Kostelec Summer 2019


Date
Jul 27 - 28, 2019
City
Červený Kostelec, Czech Republic
Venue

Základní škola V. Hejny

Address
Komenského 540 54941 Červený Kostelec Česká republika
Details

školní jídelna

Organizers
Arseniy Kuprin, Matěj Grohmann, and Tomáš Nguyen
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

cubing.czech@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 250 Kč (Czech Koruna).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 50 Kč (Czech Koruna).

Payment is in the venue. Come in at least 20 minutes before your first event.
Cost: 350 Kč - two days; 250 Kč - one day

Platba probíhá na místě. Přijďte prosím alespoň 20 minut před vaší první disciplínou.
Vstupní poplatek: 350 Kč - dva dny, 250 Kč - jeden den

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Matěj Grohmann 7.23 9.05 Czech Republic 8.998.867.239.3010.31
2x2x2 Cube Tomáš Nguyen 1.75 2.13 Vietnam 2.171.982.251.753.20
4x4x4 Cube Matěj Grohmann 27.36 34.52 Czech Republic 37.0034.4827.3635.2933.78
5x5x5 Cube Matěj Grohmann 50.59 52.42 NR Czech Republic 55.2450.7350.5951.291:01.84
6x6x6 Cube Marek Majerik 1:36.37 NR 1:48.63 NR Slovakia 1:53.681:55.851:36.37
7x7x7 Cube Matěj Grohmann 2:37.82 2:38.20 Czech Republic 2:38.522:37.822:38.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Matěj Grohmann 12.47 14.12 Czech Republic 14.5213.8212.4716.6614.01
Megaminx Matěj Grohmann 52.23 56.39 Czech Republic 52.2358.6957.6852.791:07.46
Pyraminx Tomáš Nguyen 2.89 4.27 Vietnam 5.275.763.542.894.01
Skewb Vojtěch Kundera 1.69 NR 3.78 Czech Republic 5.435.432.793.111.69
Square-1 Lucas Dusil 11.39 13.50 Czech Republic 16.4814.7411.6411.3914.12
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 35 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 30 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 15 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 45.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Základní škola V. Hejny.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Prague.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (July 27, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 12:40 PM
Registration
školní jídelna
From 08:55 AM
To 09:35 AM
Square-1 Combined Final
školní jídelna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
From 09:35 AM
To 10:20 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
školní jídelna
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:30.00
From 10:20 AM
To 11:05 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
školní jídelna
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 11:05 AM
To 11:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
školní jídelna
From 11:30 AM
To 12:05 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
školní jídelna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 12:05 PM
To 12:40 PM
Skewb Combined First round
školní jídelna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:20 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
školní jídelna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 01:20 PM
To 02:20 PM
Lunch
školní jídelna
From 02:20 PM
To 03:05 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
školní jídelna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 15 advance to next round
From 03:05 PM
To 03:30 PM
Skewb Second round
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 03:55 PM
Pyraminx Second round
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:55 PM
To 04:25 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:25 PM
To 04:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 04:55 PM
Skewb Final
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (July 28, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 12:30 PM
Registration
školní jídelna
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
školní jídelna
From 09:30 AM
To 10:20 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 35 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:05 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
školní jídelna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:05 AM
To 11:40 AM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
školní jídelna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 30 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
školní jídelna
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 45.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 12:30 PM
Gift time
školní jídelna
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
školní jídelna
From 01:30 PM
To 01:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:55 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 02:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 02:55 PM
To 03:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:35 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
školní jídelna
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:50 PM
Awards
školní jídelna

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.