Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II 2020


Date
Feb 22 - 23, 2020
City
Lublin, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 18 im. Macieja Rataja

Address
Aleja Jana Długosza 8, 20-054 Lublin
Details

Sport hall

Website
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu II 2020 website
Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja możliwa poprzez formularz na stronie internetowej oraz na miejscu zawodów (jeśli limit nie zostanie wcześniej zapełniony).
Wpisowe musi zostać opłacone na miejscu zawodów, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Registration is possible via the form on the website and at the competition site (if the limit is not previously filled).
The entry fee has to be paid at the competition venue when receiving an ID.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rafał Waryszak won with an average of 9.46 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tomasz Przyczyna finished second (9.52) and Adam Chodyniecki finished third (9.65).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 9.14 9.46 Poland 9.669.399.349.1411.92
2 Tomasz Przyczyna 7.59 9.52 Poland 8.2010.0210.3412.087.59
3 Adam Chodyniecki 8.32 9.65 Poland 9.168.3210.69DNF9.11

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Tokarski 1.88 2.50 Poland 1.882.312.703.872.48
2 Michał Krasowski 2.09 2.57 Poland 2.132.612.972.095.03
3 Adam Chodyniecki 2.60 3.12 Poland 3.023.993.013.322.60

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 30.31 34.91 Poland 36.7230.3136.4839.7331.52
2 Michał Halczuk 33.15 37.08 Poland 39.6339.2038.4033.6533.15
3 Piotr Tokarski 36.66 38.77 Poland 36.6642.7138.2840.9737.07

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 53.61 58.30 Poland 53.6157.891:00.11DNF56.89
2 Michał Krasowski 1:06.60 1:10.52 Poland 1:16.111:10.501:09.201:06.601:11.86
3 Bartłomiej Krokos 1:10.65 1:15.02 Poland 1:10.651:17.471:17.221:14.251:13.60

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:43.48 1:46.05 Poland 1:46.321:48.341:43.48
2 Krystian Załuski 2:06.41 2:14.13 Poland 2:06.412:07.682:28.29
3 Bartłomiej Krokos 2:13.55 2:19.19 Poland 2:13.552:26.682:17.35

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:16.76 2:28.25 Poland 2:30.372:37.632:16.76
2 Bartłomiej Krokos 3:03.23 3:11.29 Poland 3:19.563:03.233:11.07
3 Przemysław Kruczek 3:10.01 3:19.46 Poland 3:27.753:10.013:20.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 47.30 53.57 Poland 57.8655.5447.30
2 Michał Krasowski 1:38.64 DNF Poland 1:38.64DNF1:46.96
3 Jakub Hamkało 1:49.33 DNF Poland 1:49.33DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 15.50 17.97 Poland 15.5016.2420.2217.4622.87
2 Michał Krasowski 16.57 18.15 Poland 16.5723.8318.1019.0317.33
3 Przemysław Rogalski 15.57 19.02 Poland 19.8820.3119.2015.5717.97

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 5.88 6.82 Poland 9.375.888.116.076.28
2 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 7.06 9.42 Ukraine DNF7.068.898.8210.56
3 Przemysław Kruczek 9.72 10.65 Poland DNF11.109.729.9410.92

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 44.21 51.07 Ukraine 51.9149.6351.6644.21DNF
2 Rafał Waryszak 55.92 57.32 Poland 57.7858.0456.1455.9259.36
3 Maksymilian Majcher 56.01 59.99 Poland 56.011:03.591:04.9457.7058.69

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafał Waryszak 2.04 2.95 Poland 2.043.103.442.633.11
2 Piotr Tokarski 3.04 3.69 Poland 3.903.303.883.047.35
3 Oleksandr Seniuk (Олександр Сенюк) 3.00 4.74 Ukraine 3.004.825.674.594.81

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 2.90 3.00 Poland 3.033.013.452.902.95
2 Adam Chodyniecki 4.37 5.19 Poland 8.484.375.575.544.46
3 Nikodem Tomaszuk 4.10 5.52 Poland 6.374.344.106.875.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Krasowski 6.56 7.29 Poland 8.056.768.006.567.11
2 Jakub Hamkało 8.63 12.13 Poland 16.588.6314.8010.7310.86
3 Michał Halczuk 12.22 14.10 Poland 22.5612.2212.8915.4014.00