LLS Meeting Days 2018


Date
Oct 13 - 14, 2018
City
Lublin, Poland
Venue

I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Stanisława Staszica w Lublinie

Address
20-043 Lublin, Al. Racławickie 26
Details

Aula

Website
LLS Meeting Days 2018 website
Organizers
Krzysztof Kasprzak and Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Piotr Trząski
Contact

p.tokarski@strefa-kostek.pl

Information

Competitors limit: 65
Registration fee: 50 PLN for competitors. Free of charge for spectators.

Events
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Link do rejestracji
http://strefa-kostek.pl/4event/181013-lublin/register/

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: 181013 Lublin - Imię i nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
17 IX 2018
Koniec rejestracji:
7 X 2018

Link to register
http://strefa-kostek.pl/4event/181013-lublin/register/

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 10 1140 2004 0000 3102 7763 4116
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: 181013 Lublin - Name and surname
Start registration:
17 IX 2018
End registration:
7 X 2018
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Wojciech Weremczuk 9.80 10.20 Poland 9.809.8311.6410.2010.57
2x2x2 Cube Piotr Tokarski 1.92 2.59 Poland 2.014.282.781.922.97
4x4x4 Cube Michał Halczuk 34.72 36.62 Poland 34.7236.5437.6535.6644.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Magdalena Pabisz 33 Poland 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Rafał Waryszak 15.81 17.66 Poland 15.8118.9616.4619.7117.55
Clock Przemysław Rogalski 6.24 7.82 Poland 8.158.696.246.629.42
Megaminx Magdalena Pabisz 48.29 50.64 Poland 51.8749.3450.7248.2954.56
Pyraminx Rafał Waryszak 2.34 3.00 Poland 2.343.492.863.402.73
Skewb Krystian Załuski 2.17 3.65 Poland 3.613.284.314.072.17
Square-1 Michał Halczuk 11.34 15.41 Poland 13.6916.7616.0916.4411.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 3:36.43 Poland 4:27.71DNF3:36.43
5x5x5 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 8:25.15 Poland 14:39.008:25.15DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Witali Bułatow 20/21 51:44 Poland 20/21 51:44
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.