MPEI Open 2011


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2011
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Moscow Power Engineering Institute

Address
Moscow, Russia, Krasnokazarmennaya street 14
Website
MPEI Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Contact

Student Union MPEI, contact Andrey Kondrat

Information

Registration will be closed on November, 20 or when we reach 150 competitors.

Events
Competitors
123
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Aleksey Grishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 11.28 15.84 Russia 11.2817.0519.8613.6816.78
First 29 15.11 17.16 Russia 16.2217.8415.1117.4126.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:23.16 DNF Russia 2:48.882:23.162:25.53DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:17.18 1:23.07 NR Russia 1:26.561:22.441:25.931:20.831:17.18

Aleksey Trifonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 19.75 24.48 Russia 22.0924.8345.8419.7526.52
2x2x2 Cube First 75 10.15 22.24 Russia DNF20.4633.2113.0510.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:13.02 Russia 2:13.022:40.15

Alexander Eryomin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 14.56 17.70 Russia 18.4116.0218.6814.5620.80
First 34 14.93 17.54 Russia 14.9319.1917.6615.9319.02
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.84 7.89 Russia 8.7810.087.806.847.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:02.21 Russia 2:04.592:02.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 5:23.72 Russia 5:23.725:43.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 19.33 30.45 Russia 33.1845.1924.0234.1619.33
Magic Final 23 2.63 2.96 Russia 2.633.413.912.832.65

Alexander Kukhtinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 36.88 40.29 Russia 55.0840.5638.1142.1936.88
2x2x2 Cube First 76 11.55 22.48 Russia 17.2117.081:11.5611.5533.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:46.75 Russia DNF2:46.75

Alexander Kuvakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 28 1.84 3.78 Russia DNF4.462.711.844.18

Alexander Shestopalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 40.06 47.96 Russia 45.3442.9755.5840.06DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:46.86 Russia 2:46.863:46.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First 59 1:38.44 2:25.57 Russia 2:58.002:34.411:38.442:28.052:14.25

Alexei Kharin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.61 15.38 Russia 15.2814.9714.6115.8816.46
Second 11 13.08 14.98 Russia 17.0913.0815.5514.0815.31
First 23 14.34 16.25 Russia 15.3814.3420.7715.5217.84

Alexei Tarasiuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 54 9.00 10.25 Russia 10.319.0010.4711.719.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:24.77 Russia 2:24.773:21.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 10:53.00 Russia 10:53.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 57 1:11.19 1:43.91 Russia 1:58.961:58.781:58.611:14.331:11.19
Pyraminx First 39 20.21 25.35 Russia 33.3635.3421.4121.2720.21

Alexey Melnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 17.47 19.74 Russia 19.7518.8622.0617.4720.61
2x2x2 Cube First 45 7.86 8.76 Russia 8.909.087.868.538.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 27.69 32.28 Russia 33.7232.7227.6932.6531.46

Alexey Oblaukhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 13.06 16.87 Russia 15.9120.5816.2713.0618.43
First 31 16.44 17.22 Russia 16.4418.7817.6317.3616.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.61 3.49 Russia 3.342.613.064.0810.61
First 1 2.58 3.10 NR Russia 3.503.402.582.833.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 50.30 58.30 Russia 57.9650.301:03.0659.8157.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:28.13 2:31.95 Russia 2:33.332:29.002:51.862:33.522:28.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:17.52 3:35.98 Russia 3:56.413:34.023:17.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 40 32.61 49.28 Russia 56.6837.5957.6553.5832.61
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:48.03 Russia 3:32.652:48.03
Pyraminx First 29 9.05 16.98 Russia 17.2118.0515.979.0517.77
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:23.69 DNF Russia 1:23.69DNF2:45.16DNF1:53.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 14:23 Russia 1/2 14:23
Magic Final 26 1.59 3.20 Russia DNF5.151.901.592.56

Alexey Olokhtonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 15.84 19.02 Russia 15.8419.8618.8618.3420.80
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.66 7.76 Russia 8.757.776.666.75DNF

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.02 12.29 Russia 11.6812.3012.8813.1911.02
Second 6 12.41 13.14 Russia 12.4112.9415.5313.8012.69
First 6 11.30 13.28 Russia 13.3812.9414.1113.5211.30
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.03 6.54 Russia 4.035.885.948.867.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:09.43 1:17.31 Russia 1:14.431:20.831:17.691:09.431:19.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.91 18.28 Russia 18.0817.9118.8419.6615.91
First 1 15.41 16.29 NR Russia 15.5316.3117.0319.5915.41
Pyraminx First 17 10.65 12.28 Russia 12.4713.1111.2510.6514.30
Magic Final 6 1.59 1.86 Russia 2.681.811.682.091.59

Anastasia Kim - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 19.44 21.69 Russia 21.6924.0519.8419.4423.55
2x2x2 Cube First 79 12.66 DNF Russia 12.66DNFDNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 14 1.91 2.42 Russia 2.402.331.913.222.53

Andrey Bankov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 28.08 34.24 Russia 36.9734.2228.0831.53DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 51 9.06 9.69 Russia 11.279.069.1810.009.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First 54 57.59 1:24.68 Russia 1:27.191:25.2857.591:21.58DNF
Clock Final 14 24.53 DNF Russia 24.53DNF26.83DNF25.69
Pyraminx First 14 9.22 11.27 Russia 15.8410.8610.809.2212.15
Magic Final 34 2.52 DNF Russia DNF2.523.16DNF3.11

Andrey Chernykh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 43.03 44.83 Russia 44.3843.0344.7545.6545.36

Andrey Glazkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 71 12.56 16.23 Russia 12.5617.2117.2814.1921.94

Andrey Konovalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 16.83 20.42 Russia 22.4716.8423.9716.8321.94
2x2x2 Cube First 61 8.59 10.81 Russia 8.5911.029.8311.5811.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:24.47 Russia 2:17.881:24.47

Andrey Lisyutin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 16.18 18.86 Russia 16.2120.1521.4416.1820.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:23.33 Russia 1:57.751:23.33

Andrey Mishenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 34 17.50 19.46 Russia 18.6522.0517.5017.6836.96

Anton Bedrichenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.06 15.28 Russia 13.0615.4715.3315.5015.03
First 10 13.40 14.48 Russia 14.3414.5214.5815.0813.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.88 4.34 Russia 4.364.255.413.884.41
First 5 4.34 4.87 Russia 4.964.345.224.445.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 51.81 1:07.36 Russia 51.811:10.311:11.441:03.211:08.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:44.91 1:51.45 Russia 1:50.252:02.831:51.841:52.271:44.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:17.43 3:35.10 Russia 3:56.163:17.433:31.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 6:00.28 6:10.68 Russia 6:22.946:00.286:08.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 Russia 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 24.43 29.93 Russia 32.3024.4328.3029.18DNF
Clock Final 5 12.69 13.95 Russia 12.6913.3116.2514.5014.05
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:57.36 2:12.43 Russia 2:20.752:23.311:57.362:09.632:06.91
Pyraminx Final 9 5.58 9.70 Russia 5.589.9613.5311.068.09
First 9 6.13 9.43 Russia 6.1310.888.698.7215.58
Square-1 Combined Final 14 54.88 1:32.22 Russia 1:55.271:22.281:19.1154.883:15.58

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.81 13.19 Russia 13.0313.2113.3312.8113.47
Second 9 12.93 14.31 Russia 14.0814.4715.0312.9314.38
First 16 13.97 15.19 Russia 14.9613.9716.3815.4015.21
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.44 6.60 Russia 9.814.449.405.165.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 52.97 1:04.41 Russia 1:02.881:01.66DNF52.971:08.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:44.72 2:00.22 Russia 2:03.801:56.461:44.722:00.402:05.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 4:03.34 4:08.35 Russia 4:06.304:15.404:03.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:35.50 DNF Russia 1:35.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 Russia 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.88 25.10 Russia 23.1826.3651.2225.7722.88
First 8 22.36 26.66 Russia 26.4426.2822.3627.2747.58
Pyraminx Final 6 5.59 8.05 Russia 5.598.446.908.819.44
First 7 7.34 8.67 Russia 7.348.468.4310.169.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 17:22.00 Russia DNF17:22.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/7 50:02 Russia 4/7 50:02

Artem Rogachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.97 17.68 Russia 17.3416.9718.2217.9717.72
First 19 12.65 15.63 Russia 17.0615.2716.0015.6112.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:43.96 Russia 3:24.722:43.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 31.03 38.50 Russia 42.8341.0034.8339.6831.03

Artur Firyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 16.19 19.25 Russia 20.3120.0517.3816.1922.03
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.97 7.24 Russia 7.9313.537.436.364.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:25.00 Russia 1:25.001:36.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 32.16 35.55 Russia 32.1637.4739.4636.9132.27
Pyraminx First 21 12.31 13.38 Russia 12.7812.9614.4015.3012.31
Magic Final 3 1.15 1.27 Russia 1.331.191.341.151.30
Master Magic Final 3 3.08 3.53 Russia 3.663.584.473.343.08

Bogdana Pavlova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.46 7.64 Russia 5.4610.846.585.5011.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:31.02 Russia 1:31.02DNF
Magic Final 12 1.81 2.39 Russia 2.882.582.522.081.81

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 15.53 18.46 France 16.3120.5621.7218.5215.53
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.28 7.05 France 7.085.287.416.658.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:15.63 France 1:15.631:17.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:56.88 2:09.48 France 2:13.171:56.882:03.272:12.282:12.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:29.96 5:00.94 France 4:29.965:05.725:27.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 9:03.86 France 9:03.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:13.36 3:14.46 France 2:52.802:13.364:37.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 France 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 35.16 39.36 France 40.8642.7535.1640.8836.33
Clock Final 6 13.78 15.53 France 14.0318.3422.2113.7814.22
Square-1 Combined Final 7 39.71 54.45 France 58.0339.7145.051:04.751:00.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 22:07.00 France 22:07.00DNS
Magic Final 25 2.31 3.13 France 3.682.314.462.533.19
Master Magic Final 13 4.33 5.48 France 15.974.335.535.655.25

Daniil Lee - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.72 13.29 Russia 11.9014.6310.7213.3315.68
Second 8 11.71 13.68 Russia 12.8613.6614.5215.9611.71
First 4 11.72 12.57 Russia 13.5912.0812.0511.7214.66

Daniil Voronkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 36.66 50.28 Russia DNF56.8436.6643.0650.93
2x2x2 Cube First 66 9.78 13.10 Russia 14.0211.2114.089.7816.00
Magic Final 35 3.52 DNF Russia DNF3.523.914.03DNF

Danil Forov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 28.58 29.42 Russia 29.7728.5829.6537.2828.83
2x2x2 Cube First 48 8.55 9.02 Russia 8.558.569.8013.688.69

Denis Grachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.75 16.75 Russia 16.1621.1315.8615.7518.22
First 27 15.78 17.12 Russia 18.6516.6615.7820.5616.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:07.33 1:11.73 Russia 1:07.331:09.631:35.441:10.551:15.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:42.15 Russia 2:42.152:45.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.52 22.17 Russia 23.0220.5221.0922.4124.36
First 10 23.22 27.42 Russia 23.2226.8826.9428.4435.77
Pyraminx First 28 9.05 15.14 Russia 22.5620.5310.509.0514.40
Square-1 Combined Final 9 52.31 1:01.52 Russia 59.4352.311:06.50DNF58.63

Denis Tsukanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 19.22 21.63 Russia 19.6619.2222.6122.6122.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 33.02 33.88 Russia 34.4436.7733.4133.7833.02

Denis Uglov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 18.05 21.44 Russia 21.5620.7718.0522.0024.56
2x2x2 Cube First 38 7.03 8.31 Russia 7.037.539.839.068.33
Pyraminx First 20 8.91 12.45 Russia 13.5612.2812.058.9113.02
Magic Final 2 1.02 1.26 Russia DNF1.681.061.051.02
Master Magic Final 4 1.86 NR 3.69 Russia DNF2.164.311.864.59

Digi Digiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 18.15 20.94 Russia 20.3323.3119.2518.1523.25
2x2x2 Cube First 35 4.93 7.78 Russia 8.3813.598.714.936.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:15.36 Russia 2:15.362:15.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 43 40.84 52.27 Russia 1:34.3159.5353.1840.8444.09
Pyraminx First 18 7.47 12.41 Russia 13.257.4710.9414.9713.05

Dmitriy Savelyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 59 9.59 10.65 Russia 11.0910.8110.7210.419.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:05.61 Russia 2:05.612:11.38

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 17.96 22.11 Russia 22.0017.9622.6121.7123.94

Dmitry Karyakin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:26.33 3:54.22 Russia 4:05.314:11.033:26.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Russia 36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 14:13.00 Russia DNF14:13.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 31:32.00 Russia DNF31:32.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/10 54:40 Russia 7/10 54:40

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.30 15.05 Russia 15.9614.3014.47DNF14.71
First 14 13.58 14.83 Russia 14.1815.4114.9024.2713.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.15 5.57 Russia 6.056.695.465.214.15
First 10 4.83 5.58 Russia 6.694.834.965.08DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 58.97 1:05.18 Russia 58.971:11.411:05.631:06.881:03.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:56.53 2:02.11 Russia 2:03.092:00.782:03.081:56.532:02.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Russia DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:59.38 6:59.23 Russia 5:59.386:18.198:40.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 26.36 32.54 Russia 26.3628.7734.7734.09DNF
Clock Final 1 8.50 NR 9.09 NR Russia 8.868.509.199.22DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:07.25 2:31.37 Russia 2:25.212:44.692:41.252:07.252:27.65
Pyraminx Final 1 3.84 4.21 Russia 3.844.154.226.304.25
First 1 3.97 4.37 Russia 7.554.094.253.974.77
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.97 NR 19.75 NR Russia 26.5515.5226.0511.9717.69
Magic Final 1 0.77 ER 1.17 Russia 0.771.830.860.81DNF
Master Magic Final 2 2.22 3.06 Russia 2.912.222.257.664.02

Dmitry Malushkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 21.18 24.03 Russia 21.1823.0045.9023.0026.09
2x2x2 Cube First 74 7.18 19.75 Russia DNF30.9414.2714.057.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:53.81 Russia 2:58.462:53.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 42 44.21 51.63 Russia 44.2149.8346.1159.1658.94

Dmitry Tishkevich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 49.11 1:26.31 Russia 1:54.631:21.66DNF1:02.6549.11

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.08 15.30 Russia 15.7217.0213.15DNF13.08
First 18 14.53 15.61 Russia 15.9614.5318.6516.1314.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.19 4.02 Russia 4.053.436.533.194.58
First 3 3.27 4.23 Russia 3.444.804.463.276.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 51.90 54.84 Russia 54.1657.8652.5051.901:03.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:21.86 2:29.38 Russia 2:33.752:26.272:28.132:21.863:51.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.09 29.81 Russia 32.7227.4729.8832.0927.09
First 12 23.25 28.51 Russia 28.6123.2526.6130.5230.31
Pyraminx First 15 10.28 11.79 Russia 14.6110.2811.8612.1911.33
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:43.56 Russia 1:59.631:43.56
Magic Final 20 2.06 2.86 Russia 2.16DNF4.332.092.06

Eduard Ubasev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 23.33 27.18 Russia 25.5623.80DNF32.1923.33
2x2x2 Cube First 69 9.25 14.57 Russia 19.1615.119.25DNF9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:31.94 Russia 2:31.943:31.19

Egor Morozov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 77 19.05 26.80 Russia 35.6521.5539.1919.0523.19

Ekaterina Tarasenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 35.90 43.91 Russia 43.1642.2246.7146.3435.90

Elena Dyukova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 1:04.97 1:14.35 Russia 1:22.461:09.301:04.971:17.281:16.46

Elmir Mamedov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.66 15.64 Russia 15.8814.6614.7516.5616.28
Second 12 13.43 14.99 Russia 14.0016.6913.4314.2729.11
First 17 13.08 15.31 Russia 16.8613.0815.0324.0014.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:18.69 Russia 1:19.531:18.69
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:06.16 Russia 3:06.164:34.36

Evgeny Akivis - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.80 13.58 Russia 15.1111.8013.5613.2113.96
Second 5 11.83 12.86 Russia 12.2711.8314.4411.8615.61
First 5 11.13 12.68 Russia 11.5313.2715.3813.2511.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.75 6.20 Russia 6.157.385.916.554.75
First 7 3.52 5.02 Russia 4.437.976.683.523.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 58.61 1:11.88 Russia 1:08.031:17.3358.611:16.411:11.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:02.21 2:13.21 Russia 2:11.252:02.212:10.162:18.212:36.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:48.55 5:14.45 Russia 4:48.555:37.905:16.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 8:46.00 DNF Russia 8:46.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 Russia 28
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 21.83 28.91 Russia 35.6336.0323.0228.0921.83
Pyraminx First 27 6.52 15.04 Russia 18.9410.476.5215.7226.00

Evgeny Belkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 15.93 21.08 Russia 23.2122.8320.5515.9319.86
2x2x2 Cube First 40 5.47 8.38 Russia 8.5513.807.229.365.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:12.15 Russia 2:12.152:20.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First 41 43.27 49.77 Russia 44.0255.7849.501:12.7143.27
Clock Final 15 30.30 DNF Russia 30.30DNFDNF38.93DNF
Pyraminx First 23 8.06 13.87 Russia 17.4612.848.0611.3122.47
Magic Final 31 2.18 4.30 Russia 6.212.862.184.225.81

Evgeny Bulaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 18.05 20.74 Russia 23.0622.0518.6621.5218.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 57 Russia 57
Clock Final 17 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Evgeny Kalashnikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 25.84 30.65 Russia 25.8430.3628.5634.0233.02
2x2x2 Cube First 39 7.31 8.33 Russia 8.568.569.437.317.86
Pyraminx First 25 10.53 14.23 Russia 12.0512.84DNF10.5317.81

Evgeny Sharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.08 17.86 Russia 15.1117.1623.9314.0821.31
First 9 13.33 14.44 Russia 13.8115.4014.5813.3314.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.81 6.08 Russia 11.163.816.276.555.41
First 6 3.65 4.92 Russia 4.256.284.503.656.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 51.81 1:01.68 Russia 1:04.711:00.11DNF51.811:00.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:10.09 2:20.81 Russia 2:29.772:31.032:10.092:12.212:20.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:40.38 DNF Russia DNF5:40.38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.08 28.23 Russia 27.7830.1628.0828.8419.08
First 9 24.97 27.36 Russia 26.3325.4424.9731.4430.31
Clock Final 13 19.16 DNF Russia DNF25.56DNF19.16DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:09.33 2:29.03 Russia 2:16.052:34.862:36.192:56.442:09.33
Pyraminx Final 8 6.22 9.56 Russia 6.228.6310.759.6910.36
First 8 8.02 9.13 Russia 9.348.028.9011.699.15
Square-1 Combined Final 3 26.96 34.98 Russia 26.9633.1348.7242.1929.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 9 1.50 2.16 Russia DNF2.222.721.531.50
Master Magic Final 11 3.84 5.40 Russia 3.845.555.0016.815.65

Filipp Safarov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 80 13.59 DNF Russia 14.3813.59DNFDNF17.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First 48 49.90 59.33 Russia 58.811:00.3449.9058.841:00.55

Gennady Kozyrev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 31.19 33.69 Russia 31.4433.4431.1936.1936.58
2x2x2 Cube First 67 6.65 13.26 Russia 16.8814.8613.756.6511.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First 58 1:21.47 1:52.81 Russia 1:34.11DNF1:21.472:24.631:39.69
Magic Final 13 2.25 2.39 Russia 2.862.302.252.522.36

Georgiy Marshalko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 23.72 24.87 Russia 23.7225.4424.5624.6126.06
2x2x2 Cube First 49 8.53 9.55 Russia 17.968.758.539.4410.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:48.19 Russia 2:08.431:48.19
Pyraminx First 24 10.71 14.09 Russia 14.6810.7115.4112.1916.97
Square-1 Combined Final 13 53.90 1:26.95 Russia 1:29.9053.901:28.692:09.881:22.25

Georgy Kim - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 36 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Georgy Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 55.31 1:05.45 Russia 1:05.6155.311:09.211:04.151:06.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:12.19 2:26.96 Russia 2:33.562:21.972:12.192:25.342:41.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 25.19 29.53 Russia 26.5325.1929.9033.2532.16
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:12.00 1:37.82 Russia 1:54.831:28.581:30.051:12.00DNF

Gleb Khrapov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 17.66 18.44 Russia 18.6318.9618.1517.6618.53
First 22 13.34 16.13 Russia 18.5913.3414.5516.1617.69
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.05 8.08 Russia 5.0514.315.8810.338.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 36.88 42.77 Russia 39.9744.8351.4736.8843.52
Pyraminx First 13 9.41 11.24 Russia 11.259.4112.7710.0312.44
Magic Final 4 0.96 1.49 Russia 3.020.960.971.631.88
Master Magic Final 6 3.61 3.96 Russia 5.273.783.613.654.46

Grigorii Iakovlev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 12.38 15.75 Russia 17.5213.5217.2212.3816.50

Igor Zvarichuk - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.25 17.22 Russia 20.9613.6517.0613.2524.58
First 13 14.22 14.66 Russia 17.1814.4714.3115.1914.22
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.78 6.90 Russia 4.788.534.9710.257.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:57.15 Russia 1:57.151:58.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40 Russia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 29.81 40.91 Russia 41.5243.3129.8140.2740.94
Clock Final 7 23.88 28.10 Russia 24.631:04.0323.8835.7523.93
Megaminx Combined Final 14 6:32.28 Russia 6:32.287:58.66
Pyraminx First 30 15.61 17.75 Russia 17.7719.0215.6122.5616.46
Magic Final 30 1.34 3.94 Russia 4.03DNF1.344.533.27
Master Magic Final 9 4.46 5.27 Russia 5.224.465.466.725.13

Ilya Osin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 22.78 31.98 Russia 26.7228.90DNF22.7840.33

Ilya Pankratov (Илья Панкратов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.59 6.46 Russia 5.306.139.317.944.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:40.13 Russia 1:40.132:02.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 27.96 45.63 Russia 57.0037.78DNF42.1127.96

Ilya Posevkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 27.77 37.37 Russia 34.3627.8027.7749.9654.33
2x2x2 Cube First 70 10.22 15.78 Russia 12.8119.4115.1110.22DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 4:08.40 Russia 4:08.404:37.52
Magic Final 8 1.56 2.00 Russia 2.842.001.691.562.30

Ilya Samarin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.06 15.52 Russia 18.1816.3315.5914.6313.06
First 24 14.43 16.60 Russia 14.4316.0816.9617.8016.77
2x2x2 Cube First 26 5.22 7.11 Russia 7.776.886.698.275.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:04.38 Russia 2:04.382:07.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.80 26.78 Russia 25.7130.6929.7221.8024.90
First 7 20.53 26.10 Russia 27.3820.5329.1525.5025.43
Pyraminx First 26 10.71 14.85 Russia 13.8417.8610.7115.4115.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF
Magic Final 33 3.27 5.56 Russia 6.133.273.567.007.36
Master Magic Final 16 4.97 6.93 Russia 8.025.804.979.056.96

Ilya Yatsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 16.36 18.77 Russia 19.6918.5218.0916.3621.19
2x2x2 Cube First 62 7.40 10.84 Russia 7.4011.4110.7711.5010.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:00.97 Russia 2:41.902:00.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 6:33.77 Russia 8:17.316:33.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 35.96 45.93 Russia 35.9642.8053.2846.7248.27
Pyraminx First 41 24.63 40.67 Russia DNF36.7536.0024.6349.25
Magic Final 36 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNS

Ivan Kalashnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 44.71 50.14 Russia 53.2846.27DNF50.8844.71
2x2x2 Cube First 73 12.53 19.28 Russia 19.8022.9015.13DNF12.53
Master Magic Final 7 3.43 4.15 Russia 4.274.463.43DNF3.71

Ivan Kogtikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 14.68 17.29 Russia 14.6818.4317.3416.0919.86

Ivan Koval - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 15.55 18.88 Russia 15.5516.7724.2522.0217.84
First 30 16.27 17.22 Russia 17.4016.6617.5916.2719.33
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.46 6.78 Russia 9.385.467.585.946.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:01.28 Russia 2:01.282:41.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First 47 49.94 58.07 Russia 49.9455.031:11.911:03.1056.08
Clock Final 12 17.88 DNF Russia 22.33DNF24.4717.88DNF
Pyraminx First 19 9.25 12.41 Russia 16.6113.469.639.2514.13
Magic Final 27 1.72 3.45 Russia 4.003.613.831.722.90

Ivan Lazarev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 23.33 30.36 Russia 23.3325.8336.1632.6632.58
2x2x2 Cube First 46 6.94 8.96 Russia 7.946.949.869.0911.22

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.15 15.38 Russia 14.1514.8618.0316.9314.34
First 12 13.09 14.63 Russia 15.5014.3815.1114.4113.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:24.97 Russia 1:24.971:27.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:24.02 Russia 3:24.023:26.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 7:12.38 Russia 7:12.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.84 28.62 Russia 29.3127.8845.5227.8428.68
First 11 23.59 28.01 Russia 27.4729.2727.3030.2223.59
Clock Final 10 23.88 34.84 Russia 30.7543.1741.4332.3323.88
Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:15.86 Russia 4:48.154:15.86
Pyraminx First 37 14.11 22.48 Russia 23.2722.7721.4128.4014.11
Square-1 Combined Final 20 2:37.06 Russia 4:03.302:37.06

Ivan Putilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 16.34 19.60 Russia 19.0821.2220.2119.5016.34
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.15 6.58 Russia 5.9312.598.474.155.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:49.65 Russia 1:49.652:13.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:24.44 Russia 3:32.833:24.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 28.63 39.51 Russia 32.8444.8640.8428.6345.13

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 16.90 17.93 Russia 17.0620.3116.9017.8818.86
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.65 6.16 Russia 6.805.478.446.214.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:27.00 Russia 1:27.581:27.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:21.02 2:23.92 Russia 2:21.022:24.962:23.462:23.332:27.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.63 29.85 Russia 28.3430.9325.6332.1930.28
First 6 22.72 25.91 Russia 26.6122.8122.7229.6828.31
Square-1 Combined Final 5 42.47 48.72 Russia 43.0342.471:05.1151.5351.61

Ivan Vasil'chenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 41.13 44.33 Russia 45.9141.13DNF43.4043.68

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.43 12.12 Ukraine 12.0212.5212.2112.1311.43
Second 2 10.65 11.14 NR Ukraine 12.8011.1511.4010.8810.65
First 2 10.30 11.39 NR Ukraine 11.0910.5613.2512.5310.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.90 4.86 Ukraine 5.466.035.054.083.90
First 9 3.90 5.21 Ukraine 6.866.513.904.194.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 50.71 54.46 NR Ukraine 1:03.6350.7155.0355.4352.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:25.75 1:38.18 Ukraine 1:39.711:25.751:49.001:35.021:39.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:06.69 6:21.55 Ukraine 6:21.776:06.696:36.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Ukraine DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 26.11 29.23 Ukraine 32.2126.9128.5642.6626.11
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:58.47 Ukraine 2:59.082:58.47
Pyraminx Final 4 4.31 NR 6.51 NR Ukraine 4.315.556.788.197.19
First 4 6.72 8.27 NR Ukraine 9.669.336.727.418.08
Magic Final 24 2.19 3.02 Ukraine 3.062.473.532.194.09

Kirill Filatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 42 31.86 42.57 Russia 31.8636.331:28.4746.4344.94
Magic Final 10 1.88 2.18 Russia 1.973.192.631.881.94

Kirill Fomichev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 29.55 32.56 Russia 30.8635.4131.4037.2129.55
2x2x2 Cube First 52 6.13 9.79 Russia 6.139.5011.9310.529.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 5:21.22 Russia DNF5:21.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 50 58.30 1:03.12 Russia 1:01.301:16.281:05.001:03.0658.30
Master Magic Final 14 4.03 5.66 Russia 7.054.334.035.597.75

Kirill Zvonilin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 17.02 18.72 Russia 17.2218.0820.8617.0223.16
First 25 16.19 16.96 Russia 16.1917.1823.8616.8816.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:30.68 Russia 3:45.803:30.68
Clock Final 8 28.84 30.07 Russia 36.6628.8430.2829.0930.84

Leonid Timonine - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 14.02 19.92 Russia 19.7820.0014.0222.0819.97

Lev Burnazov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 16.16 19.50 Russia 21.3620.7119.0316.1618.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 33.21 43.67 Russia 46.7245.1533.2141.7844.08

Liza Kokhan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.56 13.34 Russia 15.2210.5614.2412.3313.46
Second 3 10.80 12.44 Russia 12.5212.0012.8110.8015.22
First 11 12.09 14.54 Russia 16.3412.5814.6912.0918.97

Magomed Kurbanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 32.75 35.52 Russia 1:00.6336.4335.7832.7534.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 6:46.09 Russia 6:46.09DNF

Maksim Vorobyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 35.41 44.66 Russia 35.4145.0940.0648.83DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 55 8.25 10.28 Russia 11.3612.638.258.5810.90

Maria Plitina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 18.27 20.45 Russia 28.7120.5220.3320.5018.27
2x2x2 Cube First 58 9.34 10.61 Russia 46.509.349.9010.0311.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 7:25.19 DNF Russia DNFDNF7:25.19
Pyraminx First 40 13.91 30.35 Russia 24.3855.0936.6913.9129.97
Magic Final 11 1.81 2.28 Russia 2.182.501.814.302.15
Master Magic Final 8 2.84 4.21 Russia 5.465.963.034.152.84

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 27.78 31.85 Russia 32.1332.2732.9127.7831.15
2x2x2 Cube First 65 9.96 12.73 Russia 13.0914.2721.8710.849.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 3:18.00 Russia 3:18.004:15.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 8:35.21 Russia 9:11.598:35.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:23.93 DNF Russia 4:54.223:23.93DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 55 1:04.84 1:25.26 Russia 1:34.271:22.311:19.681:33.781:04.84
Megaminx Combined Final 13 6:01.22 Russia DNF6:01.22
Pyraminx First 31 10.91 18.28 Russia 18.9419.8125.9016.0910.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/7 59:44 Russia 5/7 59:44

Maxim Parshin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 47 8.13 8.98 Russia 9.4710.278.538.948.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First 51 51.81 1:04.83 Russia 51.811:07.881:15.5958.611:08.00

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.16 15.80 Russia 14.1615.2216.8417.0015.33
First 21 14.15 16.06 Russia 18.0615.7119.5914.1514.41
2x2x2 Cube First 42 4.55 8.53 Russia 6.5910.258.754.5512.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:01.05 1:08.83 Russia 1:01.051:09.611:02.781:14.091:16.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:35.72 1:52.36 Russia 1:47.721:56.691:52.661:35.722:11.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:31.50 3:38.75 Russia 3:31.503:36.113:48.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:41.81 4:59.51 Russia 4:52.345:24.384:41.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:28.52 DNF Russia DNF6:28.526:32.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 Russia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 34.68 41.45 Russia 39.9346.5241.7234.6842.69
Clock Final 16 33.46 DNF Russia 33.4635.78DNFDNF36.50
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 36 14.33 20.50 Russia 24.9017.5214.3325.9619.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Russia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 16:42 Russia 1/2 16:42
Magic Final 22 2.19 2.96 Russia 2.462.594.362.193.84
Master Magic Final 15 5.27 6.04 Russia 6.586.195.365.277.30

Mikhail Finkelstein - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 23.81 DNF Russia DNF26.68DNF23.8127.22
2x2x2 Cube First 44 5.59 8.65 Russia 9.159.167.965.598.83

Mikhail Mukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 12.80 17.76 Russia 19.2212.8018.9717.2817.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:45.96 Russia 1:45.961:53.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:15.83 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:15.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 26.91 35.34 Russia 33.1845.3040.4132.4426.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Russia DNF

Mikhail Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 14.68 17.53 Russia 18.2514.6819.5518.9015.44
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.96 6.01 Russia 6.727.385.283.966.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 40.96 46.24 Russia 47.4445.6546.1346.9340.96

Mikhail Sokolik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 32.18 38.16 Russia 39.8137.1847.1832.1837.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:07.44 Russia 2:58.942:07.44

Milosh Velichich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 38.72 43.49 Russia 45.6338.7243.3142.0645.11

Nikita Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.33 6.45 Russia 6.976.409.005.335.97
First 11 5.38 5.65 Russia 5.725.836.615.385.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 25.36 33.22 Russia 32.0525.3637.6629.96DNF
Pyraminx First 38 11.81 22.49 Russia 35.1112.9311.8119.44DNF

Nikolay Evdokimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.78 12.76 Russia 14.1911.6313.7110.7812.93
Second 4 11.15 12.63 Russia 11.9413.5312.9011.1513.05
First 3 11.41 11.66 Russia 11.6511.7812.7711.5611.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.36 3.71 Russia 2.364.784.252.913.96
First 2 2.65 3.63 Russia 4.222.653.782.906.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 45.77 49.76 NR Russia 52.93DNF49.5045.7746.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:26.21 NR 1:34.38 NR Russia 1:31.061:43.841:32.311:39.771:26.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 6:16.83 Russia 6:16.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.58 20.03 Russia 20.6818.3621.0626.6916.58
First 2 17.03 19.82 Russia 17.0318.9619.6620.83DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:48.80 1:52.98 Russia 1:48.801:54.132:20.341:50.941:53.86
Pyraminx Final 5 5.19 6.88 Russia 5.195.468.779.276.41
First 5 6.43 8.32 Russia 12.587.408.966.438.61
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:35.88 Russia 1:52.301:35.88
Magic Final 17 1.66 2.71 Russia 1.693.003.431.66DNF

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 18.94 22.49 Russia 19.9318.9420.7126.8333.50
Magic Final 19 1.56 2.85 Russia 4.06DNF1.562.192.31

Oleg Andreyev - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 44.83 51.88 Latvia DNF50.0348.4457.1844.83
2x2x2 Cube First 68 9.33 14.41 Latvia 14.309.3316.1312.8016.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 56 1:11.15 1:29.80 Latvia 1:11.151:21.691:39.781:27.931:50.77

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 18.80 21.34 Russia 23.2219.9420.8623.8618.80
2x2x2 Cube First 41 7.15 8.43 Russia 12.257.969.777.557.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:46.52 Russia 1:46.522:17.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:17.34 DNF Russia 2:17.34DNF3:16.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 39.65 42.23 Russia 57.5843.1839.6540.5542.96
Square-1 Combined Final 11 50.28 1:11.48 Russia DNF50.281:39.771:02.2852.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 12:16.00 NR Russia DNF12:16.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 27:49.00 NR Russia DNF27:49.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 50:44 NR Russia 9/10 50:44

Oleg Zhikharev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 64 10.91 12.04 Russia 12.6811.2816.4412.1510.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First 60 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First 16 7.53 11.81 Russia 12.9313.5610.8811.637.53

Pavel Vershinin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 18.27 19.46 Russia 19.1120.1340.8619.1518.27
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.66 6.63 Russia 6.946.945.66DNF6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:23.83 Russia 1:28.721:23.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First 60 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First 35 12.06 20.29 Russia 19.0917.1126.1912.0624.68
Magic Final 32 2.83 4.30 Russia 4.804.6813.002.833.41

Peter Zakharov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 14.61 18.66 Russia 19.2717.0614.6120.4019.66
2x2x2 Cube First 43 7.13 8.54 Russia 19.917.138.668.778.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 27.06 33.53 Russia 34.3841.2733.9332.2827.06

Piotr Michał Padlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.96 14.30 Poland 13.3315.8016.5212.9613.78
Second 10 10.31 14.67 Poland 14.0914.3615.5516.3810.31
First 8 12.88 14.44 Poland 14.2515.0913.9712.8817.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.31 4.61 Poland 6.333.315.963.404.47
First 8 4.43 5.20 Poland 4.935.024.435.665.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.47 1:12.00 Poland 1:08.471:14.181:17.031:09.811:12.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:40.63 Poland 2:40.632:43.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 7:44.19 Poland 7:44.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 9:18.77 DNF Poland 9:18.77DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.80 21.58 Poland 24.1522.8420.9021.0016.80
First 3 14.05 19.96 Poland 18.1919.5322.3422.1514.05
Clock Final 2 11.58 12.88 Poland 20.6913.6311.8411.5813.16
Pyraminx Final 3 3.97 6.40 Poland 3.9710.287.155.976.08
First 6 5.52 8.61 Poland 8.567.719.935.529.55
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.22 16.13 Poland 18.8414.6311.2217.4116.36
Magic Final 7 1.11 1.92 Poland 1.303.251.223.501.11
Master Magic Final 1 2.68 3.01 Poland 3.582.973.162.682.90

Roman Gruzdev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 22.46 28.95 Russia 30.2131.7228.6922.4627.96
2x2x2 Cube First 31 6.61 7.70 Russia 7.596.617.218.3110.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First 46 50.44 57.65 Russia 1:00.7750.4457.7757.8457.33

Roman Markin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 27.59 29.56 Russia 31.25DNF27.5928.1829.25
2x2x2 Cube First 78 7.50 DNF Russia DNF7.507.52DNF13.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First 44 49.86 54.06 Russia 50.651:02.9356.3655.1649.86

Ruslan Gafurov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 39.72 46.81 Russia 39.7246.051:12.4054.1640.21
2x2x2 Cube First 72 10.58 18.53 Russia 25.0310.5816.9622.7515.88
Magic Final 15 2.05 2.45 Russia 2.152.632.052.56DNF

Ruslan Maznitsyn - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 21.75 26.02 Russia 22.6629.1821.7537.0226.22
2x2x2 Cube First 56 8.41 10.33 Russia 12.069.7714.529.168.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:42.15 Russia 1:42.151:43.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:45.68 Russia 3:32.882:45.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 6:58.78 Russia 6:58.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF Russia DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 5:30.86 Russia 5:30.866:12.43
Pyraminx First 33 13.86 19.37 Russia 17.1616.41DNF24.5513.86
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:13.11 DNF Russia 1:25.131:13.11DNFDNFDNS

Sergey Adeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 18.68 20.37 Russia 21.0923.0318.6818.8021.22
2x2x2 Cube First 50 6.11 9.56 Russia 10.756.1111.439.598.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 38.83 42.07 Russia 42.6938.8341.1842.3359.61

Sergey Klyakhandler - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.58 14.57 Russia 14.7113.6813.5815.5615.31
Second 7 12.34 13.61 Russia 15.6614.6513.1113.0812.34
First 15 14.33 14.89 Russia 15.1614.3314.6614.8417.91
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.13 7.29 Russia 6.477.535.137.868.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:25.53 Russia 1:45.231:25.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 28.83 31.33 Russia 33.3830.2230.4034.0328.83

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.80 10.66 Russia 9.8010.2710.4016.9611.31
Second 1 8.68 9.37 NR Russia 9.289.9311.338.688.90
First 1 8.69 10.23 Russia 11.0510.368.699.2716.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.47 5.69 Russia 4.775.478.466.844.47
First 4 4.28 4.75 Russia 4.284.964.975.664.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:06.55 1:12.46 Russia 1:10.431:08.901:27.221:06.551:18.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.30 21.30 Russia 20.9423.1822.3019.3020.66
First 4 18.27 21.44 Russia 18.2724.8619.1536.0520.31
Square-1 Combined Final 8 38.41 55.99 Russia 55.3138.4157.6355.021:01.18

Sergey Safonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 44.18 48.20 Russia 44.5054.751:00.7744.1845.34
2x2x2 Cube First 63 6.93 11.78 Russia 12.3812.6510.306.9325.02
Clock Final 11 34.31 41.76 Russia 34.311:07.6636.5236.6652.09

Sergey Volkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 40.65 42.61 Russia 42.5843.5546.8640.6541.69

Sergey Zhukov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.43 6.20 Russia 6.945.435.945.719.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 58.06 1:15.58 Russia 1:14.471:29.471:13.9658.061:18.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 39 41.72 46.90 Russia 43.461:00.6141.7249.5647.69
Pyraminx Final 10 5.18 11.02 Russia 5.187.9616.8113.3011.80
First 12 9.90 11.18 Russia 12.8612.2510.1811.119.90
Square-1 Combined Final 10 47.22 1:06.34 Russia 1:07.221:11.831:16.4747.2259.97
Magic Final 16 1.41 2.53 Russia 2.781.412.961.863.78

Stas Bender - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 32 13.72 19.36 Russia 18.7813.7216.9326.3022.37

Stepan Denezhkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 42.90 45.04 Russia 48.4145.9742.9045.8843.28

Stepan Letalin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 53 9.15 10.23 Russia 9.639.159.7211.3316.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 3:52.15 Russia 3:52.153:59.02

Timur Talybov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First 53 1:09.43 1:17.63 Russia 1:31.251:09.431:40.331:10.801:10.84

Valentin Samsonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 17.71 20.75 Russia 20.9120.8324.6120.5017.71
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.61 7.75 Russia 7.9712.066.438.864.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First 45 39.15 54.55 Russia 45.05DNF39.151:00.8157.78

Valeriy Tkachenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 52.19 1:07.49 Russia 1:06.151:26.7253.651:22.6652.19

Victor Bogatov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 25.97 28.56 Russia 25.9728.8430.1635.5326.68
2x2x2 Cube First 57 6.94 10.41 Russia 6.9415.388.0017.637.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 3:40.63 Russia 4:40.683:40.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 52 1:03.81 1:06.61 Russia 1:15.841:04.651:03.811:05.271:09.90
Clock Final 4 11.43 13.82 Russia DNF17.5511.7811.4312.13
Megaminx Combined Final 11 5:00.46 Russia 6:07.595:00.46
Pyraminx Final 2 3.22 5.68 Russia 3.224.8810.904.867.30
First 2 5.02 5.48 Russia 5.635.215.026.755.61
Square-1 Combined Final 4 36.88 42.05 Russia 56.8337.8340.1936.8848.13
Magic Final 21 1.86 2.89 Russia 2.254.531.861.88DNF
Master Magic Final 5 3.44 3.70 Russia 3.474.383.444.023.61

Victor Efremov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 22.69 26.10 Russia 26.7523.5222.6928.0328.41
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.31 6.54 Russia 7.756.087.505.316.03
Clock Final 3 11.21 13.26 Russia 13.1511.2114.1612.4615.59
Pyraminx First 10 8.19 10.20 Russia 12.139.5210.718.1910.36
Square-1 Combined Final 6 47.96 53.01 Russia 1:06.7549.0958.9151.0247.96

Viktor Stepanovich - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.33 15.77 Russia 18.81DNF14.1314.3612.33
First 7 12.16 13.78 Russia 13.4012.1614.1513.8016.75
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.09 7.07 Russia 6.976.097.438.596.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 46.86 1:04.33 Russia 1:09.551:10.1659.551:03.8846.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:04.22 2:15.46 Russia 2:06.652:24.362:04.222:17.022:22.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.38 22.79 Russia 34.5222.8820.3822.4623.02
First 5 19.44 24.28 Russia 19.4426.0321.3325.4729.50
Magic Final 29 1.63 3.88 Russia 3.563.661.634.43DNF
Master Magic Final 10 3.97 5.37 Russia 3.975.685.065.565.50

Vladislav Belalov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 19.19 22.44 Russia 20.6819.1923.3223.31DNF

Vladislav Bender - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.41 5.81 Russia 6.436.285.565.585.41
First 12 3.93 5.84 Russia 6.196.093.935.256.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 56.47 1:03.97 Russia 1:07.861:04.741:03.0356.471:04.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 5:04.09 5:09.73 Russia 5:04.095:10.665:14.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 25.25 30.77 Russia 25.2533.0031.4627.84DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 4.16 8.49 Russia 4.1610.387.1611.937.93
First 3 6.30 7.99 Russia 8.027.618.346.3010.52

Vladislav Prokhorov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 17.27 19.37 Russia 18.4719.9022.8317.2719.75
First 26 15.83 17.05 Russia 24.5317.0318.2515.8315.88
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.13 7.71 Russia 6.136.849.187.888.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:29.59 Russia 1:43.091:29.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Russia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 49 33.80 1:00.30 Russia 50.1855.5533.80DNF1:15.18
Clock Final 9 27.59 30.52 Russia 27.8438.5032.0231.6927.59
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:08.33 Russia 3:08.333:11.75
Pyraminx First 22 10.05 13.51 Russia 15.6110.0512.6613.5614.30
Square-1 Combined Final 12 49.50 1:14.27 Russia 1:36.111:18.581:19.7849.501:04.44
Magic Final 5 1.50 1.71 Russia 1.503.111.661.961.52
Master Magic Final 12 4.21 5.45 Russia 6.937.434.974.214.44

Vyacheslav Lee - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.21 16.75 Russia 15.3121.3817.5017.4415.21
First 28 14.94 17.16 Russia 14.9419.0918.8617.3315.28
2x2x2 Cube First 27 6.86 7.19 Russia 7.058.867.116.867.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:16.33 Russia 1:16.331:25.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:28.56 2:36.92 Russia 2:28.562:39.023:05.332:41.922:29.81
Pyraminx Final 11 9.30 14.86 Russia 15.939.3016.0013.7514.90
First 11 9.06 11.10 Russia 10.9711.1524.479.0611.18
Magic Final 18 2.63 2.82 Russia 2.862.712.639.652.90

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 18.09 20.92 Russia 19.5818.0921.1645.9122.03
2x2x2 Cube First 60 10.25 10.80 Russia 22.0510.2810.2511.3410.77

Yura Plitin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 24.52 29.88 Russia 28.8840.6928.0332.7224.52

Zahar Parshin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 27.11 33.21 Russia 36.6929.7527.1145.5033.19