MPEI Open 2012


Information

Registration will be closed on November, 18 or when we reach 200 competitors. Please, pay attention to the new registration rules.

Events
Main event
Competitors
166
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniil Lee won with an average of 9.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) finished second (10.88) and Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) finished third (10.91).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniil Lee 7.97 9.78 Russia 13.228.7510.5310.067.97
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.25 10.88 Ukraine 10.2510.8014.7510.9110.94
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.30 10.91 Ukraine 11.449.3011.5610.7710.53
4 Nikolay Evdokimov 10.02 11.57 Russia 12.3312.1915.3610.1810.02
5 Sergey Ryabko 8.09 11.83 Russia 11.8010.0656.0013.638.09
6 Evgeny Akivis 10.31 11.85 Russia 10.7513.2811.7813.0210.31
7 Georgy Vershinin 11.11 12.83 Russia 14.0812.9412.1913.3611.11
8 Viktor Stepanovich 10.47 12.89 Russia 14.1612.8614.8311.6610.47
9 Ilya Yatsenko 11.19 12.96 Russia 13.7812.3611.1916.7212.75
10 Alexey Polyashov 12.28 13.42 Russia 13.9612.2815.2513.8412.47
11 Nurym Kudaibergen 8.22 NR 13.53 Kazakhstan 16.3814.1114.068.2212.43
12 Sergey Shmakov 12.03 14.52 Russia DNF17.2213.3013.0512.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 7.96 10.27 Russia 12.949.817.9629.818.06
2 Daniil Lee 9.77 11.28 Russia 10.5010.3614.009.7712.98
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.91 11.44 Ukraine 11.4712.0010.9110.9411.90
4 Nikolay Evdokimov 10.27 11.50 Russia 11.8410.2712.9711.4711.19
5 Sergey Shmakov 10.02 11.51 Russia 11.4310.8316.3412.2810.02
6 Alexey Polyashov 10.83 11.76 Russia 11.8411.4110.8313.2812.03
7 Viktor Stepanovich 10.63 11.84 Russia 12.0314.4110.6312.2811.21
8 Georgy Vershinin 11.15 11.88 Russia 11.1511.4612.7814.0611.41
9 Nurym Kudaibergen 11.18 11.91 Kazakhstan 11.2111.1812.0812.4412.90
10 Evgeny Akivis 11.27 12.04 Russia 12.8612.3411.2712.4711.31
11 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.40 12.07 Ukraine 9.4012.4011.3112.5012.77
12 Ilya Yatsenko 9.47 12.54 Russia 12.869.4710.5214.2514.45
13 Alexander Eryomin 11.28 12.61 Russia 11.2812.7512.3013.3412.77
14 Maksim Vorobyev 12.25 12.83 Russia 12.2513.2212.8013.6812.47
15 Sergey Klyakhandler 11.36 12.90 Russia 14.5211.3611.8414.1812.69
16 Pavel Vershinin 11.80 13.55 Russia 12.7711.8015.0616.7812.83
17 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.50 13.65 Russia 13.9415.5314.1611.5012.84
18 Denis Uglov 10.55 13.68 Russia 13.9110.5513.9313.1915.68
19 Alexey Adamov 11.94 13.70 Russia 11.9413.1015.6113.0514.96
20 Anton Bedrichenko 11.95 13.76 Russia 11.9513.7616.0612.9414.59
21 Anton Rostovikov 12.56 13.88 Russia 14.6913.1613.7816.4112.56
22 Liza Kokhan 11.72 14.03 Russia 21.5813.3214.6511.7214.11
23 Dmitry Dobrjakov 11.38 14.04 Russia 13.8813.5014.7515.2111.38
24 Dmitry Kryuzban 11.83 14.13 Russia 14.6911.8312.18DNF15.53
25 Andrey Zhukov 13.11 14.40 Russia 15.2813.1115.9413.5814.34
26 Dmitry Aniskin 13.00 14.42 Russia 13.0013.7715.0514.4415.33
27 Ivan Makachev 12.16 14.46 Russia 13.8816.0816.1612.1613.41
28 Sergey Zhukov 14.09 14.63 Russia 17.3614.0914.3015.0614.52
29 Bogdana Pavlova 13.25 14.94 Russia 13.4315.1016.2813.2517.33
30 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 14.44 15.08 Russia 16.1814.4414.5414.9915.72
31 Erik Shakirov 14.25 15.19 Russia DNF14.2514.6814.7716.11
32 Timur Frolov 12.34 15.45 Russia 12.3415.8417.3119.6313.21
33 Anastasia Kim 14.81 15.47 Russia 19.9114.8115.4015.6915.33
34 Mihail Myshkin 14.27 15.49 Russia 14.83DNF16.3414.2715.30
35 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 14.00 15.60 Russia 14.0521.8116.3614.0016.38
36 Roman Yalaletdinov 13.83 15.63 Russia 18.2515.5515.9913.8315.36
37 Igor Zvarichuk 12.71 15.70 Russia 14.8412.7118.7113.5519.44
38 Digi Digiev 14.40 15.86 Russia 18.0814.8817.1814.4015.53
39 Kirill Zvonilin 13.30 15.93 Russia 13.3017.4916.7815.1115.91
40 Ivan Putilov 13.50 15.94 Russia 14.7716.8418.5216.2213.50
41 Vladislav Shavelskiy 14.18 16.01 Russia 16.2516.4017.9114.1815.39
42 Mikhail Mukhin 12.88 17.05 Russia 21.6219.9614.8816.3012.88
43 Ilya Tsiareshka 15.65 17.08 Belarus 15.6516.6916.9719.1317.58
44 Fyodor Ivanov 15.96 17.64 Russia 15.9621.0917.0918.4717.36
45 Alexandr Alexeev 15.47 18.00 Belarus 20.8418.5919.5915.8115.47
46 Anton Goryachikh 13.40 18.10 Russia 17.8420.8615.5921.8813.40
47 Mikhail Rostovikov 16.02 18.14 Russia 18.4118.9117.5318.4716.02

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.40 9.42 Russia 9.029.058.4010.1910.72
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 10.66 10.87 Russia 13.0210.8410.6610.6611.11
3 Daniil Lee 9.59 10.97 Russia 10.7711.0912.1611.069.59
4 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 10.21 11.37 Ukraine 13.6510.7710.2112.7510.59
5 Evgeny Akivis 10.19 11.50 Russia 12.9010.2811.3110.1915.11
6 Nurym Kudaibergen 11.02 11.97 Kazakhstan 11.0213.1911.6113.8011.11
7 Sergey Klyakhandler 9.81 12.30 Russia 13.7111.839.8111.8813.18
8 Georgy Vershinin 11.68 12.31 Russia 12.5812.5211.6811.8312.91
9 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 10.81 12.46 Russia 10.8112.4016.4411.3313.65
10 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 11.47 12.67 Ukraine 12.0911.4715.1311.5214.41
11 Alexey Adamov 11.41 13.15 Russia 14.2511.4113.0614.5612.14
12 Alexey Polyashov 10.02 13.31 Russia 13.5014.1112.3330.0510.02
13 Viktor Stepanovich 9.41 13.32 Russia 9.4113.1414.1514.6512.66
14 Dmitry Kryuzban 11.83 13.53 Russia 14.5513.7511.8315.5512.30
15 Erik Shakirov 12.22 13.64 Russia 13.3415.0214.6912.8912.22
16 Maksim Vorobyev 12.54 13.67 Russia 13.2220.0314.8212.9612.54
17 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.61 13.72 Russia 14.1113.2212.6113.8314.68
18 Alexander Eryomin 11.02 13.73 Russia 16.4411.0211.75DNF13.00
19 Anton Rostovikov 11.34 13.73 Russia 13.5011.3414.8613.4314.27
20 Pavel Vershinin 13.36 13.73 Russia 13.8116.0013.3613.9413.43
21 Liza Kokhan 11.09 13.74 Russia 15.4311.0913.8311.9717.53
22 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 11.90 13.90 Russia 11.9014.8315.7714.1512.72
23 Timur Frolov 13.05 14.29 Russia 13.9214.4013.0514.5519.21
24 Sergey Shmakov 11.95 14.42 Russia 13.7011.9516.0013.5617.46
25 Igor Zvarichuk 12.36 14.54 Russia 14.7214.1616.2514.7512.36
26 Dmitry Aniskin 11.80 14.62 Russia 18.9316.4614.0611.8013.34
27 Mihail Myshkin 12.91 14.90 Russia 13.4116.0015.3017.2712.91
28 Georgy Zherebyatyev 13.19 15.41 Russia 18.3816.8616.0213.3613.19
29 Denis Uglov 12.91 15.43 Russia 14.8416.0015.4416.5612.91
30 Ivan Makachev 14.58 15.60 Russia 19.2714.5815.6915.5315.58
31 Ivan Putilov 14.27 15.61 Russia 20.1816.3114.7315.8014.27
32 Anton Bedrichenko 12.20 15.63 Russia 15.1617.5912.2017.8714.13
33 Gleb Khrapov 12.53 15.80 Russia 14.8119.1512.5315.0817.51
34 Anastasia Kim 13.78 15.84 Russia 13.7817.4016.1717.4113.96
35 Ilya Yatsenko 11.81 15.86 Russia 17.6015.2514.7417.5911.81
36 Vladislav Shavelskiy 12.44 16.03 Russia 12.44DNF19.1114.3614.61
37 Digi Digiev 11.09 16.43 Russia 19.16DNF14.0811.0916.05
38 Anton Goryachikh 16.19 16.64 Russia 16.8322.5916.5616.5316.19
39 Roman Yalaletdinov 15.34 16.65 Russia 19.0617.0515.3417.3415.55
40 Maxim Novikov 15.00 16.69 Russia 16.9317.4615.0016.3116.84
41 Bogdana Pavlova 15.05 16.70 Russia 16.44DNF17.6915.0515.97
42 Mikhail Mukhin 13.05 16.81 Russia 15.4118.5813.0520.5016.44
43 Sergey Zhukov 14.58 16.90 Russia 15.8117.55DNF17.3414.58
44 Ilya Tsiareshka 15.08 16.96 Belarus 15.0817.1818.2515.4420.91
45 Fyodor Ivanov 13.75 16.98 Russia 19.4722.2215.0813.7516.38
46 Kirill Zvonilin 13.42 17.00 Russia 16.7814.1620.0613.4222.65
47 Alexandr Alexeev 14.92 17.01 Belarus 17.1816.4217.4418.8814.92
48 Mikhail Rostovikov 16.21 17.22 Russia 16.2116.9117.6517.1119.18
49 Andrey Zhukov 14.36 17.25 Russia 17.4414.3618.1819.1816.13
50 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 15.86 17.31 Russia 17.7715.8617.6117.7116.60
51 Denis Tsukanov 16.56 17.47 Russia 18.3117.5517.4916.5617.38
52 Rodion Sekerin 14.86 17.56 Russia 19.1918.9717.0216.7014.86
53 Igor Cherepenin 15.81 17.73 Russia 17.8319.8816.6515.8118.71
54 Vadim Kalaskin 16.41 17.79 Russia 16.4117.2819.1318.2817.80
55 Lev Burnazov 16.44 17.94 Russia 16.4417.7119.0917.0220.43
56 Vladislav Prokhorov 14.53 17.96 Russia 18.6219.9116.7714.5318.50
57 Maxim Sagaydak 14.04 18.02 Russia 15.6114.0421.0227.7917.42
58 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 15.00 18.20 Russia 19.2317.8017.5820.3115.00
59 Viktor Danilov 15.36 18.31 Belarus 21.4416.9120.6615.3617.36
60 Oleg Gritsenko 17.34 18.43 Russia 18.5518.1620.2417.3418.59
61 Evgeny Chak 15.38 18.55 Belarus 15.3821.2319.1719.8416.65
62 Mikhail Finkelstein 16.90 18.81 Russia 20.3318.6120.7117.5016.90
63 Roman Strakhov 15.49 19.00 Russia 19.5819.2518.1722.9315.49
64 Georgiy Marshalko 17.18 19.00 Russia 18.9723.6817.1818.3419.68
65 Dmitry Karyakin 19.13 19.50 Russia 19.7219.1819.6123.2719.13
66 Denys Haidaichuk 18.59 19.53 Ukraine 19.5318.6126.4920.4418.59
67 Liliya Kamaltdinova 17.31 19.65 Russia 20.9417.3117.4623.5020.55
68 Dmitry Dergunov 18.31 19.70 Russia 18.3118.7520.8820.5019.84
69 Artem Samokhin 16.52 19.72 Russia 18.9116.5218.7222.2921.53
70 Ivan Zabrodin 16.78 19.90 Russia 20.6523.1819.0320.0316.78
71 Maria Plitina 16.40 20.02 Russia 16.4019.1522.5918.33DNF
72 Andrey Konovalov 15.78 20.06 Russia 24.7526.2115.7816.2119.21
73 Evgeny Kalashnikov 18.55 20.11 Russia 20.8318.9620.5518.5522.86
74 Semen Gridnev 18.21 20.16 Russia 18.2121.6819.3119.4928.30
75 Oksana Ruzaeva 19.05 20.17 Russia 20.9622.7719.7419.8019.05
76 Vladislav Barsukov 17.19 20.18 Russia 21.4318.6121.3120.6317.19
77 Philip Khursevich 16.22 20.24 Belarus 17.6316.2226.6625.0518.05
78 Andrey Krasovskiy 19.33 20.31 Russia 22.6320.5920.5619.3319.78
79 Arseniy Gordeev 17.46 20.46 Russia 19.4024.3317.4619.7122.27
80 Nikita Veselov 19.69 20.71 Russia 20.2119.69DNF19.8422.09
81 Lev Abramov 16.21 20.86 Russia 22.8916.2125.4020.0019.68
82 Dmitry Boltov 14.24 20.93 Belarus 14.2422.3719.8120.6122.52
83 Kirill Shalashov 18.56 20.96 Russia 23.6320.0818.5619.1825.59
84 Yana Gribacheva 17.77 21.15 Russia 21.6520.8317.7722.3420.96
85 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 16.43 21.29 Russia 20.1023.6925.4816.4320.08
86 Ilgiz Yakhin 18.69 21.35 Russia 21.1121.3025.3821.6418.69
87 Dmitry Levakov 16.91 21.79 Russia 21.3031.5022.2821.8016.91
88 Alex Nadaraya 20.61 21.81 Russia 22.6220.7120.6123.5222.09
89 Peter Zakharov 17.80 22.04 Russia 21.2129.8420.8817.8024.02
90 Maxim Chechnev 19.46 22.27 Russia 20.4719.4621.4324.9127.41
91 Nikita Malkin 20.80 22.36 Russia 21.2324.1120.8022.0423.80
92 Yury Andreev 19.88 22.44 Russia 25.2120.1829.3521.9319.88
93 Vasily Stasyev 20.44 22.60 Russia 20.4424.0821.4325.0922.30
94 Oksana Tyvodar 19.63 22.69 Ukraine 23.3419.6321.81DNF22.91
95 Roman Markin 20.40 23.18 Russia 20.4025.2222.3921.9429.41
96 Andrey Bankov 20.68 23.18 Russia 24.1520.6821.3324.7824.05
97 Alexander Shestopalov 20.33 23.38 Russia 20.3325.1623.3122.6124.22
98 Andrey Ivanov 21.75 23.46 Russia 22.1621.7523.2125.0825.02
99 Eduard Ubasev 16.52 23.86 Russia 26.8416.52DNF23.7221.03
100 Andrey Rybakov 21.85 24.14 Russia 24.4125.1921.8527.8322.83
101 Anton Antipov 18.72 24.20 Russia 18.7224.5225.1222.9626.03
102 Aleksey Trifonov 21.57 24.22 Russia 25.3840.4723.0021.5724.29
103 Valentin Galyetov 20.21 24.34 Russia 22.5520.2124.8425.6426.84
104 Mikhail Denisov 20.75 24.73 Russia 22.4120.7526.9325.8825.89
105 Ivan Lazarev 22.94 25.20 Russia 26.8322.9423.1326.1926.28
106 Dmitriy Safronov 22.58 25.25 Russia 26.3827.8125.0522.5824.31
107 Alexander Kapustin 20.90 25.55 Russia 25.6529.8428.8022.1920.90
108 Danil Forov 23.68 26.23 Russia 27.9026.8423.6830.1123.96
109 Ilya Grishanov 24.71 26.23 Russia 29.3426.7124.7125.5526.43
110 Evgeny Blinov 25.61 26.32 Russia 27.4025.9025.6125.6628.96
111 Aleksey Matveev 20.05 26.43 Russia 20.0526.7530.6825.4927.05
112 Yury Kebets 19.12 27.04 Belarus 27.9428.4824.6937.5319.12
113 Daria Shulzhenko 22.16 27.18 Russia 24.3122.1635.6930.6326.61
114 Dmitry Proletarskiy 22.96 27.51 Russia 26.4726.0230.0430.3422.96
115 Mikhail Sokolik 25.21 28.11 Russia 27.3731.2725.2125.6931.63
116 Daniil Ivanov 23.77 28.39 Russia 29.7128.8123.7728.1528.21
117 Egor Panin 25.65 28.64 Russia 29.5332.6930.1926.1925.65
118 Sergey Volkov 24.40 29.61 Russia 26.1734.2024.4040.4428.46
119 Maria Belyaeva 28.68 30.90 Russia 32.6830.5532.5529.5928.68
120 Vladimir Kostin 25.36 31.09 Russia 1:03.8425.3627.9836.0829.22
121 Oleg Kafanov 25.11 31.55 Russia 38.9525.1132.0930.2832.28
122 Oleg Andreyev 27.47 31.70 Latvia 32.0530.6533.6927.4732.40
123 Aidar Akmaev 26.56 32.24 Russia 26.5632.6328.7536.1535.33
124 Alexander Kukhtinov 30.21 32.71 Russia 33.7130.2133.2231.2134.47
125 Yura Plitin 30.02 32.74 Russia DNF30.0232.2731.7134.25
126 Roman Svyatov 32.25 33.46 Russia 34.9732.7132.2542.2832.69
127 Andrey Chernykh 31.52 33.56 Russia 34.2744.8431.5231.6034.80
128 Vladislav Kuporenkov 26.91 35.03 Russia 44.5851.3326.9127.2833.22
129 Stepan Denezhkin 30.26 35.93 Russia 41.6538.0635.5234.2030.26
130 Milosh Velichich 27.05 37.52 Russia 35.1334.65DNF42.7727.05
131 Victor Bogatov 24.33 37.58 Russia 38.4334.3040.0224.3345.48
132 Ivan Tarasov 27.61 38.14 Russia 43.0233.2138.1951.6827.61
133 Sergey Safonov 35.09 39.55 Russia 40.8638.0944.2939.7135.09
134 Alisa Prodan 41.03 44.94 Russia 52.6646.3841.0346.9141.54
135 Darya Galkina 35.27 45.13 Russia 36.4749.7552.2249.1635.27
136 Aleksey Stolyarov 47.81 49.38 Russia 48.1649.2250.7547.8156.96
137 Nikita Andreev 40.71 50.04 Russia 51.061:14.3655.3240.7143.73
138 Gleb Derevlev 45.97 50.19 Russia 46.6946.9756.9145.971:27.50
139 Ildar Salakhetdinov 39.91 51.21 Russia 39.9148.00DNF55.8149.81
140 Ruslan Karpov 33.93 51.29 Russia 39.0533.93DNF49.051:05.76
141 Stanislav Starovoytov 39.78 52.77 Ukraine 54.3139.7850.3657.3853.63
142 Mikhail Burkov 46.30 52.98 Russia 46.3048.0651.9058.991:06.86
143 Alexander Smolinov 34.46 55.01 Russia 44.691:14.191:02.0134.4658.33
144 Valeriy Sluchek 45.11 59.57 Russia 58.4759.40DNF45.111:00.83
145 Ksenia Logvinova 39.25 1:03.68 Russia DNF1:07.841:12.1551.0639.25
146 Aygul Tlyavsina 46.16 1:05.27 Russia 52.081:28.1155.611:33.7846.16
147 Alexander Ivanov 59.45 1:05.90 Russia 59.451:04.711:12.081:16.781:00.92
148 Maxim Tsoy 58.78 1:18.13 Russia 1:37.531:15.341:35.541:03.5058.78
149 Andrey Ilyichev 1:00.84 1:19.73 Russia DNF1:20.311:19.611:00.841:19.27
150 Yulia Sidorova 1:11.72 1:21.94 Russia 1:25.311:18.921:23.901:11.721:23.00
151 Evgeny Golikov 1:08.21 1:41.38 Russia 2:01.881:26.771:35.481:08.212:19.46
152 Alexander Leybman 18.41 DNF Russia 30.81DNF18.41DNF19.65
153 Tigran Orbelyan 21.55 DNF Russia 21.5528.53DNF23.77DNF
154 Viktor Finogenov 58.58 DNF Russia 1:01.7059.7658.58DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.18 3.30 Russia 4.974.052.182.533.33
2 Sergey Ryabko 1.96 3.39 Russia 4.213.181.964.272.77
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.93 3.95 Russia 2.933.504.327.114.02
4 Anton Bedrichenko 3.13 3.97 Russia 3.133.224.054.655.38
5 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.63 4.09 Ukraine 4.152.633.585.934.55
6 Evgeny Akivis 3.34 4.40 Russia 8.714.634.753.833.34
7 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.72 4.43 Russia 4.003.724.534.904.75
8 Maksim Vorobyev 3.41 4.52 Russia 4.053.41DNF5.713.81
9 Oleg Gritsenko 4.07 4.75 Russia 4.074.424.755.085.53
10 Sergey Shmakov 4.13 5.04 Russia 4.139.925.874.704.55
11 Pavel Vershinin 2.96 5.48 Russia 7.035.653.842.966.94
12 Evgeny Sharov 3.53 6.64 Russia 8.693.536.434.81DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.53 3.13 Russia 3.523.274.032.592.53
2 Evgeny Akivis 2.20 3.24 Russia 4.003.463.182.203.09
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.53 3.81 NR Ukraine 4.113.533.773.564.91
4 Maksim Vorobyev 2.93 3.84 Russia 3.035.052.93DNF3.44
5 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3.27 4.08 Russia 4.613.864.164.213.27
6 Sergey Ryabko 3.91 4.27 Russia 3.914.154.634.554.11
7 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3.68 4.35 Russia 4.188.044.824.053.68
8 Oleg Gritsenko 2.88 4.36 Russia 2.885.934.474.683.94
9 Anton Bedrichenko 3.03 4.43 Russia 3.033.784.445.085.06
10 Sergey Shmakov 3.09 4.48 Russia 4.504.555.283.094.40
11 Evgeny Sharov 2.90 4.57 Russia 2.904.966.254.813.93
12 Pavel Vershinin 3.55 4.73 Russia 4.553.555.024.616.53
13 Georgy Vershinin 3.72 4.74 Russia 3.724.445.164.625.75
14 Nurym Kudaibergen 2.05 NR 4.75 NR Kazakhstan 8.632.055.864.384.00
15 Sergey Klyakhandler 4.08 4.89 Russia 5.464.087.054.804.41
16 Alexander Eryomin 3.84 4.94 Russia 5.054.305.478.403.84
17 Bogdana Pavlova 3.55 5.01 Russia 4.393.555.195.466.11
18 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2.71 5.11 Ukraine 3.832.716.316.135.36
19 Dmitry Dergunov 4.11 5.17 Russia 4.784.114.526.336.22
20 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.18 5.26 Russia 5.303.186.695.634.84
21 Rodion Sekerin 4.69 5.29 Russia 4.695.725.374.7710.58
22 Timur Frolov 4.82 5.29 Russia 4.825.055.904.917.72
23 Digi Digiev 2.88 5.41 Russia 5.926.442.883.887.43
24 Ilya Yatsenko 4.77 5.53 Russia 5.055.804.775.757.19
25 Erik Shakirov 3.29 5.62 Russia 6.305.953.296.094.83
26 Dmitry Dobrjakov 4.61 5.62 Russia 4.616.806.164.905.81
27 Valentin Samsonov 2.22 5.67 Russia 4.272.226.086.669.41
28 Ivan Zabrodin 4.84 5.70 Russia 4.845.096.369.115.65
29 Mikhail Mukhin 3.58 5.91 Russia 4.964.438.349.133.58
30 Fyodor Ivanov 5.58 5.96 Russia 5.778.186.115.585.99
31 Semen Gridnev 3.71 6.02 Russia 3.715.716.256.096.91
32 Arseniy Gordeev 4.41 6.03 Russia 6.344.415.348.416.40
33 Roman Strakhov 4.38 6.19 Russia 6.335.976.914.386.27
34 Alexey Polyashov 3.81 6.27 Russia 5.023.816.757.03DNF
35 Viktor Stepanovich 3.18 6.34 Russia 4.663.188.525.83DNF
36 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 5.03 6.38 Russia 5.039.756.065.197.90
37 Anton Goryachikh 4.40 6.58 Russia 10.624.809.635.304.40
38 Vladislav Shavelskiy 5.88 6.63 Russia 5.887.026.218.726.66
39 Philip Khursevich 4.11 6.72 Belarus 8.307.334.117.275.56
40 Dmitry Aniskin 5.15 6.74 Russia 6.905.156.416.907.94
41 Grigorii Iakovlev 5.63 6.89 Russia DNF5.637.466.816.41
42 Roman Yalaletdinov 3.61 6.92 Russia 8.697.506.883.616.37
43 Kirill Shalashov 5.15 6.95 Russia 5.157.257.286.337.88
44 Artem Samokhin 6.61 7.03 Russia 6.887.596.618.836.61
45 Evgeny Chak 5.68 7.06 Belarus 5.688.095.938.787.15
46 Andrey Zhukov 6.07 7.11 Russia 6.776.07DNF6.677.90
47 Ivan Makachev 4.68 7.19 Russia 5.914.689.239.806.42
48 Ivan Putilov 5.27 7.22 Russia 5.277.556.938.327.18
49 Sergey Zhukov 4.78 7.24 Russia 13.3310.805.034.785.88
50 Danil Forov 5.63 7.26 Russia 5.637.256.408.139.25
51 Mikhail Rostovikov 6.21 7.34 Russia 6.216.279.038.117.63
52 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 5.84 7.37 Russia 6.736.685.848.69DNF
53 Gleb Khrapov 5.28 7.39 Russia 8.257.725.286.21DNF
54 Anastasia Kim 4.80 7.49 Russia 4.809.865.247.38DNF
55 Denis Tsukanov 6.34 7.55 Russia 7.166.3414.536.648.85
56 Mihail Myshkin 4.47 7.70 Russia 4.475.557.2110.4710.33
57 Georgiy Marshalko 5.40 7.91 Russia 5.408.307.098.538.33
58 Viktor Karasyov 5.93 7.98 Russia 5.9310.816.5910.157.21
59 Denys Haidaichuk 6.99 7.98 Ukraine 7.116.998.388.468.71
60 Vadim Kalaskin 7.83 8.01 Russia 11.228.007.917.838.11
61 Vasily Stasyev 5.02 8.14 Russia 7.475.0212.559.347.61
62 Andrey Bankov 6.40 8.39 Russia 6.407.3311.369.538.31
63 Andrey Konovalov 6.72 8.59 Russia 6.726.879.669.939.25
64 Victor Bogatov 4.84 8.60 Russia 7.158.3413.7210.304.84
65 Evgeny Kalashnikov 7.90 8.63 Russia 8.539.989.217.908.15
66 Yury Andreev 7.55 8.65 Russia 7.557.969.1313.868.86
67 Alexandr Alexeev 4.96 8.66 Belarus 9.714.9611.188.567.72
68 Mikhail Denisov 7.11 8.67 Russia 7.118.607.689.72DNF
69 Dmitry Malushkin 6.55 8.69 Russia 8.9110.788.196.558.98
70 Kirill Zvonilin 5.38 8.78 Russia 8.139.665.388.5512.67
71 Ilgiz Yakhin 5.84 9.11 Russia 5.8414.686.0910.4010.83
72 Ivan Lazarev 7.30 9.14 Russia 10.917.587.309.6110.24
73 Maxim Chechnev 7.65 9.25 Russia 7.6510.777.769.2132.46
74 Sergey Safonov 4.66 9.28 Russia 7.588.834.6612.0611.44
75 Igor Cherepenin 7.94 9.45 Russia 8.0911.927.9410.909.36
76 Eduard Ubasev 5.83 9.50 Russia 5.836.7810.1611.5626.94
77 Oleg Andreyev 8.08 9.55 Latvia 10.188.089.6510.788.83
78 Dmitry Karyakin 6.19 9.66 Russia 15.416.199.0310.539.43
79 Ilya Tsiareshka 8.30 9.70 Belarus 9.0913.099.888.3010.14
80 Lev Abramov 9.13 9.75 Russia 10.589.389.1311.159.30
81 Alexander Shestopalov 6.25 9.79 Russia 12.0911.886.466.2511.02
82 Evgeny Blinov 6.31 9.95 Russia 8.629.136.3113.9212.09
83 Alexander Kapustin 5.05 10.02 Russia 5.05DNF9.5210.4610.09
84 Oksana Tyvodar 6.09 10.13 Ukraine 11.509.526.099.3611.68
85 Aidar Akmaev 6.50 10.29 Russia 12.686.5011.2010.669.00
86 Yury Kebets 8.27 10.33 Belarus 36.838.558.279.6812.75
87 Maxim Sagaydak 8.18 10.34 Russia 8.189.699.5212.4311.80
88 Sergey Volkov 7.08 10.40 Russia 31.2711.009.137.0811.08
89 Ivan Tarasov 3.57 10.46 Russia 3.5711.1810.1810.0312.49
90 Roman Markin 4.63 11.10 Russia 4.6313.3010.619.3914.90
91 Anton Antipov 8.34 11.24 Russia 8.349.9614.0211.1512.61
92 Daniil Ivanov 9.05 11.25 Russia DNF10.719.0512.7210.33
93 Vladimir Kostin 9.59 11.50 Russia 9.6812.159.5912.6615.22
94 Viktor Danilov 9.08 11.52 Belarus 16.1112.009.0810.0212.55
95 Vladislav Kuporenkov 9.36 11.88 Russia DNF11.3611.599.3612.69
96 Dmitry Boltov 7.75 11.95 Belarus 14.067.7511.5512.7811.52
97 Tigran Orbelyan 6.18 12.27 Russia 12.9911.5619.2612.256.18
98 Kirill Kharitonov 8.56 12.47 Russia 14.3414.1911.3011.918.56
99 Denis Uglov 7.40 12.55 Russia 18.841:26.317.4011.127.68
100 Roman Svyatov 4.33 12.86 Russia 11.444.3315.5113.3413.81
101 Yana Gribacheva 8.97 12.99 Russia 8.9710.6819.919.1919.09
102 Alexander Kukhtinov 8.39 13.03 Russia 8.3914.2814.1611.9612.97
103 Alex Nadaraya 11.36 13.41 Russia 11.3616.7114.5412.0313.66
104 Valentin Galyetov 6.23 13.72 Russia 11.276.2316.5316.0913.79
105 Andrey Ivanov 6.90 14.11 Russia 6.9012.1915.0015.6815.15
106 Daria Shulzhenko 7.66 14.14 Russia 17.4116.3813.9812.067.66
107 Vsevolod Gonchar 10.34 14.23 Russia 10.3411.9118.1920.8412.58
108 Ilya Grishanov 14.09 15.30 Russia 15.6914.0915.3815.5015.03
109 Sergey Popov 11.34 16.02 Russia 20.5618.4714.1315.4611.34
110 Dmitriy Safronov 12.75 17.37 Russia 12.9623.5012.75DNF15.66
111 Andrey Rybakov 7.95 18.50 Russia 7.959.50DNF34.6011.41
112 Nikita Andreev 16.63 20.24 Russia 25.7419.9316.6320.5020.28
113 Andrey Ilyichev 17.13 20.63 Russia 33.5818.9317.1322.1820.78
114 Aleksey Stolyarov 16.71 23.04 Russia 24.6923.8316.7140.8120.61
115 Ksenia Logvinova 16.86 23.45 Russia 27.6834.0019.7722.9116.86
116 Evgeny Golikov 24.01 33.68 Russia 36.7824.0127.4636.8038.08
117 Viktor Finogenov 19.59 52.69 Russia 1:09.0019.591:08.2853.0936.69

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 39.77 43.36 Russia 43.8043.7242.5539.7744.59
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 37.02 NR 43.97 Kazakhstan 45.1537.0242.3046.4344.46
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 42.38 45.33 Ukraine 46.5643.8445.5950.1542.38
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 40.19 46.64 Russia 40.1958.0244.1649.5646.19
5 Nikolay Evdokimov 42.33 46.75 Russia 46.8852.0342.3346.1847.18
6 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 46.19 50.58 Ukraine 50.8946.191:00.0552.5048.36
7 Vladislav Shavelskiy 48.56 50.98 Russia 48.5654.8249.5648.5659.31
8 Sergey Klyakhandler 45.95 53.74 Russia 54.7245.9552.9953.5058.34
9 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 47.61 54.06 Russia 52.5856.4453.161:02.5647.61
10 Daniil Lee 49.47 54.65 Russia 53.671:00.1750.101:02.3149.47
11 Dmitry Dobrjakov 50.64 55.57 Russia 52.1358.615:45.1650.6455.96
12 Dmitry Kryuzban 44.55 55.98 Russia 7:54.4144.5556.2853.6957.97

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nurym Kudaibergen 38.83 NR 41.92 NR Kazakhstan 40.4641.6146.9038.8343.68
2 Georgy Vershinin 37.93 NR 42.96 Russia 45.4741.6346.2837.9341.77
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 38.38 44.10 Ukraine 52.1342.7838.3844.4745.06
4 Nikolay Evdokimov 38.88 46.43 Russia 45.5354.7138.8842.2151.56
5 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 42.84 48.41 Russia 50.2258.1845.1642.8449.86
6 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 44.71 48.80 Russia 48.8652.8051.0546.5044.71
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 48.69 49.92 Ukraine 49.9150.4057.9048.6949.44
8 Sergey Klyakhandler 45.55 50.59 Russia 56.0353.2847.2751.2245.55
9 Vladislav Shavelskiy 45.20 50.65 Russia 52.1645.2050.6949.0952.61
10 Daniil Lee 47.27 50.93 Russia 53.4347.2747.3158.5852.06
11 Dmitry Dobrjakov 46.71 53.89 Russia 57.8646.7151.161:10.1552.65
12 Dmitry Kryuzban 49.41 54.02 Russia 57.2252.5049.4152.9756.58
13 Evgeny Akivis 51.81 55.29 Russia 53.7159.5351.8158.5053.66
14 Sergey Shmakov 44.08 55.68 Russia 57.8353.3855.8344.0859.03
15 Timur Frolov 55.41 57.87 Russia 56.4755.411:04.9358.8358.30
16 Sergey Ryabko 52.77 58.35 Russia 58.8652.7757.7758.431:01.00
17 Viktor Stepanovich 52.77 58.67 Russia 57.471:30.9459.0852.7759.45
18 Alexey Adamov 51.03 59.48 Russia 56.751:04.3857.3151.031:05.84
19 Erik Shakirov 58.33 1:00.20 Russia 59.5559.281:06.271:01.7758.33
20 Pavel Vershinin 53.09 1:00.29 Russia 1:05.88DNF1:00.8053.0954.18
21 Denis Uglov 50.65 1:00.81 Russia 50.651:04.631:04.021:06.0353.78
22 Sergey Zhukov 50.08 1:01.19 Russia 1:05.9359.581:03.361:00.6350.08
23 Anton Bedrichenko 55.98 1:02.68 Russia 58.561:16.221:02.071:07.4255.98
24 Mihail Myshkin 54.86 1:03.03 Russia DNF55.991:14.1954.8658.91
25 Georgy Zherebyatyev 53.40 1:03.80 Russia 1:05.901:17.221:05.6159.9053.40
26 Ilya Yatsenko 58.22 1:06.61 Russia 1:05.221:02.3358.221:25.031:12.27
27 Digi Digiev 55.13 1:06.62 Russia 1:03.751:12.8155.131:03.311:19.44
28 Vadim Kalaskin 1:02.27 1:07.06 Russia 1:02.271:07.181:09.751:32.091:04.25
29 Kirill Zvonilin 1:04.08 1:07.29 Russia 1:04.081:10.441:09.961:07.311:04.59
30 Roman Yalaletdinov 55.77 1:09.82 Russia 1:11.081:14.991:09.191:09.1955.77
31 Anton Rostovikov 1:06.46 1:09.90 Russia 1:10.561:13.341:06.461:07.251:11.88
32 Maksim Vorobyev 1:03.68 1:11.36 Russia 1:03.681:10.521:11.771:11.801:30.00
33 Andrey Konovalov 1:01.77 1:13.00 Russia 1:12.581:17.161:01.771:09.251:20.58
34 Dmitry Aniskin 57.65 1:13.21 Russia 57.6559.031:49.211:42.4658.13
35 Dmitry Dergunov 1:05.50 1:13.94 Russia 1:14.711:05.501:18.661:08.461:27.80
36 Georgiy Marshalko 1:11.27 1:14.19 Russia 1:11.271:16.381:13.151:19.471:13.03
37 Oksana Tyvodar 1:02.77 1:20.62 Ukraine 1:23.721:02.771:13.011:32.591:25.13
38 Anastasia Kim 1:05.36 DNF Russia 1:06.771:14.08DNF1:05.36DNF
39 Alexander Eryomin 1:15.05 Russia 1:15.721:15.05
40 Evgeny Chak 1:16.67 Belarus 1:16.671:31.52
41 Artem Samokhin 1:16.81 Russia 1:53.311:16.81
42 Rodion Sekerin 1:16.88 Russia 1:16.881:28.33
43 Maxim Novikov 1:17.16 Russia 1:23.621:17.16
44 Yury Andreev 1:17.31 Russia 1:50.681:17.31
45 Ivan Putilov 1:18.40 Russia 1:18.461:18.40
46 Alexander Kapustin 1:18.93 Russia 1:22.441:18.93
47 Denys Haidaichuk 1:20.77 Ukraine 1:20.771:30.02
48 Andrey Krasovskiy 1:21.38 Russia 1:21.381:27.05
49 Vladislav Prokhorov 1:21.55 Russia 1:28.381:21.55
50 Kirill Shalashov 1:21.63 Russia 1:38.801:21.63
51 Ivan Zabrodin 1:21.89 Russia 1:21.891:27.48
52 Oleg Gritsenko 1:22.50 Russia 1:22.501:25.27
53 Dmitry Karyakin 1:25.06 Russia 1:29.181:25.06
54 Vasily Stasyev 1:26.38 Russia 1:26.381:45.59
55 Nikita Veselov 1:26.65 Russia 1:30.631:26.65
56 Andrey Ivanov 1:27.09 Russia 1:27.091:32.80
57 Andrey Zhukov 1:29.37 Russia 1:33.901:29.37
58 Fyodor Ivanov 1:29.66 Russia 1:29.66DNF
59 Andrey Bankov 1:35.44 Russia 1:35.441:35.49
60 Mikhail Denisov 1:36.21 Russia 1:56.931:36.21
61 Mikhail Mukhin 1:37.22 Russia 1:48.651:37.22
62 Ivan Lazarev 1:38.49 Russia 2:00.631:38.49
63 Philip Khursevich 1:39.31 Belarus 1:44.161:39.31
64 Gleb Khrapov 1:40.65 Russia 1:53.651:40.65
65 Aleksey Trifonov 1:40.83 Russia 1:40.831:53.46
66 Ilgiz Yakhin 1:41.00 Russia 2:31.401:41.00
67 Lev Abramov 1:42.29 Russia 1:42.291:56.45
68 Denis Tsukanov 1:42.96 Russia 1:42.961:44.53
69 Semen Gridnev 1:43.84 Russia 2:05.211:43.84
70 Viktor Danilov 1:48.91 Belarus 1:50.051:48.91
71 Eduard Ubasev 1:50.93 Russia 1:50.932:11.79
72 Sergey Volkov 1:55.04 Russia 2:26.301:55.04
73 Igor Zvarichuk 1:56.19 Russia 1:56.193:31.75
74 Maxim Sagaydak 2:02.77 Russia 2:02.77DNF
75 Tigran Orbelyan 2:04.46 Russia 2:04.462:48.19
76 Valentin Galyetov 2:04.68 Russia 2:11.342:04.68
77 Vladislav Kuporenkov 2:10.63 Russia 2:10.633:04.30
78 Ilya Grishanov 2:11.55 Russia 2:11.552:35.50
79 Alexandr Alexeev 2:12.08 Belarus 2:12.082:14.35
80 Daniil Ivanov 2:17.41 Russia 2:17.412:59.54
81 Aleksey Matveev 2:22.44 Russia 2:32.762:22.44
82 Daria Shulzhenko 2:23.59 Russia 2:23.592:26.94
83 Maxim Chechnev 2:25.65 Russia 2:28.002:25.65
84 Dmitry Proletarskiy 2:26.28 Russia DNF2:26.28
85 Dmitry Levakov 2:46.02 Russia 2:46.022:57.97
86 Ksenia Logvinova 2:49.72 Russia 2:49.723:24.77
87 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:03.59 Belarus 6:00.093:03.59
88 Igor Cherepenin 3:41.46 Russia 3:41.463:59.11

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 1:17.69 1:21.72 Russia 1:22.551:29.691:24.331:18.281:17.69
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:21.44 1:25.45 Ukraine 1:24.691:24.831:21.44DNF1:26.84
3 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:18.00 1:25.61 Russia 1:31.301:21.471:27.401:27.961:18.00
4 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:15.61 1:26.30 Russia 1:28.591:15.611:23.461:26.861:36.94
5 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:21.83 1:28.56 NR Kazakhstan 1:28.501:31.971:31.881:25.301:21.83
6 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:16.25 1:29.88 Russia 1:38.461:16.251:32.041:30.331:27.27
7 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:29.53 1:31.90 Russia 1:31.831:31.661:40.531:29.531:32.22
8 Sergey Shmakov 1:15.96 1:35.00 Russia 1:43.721:15.961:44.191:30.691:30.59
9 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:27.36 1:37.31 Russia 1:36.831:27.361:43.441:40.561:34.53
10 Timur Frolov 1:35.75 1:44.03 Russia 1:46.351:41.631:46.641:35.751:44.12
11 Mihail Myshkin 1:27.21 1:46.04 Russia 1:40.691:50.331:47.112:02.881:27.21
12 Viktor Stepanovich 1:41.34 1:48.69 Russia 1:50.201:52.701:41.341:55.391:43.17

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:17.15 1:20.89 NR Ukraine 1:19.221:28.591:17.911:17.151:25.53
2 Georgy Vershinin 1:17.08 1:22.67 Russia 1:21.081:28.061:24.151:17.081:22.77
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:21.84 1:24.43 Russia 1:38.361:22.831:21.841:27.401:23.07
4 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:20.15 1:25.17 Russia 1:37.861:20.151:24.221:27.661:23.63
5 Sergey Shmakov 1:17.22 1:26.95 Russia 1:29.611:28.941:28.461:17.221:23.44
6 Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:22.93 1:28.31 Russia 1:26.771:38.631:26.351:31.811:22.93
7 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:21.02 1:29.98 Russia 1:32.551:33.951:21.021:26.341:31.05
8 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:20.34 NR 1:30.92 NR Kazakhstan 1:28.971:36.531:20.341:34.751:29.04
9 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:36.81 1:42.33 Russia 1:48.971:47.061:36.811:42.221:37.71
10 Viktor Stepanovich 1:35.59 1:42.71 Russia 1:46.411:42.161:35.591:39.551:54.36
11 Timur Frolov 1:28.93 1:46.09 Russia 1:28.931:53.441:42.961:45.641:49.68
12 Mihail Myshkin 1:28.91 1:46.36 Russia 1:50.961:53.031:28.911:45.721:42.41
13 Sergey Klyakhandler 1:40.81 1:51.10 Russia 1:40.811:56.691:54.401:48.831:50.06
14 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:43.51 1:52.29 Russia 1:49.691:43.512:03.941:50.651:56.53
15 Anton Bedrichenko 1:37.12 1:52.86 Russia 1:59.921:46.751:51.911:37.12DNF
16 Evgeny Sharov 1:43.21 1:54.90 Russia 2:03.061:55.881:43.211:45.772:05.28
17 Maksim Vorobyev 1:44.62 1:55.24 Russia 2:06.051:58.801:44.621:46.932:00.00
18 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:45.72 1:56.96 Ukraine 1:45.721:56.132:04.582:45.081:50.18
19 Evgeny Akivis 1:50.71 1:57.37 Russia 1:50.711:57.942:00.851:55.651:58.53
20 Digi Digiev 1:46.56 1:57.92 Russia 1:56.951:57.211:46.562:04.191:59.59
21 Pavel Vershinin 1:57.77 1:59.31 Russia 2:18.771:58.941:58.752:00.251:57.77
22 Ivan Zabrodin 1:50.03 1:59.32 Russia 2:07.161:54.182:22.551:50.031:56.61
23 Anton Rostovikov 1:49.66 2:00.19 Russia 1:53.562:08.752:04.302:02.711:49.66
24 Evgeny Chak 1:52.18 2:01.69 Belarus 2:08.911:52.182:02.681:56.192:06.19
25 Rodion Sekerin 1:55.65 2:16.75 Russia 2:08.651:55.652:38.502:12.882:28.72
26 Kirill Zvonilin 2:04.31 Russia 2:11.252:04.31
27 Ilya Yatsenko 2:05.29 Russia 2:05.292:26.62
28 Andrey Zhukov 2:07.70 Russia 2:20.862:07.70
29 Vadim Kalaskin 2:07.94 Russia 2:07.942:27.50
30 Dmitry Aniskin 2:09.50 Russia 2:09.502:20.81
31 Denis Uglov 2:09.81 Russia 2:16.182:09.81
32 Roman Strakhov 2:10.86 Russia 2:10.862:19.81
33 Andrey Konovalov 2:16.17 Russia 2:26.082:16.17
34 Sergey Ryabko 2:17.47 Russia DNF2:17.47
35 Grigorii Iakovlev 2:17.81 Russia 2:17.812:53.92
36 Dmitry Karyakin 2:18.64 Russia 2:18.642:21.78
37 Erik Shakirov 2:19.45 Russia 2:26.192:19.45
38 Fyodor Ivanov 2:19.52 Russia 2:54.382:19.52
39 Georgy Zherebyatyev 2:19.75 Russia 2:19.752:25.97
40 Alexey Adamov 2:25.92 Russia 2:36.182:25.92
41 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 2:27.13 Russia 2:27.132:51.96
42 Dmitry Dergunov 2:28.08 Russia 2:35.562:28.08
43 Mikhail Denisov 2:28.90 Russia 2:28.903:07.56
44 Vasily Stasyev 2:31.66 Russia 2:52.232:31.66
45 Oleg Gritsenko 2:32.18 Russia 2:32.182:46.90
46 Ivan Putilov 2:33.83 Russia 2:51.592:33.83
47 Yury Andreev 2:35.54 Russia 2:35.542:58.96
48 Artem Samokhin 2:40.13 Russia 2:41.392:40.13
49 Sergey Zhukov 2:41.88 Russia 2:41.882:56.58
50 Denys Haidaichuk 2:46.78 Ukraine 3:09.442:46.78
51 Kirill Shalashov 2:49.67 Russia 2:49.673:12.65
52 Andrey Ivanov 2:59.31 Russia 2:59.313:29.69
53 Oksana Tyvodar 2:59.75 Ukraine 2:59.753:04.21
54 Mikhail Sokolik 3:01.08 Russia 3:01.083:17.66
55 Ilgiz Yakhin 3:01.84 Russia DNF3:01.84
56 Alexander Kapustin 3:02.97 Russia 3:02.973:11.31
57 Denis Tsukanov 3:23.07 Russia 3:41.593:23.07
58 Alexander Eryomin 3:35.66 Russia 3:35.664:12.94
59 Viktor Danilov 3:37.38 Belarus 3:37.383:38.77
60 Andrey Krasovskiy 3:40.15 Russia 3:40.154:11.55
61 Dmitry Kozlov 3:40.83 Russia 3:51.613:40.83
62 Valentin Samsonov 3:56.05 Russia 3:56.054:05.55
63 Mikhail Mukhin 4:15.35 Russia 4:32.604:15.35
64 Sergey Volkov 4:25.25 Russia 5:19.344:25.25
65 Andrey Bankov 4:30.39 Russia 4:30.394:45.33
66 Viktor Karasyov 4:30.43 Russia 4:30.43DNF
67 Lev Abramov 4:39.88 Russia 5:09.024:39.88
68 Maxim Chechnev 5:12.15 Russia 6:36.845:12.15
69 Alex Nadaraya 5:13.58 Russia 5:13.585:30.68

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:32.30 2:39.92 Russia 2:32.302:43.862:43.61
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:37.22 2:48.26 Russia 2:58.452:37.222:49.10
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:41.81 2:48.79 Russia 2:41.812:50.782:53.78
4 Sergey Shmakov 2:46.58 2:51.40 Russia 2:54.842:52.782:46.58
5 Georgy Vershinin 2:35.65 2:55.19 Russia 2:35.653:28.332:41.58
6 Nurym Kudaibergen 2:54.69 NR 2:57.33 NR Kazakhstan 2:54.692:57.552:59.75
7 Mihail Myshkin 2:54.38 3:05.83 Russia 3:11.223:11.882:54.38
8 Nikolay Evdokimov 3:15.72 3:18.20 Russia 3:19.363:19.523:15.72
9 Anton Bedrichenko 3:08.57 3:25.68 Russia 3:43.933:24.553:08.57
10 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:45.66 3:28.92 Russia 2:45.662:51.664:49.43
11 Digi Digiev 3:44.76 3:47.08 Russia 3:50.653:44.763:45.82
12 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3:37.88 3:49.47 Russia 3:48.693:37.884:01.84
13 Ivan Zabrodin 3:54.43 3:55.72 Russia 3:55.483:54.433:57.24
14 Timur Frolov 3:50.18 3:59.69 Russia 3:50.183:58.614:10.27
15 Ilya Yatsenko 3:59.66 4:40.68 Russia 3:59.665:01.465:00.93
16 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 3:12.45 DNF Ukraine 3:12.453:30.18DNF
17 Maksim Vorobyev 4:00.00 Russia 4:00.00
18 Evgeny Chak 4:03.86 NR Belarus 4:03.86
19 Evgeny Akivis 4:44.88 Russia 4:44.88
20 Artem Samokhin 4:45.09 Russia 4:45.09
21 Vasily Stasyev 4:47.71 Russia 4:47.71
22 Kirill Zvonilin 5:13.36 Russia 5:13.36
23 Andrey Ivanov 5:14.65 Russia 5:14.65
24 Fyodor Ivanov 5:58.03 Russia 5:58.03
25 Denys Haidaichuk 6:10.19 Ukraine 6:10.19
26 Oksana Tyvodar 6:23.52 Ukraine 6:23.52
27 Pavel Vershinin 6:51.71 Russia 6:51.71
28 Mikhail Denisov DNF Russia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 3:56.40 NR 4:00.60 NR Russia 3:56.404:07.933:57.46
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 4:07.16 4:09.84 Russia 4:10.034:07.164:12.33
3 Nurym Kudaibergen 4:05.68 NR 4:18.69 NR Kazakhstan 4:22.554:27.844:05.68
4 Mihail Myshkin 4:19.66 4:36.58 Russia 4:51.654:19.664:38.44
5 Sergey Shmakov 4:35.66 4:38.47 Russia 4:43.014:36.754:35.66
6 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 4:56.69 5:07.45 Russia 5:22.985:02.674:56.69
7 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 4:51.93 5:10.89 Russia 5:35.094:51.935:05.66
8 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5:03.86 5:12.71 Ukraine 5:25.245:03.865:09.02
9 Anton Bedrichenko 4:57.43 5:30.61 Russia 4:57.435:16.626:17.79
10 Ivan Zabrodin 5:32.44 5:43.74 Russia 5:32.446:01.585:37.19
11 Evgeny Chak 6:35.15 Belarus 6:35.15
12 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6:54.87 Russia 6:54.87
13 Vasily Stasyev 7:19.59 Russia 7:19.59
14 Andrey Zhukov 7:25.00 Russia 7:25.00
15 Mikhail Denisov 7:29.60 Russia 7:29.60
16 Fyodor Ivanov 7:47.03 Russia 7:47.03
17 Digi Digiev 7:49.88 Russia 7:49.88
18 Artem Samokhin 8:34.79 Russia 8:34.79
19 Nikolay Evdokimov 8:46.15 Russia 8:46.15
20 Dmitry Dergunov 8:57.03 Russia 8:57.03
21 Maksim Vorobyev 9:04.55 Russia 9:04.55
22 Oksana Tyvodar 9:17.63 Ukraine 9:17.63
23 Kirill Shalashov 10:30.00 Russia 10:30.00
24 Denys Haidaichuk 12:50.00 Ukraine 12:50.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 46.94 DNF Russia 49.36DNF46.94
2 Oleg Gritsenko 53.61 DNF Russia 53.6159.05DNF
3 Dmitry Karyakin 1:14.95 DNF Russia 1:14.95DNFDNF
4 Liliya Kamaltdinova 1:42.58 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:42.58
5 Roman Strakhov 1:45.59 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:45.59
6 Mikhail Sokolik 2:07.13 DNF Russia 2:21.38DNF2:07.13
7 Maxim Chechnev 2:11.28 DNF Russia 2:11.28DNFDNF
8 Mikhail Mukhin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 58.03 DNF Russia DNF58.03DNF
2 Roman Strakhov 1:20.75 DNF Russia 2:00.831:20.75DNF
3 Dmitry Karyakin 1:21.15 1:40.66 Russia 2:14.901:25.941:21.15
4 Oleg Gritsenko 1:25.12 DNF Russia DNF1:25.12DNF
5 Mikhail Sokolik 2:18.36 DNF Russia 2:18.36DNFDNF
6 Liliya Kamaltdinova 2:27.13 2:39.17 Russia 2:27.132:37.962:52.43
7 Maxim Chechnev 2:30.58 DNF Russia 2:30.58DNFDNF
8 Mikhail Mukhin 2:40.21 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:40.21
9 Georgiy Marshalko 3:57.14 4:03.93 Russia 4:02.564:12.093:57.14
10 Anton Goryachikh 4:50.88 DNF Russia DNF4:50.88DNF
11 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5:15.18 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF5:15.18
12 Viktor Danilov 5:41.77 DNF Belarus 6:39.75DNF5:41.77
13 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 5:43.43 DNF Russia DNFDNF5:43.43
14 Mihail Myshkin 5:58.71 DNF Russia DNF5:58.71DNF
15 Andrey Ivanov 6:26.61 DNF Russia 7:24.416:26.61DNF
16 Ivan Zabrodin 6:33.94 DNF Russia 6:33.94DNFDNF
17 Andrey Zhukov 6:38.56 DNF Russia DNF6:38.56DNF
18 Maria Plitina 6:53.13 DNF Russia DNF6:53.13DNF
19 Oksana Tyvodar 7:26.77 DNF Ukraine 8:39.22DNF7:26.77
20 Denis Uglov 8:00.00 DNF Russia DNF8:00.00DNF
21 Rodion Sekerin 8:00.47 DNF Russia DNF8:00.478:04.53
22 Tigran Orbelyan 8:35.52 DNF Russia 11:06.008:35.52DNF
23 Igor Cherepenin 9:30.73 DNF Russia DNF9:30.73DNF
24 Vladimir Kostin 9:47.10 DNF Russia 9:47.10DNFDNF
25 Andrey Krasovskiy DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Artem Samokhin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Aygul Tlyavsina DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Dmitriy Safronov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Dmitry Aniskin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Dmitry Kryuzban DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Erik Shakirov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Evgeny Akivis DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Evgeny Chak DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
25 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Mikhail Denisov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Oleg Andreyev DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
25 Sergey Zhukov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
25 Vadim Kalaskin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 26 NR Russia 26
2 Dmitry Karyakin 27 Russia 27
3 Maxim Novikov 32 Russia 32
4 Anton Rostovikov 33 Russia 33
5 Viktor Danilov 37 NR Belarus 37
6 Oleg Gritsenko 38 Russia 38
7 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 40 Ukraine 40
8 Rodion Sekerin 41 Russia 41
9 Andrey Krasovskiy 42 Russia 42
9 Maksim Vorobyev 42 Russia 42
9 Vladislav Prokhorov 42 Russia 42
12 Alexandr Alexeev 43 Belarus 43
13 Evgeny Chak 45 Belarus 45
14 Denis Uglov 46 Russia 46
15 Dmitry Dobrjakov 47 Russia 47
15 Igor Zvarichuk 47 Russia 47
15 Ivan Makachev 47 Russia 47
18 Artem Samokhin 48 Russia 48
19 Fyodor Ivanov 49 Russia 49
20 Kirill Shalashov 50 Russia 50
21 Daniil Lee 52 Russia 52
21 Oksana Ruzaeva 52 Russia 52
23 Alexander Eryomin DNF Russia DNF
23 Alexander Kapustin DNF Russia DNF
23 Anton Bedrichenko DNF Russia DNF
23 Dmitriy Safronov DNF Russia DNF
23 Dmitry Boltov DNF Belarus DNF
23 Dmitry Kryuzban DNF Russia DNF
23 Evgeny Akivis DNF Russia DNF
23 Igor Cherepenin DNF Russia DNF
23 Ivan Zabrodin DNF Russia DNF
23 Maxim Chechnev DNF Russia DNF
23 Mikhail Mukhin DNF Russia DNF
23 Mikhail Rostovikov DNF Russia DNF
23 Nurym Kudaibergen DNF Kazakhstan DNF
23 Vladimir Kostin DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 14.93 16.28 Russia 15.9117.8823.7514.9315.06
2 Alexey Polyashov 15.30 17.47 Russia 19.6915.3016.2720.1916.44
3 Alexander Eryomin 17.41 18.55 Russia 17.4118.6518.6819.2718.33
4 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 15.56 18.83 Ukraine 16.9221.5915.5618.8620.70
5 Sergey Ryabko 17.61 19.81 Russia 27.9118.7820.6120.0517.61
6 Sergey Shmakov 18.87 20.90 Russia 22.4018.8720.1620.5421.99
7 Evgeny Akivis 18.25 21.26 Russia 21.6223.7518.2520.5121.66
8 Viktor Stepanovich 18.69 22.09 Russia 21.4118.6921.7224.3623.13
9 Nurym Kudaibergen 21.18 23.84 Kazakhstan 23.9725.9724.3321.1823.22
10 Erik Shakirov 22.67 27.73 Russia 31.1826.2122.6728.2628.71
11 Maksim Vorobyev 25.63 28.04 Russia 26.4728.4629.1829.3025.63
12 Rasul Gamzabekov 19.11 DNF Russia DNF19.1128.77DNF22.88

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 15.90 17.70 Russia 18.7717.3115.9022.0617.02
2 Alexander Eryomin 15.15 18.64 Russia 19.1521.7819.2617.5215.15
3 Alexey Polyashov 15.56 19.16 Russia 22.1517.0920.5219.8615.56
4 Rasul Gamzabekov 17.88 19.35 Russia 17.8820.7120.8418.1119.24
5 Viktor Stepanovich 19.38 21.08 Russia 23.0235.2119.3819.6220.59
6 Sergey Ryabko 18.69 21.10 Russia 18.6921.0522.8419.40DNF
7 Evgeny Akivis 17.47 21.33 Russia 17.4723.1818.2826.7522.52
8 Sergey Shmakov 19.09 21.51 Russia 19.0920.9326.0021.2022.40
9 Nurym Kudaibergen 20.94 22.38 NR Kazakhstan 22.9423.1625.5520.9421.05
10 Erik Shakirov 21.34 22.89 Russia 21.3422.0522.3824.2529.81
11 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 18.08 23.30 Ukraine 25.4622.6321.8125.5618.08
12 Maksim Vorobyev 18.03 23.32 Russia 26.6118.0324.8620.1824.91
13 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 21.58 23.40 Russia 22.3624.7025.5223.1321.58
14 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 17.09 23.67 Russia 27.5525.4624.1121.4317.09
15 Denis Tsukanov 21.12 23.78 Russia 22.1123.4828.5825.7421.12
16 Georgy Vershinin 19.12 24.60 Russia 25.1326.3819.1223.3025.36
17 Philip Khursevich 23.21 25.13 Belarus 23.2126.4125.6625.9023.84
18 Evgeny Sharov 20.61 25.29 Russia 38.7120.9324.6830.2520.61
19 Sergey Klyakhandler 23.21 26.03 Russia 26.1332.6123.2126.0325.92
20 Dmitry Kryuzban 24.05 26.45 Russia 27.2525.9628.8426.1524.05
21 Timur Frolov 23.00 26.82 Russia 26.0023.0027.4530.5027.02
22 Digi Digiev 21.40 27.39 Russia 29.5527.0621.4027.0528.07
23 Alexandr Alexeev 21.09 27.53 Belarus 45.0530.9321.0924.4727.18
24 Pavel Vershinin 23.81 28.23 Russia 30.4129.3826.5928.7323.81
25 Dmitry Dergunov 26.75 28.31 Russia 29.3437.7227.2828.3126.75
26 Anton Rostovikov 26.02 28.40 Russia 29.3528.7127.1526.0230.94
27 Ilya Yatsenko 27.67 28.87 Russia 28.4830.2127.6729.1628.97
28 Dmitry Aniskin 21.71 29.17 Russia 29.3030.4621.7127.75DNF
29 Lev Burnazov 27.32 30.60 Russia 28.6842.9427.3228.0035.12
30 Rodion Sekerin 24.83 30.81 Russia 29.8533.8628.8633.7124.83
31 Anton Bedrichenko 28.40 31.48 Russia DNF31.2530.4732.7128.40
32 Dmitry Dobrjakov 25.97 31.98 Russia 32.0932.1825.9744.0331.68
33 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 27.69 32.65 Russia DNF32.2627.6936.0229.66
34 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 27.75 32.82 Russia 31.43DNF35.9627.7531.06
35 Liliya Kamaltdinova 24.36 32.84 Russia 36.6636.8125.05DNF24.36
36 Dmitry Malushkin 26.79 32.90 Russia 26.7941.6328.4731.5438.68
37 Dmitry Boltov 31.56 34.19 Belarus 36.5232.8437.3033.2131.56
38 Mihail Myshkin 27.84 34.51 Russia 35.1827.8439.0629.281:02.33
39 Mikhail Mukhin 32.33 34.62 Russia 33.1141.0336.7532.3334.00
40 Evgeny Chak 31.33 35.28 Belarus 40.1533.2637.5235.0531.33
41 Oleg Gritsenko 34.46 35.43 Russia 42.7735.0836.1334.4635.09
42 Viktor Danilov 31.08 35.76 Belarus 31.0846.0038.0234.5834.69
43 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 34.84 35.96 Russia 36.7635.0534.8436.0643.61
44 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 28.13 36.54 Ukraine 44.1928.1333.6131.82DNF
45 Denys Haidaichuk 36.68 37.04 Ukraine 37.1947.1636.6837.0336.91
46 Valentin Samsonov 32.63 37.05 Russia 37.2145.9239.8032.6334.13
47 Ivan Putilov 34.22 37.09 Russia 34.2235.0539.6755.0636.55
48 Artem Samokhin 33.91 37.20 Russia 33.9136.1547.1834.6340.81
49 Igor Cherepenin 31.96 37.66 Russia 36.9731.9643.7139.8636.16
50 Peter Zakharov 32.43 38.03 Russia 32.4348.5934.7737.4041.91
51 Ivan Zabrodin 36.40 38.17 Russia 36.4043.4737.6837.1139.71
52 Yana Gribacheva 32.71 38.49 Russia 36.93DNF41.8736.6832.71
53 Alexander Kapustin 33.31 38.77 Russia 33.3140.0840.5849.5335.66
54 Nikita Veselov 34.53 38.87 Russia 43.4237.3142.2837.0234.53
55 Anastasia Kim 32.16 39.01 Russia 42.6134.3032.1646.1540.11
56 Alexey Adamov 36.94 39.05 Russia 41.5740.5237.9638.6736.94
57 Alexander Shestopalov 33.28 41.00 Russia 56.9042.3141.7133.2838.97
58 Vadim Kalaskin 31.80 41.15 Russia 42.7543.5231.8042.3538.34
59 Roman Markin 36.97 41.39 Russia 44.5254.1339.1836.9740.47
60 Vladislav Shavelskiy 40.06 41.84 Russia 41.3843.1948.1340.0640.94
61 Lev Abramov 36.00 42.17 Russia 48.7138.8141.4346.2836.00
62 Andrey Bankov 37.91 42.50 Russia 39.6845.1242.7148.0937.91
63 Yury Andreev 34.81 43.30 Russia 59.7734.8138.5648.5342.80
64 Ilgiz Yakhin 38.63 43.39 Russia 39.6644.1346.3850.2538.63
65 Igor Zvarichuk 37.86 43.61 Russia 37.8640.301:17.0047.0043.52
66 Oksana Tyvodar 40.22 43.82 Ukraine 40.2249.1641.9143.0046.56
67 Kirill Zvonilin 34.80 43.93 Russia 46.9734.801:01.6544.7740.05
68 Kirill Shalashov 34.94 43.95 Russia 40.9045.9134.9452.3445.03
69 Mikhail Denisov 40.97 44.02 Russia 44.4442.9549.6940.9744.68
70 Georgiy Marshalko 40.69 44.12 Russia 46.4341.8644.0640.6946.80
71 Roman Yalaletdinov 35.40 44.82 Russia DNF55.7838.2740.4035.40
72 Arseniy Gordeev 31.80 45.65 Russia 47.7631.8041.721:14.3147.46
73 Fyodor Ivanov 39.28 47.45 Russia 40.5256.4152.2539.2849.57
74 Yury Kebets 36.88 48.22 Belarus 44.8047.4452.4336.8853.43
75 Oleg Andreyev 43.65 48.29 Latvia 1:13.9043.9649.9051.0043.65
76 Dmitry Levakov 40.46 48.79 Russia 48.7640.4652.7444.881:03.53
77 Denis Uglov 40.60 49.51 Russia 49.9740.6055.411:02.5043.14
78 Evgeny Kalashnikov 41.90 49.93 Russia DNF41.9051.0555.8142.93
79 Anton Goryachikh 36.30 51.48 Russia 47.0836.3059.80DNF47.55
80 Maxim Chechnev 46.71 52.36 Russia 53.9353.7146.7156.9749.43
81 Victor Bogatov 47.54 52.80 Russia 1:17.9447.541:00.4750.1347.81
82 Dmitry Proletarskiy 44.63 53.12 Russia 45.38DNF51.4344.631:02.54
83 Andrey Ivanov 48.31 53.12 Russia 48.3155.0850.4653.811:10.31
84 Vasily Stasyev 44.91 53.23 Russia 57.7744.911:07.5852.2849.65
85 Viktor Karasyov 46.37 56.20 Russia 1:14.0352.4759.4446.3756.69
86 Valentin Galyetov 48.21 56.75 Russia 57.821:00.0556.4056.0248.21
87 Daniil Ivanov 48.52 58.37 Russia 58.281:05.441:06.2648.5251.40
88 Vladimir Kostin 56.15 59.23 Russia 56.151:06.5558.3856.841:02.46
89 Ilya Tsiareshka 52.28 1:01.68 Belarus 52.281:04.03DNF1:01.7859.22
90 Aidar Akmaev 43.31 1:02.85 Russia 1:09.501:01.8443.311:06.8659.84
91 Ilya Grishanov 54.27 1:03.52 Russia 55.631:09.281:06.311:08.6154.27
92 Dmitriy Safronov 51.33 1:12.69 Russia DNF1:27.161:14.8051.3356.10
93 Daria Shulzhenko 57.18 1:13.17 Russia 2:24.5657.181:31.911:07.151:00.44
94 Sergey Volkov 1:01.27 1:21.36 Russia 1:16.521:36.851:01.271:25.631:21.93
95 Maxim Sagaydak 44.05 1:33.50 Russia 1:54.032:51.4844.051:21.341:25.13
96 Milosh Velichich 1:37.44 2:15.55 Russia 3:22.961:45.661:37.441:38.02DNF
97 Ivan Tarasov 1:59.00 2:17.98 Russia 2:21.632:26.13DNF2:06.181:59.00
98 Gleb Derevlev 1:09.38 DNF Russia DNF1:29.711:28.86DNF1:09.38
99 Nikita Andreev 1:49.96 DNF Russia 1:52.861:49.96DNFDNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.38 8.61 NR Russia 9.448.688.588.588.38
2 Victor Bogatov 11.18 12.72 Russia 16.5011.1812.5213.9711.66
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 11.58 13.72 Ukraine DNF11.6314.9414.5911.58
4 Gleb Khrapov 13.63 15.05 Russia 14.0916.5517.0813.6314.52
5 Anton Bedrichenko 13.42 16.25 Russia 16.5513.4219.4115.8716.33
6 Ivan Zabrodin 15.44 16.92 Russia 18.7715.4416.5215.47DNF
7 Dmitry Aniskin 20.84 22.06 Russia 20.8421.7223.09DNF21.38
8 Rodion Sekerin 21.71 26.53 Russia 26.2721.71DNF25.1328.19
9 Mikhail Denisov 19.96 27.83 Russia 31.34DNF30.5819.9621.58
10 Denys Haidaichuk 27.58 30.19 Ukraine 35.9627.5831.3331.1628.09
11 Mihail Myshkin 30.69 32.25 Russia DNF33.5930.6932.3630.81
12 Andrey Bankov 17.33 34.21 Russia 17.33DNF26.3352.9023.41
13 Oksana Tyvodar 29.46 35.94 Ukraine 30.99DNF43.9732.8629.46
14 Ivan Tarasov 28.04 40.89 Russia 28.04DNF33.1559.9329.60
15 Denis Uglov 36.65 41.64 Russia 45.1639.6145.4040.1536.65
16 Igor Zvarichuk 25.21 43.60 Russia 1:03.6637.7131.061:02.0325.21
17 Kirill Zvonilin 36.77 46.86 Russia 1:05.1651.9444.5936.7744.06
18 Andrey Zhukov 20.88 DNF Russia 20.88DNFDNFDNFDNF
19 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 31.50 DNF Russia DNF34.58DNFDNF31.50
20 Maxim Chechnev 1:26.23 Russia 2:23.311:26.23
21 Nikita Popelyshev 1:30.08 Russia 2:03.761:30.08

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksey Grishin 1:18.81 1:24.02 Russia 1:33.461:22.861:18.811:20.061:29.15
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 1:28.56 NR 1:30.49 NR Kazakhstan 1:31.751:28.781:30.942:24.881:28.56
3 Sergey Shmakov 1:30.43 1:40.66 Russia 1:39.342:15.031:40.961:30.431:41.68
4 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:47.71 1:55.97 Russia 1:52.551:56.432:09.081:47.711:58.94
5 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:49.50 2:01.65 Russia 1:49.502:06.531:56.342:02.092:28.28
6 Evgeny Sharov 1:50.18 2:11.06 Russia 1:50.182:11.112:19.562:10.162:11.90
7 Georgy Vershinin 1:57.00 2:18.87 Russia 2:23.611:57.002:16.612:16.382:33.41
8 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:01.14 2:20.50 Russia 2:23.362:22.332:17.222:21.962:01.14
9 Mihail Myshkin 2:09.68 2:20.97 Russia 2:12.962:42.402:16.082:09.682:33.86
10 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:05.38 2:29.29 Russia 2:19.612:51.052:49.052:05.382:19.21
11 Vasily Stasyev 2:23.05 2:30.97 Russia 2:23.252:30.27DNF2:23.052:39.40
12 Gleb Khrapov 2:27.40 2:43.97 Russia 2:27.402:43.363:30.092:56.632:31.91
13 Anton Bedrichenko 2:31.55 Russia 2:31.55DNF
14 Digi Digiev 2:31.95 Russia 2:57.422:31.95
15 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:43.18 Russia 3:14.302:43.18
16 Fyodor Ivanov 3:08.75 Russia 3:18.913:08.75
17 Rodion Sekerin 3:20.47 Russia 3:20.474:26.15
18 Oleg Gritsenko 3:21.17 Russia 3:21.174:58.29
19 Mikhail Denisov 3:36.09 Russia 3:36.093:49.30
20 Ivan Zabrodin 3:51.33 Russia 4:49.303:51.33
21 Maxim Chechnev 4:06.40 Russia 4:06.404:36.01
22 Vadim Kalaskin 4:11.91 Russia 4:20.364:11.91
23 Denis Uglov 4:14.30 Russia 4:14.30DNF
24 Ilgiz Yakhin 4:28.47 Russia 4:28.474:49.28
25 Valeriy Sluchek 4:45.11 Russia 4:45.114:46.69
26 Andrey Ivanov 5:09.03 Russia 5:09.035:26.19
27 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5:53.30 Ukraine 5:53.30DNF
28 Kirill Shalashov 6:03.46 Russia 6:06.976:03.46
29 Alexander Shestopalov 6:13.88 Russia 6:13.88DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.63 4.45 Russia 3.634.964.464.304.59
2 Victor Bogatov 4.15 6.75 Russia 4.156.93DNF6.337.00
3 Denis Uglov 6.50 7.67 Russia 6.507.618.027.38DNF
4 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4.52 7.84 Ukraine 5.839.319.228.474.52
5 Maksim Vorobyev 5.90 8.11 Russia 5.907.279.068.758.31
6 Evgeny Sharov 6.99 8.63 Russia 11.337.496.9910.198.21
7 Sergey Zhukov 7.06 8.72 Russia 10.1111.067.368.687.06
8 Nikolay Evdokimov 5.91 8.81 Russia 5.919.3111.067.0610.06
9 Vasily Stasyev 8.12 9.05 Russia 8.909.0511.359.218.12
10 Fyodor Ivanov 7.66 10.29 Russia 11.479.5012.529.907.66
11 Nurym Kudaibergen 8.99 10.33 Kazakhstan 11.629.7313.829.648.99
12 Gleb Khrapov 10.50 10.85 Russia 10.9410.8110.8013.2110.50

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.03 NR 4.71 Russia 3.723.036.314.11DNF
2 Victor Bogatov 3.91 5.21 Russia 5.553.915.975.664.43
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4.77 7.48 Ukraine 4.777.187.417.8410.53
4 Gleb Khrapov 6.93 8.07 Russia 6.938.538.567.717.97
5 Denis Uglov 6.69 8.13 Russia 8.716.6910.227.258.44
6 Sergey Zhukov 5.38 8.14 Russia 8.715.389.3810.586.34
7 Nurym Kudaibergen 6.97 8.25 NR Kazakhstan 8.407.449.786.978.90
8 Vasily Stasyev 6.43 8.28 Russia 6.437.259.688.509.09
9 Nikolay Evdokimov 7.66 8.39 Russia 8.508.568.117.668.80
10 Fyodor Ivanov 8.09 9.48 Russia 10.058.0913.889.968.43
11 Evgeny Sharov 7.80 9.50 Russia 9.6610.287.8011.158.55
12 Maksim Vorobyev 8.99 9.57 Russia 9.229.088.9910.6110.41
13 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 7.16 9.66 Russia 13.719.037.447.1612.50
14 Anton Rostovikov 8.55 10.16 Russia 10.4710.418.559.6112.58
15 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 7.22 10.54 Ukraine 7.229.9615.0211.729.93
16 Georgiy Marshalko 8.71 10.70 Russia 8.719.8612.9411.1311.11
17 Digi Digiev 8.36 11.04 Russia 12.528.3611.969.8011.36
18 Ivan Zabrodin 9.88 11.38 Russia 9.8813.7710.3817.4010.00
19 Alexey Polyashov 11.16 11.76 Russia 11.4011.1611.61DNF12.27
20 Vladislav Shavelskiy 11.22 12.03 Russia 11.3111.2211.9713.4312.81
21 Andrey Bankov 8.88 12.17 Russia 10.088.8826.9115.2811.15
22 Andrey Zhukov 11.00 12.19 Russia 12.6214.0511.0012.8211.13
23 Evgeny Akivis 11.25 12.58 Russia 15.8614.5011.4411.8111.25
24 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 9.31 12.83 Russia 11.949.3111.2117.5915.34
25 Mikhail Denisov 7.68 12.85 Russia 14.777.6813.869.9317.69
26 Semen Gridnev 11.53 12.89 Russia 11.6114.5611.5315.7712.50
27 Anton Bedrichenko 6.95 13.54 Russia 16.466.9514.409.75DNF
28 Pavel Vershinin 10.03 13.66 Russia 29.1313.6810.0417.2510.03
29 Alexandr Alexeev 12.21 13.95 Belarus 15.5612.4413.8516.5812.21
30 Evgeny Kalashnikov 10.61 13.98 Russia 10.6115.4112.7715.8413.75
31 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.94 14.08 Russia 19.805.9411.47DNF10.96
32 Alexander Leybman 12.64 14.23 Russia 17.0514.3014.5013.8912.64
33 Oleg Gritsenko 13.55 15.11 Russia 15.9714.1013.5532.7115.25
34 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 6.03 15.86 Russia 31.426.03DNF6.839.34
35 Denys Haidaichuk 11.34 15.88 Ukraine 19.3013.3816.4617.8011.34
36 Georgy Vershinin 10.22 15.93 Russia 11.7510.2211.5837.0324.47
37 Dmitry Kozlov 12.15 16.31 Russia 16.9712.1517.9319.9614.02
38 Oksana Tyvodar 13.81 16.50 Ukraine 16.2513.8121.5817.4615.80
39 Anton Goryachikh 14.15 16.78 Russia 49.7514.1514.6816.8118.86
40 Yury Kebets 12.43 16.82 Belarus 17.1815.2222.7118.0612.43
41 Kirill Shalashov 9.96 17.53 Russia 21.2715.8834.4115.439.96
42 Alex Nadaraya 12.00 17.57 Russia 50.5417.9112.0022.4612.35
43 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 14.03 17.97 Russia 17.5218.8617.5226.4014.03
44 Maxim Chechnev 10.79 19.08 Russia 20.5021.4319.4110.7917.34
45 Yury Andreev 16.56 19.40 Russia 20.3016.5619.2118.6928.88
46 Ivan Makachev 15.81 20.82 Russia 21.1515.8122.3622.2519.06
47 Rodion Sekerin 13.33 21.04 Russia 15.4630.6816.9713.33DNF
48 Maxim Sagaydak 17.09 21.17 Russia 59.3817.5217.0923.2622.74
49 Mihail Myshkin 15.25 21.46 Russia 27.6324.9016.3623.1115.25
50 Daria Shulzhenko 19.68 21.80 Russia 20.1123.0624.2722.2219.68
51 Igor Cherepenin 18.08 24.11 Russia 24.6526.8618.0827.0420.81
52 Alexander Shestopalov 14.61 25.34 Russia 22.2129.7524.0514.6133.22
53 Vadim Kalaskin 17.30 26.29 Russia 20.8830.5527.4344.3317.30
54 Nikita Popelyshev 19.56 29.40 Russia DNF32.5527.9027.7519.56
55 Oleg Andreyev 18.58 32.56 Latvia 47.7528.281:06.4421.6618.58
56 Ilya Yatsenko 18.59 34.46 Russia 34.9345.77DNF22.6718.59
57 Roman Svyatov 19.46 35.12 Russia 34.99DNF49.5819.4620.78
58 Alexander Kapustin 29.30 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:00.7548.8429.30

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 18.75 23.90 Russia 18.7527.1329.5922.9121.66
2 Nurym Kudaibergen 24.38 NR 31.23 NR Kazakhstan 30.1129.1639.1524.3834.41
3 Evgeny Sharov 27.44 31.73 Russia 31.281:09.8327.4429.7234.18
4 Georgiy Marshalko 31.40 35.85 Russia 35.5636.6635.3448.2831.40
5 Victor Bogatov 32.80 37.08 Russia 40.1534.8155.4632.8036.27
6 Vasily Stasyev 29.68 37.33 Russia 51.6637.3837.8036.8029.68
7 Sergey Ryabko 39.18 44.47 Russia 39.1844.8645.0043.5559.30
8 Rodion Sekerin 34.80 47.75 Russia 1:00.7734.8042.681:09.1139.80
9 Anton Bedrichenko 40.50 53.84 Russia 1:09.841:09.2649.5640.5042.70
10 Anton Antipov 38.18 54.18 Russia 1:06.1149.3438.1847.091:19.63
11 Oleg Gritsenko 34.18 54.88 Russia 54.551:04.2734.1845.901:04.19
12 Ivan Zabrodin 57.08 1:04.64 Russia 59.501:12.8857.081:11.801:02.63
13 Mikhail Mukhin 46.80 1:04.94 Russia 1:02.561:39.471:06.4346.801:05.84
14 Yana Gribacheva 54.30 1:13.32 Russia 54.301:34.711:22.861:07.561:09.53
15 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 46.88 1:25.29 Russia 1:20.552:17.501:02.731:52.5846.88
16 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 58.59 1:32.18 Russia 1:39.6158.591:32.241:24.681:48.86
17 Nikolay Evdokimov 47.44 1:37.63 Russia 1:16.361:08.522:28.026:08.3447.44
18 Mikhail Denisov 59.46 1:40.62 Russia 1:08.312:03.552:48.881:50.0059.46
19 Maxim Chechnev 2:05.52 Russia 2:05.522:13.81
20 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:34.05 Ukraine 2:34.05DNF
21 Denys Haidaichuk DNF Ukraine DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 4:07.90 NR DNF Russia DNF4:07.90DNF
2 Dmitry Karyakin 6:24.16 DNF Russia DNFDNF6:24.16
3 Roman Strakhov 8:51.90 DNF Russia DNF8:51.90DNF
4 Anton Rostovikov 11:11.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF11:11.00
5 Liliya Kamaltdinova 13:12.00 DNF Russia 13:12.0014:07.00DNF
6 Mikhail Sokolik 15:36.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF15:36.00
7 Maxim Chechnev 16:17.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF16:17.00
8 Dmitry Aniskin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
8 Mikhail Mukhin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
8 Viktor Danilov DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 NR DNF Russia 10:32.008:56.41DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 16:42.00 DNF Russia DNF16:42.00DNF
3 Roman Strakhov 34:13.00 DNF Russia DNF34:13.00DNS
4 Anton Rostovikov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
4 Dmitry Aniskin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
4 Liliya Kamaltdinova DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
4 Maxim Chechnev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 9/10 55:11 Russia 9/10 55:11
2 Oleg Gritsenko 13/18 1:00:00 Russia 13/18 1:00:00
3 Dmitry Karyakin 7/10 39:59 Russia 7/10 39:59
4 Maxim Chechnev 6/8 54:52 Russia 6/8 54:52
5 Mikhail Sokolik 3/3 19:44 Russia 3/3 19:44
6 Andrey Ivanov 2/2 18:36 Russia 2/2 18:36
7 Liliya Kamaltdinova 5/9 58:02 Russia 5/9 58:02
8 Sergey Popov 1/2 8:31 Russia 1/2 8:31
9 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1/2 18:29 Ukraine 1/2 18:29
10 Andrey Krasovskiy DNF Russia DNF
10 Anton Goryachikh DNF Russia DNF
10 Dmitry Aniskin DNF Russia DNF
10 Dmitry Kryuzban DNF Russia DNF
10 Mihail Myshkin DNF Russia DNF
10 Mikhail Mukhin DNF Russia DNF
10 Vadim Kalaskin DNF Russia DNF
10 Viktor Danilov DNF Belarus DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Danilov 1:57.22 NR 2:08.90 NR Belarus 2:24.772:04.711:57.22
2 Oksana Tyvodar 2:02.00 NR 2:16.75 NR Ukraine 2:26.892:02.002:21.35
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:26.21 DNF Russia 1:26.215:55.21DNF
4 Maxim Chechnev 3:18.31 Russia 3:18.31
5 Victor Bogatov 3:31.86 Russia 3:31.86
6 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 4:17.59 Russia 4:17.59
7 Anton Bedrichenko DNF Russia DNF
7 Evgeny Chak DNF Belarus DNF
7 Mihail Myshkin DNF Russia DNF