MPEI Open 2012


Information

Registration will be closed on November, 18 or when we reach 200 competitors. Please, pay attention to the new registration rules.

Events
Competitors
166
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniil Lee 7.97 9.78 Russia 13.228.7510.5310.067.97
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.25 10.88 Ukraine 10.2510.8014.7510.9110.94
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.30 10.91 Ukraine 11.449.3011.5610.7710.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.18 3.30 Russia 4.974.052.182.533.33
2 Sergey Ryabko 1.96 3.39 Russia 4.213.181.964.272.77
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.93 3.95 Russia 2.933.504.327.114.02

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 39.77 43.36 Russia 43.8043.7242.5539.7744.59
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 37.02 NR 43.97 Kazakhstan 45.1537.0242.3046.4344.46
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 42.38 45.33 Ukraine 46.5643.8445.5950.1542.38

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 1:17.69 1:21.72 Russia 1:22.551:29.691:24.331:18.281:17.69
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:21.44 1:25.45 Ukraine 1:24.691:24.831:21.44DNF1:26.84
3 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:18.00 1:25.61 Russia 1:31.301:21.471:27.401:27.961:18.00

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:32.30 2:39.92 Russia 2:32.302:43.862:43.61
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:37.22 2:48.26 Russia 2:58.452:37.222:49.10
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:41.81 2:48.79 Russia 2:41.812:50.782:53.78

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 3:56.40 NR 4:00.60 NR Russia 3:56.404:07.933:57.46
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 4:07.16 4:09.84 Russia 4:10.034:07.164:12.33
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 4:05.68 NR 4:18.69 NR Kazakhstan 4:22.554:27.844:05.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 46.94 DNF Russia 49.36DNF46.94
2 Oleg Gritsenko 53.61 DNF Russia 53.6159.05DNF
3 Dmitry Karyakin 1:14.95 DNF Russia 1:14.95DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 26 NR Russia 26
2 Dmitry Karyakin 27 Russia 27
3 Maxim Novikov 32 Russia 32

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 14.93 16.28 Russia 15.9117.8823.7514.9315.06
2 Alexey Polyashov 15.30 17.47 Russia 19.6915.3016.2720.1916.44
3 Alexander Eryomin 17.41 18.55 Russia 17.4118.6518.6819.2718.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.38 8.61 NR Russia 9.448.688.588.588.38
2 Victor Bogatov 11.18 12.72 Russia 16.5011.1812.5213.9711.66
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 11.58 13.72 Ukraine DNF11.6314.9414.5911.58

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksey Grishin 1:18.81 1:24.02 Russia 1:33.461:22.861:18.811:20.061:29.15
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:28.56 NR 1:30.49 NR Kazakhstan 1:31.751:28.781:30.942:24.881:28.56
3 Sergey Shmakov 1:30.43 1:40.66 Russia 1:39.342:15.031:40.961:30.431:41.68

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.63 4.45 Russia 3.634.964.464.304.59
2 Victor Bogatov 4.15 6.75 Russia 4.156.93DNF6.337.00
3 Denis Uglov 6.50 7.67 Russia 6.507.618.027.38DNF

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 18.75 23.90 Russia 18.7527.1329.5922.9121.66
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 24.38 NR 31.23 NR Kazakhstan 30.1129.1639.1524.3834.41
3 Evgeny Sharov 27.44 31.73 Russia 31.281:09.8327.4429.7234.18

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 4:07.90 NR DNF Russia DNF4:07.90DNF
2 Dmitry Karyakin 6:24.16 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:24.16
3 Roman Strakhov 8:51.90 DNF Russia DNF8:51.90DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 NR DNF Russia 10:32.008:56.41DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 16:42.00 DNF Russia DNF16:42.00DNF
3 Roman Strakhov 34:13.00 DNF Russia DNF34:13.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 9/10 55:11 Russia 9/10 55:11
2 Oleg Gritsenko 13/18 1:00:00 Russia 13/18 1:00:00
3 Dmitry Karyakin 7/10 39:59 Russia 7/10 39:59

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Danilov 1:57.22 NR 2:08.90 NR Belarus 2:24.772:04.711:57.22
2 Oksana Tyvodar 2:02.00 NR 2:16.75 NR Ukraine 2:26.892:02.002:21.35
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:26.21 DNF Russia 1:26.215:55.21DNF