Kostelec Summer 2019


Date
Jul 27 - 28, 2019
City
Červený Kostelec, Czech Republic
Venue

Základní škola V. Hejny

Address
Komenského 540 54941 Červený Kostelec Česká republika
Details

školní jídelna

Organizers
Arseniy Kuprin, Matěj Grohmann, and Tomáš Nguyen
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

cubing.czech@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 250 Kč (Czech Koruna).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 50 Kč (Czech Koruna).

Payment is in the venue. Come in at least 20 minutes before your first event.
Cost: 350 Kč - two days; 250 Kč - one day

Platba probíhá na místě. Přijďte prosím alespoň 20 minut před vaší první disciplínou.
Vstupní poplatek: 350 Kč - dva dny, 250 Kč - jeden den

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.23 9.05 Czech Republic 8.998.867.239.3010.31
2 Tomáš Zatroch 7.80 9.35 Slovakia 11.4210.517.807.929.62
3 Vojtěch Kundera 8.27 9.82 Czech Republic 8.2712.9711.279.318.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 1.75 2.13 Vietnam 2.171.982.251.753.20
2 Tomáš Zatroch 2.01 2.65 Slovakia 2.673.212.012.762.52
3 Matěj Grohmann 2.32 2.84 Czech Republic 2.693.252.572.327.20

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 27.36 34.52 Czech Republic 37.0034.4827.3635.2933.78
2 Tomáš Zatroch 30.75 35.51 Slovakia 37.6330.7534.9940.0433.90
3 Sergey Shitov 31.12 35.84 Russia 36.6931.1237.6933.1539.07

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 50.59 52.42 NR Czech Republic 55.2450.7350.5951.291:01.84
2 Marek Majerik 1:01.16 1:02.66 Slovakia 1:01.721:03.701:01.161:05.401:02.57
3 Tomáš Zatroch 57.64 1:03.45 Slovakia 1:06.171:04.1557.641:04.321:01.87

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marek Majerik 1:36.37 NR 1:48.63 NR Slovakia 1:53.681:55.851:36.37
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:39.99 NR 1:51.20 Czech Republic 2:03.651:49.971:39.99
3 Sergey Shitov 1:51.58 1:52.31 Russia 1:51.581:51.821:53.54

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 2:37.82 2:38.20 Czech Republic 2:38.522:37.822:38.27
2 Sergey Shitov 2:42.72 2:45.09 Russia 2:42.722:47.462:45.10
3 Marek Majerik 2:50.35 2:55.40 NR Slovakia 2:59.672:56.182:50.35

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 12.47 14.12 Czech Republic 14.5213.8212.4716.6614.01
2 Sergey Shitov 13.21 15.20 Russia 15.9214.5715.1013.2119.65
3 Tomáš Zatroch 15.48 17.20 Slovakia 17.3916.6117.6115.4817.76

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 52.23 56.39 Czech Republic 52.2358.6957.6852.791:07.46
2 Tomáš Nguyen 1:02.83 1:12.35 Vietnam 1:09.071:02.831:19.191:20.231:08.78
3 Michał Wojcieszek 57.50 1:13.85 Poland 1:13.6757.501:18.551:12.691:15.18

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 2.89 4.27 Vietnam 5.275.763.542.894.01
2 Jan Riedl 3.79 4.32 Czech Republic 5.074.774.193.794.00
3 Szymon Brzana 3.96 4.57 Poland 4.374.673.964.668.15

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vojtěch Kundera 1.69 NR 3.78 Czech Republic 5.435.432.793.111.69
2 Tomáš Nguyen 1.79 NR 3.87 Vietnam 4.164.834.552.911.79
3 Jakub Hamkało 2.88 5.57 Poland 4.496.9219.085.312.88

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Dusil 11.39 13.50 Czech Republic 16.4814.7411.6411.3914.12
2 Łukasz Dubicki 13.37 16.06 Poland 16.9532.9816.5613.3714.67
3 Jakub Hamkało 14.30 16.14 Poland 14.3017.3614.9717.7016.08