Latin America Cubing Tour - Cochabamba 2017


Date
Jun 17 - 18, 2017
City
Cochabamba, Cercado, Bolivia
Venue

Universidad UCATEC

Address
Mariano Borda
Details

Auditorio Principal

Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org, rugarte@worldcubeassociation.org, cflores@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Ver información detallada en las otras pestañas.

Events
Competitors
107
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.60 (Bolivian Boliviano).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.01 6.45 OcR Australia 6.776.327.536.276.01
2 Antoine Cantin 7.41 8.44 Canada 8.478.668.207.4110.58
3 Jayden McNeill 7.48 8.83 Australia 7.489.258.2510.058.99

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.52 25.81 OcR Australia 26.4122.5226.8427.3324.18
2 Jayden McNeill 31.14 32.88 Australia 33.5432.3637.9831.1432.73
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 30.03 33.87 Peru 40.5234.6630.0930.0336.86

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 48.79 51.45 Australia 50.4657.2751.1648.7952.74
2 Jayden McNeill 1:04.39 1:06.15 Australia 1:04.911:08.101:05.431:04.391:13.28
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:07.63 1:09.36 Peru 1:09.001:09.331:07.631:09.751:12.74

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:30.56 1:37.17 Australia 1:30.561:37.571:43.38
2 Jayden McNeill 2:13.33 2:19.86 Australia 2:13.332:14.902:31.35
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:16.41 2:22.54 Peru 2:24.992:26.232:16.41

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:16.32 2:18.96 WR Australia 2:16.322:21.302:19.26
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:19.48 3:22.09 Peru 3:19.483:24.253:22.53
3 Jayden McNeill 3:14.70 3:31.73 Australia 3:14.703:44.433:36.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Cantin 49.29 DNF Canada DNFDNF49.29
2 Jayden McNeill 51.82 DNF Australia 59.7351.82DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1:00.69 DNF Australia DNF1:00.69DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.41 11.28 Australia 9.4110.6511.4613.0011.74
2 Antoine Cantin 10.81 11.62 Canada 11.6511.2612.4111.9410.81
3 Jayden McNeill 13.08 14.32 Australia 15.3015.9013.2714.4013.08

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 43.59 49.55 Australia 43.5945.5044.821:10.5358.34
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 55.80 1:06.68 Peru 55.801:13.981:02.801:10.951:06.30
3 Antoine Cantin 59.12 1:08.16 Canada 1:08.671:08.5959.121:08.751:07.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.14 NR 4.56 Bolivia 3.863.144.705.375.13
2 Jayden McNeill 3.39 4.75 Australia DNF4.403.394.665.19
3 Antoine Cantin 4.02 5.38 Canada 5.754.025.275.137.62