MPEI Open 2011


Date
Nov 26 - 27, 2011
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

Moscow Power Engineering Institute

Address
Moscow, Russia, Krasnokazarmennaya street 14
Website
MPEI Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Contact

Student Union MPEI, contact Andrey Kondrat

Information

Registration will be closed on November, 20 or when we reach 150 competitors.

Events
Competitors
123
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 9.80 10.66 Russia 9.8010.2710.4016.9611.31
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 11.43 12.12 Ukraine 12.0212.5212.2112.1311.43
3 Alexey Polyashov 11.02 12.29 Russia 11.6812.3012.8813.1911.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Oblaukhov 2.61 3.49 Russia 3.342.613.064.0810.61
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 2.36 3.71 Russia 2.364.784.252.913.96
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3.19 4.02 Russia 4.053.436.533.194.58

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 45.77 49.76 NR Russia 52.93DNF49.5045.7746.84
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 50.71 54.46 NR Ukraine 1:03.6350.7155.0355.4352.93
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 51.90 54.84 Russia 54.1657.8652.5051.901:03.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:26.21 NR 1:34.38 NR Russia 1:31.061:43.841:32.311:39.771:26.21
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:25.75 1:38.18 Ukraine 1:39.711:25.751:49.001:35.021:39.81
3 Anton Bedrichenko 1:44.91 1:51.45 Russia 1:50.252:02.831:51.841:52.271:44.91

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Bedrichenko 3:17.43 3:35.10 Russia 3:56.163:17.433:31.71
2 Mihail Myshkin 3:31.50 3:38.75 Russia 3:31.503:36.113:48.65
3 Anton Rostovikov 4:03.34 4:08.35 Russia 4:06.304:15.404:03.34

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihail Myshkin 4:41.81 4:59.51 Russia 4:52.345:24.384:41.81
2 Vladislav Bender 5:04.09 5:09.73 Russia 5:04.095:10.665:14.43
3 Anton Bedrichenko 6:00.28 6:10.68 Russia 6:22.946:00.286:08.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 1:35.50 DNF Russia 1:35.50DNFDNF
2 Clément Gallet 2:13.36 3:14.46 France 2:52.802:13.364:37.22
3 Mikhail Mukhin 2:15.83 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:15.83

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 28 Russia 28
1 Evgeny Akivis 28 Russia 28
3 Anton Bedrichenko 34 Russia 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 15.91 18.28 Russia 18.0817.9118.8419.6615.91
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 16.58 20.03 Russia 20.6818.3621.0626.6916.58
3 Sergey Ryabko 19.30 21.30 Russia 20.9423.1822.3019.3020.66

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.50 NR 9.09 NR Russia 8.868.509.199.22DNF
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.58 12.88 Poland 20.6913.6311.8411.5813.16
3 Victor Efremov 11.21 13.26 Russia 13.1511.2114.1612.4615.59

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksey Grishin 1:17.18 1:23.07 NR Russia 1:26.561:22.441:25.931:20.831:17.18
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:48.80 1:52.98 Russia 1:48.801:54.132:20.341:50.941:53.86
3 Anton Bedrichenko 1:57.36 2:12.43 Russia 2:20.752:23.311:57.362:09.632:06.91

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.84 4.21 Russia 3.844.154.226.304.25
2 Victor Bogatov 3.22 5.68 Russia 3.224.8810.904.867.30
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3.97 6.40 Poland 3.9710.287.155.976.08

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.22 16.13 Poland 18.8414.6311.2217.4116.36
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 11.97 NR 19.75 NR Russia 26.5515.5226.0511.9717.69
3 Evgeny Sharov 26.96 34.98 Russia 26.9633.1348.7242.1929.63

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 12:16.00 NR Russia DNF12:16.00
2 Dmitry Karyakin 14:13.00 Russia DNF14:13.00
3 Anton Rostovikov 17:22.00 Russia DNF17:22.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 27:49.00 NR Russia DNF27:49.00
2 Dmitry Karyakin 31:32.00 Russia DNF31:32.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 9/10 50:44 NR Russia 9/10 50:44
2 Dmitry Karyakin 7/10 54:40 Russia 7/10 54:40
3 Maxim Chechnev 5/7 59:44 Russia 5/7 59:44

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 0.77 ER 1.17 Russia 0.771.830.860.81DNF
2 Denis Uglov 1.02 1.26 Russia DNF1.681.061.051.02
3 Artur Firyan 1.15 1.27 Russia 1.331.191.341.151.30

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.68 3.01 Poland 3.582.973.162.682.90
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.22 3.06 Russia 2.912.222.257.664.02
3 Artur Firyan 3.08 3.53 Russia 3.663.584.473.343.08