Korean Winter 2013


Date
Dec 28, 2013
City
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Venue

Dobong-gu Hall

Address
552 Dobong-Roh (303 Chang 5-dong), Dobong-gu
Details

2nd floor

Website
Korean Winter 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Ilkyoo ChoiJaeMin Kim

Information

5000 WON for first event, 1000 WON for each additional event.
FREE for foreigners.

Events
Competitors
76
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Ahn Hajun (안하준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 27.50 30.84 Republic of Korea 31.7127.5031.7034.1729.10
2x2x2 Cube First 43 5.77 8.64 Republic of Korea 9.6310.269.435.776.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 2:12.45 2:26.53 Republic of Korea 2:46.172:13.982:12.452:19.442:50.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 6:41.67 DNF Republic of Korea 7:24.776:41.67DNSDNSDNS

Banwoo Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 13.50 15.71 Republic of Korea 16.6913.5616.8920.2513.50
2x2x2 Cube First 34 5.29 6.86 Republic of Korea 9.588.425.815.296.36

Bum Suk Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 20.14 25.35 Republic of Korea 26.3824.7320.1424.9529.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 1:27.99 1:46.41 Republic of Korea 2:04.951:27.991:42.311:37.721:59.20

Byeong Wan Choi (최병완) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 10.60 13.26 Republic of Korea 13.4318.2710.6013.2713.09
First 20 11.92 13.18 Republic of Korea 11.9213.4412.2713.8215.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.27 4.80 Republic of Korea 4.275.454.614.356.23
First 13 3.76 4.38 Republic of Korea 5.035.834.054.063.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:03.18 1:06.30 Republic of Korea 1:06.311:09.861:05.351:07.231:03.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:51.54 1:58.83 Republic of Korea 1:59.101:56.001:51.542:01.392:15.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 25.35 27.35 Republic of Korea 30.6625.6029.7125.3526.74

Byeong-Hyeon Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 16.20 18.50 Republic of Korea 21.6720.8516.5418.1216.20
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.59 5.53 Republic of Korea 4.594.825.2114.066.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:15.15 1:21.25 Republic of Korea 1:15.151:21.161:31.231:18.791:23.80

Byeongil Ham - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 25.65 29.02 Republic of Korea 28.7534.1828.4125.6529.91
2x2x2 Cube First 44 8.84 9.14 Republic of Korea 14.338.959.469.018.84

ChaeWon Han (한채원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 19.78 23.47 Republic of Korea DNF24.1121.4719.7824.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 28.46 35.44 Republic of Korea 33.7528.4637.5650.9235.02

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 11.90 14.73 Republic of Korea 12.7911.9015.1418.6616.27
First 29 12.30 14.35 Republic of Korea 15.1815.1512.3017.1012.72
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.01 5.31 Republic of Korea 4.895.495.553.0111.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 53.70 58.09 Republic of Korea 1:01.4753.7058.7654.041:04.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:36.37 1:48.16 Republic of Korea 1:36.371:54.541:44.371:57.191:45.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:13.10 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF3:13.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 29.43 30.89 Republic of Korea 30.4634.8629.7832.4429.43

Choi Yeong-Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 14.68 15.74 Republic of Korea 17.4815.8014.7314.6816.69
First 23 11.28 13.49 Republic of Korea 19.1514.5511.2812.6713.25
2x2x2 Cube First 31 3.72 6.50 Republic of Korea 8.795.413.726.257.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:12.19 1:32.82 Republic of Korea 1:30.351:24.721:12.19DNF1:43.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 23.76 37.03 Republic of Korea 48.2532.5050.3030.3423.76

Do Yeon Park (박도연) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 1:01.30 1:11.99 Republic of Korea 1:12.181:10.641:16.071:01.301:13.15
2x2x2 Cube First 47 17.08 25.70 Republic of Korea 23.1227.5128.9226.4617.08

Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.18 10.85 Republic of Korea 10.8512.519.1810.7810.92
Second 8 10.19 10.69 Republic of Korea 11.0312.0910.6810.1910.36
First 8 10.12 11.30 Republic of Korea 11.6411.0411.2110.1213.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.88 3.32 Republic of Korea 3.082.883.123.765.23
First 3 3.08 3.32 Republic of Korea 3.353.443.163.083.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.57 55.14 Republic of Korea 46.5757.6052.1859.2955.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 19.69 21.18 Republic of Korea 20.8921.4023.1319.6921.25

Dong-ju Shin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 14.16 21.89 Republic of Korea 20.4123.0514.1622.2125.67

DongHwan Lim (임동환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 13.75 15.17 Republic of Korea 13.7514.6015.0915.8215.89
First 31 14.30 14.84 Republic of Korea 17.1914.8814.3015.3414.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.96 4.38 Republic of Korea 3.704.724.725.142.96
First 12 3.11 4.33 Republic of Korea 3.864.574.563.115.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 59.18 1:04.93 Republic of Korea 59.181:07.421:01.671:12.801:05.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:56.48 2:25.19 Republic of Korea 2:24.231:56.482:38.662:27.222:24.12

Donghyeon Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 17.11 18.77 Republic of Korea 18.7727.9120.2017.3317.11
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.18 6.44 Republic of Korea 6.595.197.539.585.18

Eui Joon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 17.92 18.70 Republic of Korea 18.6117.9221.1719.2618.24
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.47 7.13 Republic of Korea 9.858.405.475.657.35

GunWoo Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 1:06.14 1:19.44 Republic of Korea 1:22.211:26.281:06.141:17.061:19.06
2x2x2 Cube First 48 20.20 26.91 Republic of Korea 29.2637.3520.2022.9028.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 5:50.44 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF5:50.44DNF

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 10.53 12.23 Republic of Korea 12.9610.5314.6811.9611.76
First 24 11.01 13.55 Republic of Korea 30.1513.9412.3711.0114.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.62 3.99 Republic of Korea 4.803.623.833.724.41
First 8 3.44 3.99 Republic of Korea 3.984.583.444.413.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 57.58 1:00.90 Republic of Korea 58.911:01.181:02.6057.581:08.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 19.44 21.84 Republic of Korea 24.8519.4422.3720.0023.14

Han Joong Won (한중원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.55 12.25 Republic of Korea 11.5511.7612.1912.8113.37
First 30 11.45 14.43 Republic of Korea 11.4514.7213.2741.8815.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.17 3.93 Republic of Korea 3.173.524.124.734.16
First 10 3.44 4.17 Republic of Korea 3.443.713.445.358.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:22.16 2:24.91 Republic of Korea 2:23.122:37.642:22.162:24.242:27.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 20.05 24.70 Republic of Korea 24.5224.9124.6830.3120.05

Heeju Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 37.19 39.39 Republic of Korea 41.6246.6137.1938.9237.62

Hojin Jeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 23.28 25.91 Republic of Korea 24.8527.2959.7523.2825.58

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.47 10.58 Republic of Korea 10.6111.199.4711.799.94
Second 2 9.03 9.67 Republic of Korea 9.0310.999.899.809.31
First 3 9.52 10.01 Republic of Korea 10.2410.439.889.929.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 19.84 21.81 Republic of Korea 23.1221.4919.8425.1720.83

Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.60 NR 10.18 Republic of Korea 7.6011.4410.3210.0110.21
Second 12 10.29 11.14 Republic of Korea 11.6812.7211.3610.2910.37
First 1 8.48 9.65 Republic of Korea 8.489.109.2715.9810.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 52.69 1:00.68 Republic of Korea 1:01.8652.691:03.2357.261:02.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:48.60 1:53.10 Republic of Korea 1:52.041:48.601:56.572:14.681:50.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.96 15.48 Republic of Korea 16.6015.2016.9513.9614.65
First 1 12.34 NR 14.96 NR Republic of Korea 14.0014.1816.7022.7212.34

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 15.47 17.30 Republic of Korea 17.1015.7415.4719.7319.07
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.77 6.61 Republic of Korea 4.776.476.516.867.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:03.86 1:07.41 Republic of Korea 1:08.671:16.771:08.101:05.471:03.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:58.17 2:38.71 Republic of Korea 3:08.962:44.871:58.173:01.872:09.40

Jae Sung Bae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 16.33 17.45 Republic of Korea 16.7017.2727.7618.3716.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.23 5.68 Republic of Korea 7.826.065.555.444.23
First 17 3.97 4.57 Republic of Korea 3.977.735.144.314.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:25.97 1:39.69 Republic of Korea 1:49.221:37.851:42.791:25.971:38.43

Jae Yong Lee (이재용) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 16.73 17.98 Republic of Korea 18.0616.7318.4017.5618.33
2x2x2 Cube First 40 5.28 7.41 Republic of Korea 7.646.865.287.728.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 55.66 1:05.07 Republic of Korea 1:15.431:03.0155.661:08.001:04.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:36.91 2:45.41 Republic of Korea 2:38.282:45.192:52.772:36.912:52.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 8:32.93 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF8:32.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 37.52 39.94 Republic of Korea 43.5737.9242.4837.5239.41

Jae-Young Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 18.59 23.69 Republic of Korea 23.7718.5925.1723.4123.88
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.79 7.33 Republic of Korea 7.409.017.326.797.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:06.29 1:17.28 Republic of Korea 1:16.391:06.291:15.491:19.971:42.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:34.81 2:43.52 Republic of Korea 2:34.812:43.872:48.842:37.862:50.91

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 16.04 16.26 Republic of Korea 16.0416.6516.1416.3616.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.34 4.28 Republic of Korea 4.863.834.144.883.34
First 11 3.63 4.23 Republic of Korea 3.914.833.633.964.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:53.12 DNF Republic of Korea 1:53.12DNFDNF

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 11.96 13.95 Republic of Korea 11.9619.5813.5516.1512.15
First 25 12.81 13.65 Republic of Korea 14.3913.6914.2213.0312.81
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.74 5.75 Republic of Korea 7.436.194.745.095.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:08.88 1:16.93 Republic of Korea 1:36.391:08.881:12.531:15.281:22.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:30.63 2:40.36 Republic of Korea 2:30.672:30.632:54.702:35.723:16.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 26.88 30.67 Republic of Korea 26.8833.9935.4229.2128.82

Jaedeok Seo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 12.01 15.66 Republic of Korea 16.8416.1314.6416.2212.01
First 32 11.82 15.07 Republic of Korea 14.6215.9111.8214.6717.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.07 6.31 Republic of Korea 5.685.277.98DNF5.07
First 19 4.28 4.95 Republic of Korea 4.725.544.594.2814.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 52.44 58.37 Republic of Korea 59.6759.3156.121:05.4152.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:50.80 1:53.89 Republic of Korea 1:54.872:05.071:50.801:55.781:51.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:58.07 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:58.07DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 23.72 27.18 Republic of Korea 23.7230.1927.1225.3329.08

Jaewon Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 36.41 41.85 Republic of Korea 42.9642.9040.6336.4142.01
2x2x2 Cube First 42 6.03 8.40 Republic of Korea 10.657.549.326.038.34

Jeong Gi Hong (홍정기) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.28 11.91 Republic of Korea 20.1311.2812.4511.3711.91
Second 10 9.98 10.97 Republic of Korea 12.8910.919.9811.9810.01
First 11 10.99 11.71 Republic of Korea 10.9911.1011.8312.2012.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.99 48.28 Republic of Korea 46.701:03.3746.7843.9951.36

Jeong Hun Shin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 17.21 20.13 Republic of Korea 25.6818.1122.3119.9817.21
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.99 5.59 Republic of Korea 6.174.995.565.037.94

Ji Hee Bang (방지희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 13.94 15.64 Republic of Korea 15.9115.4115.6016.1113.94

Ji Hoon Song (송지훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 12.15 16.06 Republic of Korea 15.8715.7812.1516.5417.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:08.14 1:15.84 Republic of Korea 1:10.491:08.141:21.421:22.201:15.61

Ji Hyo Hong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 21.18 28.37 Republic of Korea 27.4230.4921.1828.6928.99

Jin Su Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 22.21 24.82 Republic of Korea 22.2123.2025.1326.1326.85
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.44 6.93 Republic of Korea 8.455.448.316.366.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 1:23.78 1:43.41 Republic of Korea 1:42.291:42.261:53.091:45.671:23.78

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.96 10.42 Republic of Korea 8.9611.3110.489.9310.85
Second 9 9.96 10.95 Republic of Korea 11.1610.6511.0511.919.96
First 12 9.70 12.03 Republic of Korea 12.829.7012.0111.3812.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.59 2.93 Republic of Korea 3.202.604.412.592.98
First 7 2.81 3.79 Republic of Korea 2.813.515.214.323.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.09 47.18 Republic of Korea 54.8041.0948.5843.8549.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:34.64 DNF Republic of Korea 2:34.64DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 17.67 20.14 Republic of Korea 18.3918.0124.0224.2117.67

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.18 9.92 Republic of Korea 11.279.588.1810.329.87
Second 5 8.91 10.21 Republic of Korea 10.759.568.9111.9510.32
First 5 8.24 10.48 Republic of Korea 9.868.2411.2111.4010.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 1.99 4.50 Republic of Korea 7.443.243.351.996.90
First 9 3.85 3.99 Republic of Korea 3.854.0428.443.884.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.83 34.06 NR Republic of Korea 32.7129.8332.0637.4238.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.24 1:07.62 Republic of Korea 1:11.621:00.241:11.631:02.821:08.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:22.76 DNF Republic of Korea 1:22.761:27.52DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.73 21.51 Republic of Korea 29.7819.4825.4619.6017.73
First 4 15.46 16.95 Republic of Korea 16.7616.9218.0317.1615.46

JongHyeok Won - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 34.10 DNF Republic of Korea 35.80DNFDNF34.3734.10

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.47 11.68 Republic of Korea 11.8611.0712.1210.4720.25
Second 6 8.85 10.23 Republic of Korea 10.4413.289.978.8510.29
First 6 7.78 11.05 Republic of Korea 12.0110.4710.677.7812.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.92 50.24 Republic of Korea 47.6751.8753.2151.1740.92

Jun-Hyuk Jang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.34 10.98 Republic of Korea 10.5611.479.3411.0611.31
Second 4 9.44 9.93 Republic of Korea 9.449.789.6710.8510.33
First 2 8.66 9.88 Republic of Korea 11.939.368.669.5910.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.99 2.97 Republic of Korea 3.168.482.852.901.99
First 2 2.15 2.84 Republic of Korea 2.643.792.822.153.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.29 44.93 Republic of Korea 41.2951.0545.2445.0344.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.85 1:28.55 Republic of Korea 1:29.461:20.851:29.071:27.131:30.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:15.73 DNF Republic of Korea 3:19.79DNF3:15.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.91 16.19 Republic of Korea 15.5417.3714.9118.0615.66
First 2 14.01 16.19 Republic of Korea 14.0116.8414.8618.4416.87

Juneyoung Shin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 15.33 16.65 Republic of Korea DNF16.1316.1517.6815.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 1:28.37 1:42.00 Republic of Korea DNF1:36.741:30.351:58.901:28.37

Jung Hye Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 12.72 16.12 Republic of Korea 16.8617.9712.7218.9813.54
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.94 5.91 Republic of Korea 6.797.134.945.175.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 34.66 44.25 Republic of Korea 1:06.7543.0649.6734.6640.02

Kim Seock Jou - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 23.36 28.00 Republic of Korea 30.9027.5523.3632.8925.55

Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 9.36 12.51 Republic of Korea 12.6312.8312.0616.639.36
First 17 10.97 12.69 Republic of Korea 14.1712.4119.3211.4910.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:17.46 NR DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:17.46DNF

Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 12.09 13.43 Republic of Korea 13.8112.9013.5813.9212.09
First 28 11.72 14.31 Republic of Korea 13.8811.7214.9116.2114.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70 2.34 Republic of Korea 2.423.362.821.701.78
First 1 2.08 2.61 Republic of Korea 2.575.322.082.482.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 56.68 58.61 Republic of Korea 1:08.1558.2156.6859.8257.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:50.06 1:53.49 Republic of Korea 1:56.811:50.781:50.062:01.391:52.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:15.74 DNF Republic of Korea 3:29.133:15.74DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.83 19.66 Republic of Korea 19.4515.8320.6618.8823.56
First 9 18.23 19.29 Republic of Korea 19.9919.4718.2327.4718.41

Lee Tae-Sub (이태섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 12.23 14.47 Republic of Korea 15.0814.6312.2313.7031.20
First 26 11.03 13.90 Republic of Korea 15.8817.8214.1811.6411.03
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.23 5.08 Republic of Korea 4.774.935.554.237.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 52.69 57.57 Republic of Korea 59.711:02.0652.6953.2059.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:33.53 1:40.94 Republic of Korea 1:33.531:57.781:41.161:40.951:40.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 24.10 29.20 Republic of Korea 27.9133.3224.1034.5426.36

Lim Hyunbin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 11.85 13.04 Republic of Korea 13.5213.2812.3311.8513.99
First 19 11.98 12.93 Republic of Korea 16.0811.9812.0812.3814.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:59.78 DNF Republic of Korea 2:07.601:59.78DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 22.55 25.40 Republic of Korea 26.9526.7027.6922.5522.56

Park Soung Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 14.95 17.36 Republic of Korea 18.9317.5214.9516.8517.70

Peel June Kil (길필준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 30.09 34.32 Republic of Korea 42.5230.0932.1830.4340.36
2x2x2 Cube First 46 9.45 12.96 Republic of Korea 15.0311.5312.32DNF9.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 2:18.90 2:35.20 Republic of Korea 2:37.222:24.433:01.532:43.942:18.90

Sang Woo Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 14.26 16.78 Republic of Korea 23.1217.7814.2616.1016.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:06.98 1:10.98 Republic of Korea 1:06.98DNF1:09.681:14.031:09.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 25.12 35.79 Republic of Korea 25.1229.1739.1046.2239.11

Se-jun Ahn - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 11.92 13.59 Republic of Korea 13.4915.1011.9213.7313.56
First 15 12.03 12.60 Republic of Korea 17.4913.0112.0312.7412.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.36 4.34 Republic of Korea 5.393.416.364.233.36
First 16 3.29 4.46 Republic of Korea 5.324.753.713.294.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.34 48.05 Republic of Korea 47.8541.3455.7745.9650.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:01.08 2:08.95 Republic of Korea 2:26.182:01.082:09.432:11.832:05.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 22.00 27.08 Republic of Korea 27.0626.95DNF27.2422.00

Seo Dong-Joo (서동주) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 11.35 13.61 Republic of Korea 14.8313.43DNF12.5811.35
First 22 11.89 13.43 Republic of Korea 14.2311.8912.9913.0615.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.73 20.65 Republic of Korea 20.5520.2017.7321.8021.21
First 7 17.63 18.56 Republic of Korea 18.3117.6322.4218.5418.84

Seo Seunghyuck - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 35.43 40.00 Republic of Korea 37.1235.43DNF41.8941.00

Seon Min Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 33.46 36.60 Republic of Korea 33.4639.2734.4736.051:10.50

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 9.30 11.94 Republic of Korea 12.3711.71DNF9.3011.74
First 14 10.22 12.59 Republic of Korea 12.9013.7112.0510.2212.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.31 3.63 Republic of Korea 3.823.514.053.563.31
First 14 3.38 4.41 Republic of Korea 4.824.633.933.384.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.82 50.54 Republic of Korea 56.3445.8246.5849.4555.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:41.60 1:48.36 Republic of Korea 1:56.301:45.671:43.111:41.60DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 26.11 31.40 Republic of Korea 35.9930.6426.1136.9527.56

SeungWook Eun (은승욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.01 9.87 Republic of Korea 10.589.508.0112.509.52
Second 3 8.70 9.79 Republic of Korea 9.9211.3810.109.368.70
First 7 9.16 11.05 Republic of Korea 10.1412.0712.0510.979.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.16 4.41 Republic of Korea 4.263.164.214.777.12
First 15 3.34 4.45 Republic of Korea 9.484.573.603.345.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.19 40.11 Republic of Korea 38.191:00.0042.6038.9538.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.73 NR 1:07.75 Republic of Korea 1:06.401:09.841:07.0055.731:15.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.28 15.72 Republic of Korea 17.8914.3717.5815.2213.28
First 3 14.71 16.84 Republic of Korea 17.1918.4214.7123.3414.90

SeungYoon Hyeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 13.24 15.26 Republic of Korea 14.7513.3617.6620.2113.24
First 13 10.68 12.31 Republic of Korea 13.5112.5310.6812.9011.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.24 17.92 Republic of Korea 18.6917.2417.6717.4418.66
First 6 12.99 17.63 Republic of Korea 12.9916.4318.6519.3617.81

Seungjin Kwon (권승진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 10.50 12.01 Republic of Korea 11.5112.9814.1411.5510.50
First 21 9.12 13.32 Republic of Korea 13.5213.2514.879.1213.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 52.03 57.96 Republic of Korea 1:16.9855.1852.031:04.2154.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:51.18 2:00.37 Republic of Korea 2:18.211:55.532:08.621:56.951:51.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 23.05 28.23 Republic of Korea 26.0023.0533.2737.6025.42

Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.14 12.03 Japan 13.1910.1411.6714.1011.24
Second 7 9.10 10.46 Japan 9.1010.7911.3211.229.37
First 9 10.19 11.48 Japan 10.2713.4910.8613.3010.19
2x2x2 Cube First 20 2.86 5.08 Japan 5.624.482.865.149.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.56 49.03 Japan 42.5657.2948.1847.3851.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.72 19.76 Japan 18.9322.5919.2521.1117.72
First 8 16.32 18.91 Japan 21.9919.4619.5416.3217.74

Song John (송요한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 27.40 36.81 Republic of Korea 33.0051.0127.4041.1136.31
2x2x2 Cube First 38 5.03 7.17 Republic of Korea 8.585.036.246.689.03

Subin Park (박수빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 11.73 15.43 Republic of Korea 18.5817.9411.7314.4413.91
2x2x2 Cube First 28 4.40 6.23 Republic of Korea 4.639.867.034.407.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:34.47 1:40.99 Republic of Korea 1:39.831:34.471:41.411:56.061:41.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 30.07 32.73 Republic of Korea 37.7136.1031.7730.3130.07

Sun Woo Park (박선우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 20.97 24.82 Republic of Korea 20.9721.92DNF28.1124.43
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.36 6.34 Republic of Korea 7.7429.195.365.445.84

Sung Hyun Park (박성현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 10.15 12.75 Republic of Korea 11.9914.4315.6711.8310.15
First 16 11.56 12.64 Republic of Korea 11.5613.1814.5612.6612.08
2x2x2 Cube First 27 4.19 5.94 Republic of Korea 4.9610.667.284.195.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 52.74 59.08 Republic of Korea 1:01.171:02.9552.7457.5458.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:03.81 2:07.05 Republic of Korea 2:21.922:03.812:03.882:07.652:09.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 18.45 22.09 Republic of Korea 18.5018.4525.1825.6322.58

SungJoon Hong (홍성준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 9.55 14.01 Republic of Korea 13.529.55DNF14.0514.47
First 18 10.43 12.70 Republic of Korea 13.2516.7212.9210.4311.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.17 4.24 Republic of Korea 4.883.174.954.073.76
First 4 2.32 3.34 Republic of Korea 3.623.323.092.323.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 1:01.90 DNF Republic of Korea 1:12.28DNF1:01.901:05.23DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:00.02 2:11.66 Republic of Korea 2:00.022:08.122:23.76DNF2:03.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 19.01 22.57 Republic of Korea 19.0123.8420.1424.9923.72

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.71 11.71 Republic of Korea 11.3910.7110.9412.8122.26
Second 1 8.67 9.39 Republic of Korea 8.7810.098.679.999.40
First 4 9.02 10.25 Republic of Korea 10.3610.089.0211.9910.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.77 3.97 Republic of Korea 4.782.773.044.08DNF
First 5 2.48 3.39 Republic of Korea 3.713.363.112.483.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.63 43.15 Republic of Korea 43.2543.6741.6346.1742.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.25 1:31.98 Republic of Korea 1:19.251:26.311:39.971:44.331:29.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.27 16.25 Republic of Korea 16.7216.8814.2715.16DNF
First 5 14.70 16.98 Republic of Korea 15.7514.7015.5020.6419.70

Suyoung Lee (이수영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 19.81 23.74 Republic of Korea 23.6021.4427.6826.1919.81

Tae Kyung Kwak - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 12.49 15.32 Republic of Korea 13.1115.9119.2012.4916.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.89 3.30 Republic of Korea 2.893.054.863.663.19
First 6 3.26 3.57 Republic of Korea 3.263.414.633.453.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 47.54 57.58 Republic of Korea 56.3447.5452.531:03.871:04.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:43.13 1:59.06 Republic of Korea 1:43.131:56.421:54.442:06.332:20.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 21.90 32.71 Republic of Korea 45.00DNF29.1121.9024.02

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 20.13 22.51 Republic of Korea 22.8624.1120.1322.8121.85
2x2x2 Cube First 45 9.06 10.10 Republic of Korea 16.5110.3010.329.069.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 43.70 51.68 Republic of Korea 45.581:03.8845.581:03.9643.70

YeChan Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 20.75 22.06 Republic of Korea 23.3121.9221.7222.5520.75
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.60 6.94 Republic of Korea 4.608.518.366.575.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:26.97 2:35.49 Republic of Korea 2:44.132:26.972:31.112:31.242:46.18

Yejun Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 15.72 17.32 Republic of Korea 22.3016.9115.7217.4717.57

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 9.77 12.44 Republic of Korea 13.3811.9711.969.7713.80
First 27 11.41 14.02 Republic of Korea 11.4115.8614.0613.5814.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.84 1:16.90 Republic of Korea 1:09.301:38.381:01.841:12.251:29.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 14.88 20.72 Republic of Korea 22.3620.0720.5221.5614.88

Young Joon Kim (김영준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 13.09 16.91 Republic of Korea 17.9015.1513.0919.1917.69
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.13 6.77 Republic of Korea 7.097.186.486.136.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:21.85 1:28.46 Republic of Korea 1:31.361:25.731:21.851:28.291:40.11

Youngmin Park (박영민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.00 7.90 Republic of Korea 7.0410.158.348.315.00

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.61 11.16 Republic of Korea 11.2611.9710.6111.5710.64
Second 11 9.94 10.98 Republic of Korea 12.0011.7510.8910.319.94
First 10 10.53 11.54 Republic of Korea 10.5313.9810.5511.7812.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.83 5.94 Republic of Korea 4.113.834.02DNF9.70
First 18 3.25 4.71 Republic of Korea 3.257.443.324.905.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.76 43.12 Republic of Korea 41.1646.4550.0639.7641.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:19.12 1:26.46 Republic of Korea 1:34.371:19.12DNF1:24.741:20.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 19.31 23.16 Republic of Korea 21.4419.3121.4433.3026.60

Yun Young Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 14.84 DNF Republic of Korea DNF14.8422.17DNF19.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 27.33 36.82 Republic of Korea 40.5027.331:04.7638.1731.78