MPEI Open 2013


Date
Nov 23 - 24, 2013
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Moscow Power Engineering Institute

Address
Moscow, Russia, Krasnokazarmennaya street 14
Website
MPEI Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Contact

Student Union MPEI, contact Andrey Kondrat

Information

Registration will be opened on October, 27 and closed on November, 16 or when we reach 220 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules.

Events
Competitors
198
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.59 8.68 Netherlands 7.599.1110.778.388.55
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 8.72 8.99 Russia 9.0210.199.068.908.72
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.27 9.88 Ukraine 10.479.839.279.849.97

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2.43 2.70 Netherlands 2.574.882.432.622.91
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.39 3.52 Russia 3.234.622.392.704.74
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 3.47 3.64 NR Kazakhstan 6.883.473.563.843.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 27.36 31.87 NR Netherlands 27.3630.8033.9630.8434.94
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 34.16 37.12 NR Kazakhstan 41.9439.3534.1937.8134.16
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 34.06 38.36 NR Ukraine 44.1939.6834.0639.5635.84

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:07.27 1:10.28 NR Russia 1:07.671:28.181:12.911:10.261:07.27
2 Mats Valk 1:09.13 1:14.45 Netherlands 1:10.161:12.081:09.131:21.11DNF
3 Georgy Vershinin 1:06.61 NR 1:15.30 Russia 1:20.091:17.801:08.021:06.611:46.95

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2:07.40 NR 2:13.83 NR Netherlands 2:19.912:14.182:07.40
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:05.06 NR 2:13.95 NR Russia 2:20.842:05.062:15.96
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:18.86 2:23.76 Russia 2:22.212:30.202:18.86

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:55.20 NR 3:06.86 NR Russia 3:15.152:55.203:10.22
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:35.78 3:40.63 Russia 3:46.313:35.783:39.80
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:39.03 3:46.95 Russia 3:53.113:48.723:39.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 34.71 DNF Russia 37.3034.71DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 36.55 48.59 Russia 40.611:08.6036.55
3 Liliya Kamaltdinova 46.97 58.97 Russia 56.311:13.6346.97

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 29 Netherlands 29
2 Dmitry Karyakin 31 Russia 31
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 35 NR Kazakhstan 35
3 Digi Digiev 35 Russia 35

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 13.64 15.44 Netherlands 28.6914.0913.8513.6418.37
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 13.63 15.77 Russia 18.0714.3716.9815.9713.63
3 Alexey Polyashov 12.41 15.84 Russia 16.6915.3815.8516.2912.41

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oksana Tyvodar 1:09.81 NR 1:30.35 NR Ukraine 1:49.301:31.941:09.81
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:14.81 1:39.55 Russia 1:28.001:14.812:15.84
3 Yaroslav Ivanashev 1:14.92 1:45.98 Russia 1:18.001:14.922:45.03

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.15 9.02 Russia 8.978.3310.528.159.77
2 Ivan Zabrodin 8.08 10.29 Russia 10.618.0810.3312.919.94
3 Victor Bogatov 11.46 12.43 Russia 11.4611.8813.28DNF12.13

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Digi Digiev 1:08.97 NR 1:16.15 NR Russia 1:08.971:20.281:12.661:25.551:15.51
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:18.15 1:27.07 Russia 1:25.411:18.15DNF1:29.401:26.40
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:21.31 NR 1:29.63 NR Kazakhstan 1:21.311:31.271:45.431:25.211:32.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.89 3.98 Russia DNF2.893.104.054.80
2 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 4.19 5.08 Ukraine 8.275.004.315.944.19
3 Victor Bogatov 4.26 5.63 Russia 5.434.266.025.438.29

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 15.28 19.92 Netherlands 16.5026.9715.2818.4124.86
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 21.13 23.81 Russia 21.8321.1322.3431.1527.25
3 Rodion Sekerin 22.30 26.11 Russia 27.0728.0622.3056.0023.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 4:10.43 DNF Russia 4:10.43DNFDNF
2 Dmitry Karyakin 4:24.91 DNF Russia 4:24.91DNFDNF
3 Roman Strakhov 4:44.82 DNF Russia 4:44.82DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 7:09.03 NR DNF Russia 7:09.03DNFDNF
2 Dmitry Karyakin 10:53.00 DNF Russia 12:03.00DNF10:53.00
3 Anton Rostovikov 17:07.00 DNF Russia 17:07.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 19/20 56:35 NR Russia 19/20 56:35
2 Anton Rostovikov 10/11 53:28 Russia 10/11 53:28
3 Dmitry Karyakin 9/11 46:32 Russia 9/11 46:32