Larnaca Open 2019


Date
Jan 12, 2019
City
Larnaca, Cyprus
Venue

American Academy Larnaca

Address
Grigori Afxentiou Avenue, Larnaca, Cyprus 6301
Details

Auditorium

Website
Larnaca Open 2019 website
Organizer
Shamil Magomedov
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Main organizer

Information
Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 90% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Please register on the WCA website. Fill in all the required details, with given name and family name, correctly capitalized.

If your registration is not accepted within a few days, probably there is something wrong with your registration. In this case please check your mailbox whether there is a letter from the organization team.
Payment of the registration fee takes place in the venue on the day of the competition.

In the two weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a request to confirm your participation. You need to reply to that email. If we do not receive a reply, we will assume you will not be participating and may decide to remove your registration. Be sure to check your spam box!

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Petros Gregoriades 10.35 11.95 Cyprus 13.7211.9510.3512.6711.23
2 Ron van Bruchem 12.34 14.31 Netherlands 13.8712.3414.5014.5914.55
3 Michael Eleftheriades 13.00 14.89 Cyprus 14.1527.3215.8213.0014.71
4 Rami El Mallah 12.99 16.22 Lebanon 15.8912.9915.8516.9318.86
5 Aggelos Pasenides 15.35 16.60 Cyprus 15.74DNF15.3516.4217.65
6 Panagiotis Orfanos 14.82 17.88 Cyprus 15.1714.8218.0521.4820.42
7 Daniel Demetriou 15.58 18.25 Cyprus 15.5819.4318.8023.0316.52
8 Loucas Iatrou 17.85 19.09 Cyprus 19.7418.5217.8519.0119.83
9 Joseph Elbaki 16.18 19.69 Cyprus 20.8419.4716.1818.7527.98
10 Kiriakos Anastasi 17.42 19.90 Cyprus 21.9818.5119.2117.4222.82
11 Maksims Fedojezenko 17.81 20.40 Latvia 17.8123.3118.6519.4023.14
12 Christos Pavlides 18.43 21.06 Cyprus 24.9623.2218.4319.8720.10
13 Nasos Kousis 17.72 21.67 Cyprus 20.2317.7223.2621.5231.04
14 Guillemette Chasserieau 17.46 22.90 France 27.1919.0317.4622.4930.47
15 Gavriel Panayiotou 17.25 23.79 Cyprus DNF21.8125.1417.2524.42
16 Christodoulos Alexandrou 21.25 24.21 Cyprus 21.2525.7826.1925.4021.44
17 Christoforos Loizides 21.14 27.12 Cyprus 35.7621.1429.5623.3128.48
18 Adamos Demetriou 23.98 27.89 Cyprus 25.9826.2523.9831.4440.47
19 Rafail Chimaris 27.18 32.11 Cyprus 48.9232.3927.1832.8131.14
20 Timur Hromov 24.26 33.99 Latvia 1:00.4027.2834.8024.2639.90
21 Andreas Tziapouras 27.99 34.03 Cyprus 34.6927.9930.6842.6636.73
22 Maxim Shikunov 26.99 34.18 Russia 33.7226.9930.7738.0543.50
23 Emmanuel Emmanuel 25.10 34.85 Cyprus 36.4125.1035.3332.8042.44
24 Anastasios Michaleas 33.56 35.13 Greece 33.5635.7441.4134.4735.18
25 Mykyta Stroganov (Микита Строганов) 34.36 38.17 Ukraine 34.3644.9738.5935.1640.75
26 Vasilis Ellinas 29.24 40.23 Cyprus 41.5540.7438.3929.2454.89
27 Alexander Ilovaiskiy 34.91 42.50 Russia 43.4942.7943.7034.9141.21
28 Christos Kythreotis 44.40 45.92 Cyprus 44.4045.7846.2045.7857.99
29 Stylianos Nikolaou 36.92 48.35 Cyprus 47.8450.4636.9246.75DNF
30 Hanneke Rijks 44.75 48.54 Netherlands 58.9444.7548.0449.2748.32
31 Luka Muntyan 40.19 48.62 Russia 1:20.0245.6340.1947.7652.46
32 Stylianos Georgiou 50.31 56.52 Cyprus 55.3558.8255.38DNF50.31
33 Shamil Magomedov 45.52 58.62 Russia 1:35.151:03.0359.1545.5253.67
34 Felix Kerr 55.68 1:01.19 United Kingdom 58.361:07.7455.6857.461:09.58
35 Zachariah Hamad 1:30.30 1:42.49 United Kingdom 1:53.961:53.251:37.121:37.101:30.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Petros Gregoriades 9.28 NR 11.99 Cyprus 11.9212.0512.0112.049.28
2 Michael Eleftheriades 12.07 13.68 Cyprus 12.0714.16DNF14.3712.50
3 Ron van Bruchem 12.66 13.80 Netherlands 13.8814.7712.7512.6616.03
4 Aggelos Pasenides 10.90 13.95 Cyprus 14.7412.3610.9015.5414.74
5 Rami El Mallah 13.52 14.80 Lebanon 13.5214.7013.8417.7315.87
6 Daniel Demetriou 14.34 16.99 Cyprus 18.6517.5417.0814.3416.34
7 Kiriakos Anastasi 16.44 17.98 Cyprus 31.4218.3416.4418.4217.19
8 Christos Pavlides 17.49 19.21 Cyprus 26.3120.0517.4919.2518.33
9 Nasos Kousis 17.33 19.25 Cyprus 19.1433.6119.9217.3318.68
10 Panagiotis Orfanos 15.28 19.64 Cyprus 15.2816.9021.0323.9520.99
11 Joseph Elbaki 18.76 20.45 Cyprus 18.7622.6531.1419.1019.61
12 Loucas Iatrou 19.83 20.69 Cyprus 19.8320.5319.98DNF21.56
13 Maksims Fedojezenko 13.94 21.01 Latvia 19.6513.9422.32DNF21.06
14 Guillemette Chasserieau 19.15 23.79 France 21.4729.3219.1525.0024.89
15 Gavriel Panayiotou 20.47 24.06 Cyprus 20.4723.0721.76DNF27.35
16 Christodoulos Alexandrou 20.17 25.07 Cyprus 25.5426.3123.3720.1727.72
17 Christoforos Loizides 23.03 25.68 Cyprus 23.1830.5723.0334.9923.29
18 Adamos Demetriou 24.62 27.49 Cyprus 24.6227.1428.2927.0330.08
19 Rafail Chimaris 22.29 28.72 Cyprus 31.7837.9128.4822.2925.89
20 Maxim Shikunov 23.47 29.19 Russia 32.2140.7423.4724.8130.55
21 Emmanuel Emmanuel 29.03 31.50 Cyprus 35.7729.3729.0333.2731.86
22 Timur Hromov 25.58 32.67 Latvia 30.3436.0325.5836.4731.63
23 Andreas Tziapouras 24.49 32.94 Cyprus 24.4935.8429.5040.9133.47
24 Anastasios Michaleas 32.02 38.24 Greece 43.2737.2534.2154.0232.02
25 Alexander Ilovaiskiy 31.72 40.97 Russia 53.3031.7240.1447.8834.88
26 Mykyta Stroganov (Микита Строганов) 35.42 52.86 Ukraine DNF35.4249.5755.3153.69

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Petros Gregoriades 12.03 12.60 Cyprus 13.2312.0312.3312.2415.15
2 Aggelos Pasenides 12.00 12.98 Cyprus 13.8312.0013.3713.1212.44
3 Michael Eleftheriades 11.94 14.35 Cyprus 16.2514.0918.8711.9412.70
4 Rami El Mallah 14.99 17.26 Lebanon 18.4816.5116.8014.9919.23
5 Daniel Demetriou 16.52 18.79 Cyprus 23.0217.7719.5616.5219.04
6 Christos Pavlides 19.70 21.05 Cyprus 19.7022.7519.9522.8420.44
7 Kiriakos Anastasi 18.08 21.65 Cyprus 23.2420.8118.0824.2420.91
8 Nasos Kousis 21.35 DNF Cyprus 21.37DNF21.35DNF27.38

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Eleftheriades 41.75 NR 50.07 NR Cyprus 41.7553.9746.8649.3756.45
2 Ron van Bruchem 47.49 50.64 Netherlands 47.4952.4150.3849.141:06.86
3 Petros Gregoriades 49.07 1:03.25 Cyprus 53.851:06.891:19.8249.071:09.01
4 Rami El Mallah 57.71 1:11.56 Lebanon 1:19.781:22.531:04.7557.711:10.14
5 Daniel Demetriou 1:06.39 1:13.12 Cyprus 1:07.101:13.481:20.451:06.391:18.79
6 Joseph Elbaki 1:12.15 1:22.65 Cyprus 1:24.221:18.521:43.851:25.201:12.15
7 Kiriakos Anastasi 1:30.40 1:44.45 Cyprus 1:41.911:48.181:43.271:30.401:50.94
8 Guillemette Chasserieau 1:49.46 1:58.12 France 2:04.331:53.851:49.462:32.081:56.19
9 Christos Pavlides 1:34.09 2:00.28 Cyprus DNF2:03.031:46.101:34.092:11.71
10 Christodoulos Alexandrou 2:26.00 2:31.81 Cyprus 2:28.872:32.912:33.642:26.00DNF
11 Loucas Iatrou 2:09.24 2:53.17 Cyprus 3:03.903:04.58DNF2:09.242:31.04
12 Adamos Demetriou 2:38.12 3:10.48 Cyprus 3:20.952:38.123:15.293:14.273:01.87

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Eleftheriades 1:35.55 NR 1:47.70 Cyprus 1:53.881:35.55DNF1:48.001:41.22
2 Ron van Bruchem 2:33.25 2:44.77 Netherlands 2:53.562:33.25DNF2:40.382:40.37
3 Guillemette Chasserieau 2:22.30 2:51.43 France 3:35.623:10.372:38.252:22.302:45.68
4 Rami El Mallah 2:54.27 NR 3:04.34 NR Lebanon 2:54.273:03.423:13.643:30.902:55.95
5 Daniel Demetriou 2:48.25 3:05.91 Cyprus 2:48.95DNF2:59.162:48.253:29.61
6 Kiriakos Anastasi 2:59.92 3:34.59 Cyprus 3:44.673:37.792:59.92DNF3:21.30
7 Adamos Demetriou DNF DNF Cyprus DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Loucas Iatrou 2.53 7.17 NR Cyprus 7.427.376.722.5313.73
2 Michael Eleftheriades 1.99 NR 7.22 Cyprus 5.467.698.501.9913.33
3 Ron van Bruchem 8.92 9.94 Netherlands 11.2012.708.928.939.68
4 Guillemette Chasserieau 8.14 10.45 France 9.0510.308.1412.0114.55
5 Maxim Shikunov 9.01 11.44 Russia 10.1016.9410.829.0113.40
6 Kiriakos Anastasi 9.74 11.58 Cyprus 9.7412.9911.4910.2614.52
7 Christodoulos Alexandrou 10.12 13.46 Cyprus 10.1213.2412.6618.6914.48
8 Petros Gregoriades 7.57 13.85 Cyprus 15.447.5715.1214.9611.46
9 Christoforos Loizides 3.14 14.77 Cyprus 12.5415.7116.053.1425.68
10 Rami El Mallah 3.53 NR 16.20 Lebanon 18.2414.2125.863.5316.15
11 Mykyta Stroganov (Микита Строганов) 13.63 16.32 Ukraine 15.4218.1221.6213.6315.42
12 Stylianos Georgiou 14.18 16.46 Cyprus 15.5415.5418.3014.1823.32
13 Alexander Ilovaiskiy 13.74 16.59 Russia 20.7613.7415.4319.3614.97
14 Timur Hromov 11.65 16.96 Latvia 15.9021.3513.63DNF11.65
15 Hanneke Rijks 17.34 18.43 Netherlands 17.3520.8117.7917.3420.15
16 Emmanuel Emmanuel 13.64 18.58 Cyprus 17.5420.6813.6417.5324.21
17 Andreas Tziapouras 13.21 20.63 Cyprus 36.2723.3314.7323.8213.21
18 Adamos Demetriou 17.44 21.40 Cyprus 30.6920.2518.7117.4425.25
19 Panagiotis Orfanos 16.32 25.44 Cyprus 30.3317.4416.3235.0728.55
20 Aggelos Pasenides 12.71 26.08 Cyprus 15.88DNF12.7145.0217.35
21 Theodosia Kyriakou 27.84 44.57 Cyprus 1:05.0127.8433.4353.4546.83

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Eleftheriades 5.90 9.19 Cyprus 5.9010.478.389.0410.15
2 Loucas Iatrou 7.84 9.33 Cyprus 8.8210.518.6611.337.84
3 Maxim Shikunov 8.62 11.23 Russia 15.3311.868.6210.9610.86
4 Guillemette Chasserieau 10.44 11.24 France 15.9010.5210.4411.6111.60

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Eleftheriades 4.34 NR 7.88 NR Cyprus 8.906.767.999.704.34
2 Petros Gregoriades 5.14 8.05 Cyprus 8.895.1411.678.137.14
3 Guillemette Chasserieau 6.16 9.41 France 8.9613.6910.516.168.75
4 Loucas Iatrou 11.11 12.67 Cyprus 11.1113.8411.8213.6512.54
5 Christoforos Loizides 7.38 13.36 Cyprus 16.4212.3015.2512.527.38
6 Aggelos Pasenides 11.48 14.57 Cyprus 13.3429.9416.9911.4813.37
7 Daniel Demetriou 11.10 14.82 Cyprus 18.9720.9714.0711.1011.43
8 Stylianos Georgiou 10.46 15.45 Cyprus 13.9013.2319.3510.4619.21
9 Kiriakos Anastasi 12.96 15.53 Cyprus DNF13.6717.4415.4912.96
10 Ron van Bruchem 9.54 15.59 Netherlands 12.1116.9917.6619.069.54
11 Christodoulos Alexandrou 10.38 16.88 Cyprus 15.9715.6510.3819.0327.13
12 Christos Kythreotis 20.00 23.51 Cyprus 20.0023.7729.0425.2821.48
13 Rami El Mallah 13.09 26.73 Lebanon 47.1523.3613.0925.3431.48
14 Adamos Demetriou 13.24 27.61 Cyprus 33.5013.24DNF32.7016.64