF Russia 59.30DNF1:19.67

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dobrjakov 28 Russia 28
2 Petr Samodelkin 32 Russia 32
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 33 Russia 33
3 Pavel Galaktionov 33 Russia 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Che 11.71 13.09 NR Russia 11.7115.7512.5412.9113.81
2 Dmitry Dergunov 13.08 13.96 Russia 13.6713.9813.0815.0714.24
3 Dmitry Dobrjakov 13.25 14.62 Russia 15.3014.0913.2516.4714.46

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladimir Korovin 53.53 56.63 Russia 1:01.1953.5355.16
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:28.98 1:35.98 Russia 1:44.231:28.981:34.73
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:07.35 1:44.87 Russia 1:07.351:43.262:24.01

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.45 7.26 Belarus 9.166.566.457.058.16
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.96 NR 8.57 Russia 8.918.398.918.425.96
3 Ivan Zabrodin 7.53 8.96 Russia 7.6512.1810.089.157.53

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Aniskin 1:02.57 1:09.54 Russia 1:13.791:02.571:07.421:07.40DNF
2 Vladimir Korovin 1:07.54 1:12.68 Russia 1:07.541:12.231:14.071:14.431:11.75
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:02.44 1:14.99 Russia 1:22.841:13.01DNF1:02.441:09.12

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.80 3.63 Russia 3.783.363.752.804.63
2 Ivan Katkov 1.72 NR 3.86 Russia 4.003.753.841.725.58
3 Vladimir Korovin 2.91 4.37 Russia 4.934.654.092.914.38

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Lavrov 3.68 5.09 Russia 3.6810.744.595.135.55
2 Vladimir Korovin 5.09 5.69 Russia 6.485.095.415.196.54
3 Ivan Zabrodin 5.10 5.95 Russia 5.626.759.095.105.49

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Mikhailov 16.04 20.14 Russia 22.1821.5616.0420.8218.05
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 19.10 23.54 Russia 26.2719.1023.1421.20DNF
3 Dmitry Aniskin 16.54 24.81 Russia 25.8016.5425.4423.20DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 2:53.30 DNF Russia DNF2:53.30DNF
2 Andrey Ivanov 6:43.83 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:43.83
3 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 10:37.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF10:37.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:04.81 WR DNF Russia 5:31.475:04.81DNF
2 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 21:03.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF21:03.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 14/16 56:52 Russia 14/16 56:52
2 Rustam Valeev 16/20 58:24 Russia 16/20 58:24
3 Andrey Ivanov 8/10 42:22 Russia 8/10 42:22