Lviv Spring Days 2019


Date
Mar 16 - 17, 2019
City
Lviv, Ukraine
Venue

Tech Startup School

Address
Akademika Kolessa 2 street
Details

Hall on the 3rd floor / Зал на 3 поверсі

Organizers
Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак), Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук), Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило), and Vadym Hruden (Вадим Грудень)
WCA Delegate
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
Contact

sdzhurylo@worldcubeassociation.org

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Keep track of the information in the Telegram https://t.me/LvivSpringDays2019

Долучайтесь у групу телеграм та будьте у курсі всіх новин https://t.me/LvivSpringDays2019

Events
Competitors
142
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 90% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 100 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).

If this is your first competition you must create an account on this site and apply for the competition. The registration instructions are in the competition tabs.
Please note that in order to become a participant you need to pay for participation in competitions and respond to a letter from a delegate that will come to you on the mailbox.

The registration fee is 50 UAH for two disciplines on the choice of the participant, 100 UAH for 2-4 disciplines, 150 UAH - 5+ disciplines. Payment for participation is carried out in advance, requisites for payment you will receive in a letter from the organizers. If you can not attend the competition and notify the organizers before March 10, you will be refunded 90% of the total amount.
The registration fee for on-site registration is doubled.
Please note that the competition has a limit of 150 participants and if it is achieved, registration of competitions will be impossible.
Entrance fee for guests is 50 UAH, so at registration, indicate the correct number of guests.

Якщо це ваші перші змагання, то ви повинні створити акаунт на даному сайті та подати заявку на участь у змаганнях. Інструкція по реєстрації знаходиться у вкладках змагань.
Зверніть увагу, щоб стати учасником Вам необхідно оплатити участь у змаганнях та відповісти на лист від делегата, який прийде Вам на поштову скриньку.

Реєстраційний внесок становить - 50грн за дві дисципліни на вибір учасника, 100 грн за 2-4 дисципліни, 150 грн - 5+ дисциплін. Оплата за участь здійснюється наперед, реквізити для оплати ви отримаєте у листі від організаторів. Якщо Ви не зможете відвідати змагання, то повідомите про це організаторів до 10 березня і вам повернуть кошти в обсязі 90% від загальної суми.
Реєтраційний внесок при реєстрації на місці збільшується вдвічі.
Зверніть увагу, у змаганнях є ліміт на 150 учасників і якщо він буде досягнутий, реєстрація на змаганнях буде неможливою.
Вступний внесок для гостей становить 50 грн, тому при реєстрації вказуйте коректну кількість гостей.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 5.99 8.38 Ukraine 5.999.397.438.339.63
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.09 8.50 Ukraine 7.097.439.528.569.86
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.25 8.70 Ukraine 8.258.728.3710.259.01

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Vasyliev (Андрій Васильєв) 1.95 2.20 NR Ukraine 1.952.202.332.492.08
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2.00 2.40 Ukraine 2.382.722.004.292.11
3 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 2.38 2.78 Ukraine 2.382.592.653.095.23

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 29.05 30.19 Ukraine 31.5729.2529.0529.7637.99
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 32.73 36.73 Ukraine 32.7337.6435.4438.9337.10
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 27.95 36.98 Ukraine 38.3727.9537.2935.2748.68

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 55.66 59.04 Ukraine 1:02.431:03.3555.6755.6659.02
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 54.34 1:01.44 Ukraine 1:04.141:01.7258.471:11.7054.34
3 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 56.36 1:02.61 Ukraine 1:02.0956.361:07.091:06.9458.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 57.64 DNF Ukraine 57.64DNFDNF
2 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 59.01 DNF Ukraine DNF59.01DNF
3 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 2:21.68 DNF Ukraine 2:21.68DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Varkuta (Роман Варкута) 32 Ukraine 32
1 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 32 Ukraine 32
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 34 Ukraine 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 11.50 12.19 NR Ukraine 11.6515.8012.8312.0911.50
2 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 12.97 14.04 Ukraine 13.3315.1912.9713.59DNF
3 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 13.25 14.50 Ukraine 14.9317.7813.2513.5814.99

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 5.69 6.41 Ukraine DNF6.596.365.696.27
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 6.26 8.46 Ukraine 6.26DNF9.667.238.50
3 Maiia Skrypnyk (Майя Скрипник) 6.62 9.80 Ukraine DNF7.7110.556.6211.14

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 45.80 46.95 Ukraine 55.6147.0347.4845.8046.34
2 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 46.39 53.88 Ukraine 48.8656.2257.8746.3956.57
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 59.29 1:02.31 Ukraine 1:01.911:06.661:04.391:00.6359.29

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 3.33 3.87 Ukraine 3.853.416.944.363.33
2 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 2.85 4.14 Ukraine 2.857.404.244.194.00
3 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 4.47 4.96 Ukraine 5.354.474.485.065.50

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Fedorniak (Сергій Федорняк) 3.04 4.25 Ukraine 5.413.473.883.045.41
2 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 3.73 4.60 Ukraine 4.073.733.945.80DNF
3 Mariia Mazel (Марія Мазел) 4.01 5.33 Ukraine 4.274.018.156.205.51

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 7.59 NR 11.20 Ukraine 13.008.7014.337.5911.89
2 Artem Boiko (Артем Бойко) 12.81 16.13 Ukraine 16.9614.5412.8119.2416.89
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 12.57 18.15 Ukraine 29.2712.5716.1123.6214.72

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 9/9 53:14 Ukraine 9/9 53:14
2 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 4/5 40:50 Ukraine 4/5 40:50
3 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 4/6 45:25 Ukraine 4/6 45:25