Korean Championship 2006


Date
Jan 22, 2006
City
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Venue
Address
1517-17, Sillim 9 Dong, Gwanakgu
Website
Korean Championship 2006 website
WCA Delegate
Simon Hwang
Contact

Korean Rubik's Cube Research Club

Information

Registration is from 9:25 a.m. to 9:55 a.m. Korean Championship 2006 is only open to competitors with the Korean nationality.

Events
Competitors
51
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Back Tae-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 7 22.48 24.25 Republic of Korea 23.5824.0127.9725.1522.48
First 12 23.58 Republic of Korea 23.5824.01
2x2x2 Cube First 11 14.37 Republic of Korea 18.5814.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 2:24.04 Republic of Korea 2:35.052:24.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 4:58.65 Republic of Korea 5:52.384:58.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 53.15 Republic of Korea 57.0953.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 2:26.15 DNF Republic of Korea 2:26.15DNS2:34.78

Cho Won-Bang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 37.75 44.33 Republic of Korea 42.3337.7542.2659.9048.41
First 3 38.79 Republic of Korea 38.7951.05

Choi Ho-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 21.14 25.47 Republic of Korea 38.5921.1423.5523.4829.39
First 7 21.14 Republic of Korea 38.5921.14

Choi Young-In - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 8 23.47 25.09 Republic of Korea 23.4724.5226.0026.3124.74
First 11 23.47 Republic of Korea 23.4724.52

Eom Jong-Hyun (엄종현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 16.55 26.05 Republic of Korea 16.5531.1323.0055.1924.03
First 2 16.56 Republic of Korea 16.5631.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 2:25.34 Republic of Korea 2:25.342:43.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 7 45.83 Republic of Korea 52.3945.83

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 19.19 21.36 Republic of Korea 19.6223.4327.7919.1921.02
Second 3 19.90 20.88 Republic of Korea DNS20.7620.2219.9021.65
First 6 20.76 Republic of Korea DNS20.76
2x2x2 Cube First 12 15.60 Republic of Korea 17.0815.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 47.67 Republic of Korea 47.671:16.02

Jang Ho-Soon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 44.42 Republic of Korea 50.4944.42

Jeon Sang-Jae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Jeong Hae-Rang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 28.34 31.53 Republic of Korea 29.0335.1231.6228.3433.94
First 20 29.03 Republic of Korea 29.0335.12
2x2x2 Cube First 10 12.95 Republic of Korea 29.3812.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 2:57.43 Republic of Korea DNF2:57.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 6:07.46 Republic of Korea 6:07.467:19.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 1:20.21 Republic of Korea 1:20.211:28.03

Jeong Joo-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 19.71 23.94 Republic of Korea 24.6720.7619.7126.4030.35
Second 4 18.72 20.98 Republic of Korea DNF21.3319.2518.7222.36
First 8 21.33 Republic of Korea DNF21.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 8.93 10.94 Republic of Korea 11.3912.5811.348.9310.09
First 5 9.28 Republic of Korea 13.639.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 1:54.97 2:08.62 Republic of Korea 2:08.302:08.922:08.652:30.061:54.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 49.36 1:10.73 Republic of Korea 1:25.451:15.1849.361:01.721:15.30
First 1 33.21 NR Republic of Korea 41.3733.21

Jeong Seung-Ryun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 58.13 Republic of Korea 58.131:17.23

Jo Chang-Yeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 49.10 Republic of Korea 49.1054.66

Jo Myeong-Gyu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 19.46 19.84 Republic of Korea 20.4119.4719.6519.4621.26
Second 2 19.40 20.73 Republic of Korea 20.8919.4021.2625.8820.05
First 5 19.40 Republic of Korea 20.8919.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 1:41.18 1:51.87 Republic of Korea 1:54.981:52.731:59.281:47.901:41.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 53.51 Republic of Korea 53.8353.51

Jo Sung-Yun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 38.48 Republic of Korea 38.4846.38
2x2x2 Cube First 14 17.27 Republic of Korea 19.4217.27

Kang Min-Seok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 45.95 Republic of Korea 48.0545.95

Kim Beom-Hui - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 24.65 29.27 Republic of Korea 28.1824.6533.1933.4426.44
First 14 24.65 Republic of Korea 28.1824.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 8.61 DNF Republic of Korea 13.70DNF14.06DNF8.61
First 2 8.18 Republic of Korea 12.348.18

Kim Chang-Gyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 41.71 Republic of Korea 41.7149.84

Kim Gun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 36.09 Republic of Korea 36.0942.54

Kim Han-Ear - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 31.34 32.35 Republic of Korea 52.5931.5533.6831.3431.83
First 22 31.55 Republic of Korea 52.5931.55

Kim Hyung-Sub - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 30.03 32.67 Republic of Korea 31.5333.2830.0333.1936.46
First 21 31.53 Republic of Korea 31.5333.28
2x2x2 Cube First 6 9.42 Republic of Korea DNF9.42

Kim Kyung-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 26.81 30.01 Republic of Korea 28.9426.8131.6833.8129.40
First 17 26.81 Republic of Korea 28.9426.81
2x2x2 Cube First 8 11.75 Republic of Korea 11.7512.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 2:33.17 Republic of Korea 2:45.442:33.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 5:21.56 Republic of Korea 5:21.567:10.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 1:23.57 Republic of Korea 1:23.571:51.62

Kim Kyung-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 17.45 25.15 Republic of Korea 17.4526.4121.4027.6529.12
First 3 17.45 Republic of Korea 17.4526.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 2:24.97 Republic of Korea 2:50.262:24.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 47.97 1:07.92 Republic of Korea 1:09.141:12.781:01.841:13.8347.97
First 5 44.01 Republic of Korea 44.011:02.93

Kim Nam-Gyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 23.40 31.67 Republic of Korea 23.4031.1127.5636.3447.06
First 10 23.40 Republic of Korea 23.4031.11

Kim Tae-Sub - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 37.34 Republic of Korea 54.2937.34

Kim Young-Dong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 35.52 Republic of Korea 56.3735.52

Ku Ja-Gyung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 44.99 Republic of Korea 45.1344.99

Kweon Soon-Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 41.37 Republic of Korea 41.3743.89
2x2x2 Cube First 19 24.04 Republic of Korea 29.4024.04

Lee Dal-Weon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 33.28 Republic of Korea 33.2833.97

Lee Hyun-Kyu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 45.80 Republic of Korea 45.8047.60

Lee Won-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 35.07 Republic of Korea 54.5335.07

Lim Jung-Hyoun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 36.09 Republic of Korea 36.0939.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 8.18 9.66 NR Republic of Korea 18.338.188.909.7310.35
First 4 9.20 Republic of Korea 11.079.20

Moon Soo-Chul - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 18.57 27.11 Republic of Korea 18.5727.9927.6137.8025.73
First 4 18.57 Republic of Korea 18.5727.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 7.27 NR 11.77 Republic of Korea 11.257.2712.5313.0011.53
First 1 7.43 NR Republic of Korea 22.377.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 2:17.15 Republic of Korea 2:17.152:19.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 3:05.15 3:22.30 NR Republic of Korea 3:25.11DNF3:25.293:05.153:16.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 46.10 Republic of Korea 46.1049.98

Oh Yoon-Tae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 37.02 Republic of Korea 38.2437.02

Park Beom-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 49.54 Republic of Korea 49.5456.31

Park Byung-Hwa - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 24.70 28.49 Republic of Korea 27.4024.7026.8431.2433.39
First 15 24.70 Republic of Korea 27.4024.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 8.12 10.84 Republic of Korea 8.1214.349.3210.9612.25
First 3 8.69 Republic of Korea 26.628.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 1:02.18 Republic of Korea 1:02.181:02.27

Park Choong-Soo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 33.25 Republic of Korea 33.25DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 9 12.92 Republic of Korea 17.1112.92

Park Min-Jae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 36.65 Republic of Korea 41.1336.65

Park Sang-Dong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 2:16.18 3:09.62 Republic of Korea DNS2:16.182:33.034:13.612:42.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 4:40.21 5:12.09 Republic of Korea 5:35.794:40.21DNS5:15.314:45.16

Park Yeong-Jae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 33.69 Republic of Korea 34.9633.69

Pok Jeong-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 40.90 Republic of Korea 49.8440.90
2x2x2 Cube First 16 19.35 Republic of Korea 22.4319.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 1:46.23 Republic of Korea 1:55.561:46.23

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 33.18 Republic of Korea DNF33.18
2x2x2 Cube First 7 10.15 Republic of Korea DNF10.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 31.62 39.14 Republic of Korea 34.7840.8441.7931.621:13.31
First 4 41.87 Republic of Korea DNF41.87

Sin Ju-Hwan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 17.73 20.95 Republic of Korea 20.1317.7323.6921.1221.59
Second 5 18.18 22.32 Republic of Korea 26.6122.2122.0318.1822.72
First 9 22.21 Republic of Korea 26.6122.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 50.07 Republic of Korea 50.071:01.90

Son Chang-Hwan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 20.82 29.27 Republic of Korea DNS28.4225.8833.5020.82
First 19 28.42 Republic of Korea DNS28.42
2x2x2 Cube First 17 20.66 Republic of Korea 20.66DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 2:43.21 Republic of Korea DNF2:43.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 56.07 Republic of Korea 56.071:01.90

Son Sang-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 21.81 38.71 Republic of Korea 27.40DNS1:00.2228.5021.81
First 18 27.40 Republic of Korea 27.40DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 2:19.47 Republic of Korea 2:26.102:19.47

Son Seul-Gi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 6 18.73 23.17 Republic of Korea 23.7424.4821.3025.3118.73
First 13 23.74 Republic of Korea 23.7424.48
2x2x2 Cube First 13 15.91 Republic of Korea 20.3415.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 2:34.75 Republic of Korea 2:55.722:34.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First 6 45.08 Republic of Korea 45.0855.03

Song Hwan-Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 42.16 Republic of Korea 54.1242.16

Song Ju-Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 38.39 Republic of Korea 49.8338.39
2x2x2 Cube First 18 20.68 Republic of Korea 20.68DNF

Sung Mu-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 36.38 Republic of Korea 36.3854.18

Yoo Mir - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 26.46 34.23 Republic of Korea DNF26.4631.1138.6132.98
First 16 26.46 Republic of Korea DNF26.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 8:01.55 Republic of Korea 8:40.468:01.55

Yoon Ki-Chae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 42.70 Republic of Korea DNF42.70

Yoon Seon-Gyu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.82 NR 16.68 Republic of Korea 16.6718.8312.8215.4417.94
Second 1 13.73 NR 15.02 NR Republic of Korea 16.3114.24DNF13.7314.51
First 1 14.24 NR Republic of Korea 16.3114.24
2x2x2 Cube First 15 19.04 Republic of Korea 19.04DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 1:18.57 NR 1:28.82 NR Republic of Korea 1:29.95DNS1:28.731:18.571:27.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 2:55.78 NR 3:35.20 Republic of Korea 4:02.623:44.713:32.282:55.783:28.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 25.63 NR 33.31 NR Republic of Korea 25.6330.5635.8239.6933.56
First 2 36.13 Republic of Korea DNF36.13