Koalafication Perth 2019


Date
May 25 - 26, 2019
City
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Venue

Woodvale Secondary College

Address
110 Woodvale Dr, Woodvale WA 6026
Details

The Music Block

Organizers
Melanie Charlesworth, Sebastian Robbins, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegate
Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is part of a series of events around Australia to enable competitors to obtain qualifying results for the upcoming WCA World Championship 2019 in Melbourne. For more information, visit the WCA World Championship 2019 website.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $25 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Koalafication Perth 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 18th of May will be removed.

Refunds will only be issued if we reach the competitor limit
To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before 18th of May. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason. If the competitor limit is not reached we will not issue refunds if you withdraw.

Registration fee includes GST

Aakash Jois - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 24.21 26.99 Australia 27.0429.3824.2124.5630.61
2x2x2 Cube First 29 3.56 7.26 Australia 11.288.163.566.766.87

Adrian Frederic - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.68 17.34 Malaysia 17.0317.7317.2616.6821.09
First 27 17.25 18.26 Malaysia 18.4621.6217.5017.2518.82
2x2x2 Cube First 36 3.71 9.14 Malaysia 13.027.833.718.2611.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:09.80 DNF Malaysia 1:26.77DNF1:09.801:23.17DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 31.87 36.82 Malaysia 42.4039.8233.1831.8737.45
Megaminx Combined First 10 1:53.76 2:02.14 Malaysia 2:06.311:53.762:01.671:58.45DNF
Pyraminx First 41 13.67 19.52 Malaysia 21.3913.6718.2018.98DNF
Skewb First 18 9.73 14.27 Malaysia 21.4515.9915.509.7311.32
Square-1 Combined Final 4 24.96 27.60 Malaysia 30.9624.9625.851:16.2326.00

Alan Zhao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.44 10.14 Australia 9.589.4411.2410.6210.22
Second 2 9.09 10.07 Australia 10.539.0910.029.9810.20
First 7 9.91 11.76 Australia 12.799.9111.8910.8812.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.32 3.68 Australia 3.833.792.323.415.05
First 10 3.50 5.28 Australia 5.816.225.015.033.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.65 39.39 Australia 39.6140.1338.4234.6542.21
Combined First 3 32.18 39.92 Australia 42.7344.7434.5442.4832.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.11 1:16.36 Australia 1:06.111:27.731:17.601:12.031:19.44
Combined First 3 1:13.88 1:19.00 Australia 1:17.241:21.121:18.641:13.881:24.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:41.28 3:09.84 Australia 3:04.333:43.912:41.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:41.83 3:51.37 Australia 3:41.834:01.963:50.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.64 17.77 Australia 18.2217.1917.9019.2214.64
Combined First 1 11.61 17.37 Australia 11.6115.4821.5818.4618.18
Square-1 Combined Final 2 20.33 24.48 Australia 20.3325.1936.6525.1523.09

Alevio Hamizan Ersha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.90 13.87 Indonesia 13.4111.9014.6315.9913.57
Second 9 10.41 12.36 Indonesia 13.4512.0810.4111.5413.50
First 9 10.71 12.22 Indonesia 12.0312.9210.7112.9611.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.65 4.14 Indonesia 4.383.654.913.924.13
First 7 3.90 5.01 Indonesia 7.524.994.595.443.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.50 50.03 Indonesia 48.7352.9057.6748.4746.50
Combined First 9 51.34 52.05 Indonesia 51.831:00.4551.4351.3452.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:22.62 1:33.60 Indonesia 1:35.281:22.621:27.541:43.861:37.97
Combined First 5 1:22.86 1:27.39 Indonesia 1:31.471:26.011:28.351:27.811:22.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:42.43 2:44.26 Indonesia 2:43.092:47.252:42.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:09.40 4:18.16 Indonesia 4:26.974:18.104:09.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 46.09 Indonesia 46.09DNF
Megaminx Combined First 11 1:54.83 2:07.16 Indonesia 2:08.001:54.832:29.682:13.721:59.76
Pyraminx Final 5 5.97 8.05 Indonesia 8.598.4411.485.977.13
First 8 6.06 8.70 Indonesia 10.858.6110.626.876.06
Skewb First 19 12.96 14.92 Indonesia 14.7113.8920.1112.9616.17

Alvaro Haidar Ersha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.69 14.07 Indonesia 13.5411.6912.8515.8118.15
Second 10 11.06 12.69 Indonesia 13.3811.5613.1411.0615.30
First 11 12.61 13.53 Indonesia 14.9414.1013.2512.6113.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.83 4.54 Indonesia 4.224.622.834.914.77
First 6 4.12 4.99 Indonesia 6.488.794.124.234.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 51.87 55.11 Indonesia 51.8753.9352.9058.4958.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:24.16 1:47.92 Indonesia 1:46.841:52.341:24.161:44.581:55.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:26.59 3:30.11 Indonesia 3:36.323:27.433:26.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:09.91 5:27.09 Indonesia 5:42.735:28.625:09.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 31.16 37.40 Indonesia 31.1639.7834.0038.6039.61
Megaminx Final 4 1:19.01 1:37.63 Indonesia 1:19.011:40.851:33.161:38.871:50.48
Combined First 4 1:26.86 1:36.63 Indonesia 1:43.261:45.341:26.861:32.041:34.59
Pyraminx Final 2 4.48 6.44 Indonesia 5.127.914.487.177.02
First 3 4.75 6.40 Indonesia 6.835.177.674.757.20
Skewb First 14 9.27 12.51 Indonesia 16.769.2711.7415.829.98

Andrew Taddei - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 22.60 38.93 Australia 31.9729.9922.6055.0054.82
2x2x2 Cube First 30 6.46 7.34 Australia 8.026.4617.687.466.54
Pyraminx First 21 5.10 12.95 Australia 5.1014.1313.7211.01DNF
Skewb First 32 7.40 DNF Australia 7.4015.8712.69DNFDNF

Aoden Teo Masa Toshi - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.70 16.63 Singapore 17.2015.7015.7916.9119.96
First 16 14.30 15.38 Singapore 14.9415.6817.3514.3015.51
2x2x2 Cube First 37 6.10 9.43 Singapore 8.2811.7812.348.246.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:25.48 1:29.29 Singapore 1:26.961:25.48DNF1:32.981:27.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:25.98 DNF Singapore 5:25.98DNFDNF
First 5 4:27.35 DNF Singapore 4:27.35DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.88 28.43 Singapore 29.2727.8828.8428.4228.04
Combined First 11 24.74 27.80 Singapore 24.7425.9447.3630.2427.23
Pyraminx First 43 16.76 22.26 Singapore 16.7617.8049.7521.4427.55
Skewb First 17 8.89 14.01 Singapore 14.5823.2916.788.8910.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Singapore DNF

Ariz Ahmed - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 18.32 26.64 Australia 36.5528.4829.0118.3222.42
First 39 22.28 25.40 Australia 25.4722.2825.9229.4624.81
2x2x2 Cube First 28 6.19 7.15 Australia 7.476.2210.347.776.19
Square-1 Combined Final 7 34.00 40.65 Australia 38.6646.8734.0054.6236.41

Bailey Taminiau - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 13.33 18.05 Australia 19.0419.0327.0616.0813.33
First 25 16.19 17.22 Australia 18.2516.1924.4616.9916.42
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.87 5.52 Australia 5.123.875.535.916.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:05.41 1:11.18 Australia 1:20.901:05.411:06.071:08.661:18.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:07.35 2:18.23 Australia 2:35.752:23.052:13.632:07.352:18.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:10.06 Australia 4:10.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:19.87 Australia 7:19.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 49.94 Australia 56.1049.94
Megaminx Combined First 12 2:15.43 2:28.20 Australia 2:49.722:16.792:30.892:15.432:36.92
Pyraminx First 32 7.43 15.78 Australia 21.3430.3411.797.4314.21
Skewb First 25 14.49 19.09 Australia DNF20.6517.3014.4919.31
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:13.95 Australia 1:13.95DNF

Blake Houston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 29.92 33.47 Australia 43.9436.5332.9029.9230.99
2x2x2 Cube First 48 6.12 11.62 Australia 17.4811.7611.1011.996.12
Pyraminx First 31 8.46 15.26 Australia 16.3115.3515.088.4615.34
Skewb First 27 11.32 20.33 Australia 18.7429.7521.1021.1611.32

Brodie D. Cheater - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 14.56 18.99 Australia 16.8121.9024.0614.5618.27
First 30 19.40 21.30 Australia 19.4019.9729.2221.7622.16
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.23 7.04 Australia 7.437.967.056.646.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:12.89 1:18.95 Australia 1:41.551:12.891:19.721:14.201:22.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:16.22 2:28.29 Australia 2:22.122:35.632:27.132:16.222:37.48
Pyraminx First 30 14.39 15.20 Australia 14.5214.9614.3918.9716.13
Skewb First 24 14.76 17.40 Australia 17.8414.7619.1315.2319.76

Caleb Langan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.31 15.35 Australia 17.5614.2413.3114.2517.98
First 23 15.25 16.65 Australia 16.2618.4415.2517.1616.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.93 4.52 Australia 4.234.404.943.935.46
First 11 2.98 5.31 Australia 2.984.465.267.476.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:03.45 1:18.07 Australia 1:20.761:20.521:13.751:19.931:03.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:26.76 2:31.02 Australia 2:33.342:28.612:26.762:31.122:43.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 26.66 30.26 Australia 30.2134.6829.8626.6630.71
Pyraminx Final 6 6.33 8.97 Australia 9.5811.669.146.338.20
First 11 6.85 10.13 Australia 10.4612.0020.146.857.92

Cathal Callaghan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 33.23 37.65 Australia 33.2338.5038.8235.6341.37
2x2x2 Cube First 52 10.67 13.55 Australia 11.2315.4713.9410.6715.59
Pyraminx First 36 11.86 16.76 Australia 11.8617.3714.0523.3718.86

Charlie Hayres - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 20.80 27.97 Australia DNF37.1621.3725.3920.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:54.54 Australia 1:54.542:10.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 1:10.62 Australia DNF1:10.62
Skewb First 23 8.22 17.38 Australia 22.0920.948.2215.0516.14
Square-1 Combined Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF

Charlie van Ooran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.43 11.48 Australia 10.4310.8811.5613.7012.00
Second 5 9.04 10.60 Australia 27.649.0410.9910.0610.76
First 5 10.01 11.13 Australia 10.7511.3511.2810.0113.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.90 4.45 Australia 4.206.571.904.204.95
First 8 4.58 5.07 Australia 5.325.144.754.58DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.64 44.00 Australia 43.5437.6445.9448.2842.53
Combined First 5 39.00 42.67 Australia 39.0044.6143.7239.6954.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.58 1:14.67 Australia 1:15.571:20.401:01.581:19.111:09.34
Combined First 1 1:08.89 1:13.24 Australia 1:11.631:17.831:11.141:08.891:16.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:21.06 3:07.21 Australia 2:21.062:27.754:32.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:51.90 4:00.76 Australia 3:51.904:08.994:01.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:08.06 DNF Australia DNF2:08.06DNF
First 4 4:16.12 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:16.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.93 24.30 Australia 30.3226.6624.5721.6817.93
Combined First 6 16.68 20.56 Australia 19.4122.1516.6834.8320.12
Megaminx Combined First 6 1:35.04 1:45.63 Australia 1:56.111:39.691:41.221:55.981:35.04
Pyraminx First 13 5.24 10.35 Australia 8.645.2412.7212.869.70
Skewb First 26 9.52 19.79 Australia 21.9323.6720.089.5217.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Australia DNF

Dilan Anand - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 12.90 15.53 Australia 16.1112.9016.3514.1319.53
First 18 10.48 15.57 Australia 15.9710.4816.3015.1315.60
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.05 6.41 Australia 6.396.456.3914.606.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:01.03 1:13.55 Australia 1:13.441:01.031:16.331:10.88DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 12.22 13.46 Australia 13.8112.8613.7023.3912.22
First 10 6.84 9.81 Australia 14.9712.629.627.206.84
Skewb First 15 10.43 12.83 Australia 12.9314.7022.2010.4310.86

Elijan Fernandez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 15.85 17.46 Australia 17.4518.6316.2915.8525.50
First 31 19.78 22.00 Australia 21.9621.7022.9419.7822.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.85 3.86 Australia 3.612.855.473.164.82
First 9 3.18 5.14 Australia 5.153.184.575.835.71

Ethan Douglas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.79 15.05 Australia 13.8415.8221.5711.7915.48
First 12 12.73 13.73 Australia 16.2213.3214.7213.1612.73
2x2x2 Cube First 40 6.12 9.75 Australia 9.816.128.3011.15DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 2:17.49 Australia 2:17.49DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.85 29.71 Australia 27.3233.81DNF28.0026.85
Combined First 10 19.27 26.88 Australia 19.2736.9725.5630.5124.56
Megaminx Combined First 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 42 16.58 21.76 Australia 23.35DNF16.5822.8719.06
Skewb First 22 13.46 17.28 Australia 27.8518.3816.6316.8313.46

Gabe Douglas - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 45.68 1:00.95 Australia 45.6856.761:20.9357.831:08.27

George Gowing - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 13.84 17.88 Australia 23.0113.8419.2515.2619.12
First 28 16.11 18.88 Australia 16.8617.6922.0824.3616.11
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.89 6.66 Australia 7.945.767.556.674.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:23.11 1:26.50 Australia 1:26.091:23.111:27.111:26.311:37.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 37.58 40.31 Australia 37.5846.9641.0640.0439.83
Pyraminx Final 4 6.28 7.89 Australia 7.939.826.288.916.82
First 4 5.35 7.09 Australia 6.825.35DNF6.198.25
Skewb First 20 14.73 16.17 Australia 14.7316.5620.1216.3615.58

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.22 10.68 Australia 10.5010.7512.0710.2210.79
Second 6 8.14 10.75 Australia 14.149.9010.708.1411.66
First 1 8.68 10.60 Australia 8.6811.5512.719.9210.32
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.89 5.92 Australia 5.558.836.574.895.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 40.38 56.82 Australia 54.3746.3440.381:09.762:58.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:20.48 1:21.92 Australia 1:20.481:20.601:33.921:22.561:22.61
Combined First 7 1:22.48 1:33.00 Australia 1:22.481:37.751:39.031:36.841:24.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:12.58 3:16.35 Australia 3:22.123:14.363:12.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:37.08 4:47.71 Australia 4:51.404:54.664:37.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.69 DNF Australia DNF21.1418.50DNF15.69
Combined First 4 17.33 19.38 Australia 18.4617.3318.5521.1221.68
Megaminx Combined First 7 1:38.19 1:47.01 Australia 1:49.031:38.191:41.191:53.341:50.80
Pyraminx First 22 9.91 13.45 Australia 16.4617.889.9111.9911.90
Skewb Final 10 14.83 DNF Australia 14.8318.41DNFDNFDNF
First 9 7.10 10.10 Australia 13.257.108.188.8614.42

George Tan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 30.32 33.69 Australia 38.77DNF30.3230.3731.94
2x2x2 Cube First 41 6.88 10.00 Australia 10.989.77DNF9.256.88
Pyraminx First 48 16.72 DNF Australia DNF25.0022.8416.72DNF
Skewb First 30 19.31 24.32 Australia 33.7425.0825.4222.4719.31

Harrison Lau - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 21.18 23.42 Australia 24.1021.1823.2824.3622.88
2x2x2 Cube First 32 5.84 7.74 Australia 7.435.845.969.8312.07
Pyraminx First 27 10.03 14.49 Australia 10.0315.52DNF15.3312.62

Huxley Berry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 23.29 24.45 Australia 24.3225.2023.82DNF23.29
2x2x2 Cube First 45 3.18 10.78 Australia 8.8817.106.3642.053.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:22.52 1:36.32 Australia DNF1:23.441:23.971:22.522:01.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 18 8.71 12.01 Australia 14.4914.8811.2610.298.71

Jack Nankivell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 24.19 27.07 Australia 34.1424.1924.8126.7029.70
First 38 22.61 24.79 Australia 22.6123.4023.6828.5027.28
2x2x2 Cube First 43 6.38 10.12 Australia 10.956.387.5315.3011.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:54.99 Australia 1:54.991:56.99
Pyraminx First 28 13.05 14.62 Australia 17.1913.1719.5513.4913.05

James Holdsworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.84 12.70 Australia 13.0013.8410.8412.8112.29
Second 11 11.34 12.95 Australia 15.6413.3611.3413.7211.77
First 10 9.79 12.48 Australia 13.3711.6617.3012.419.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.48 5.39 Australia 6.155.255.055.884.48
First 12 4.65 5.31 Australia 5.184.656.495.525.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 52.96 1:04.58 Australia 1:01.461:06.0952.961:20.591:06.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:08.56 2:10.44 Australia 2:09.412:11.742:18.912:08.562:10.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.34 33.93 Australia 21.3434.3040.6631.5835.90
Combined First 9 19.38 25.04 Australia 25.4821.7327.9019.3832.37
Megaminx Final 3 1:09.95 1:16.00 Australia 1:13.061:14.531:09.951:20.401:24.45
Combined First 2 1:13.14 1:16.16 Australia 1:13.141:15.021:13.151:23.111:20.32
Pyraminx First 15 8.03 11.32 Australia 13.998.0310.998.9917.26

Jared Lim - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 27.72 32.25 Australia 27.7244.1238.2128.8029.74
2x2x2 Cube First 47 7.51 10.96 Australia 9.3511.3112.217.5121.00

Jeann Valdez - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 14.46 17.55 Australia 14.4618.6218.5315.5020.18
First 22 15.29 16.28 Australia 16.4716.2020.2815.2916.16
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.34 7.12 Australia 7.434.347.148.216.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 59.49 1:17.90 Australia 59.491:27.191:11.571:14.931:46.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:45.12 Australia 2:45.123:21.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 30.07 32.75 Australia 30.0740.3732.1334.2931.83
Megaminx Combined First 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 14 9.24 10.64 Australia 12.519.659.2411.0411.24
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:09.49 Australia 1:09.49DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Australia DNF

Jericluis Andres Pagana - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 19.11 21.67 Australia 24.5822.5023.2919.1119.22
First 34 19.35 22.91 Australia 23.2322.4223.0819.3528.37
Pyraminx Final 8 7.72 9.99 Australia 9.1511.149.6713.447.72
First 6 7.11 8.47 Australia 7.1110.967.267.2011.27

Joe Davis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.35 16.58 Australia 19.0816.2415.3516.4517.04
Second 12 13.59 14.37 Australia 13.9717.8813.7415.4013.59
First 21 15.07 15.89 Australia 16.3015.5819.0415.0715.79
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.96 6.02 Australia 5.195.437.577.454.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.28 52.01 Australia 52.6850.2353.131:00.0548.28
Combined First 8 49.07 51.76 Australia 54.3849.0751.6351.2352.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:33.99 1:42.74 Australia 1:48.611:48.861:41.611:38.011:33.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:03.47 3:09.84 Australia 3:14.243:03.473:11.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:43.89 4:48.73 Australia 4:43.894:57.724:44.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 26.38 31.05 Australia 32.7532.0536.2828.3626.38
Megaminx Combined First 5 1:40.14 1:44.74 Australia 2:08.021:46.231:41.661:40.141:46.34
Pyraminx Final 3 4.53 6.69 Australia 6.778.116.067.234.53
First 1 3.65 5.43 Australia 5.506.997.133.653.79
Skewb Final 2 5.23 7.73 Australia 6.758.767.6910.285.23
First 3 4.77 7.29 Australia 6.519.356.0115.244.77
Square-1 Combined Final 6 28.06 37.01 Australia 31.6833.9749.4645.3728.06

Joel Tan - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 14.22 16.71 Singapore 14.5318.8116.7819.5314.22
First 14 11.39 14.86 Singapore 22.8511.3913.4415.0016.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 52.16 56.69 Singapore 52.161:06.9959.8552.4857.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 6 DNF DNF Singapore DNFDNFDNF

Jonathan Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.40 10.92 Australia 12.288.4011.4110.5310.81
Second 4 9.33 10.43 Australia 11.1212.2010.429.339.76
First 4 8.76 10.93 Australia 13.278.769.9310.6512.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.06 3.99 Australia 4.024.173.063.934.03
First 2 2.75 4.12 Australia 3.584.764.032.755.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.81 40.73 Australia 38.9338.8141.8741.4043.49
Combined First 6 38.73 42.74 Australia 57.0047.6638.7338.9041.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.04 1:18.55 Australia 1:22.801:23.221:15.581:17.261:15.04
Combined First 2 1:08.16 1:16.34 Australia 1:08.161:14.251:21.451:13.661:21.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:43.56 2:50.50 Australia 2:43.563:04.202:43.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:07.64 4:20.74 Australia 4:23.654:07.644:30.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.98 18.57 Australia 20.3617.8017.6520.2614.98
Combined First 5 16.61 19.49 Australia 16.6119.0019.1921.1320.29
Megaminx Final 1 1:04.57 1:11.54 Australia 1:17.491:10.991:04.571:18.731:06.14
Combined First 1 1:11.48 1:15.81 Australia 1:12.841:11.481:16.371:18.231:20.54
Pyraminx Final 1 5.58 6.20 Australia 5.9312.446.725.965.58
First 2 3.84 5.50 Australia 8.364.775.456.293.84
Skewb Final 1 3.52 5.41 Australia 3.524.005.566.796.66
First 1 3.15 4.08 Australia 5.103.195.403.943.15
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.00 13.48 Australia 15.7511.0012.2214.3513.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Australia DNF

Jonathan Pang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.18 17.48 Australia 20.2018.4315.6418.3715.18
First 29 15.58 19.58 Australia 15.5819.0815.8335.9623.82
2x2x2 Cube First 49 8.65 12.19 Australia 13.708.6515.1512.1410.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 54.57 1:01.03 Australia 1:03.7354.571:01.961:01.081:00.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 2:58.82 Australia 2:58.823:11.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 28.53 37.06 Australia 34.8038.5928.5337.8040.21
Pyraminx First 45 17.06 23.83 Australia 22.5023.7825.211:10.3117.06

Joseph Chinn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 59 12.09 17.96 Australia 14.4112.0921.2718.21DNF

Joshua Dennis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 29.33 31.07 Australia 29.8829.3332.7932.5330.81
2x2x2 Cube First 38 7.56 9.67 Australia 7.568.7510.779.4812.31
Megaminx Combined First 16 3:45.51 Australia 3:45.51DNF
Pyraminx First 37 8.83 16.96 Australia 8.8318.0815.5518.6417.26
Skewb Final 7 11.32 13.21 Australia 13.6411.3213.9911.9914.16
First 8 7.84 10.08 Australia 7.9210.1613.477.8412.17

Judd Bulman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 61 9.54 20.07 Australia 17.1123.119.5420.2422.86
Pyraminx First 33 11.59 16.00 Australia 22.8411.8720.0216.1211.59

Justin Tang - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 19.89 26.23 Malaysia 19.8921.7334.1226.3730.59
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.73 9.74 Malaysia 8.799.3811.0615.075.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 38.58 48.39 Malaysia 51.2838.581:03.6550.5243.37
Pyraminx First 44 16.05 23.15 Malaysia 32.1626.0517.4716.0525.92

Kiran Kulcar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 25.39 33.11 Australia 33.7125.3939.5033.4732.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 2:19.53 Australia DNF2:19.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 23 11.15 13.51 Australia 15.5029.3011.1513.1211.90
Skewb First 28 15.94 21.06 Australia 24.0921.2017.8915.9427.58

Lachlan Stephens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.30 9.98 Australia 9.388.3012.6810.759.80
Second 3 9.58 10.20 Australia 12.6110.0210.809.789.58
First 8 10.97 12.01 Australia 13.1013.0211.4611.5410.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.64 4.23 Australia 2.642.744.945.435.00
First 1 1.30 3.41 Australia 3.165.223.493.581.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.48 49.07 Australia 46.4847.9451.9149.1750.11
Combined First 7 46.97 51.69 Australia 47.2049.2346.9758.641:04.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:43.78 1:50.58 Australia 1:52.331:55.091:43.781:44.332:06.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:10.55 3:13.21 Australia 3:14.463:14.613:10.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:20.98 5:43.90 Australia 5:21.376:29.345:20.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.54 22.79 Australia DNF25.3120.7922.2819.54
Combined First 2 16.71 18.95 Australia 17.6422.2418.9420.2716.71
Megaminx Combined First 13 2:32.50 Australia 2:32.503:25.51
Pyraminx First 40 12.70 19.26 Australia 23.221:34.4512.7019.6614.90
Skewb Final 4 5.64 9.27 Australia 10.918.5513.375.648.35
First 7 8.24 9.90 Australia 8.248.37DNF10.4710.86
Square-1 Combined Final 5 25.51 31.81 Australia 32.9430.4432.0454.3425.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Australia DNF

Leo Millar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 24.44 26.49 Australia 26.1825.8224.4427.48DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.46 5.48 Australia 5.405.605.775.434.46
Pyraminx Final 12 9.30 15.17 Australia 9.3016.9517.8015.1013.46
First 12 6.56 10.28 Australia 11.8011.28DNF6.567.75
Skewb Final 6 7.42 9.77 Australia 15.459.329.027.4210.98
First 10 5.68 10.41 Australia 11.425.6810.3312.169.49

Lindsay Long - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 25.00 28.70 Australia 25.0046.9128.0627.2330.80
2x2x2 Cube First 55 6.07 14.98 Australia 19.716.0714.3313.9516.66

Luke Burong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.40 9.71 Australia 10.069.5810.569.409.49
Second 8 8.19 10.93 Australia 8.199.7614.7611.2811.74
First 2 9.79 10.81 Australia 10.8912.1710.499.7911.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.06 4.68 Australia 8.445.402.063.784.85
First 5 3.51 4.96 Australia 3.515.026.023.847.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.32 41.28 Australia 43.0437.3249.8040.1140.70
Combined First 4 39.33 42.03 Australia 40.7539.3348.8841.3943.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:33.53 1:42.30 Australia 1:33.531:36.561:46.621:44.371:45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.57 20.05 Australia 20.1819.8922.5120.0719.57
Combined First 8 19.69 21.18 Australia 20.8921.5034.3119.6921.15
Megaminx Combined First 8 1:36.83 1:50.03 Australia 1:36.831:45.561:55.881:48.661:59.19
Pyraminx First 16 7.94 11.79 Australia 12.879.7712.7215.527.94
Skewb Final 5 6.48 9.59 Australia 8.2511.046.4810.709.82
First 5 6.60 8.41 Australia 7.007.8412.286.6010.39

Mark Charlesworth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 33.06 39.28 Australia 35.5533.0657.4744.6937.61
2x2x2 Cube First 53 6.47 13.72 Australia 16.6619.706.4710.4014.09

Marquez Phan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.00 10.20 Australia 10.9510.0610.0310.529.00
Second 1 8.90 9.77 Australia 9.119.918.9017.8310.30
First 3 8.87 10.91 Australia 11.2911.3711.218.8710.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.61 3.57 Australia 4.733.333.892.613.48
First 3 3.71 4.26 Australia 3.905.114.844.043.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.67 35.43 Australia 34.4037.3040.3032.6734.59
Combined First 2 36.37 39.54 Australia 41.7536.3740.3343.3636.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.66 1:27.72 Australia 1:31.431:30.721:22.661:25.211:27.24
Combined First 4 1:21.25 1:26.08 Australia 1:23.951:27.891:27.381:21.251:26.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:48.64 5:16.46 Australia 4:48.644:49.306:11.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.16 18.24 Australia 18.0019.8916.1620.3916.83
Combined First 3 17.47 19.08 Australia 19.8919.0617.4718.2923.11
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.09 1:13.48 Australia 1:13.151:09.091:32.521:17.131:10.17
Combined First 3 1:08.84 1:24.65 Australia 1:31.841:38.971:23.951:08.841:18.17
Pyraminx First 47 2.77 DNF Australia DNF2.77DNFDNSDNS

Matt Jackson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 30.32 43.60 Australia 38.1354.0638.6154.5030.32

Matthew Wilson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 23.70 28.70 Australia 24.9232.2923.7031.6929.50
Pyraminx First 34 6.26 16.06 Australia 6.2624.1535.0312.6711.36

Micah Adam Schroeder - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 22.70 26.22 Australia 22.7729.7722.7028.5427.36
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.72 5.78 Australia 6.745.935.754.725.66
Pyraminx First 25 12.27 13.82 Australia 13.6216.3312.2715.4412.39

Michael Edmonds - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.58 16.39 Australia 16.6415.5816.7515.7717.60
First 24 14.93 17.10 Australia 18.6914.9317.1415.47DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 54.54 59.73 Australia 1:01.3457.911:10.1054.5459.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:40.07 1:55.24 Australia 1:56.372:03.061:55.371:53.981:40.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:23.14 3:35.21 Australia 3:23.143:36.023:46.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:41.98 4:58.43 Australia 5:23.204:41.984:50.10
Skewb Final 9 5.75 DNF Australia 7.705.77DNFDNF5.75
First 4 5.86 7.83 Australia 6.235.868.308.9710.83

Mitchell Chiew - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:03.76 1:06.88 Australia 1:03.821:04.091:03.761:28.071:12.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:36.58 1:55.32 Australia 2:05.521:58.482:01.821:36.581:45.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:20.38 3:33.82 Australia 3:26.303:54.773:20.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:46.42 5:13.92 Australia 4:46.425:02.805:52.53

Mohammad Almoumen - Kuwait WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 22.16 24.04 Kuwait 29.0322.4724.4922.1625.17
First 41 25.28 26.15 Kuwait 26.1825.2826.7527.6825.53
2x2x2 Cube First 63 6.50 DNF Kuwait 6.5012.18DNF7.62DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:45.98 DNF Kuwait DNFDNF3:45.98
First 2 3:48.72 DNF Kuwait DNF3:48.72DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.72 11.20 Kuwait 6.7211.99DNF12.089.54
First 5 5.71 8.41 NR Kuwait DNF6.0910.625.718.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Kuwait DNF

Narhean Ravichandira - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 19.02 24.73 Australia 19.0230.1125.6425.0023.56
First 32 20.75 22.29 Australia 24.5322.5920.7521.5722.70
2x2x2 Cube First 34 7.36 8.79 Australia 10.367.369.319.038.04

Nelson Hegge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 25.71 28.29 Australia 31.1026.2627.5237.9225.71
2x2x2 Cube First 51 9.60 12.37 Australia 12.249.6015.0015.349.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 2:25.71 Australia 2:25.712:59.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 1:10.39 Australia 1:10.39DNF
Pyraminx First 26 9.53 14.22 Australia 12.0017.6619.6313.019.53
Skewb First 29 13.40 22.90 Australia 19.6327.2242.9721.8413.40

Nicholas Wales - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 28.04 32.92 Australia 28.0429.0637.6534.1835.51
2x2x2 Cube First 27 4.84 7.12 Australia 4.846.935.379.069.89

Noah Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 23.10 31.01 Australia 35.8037.2328.3223.1028.92
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.82 9.11 Australia 7.858.7615.426.8210.72
Megaminx Combined First 15 3:13.85 Australia 3:13.85DNF
Pyraminx First 19 10.00 12.51 Australia 13.6411.8310.0012.05DNF

Oscar Wong Jing Yee (王敬宇) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.44 15.22 Malaysia 14.4415.4215.5014.7518.38
First 19 13.15 15.60 Malaysia 15.6914.9416.1827.5013.15
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.62 6.69 Malaysia 6.475.626.137.488.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:05.13 1:20.12 Malaysia 1:07.291:05.131:26.131:26.94DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:39.69 1:51.35 Malaysia 1:43.181:39.691:58.131:52.732:00.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:53.68 4:06.49 Malaysia 3:53.684:22.204:03.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:19.95 5:37.86 Malaysia 5:19.955:46.695:46.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
First 3 4:08.05 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF4:08.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.76 27.72 Malaysia 28.7626.2232.3028.1723.76
Combined First 12 23.62 28.20 Malaysia 35.1424.8532.7823.6226.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Malaysia DNF

Pax Ru - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 43.20 58.69 Australia 1:15.5949.991:09.5143.2056.58
2x2x2 Cube First 58 6.21 16.24 Australia 22.926.2138.9013.7112.09
Pyraminx First 46 21.13 29.43 Australia 21.1328.84DNF24.5734.87

Prince Teo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 34.78 36.64 Australia 36.1539.7636.1437.6234.78

Ray Hao Hong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 26.31 28.75 Australia 28.2829.5728.3926.31DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 44 9.63 10.65 Australia 10.149.8614.329.6311.94
Skewb First 13 8.61 12.26 Australia 12.7513.0111.028.6118.93

Reid Kingston - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 39.25 43.06 Australia 39.9146.9039.2551.4842.38
2x2x2 Cube First 57 10.48 16.03 Australia 23.8712.8619.0710.4816.17

Reuben Boonzaaier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 13.63 21.25 Australia 21.40DNF16.2213.6326.14
First 26 17.36 17.76 Australia 17.6230.5217.3618.1517.52
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.45 5.62 Australia 6.14DNF4.455.754.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.36 56.47 Australia 1:10.2843.3651.191:02.2655.95
Combined First 10 46.16 52.79 Australia 46.161:00.9948.7249.211:00.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:39.21 1:49.56 Australia 1:55.101:51.282:01.051:42.311:39.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:57.89 4:10.38 Australia 3:57.894:06.964:26.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 48.40 Australia 48.4049.33
Skewb Final 3 5.92 8.49 Australia 7.466.6011.41DNF5.92
First 2 5.49 6.17 Australia 5.637.135.4910.495.74

Sally Lansley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 1:12.48 1:17.10 Australia 1:43.931:15.011:16.771:12.481:19.52
2x2x2 Cube First 60 6.62 19.16 Australia 6.6214.9818.2424.2734.60

Sam Sieracki - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.31 14.89 Australia 15.1814.31DNF14.4315.07
First 20 14.26 15.86 Australia 14.2616.5514.6017.3416.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.23 4.38 Australia 3.035.332.234.775.42
First 4 3.78 4.90 Australia 4.944.375.405.723.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:40.57 Australia 1:40.951:40.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 3:30.68 Australia 3:30.68DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 57.49 Australia 1:06.2557.49
Pyraminx Final 7 6.09 9.97 Australia 6.0911.338.9211.279.71
First 7 6.35 8.57 Australia 10.346.356.90DNF8.48
Skewb Final 8 11.66 17.27 Australia 11.66DNF12.1019.5820.14
First 12 9.54 11.74 Australia 13.999.549.8515.1211.38

Samuel McGowan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 25.77 32.03 Australia 34.3736.8432.4829.2525.77
2x2x2 Cube First 42 8.71 10.04 Australia 8.7110.0710.489.5613.97

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 18.92 23.06 Australia 28.6722.5723.1823.4318.92
First 40 21.93 25.53 Australia 21.9324.07DNF27.5424.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:10.19 DNF Australia 1:12.471:20.641:10.19DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:34.31 Australia 2:34.312:39.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 39 13.17 18.92 Australia 26.8415.8314.08DNF13.17

Serena Jones - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 16.59 17.97 New Zealand 19.0016.5918.0418.2817.60
First 17 12.91 15.51 New Zealand 15.64DNF15.6012.9115.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 48.03 1:03.65 New Zealand DNF48.0352.081:15.121:03.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:33.52 1:36.71 New Zealand 1:36.291:45.191:33.521:36.171:37.68
Combined First 8 1:32.21 1:36.62 New Zealand 1:39.391:51.991:37.751:32.711:32.21
Pyraminx Final 10 7.31 11.86 New Zealand 7.3113.519.8312.2420.36
First 9 6.38 9.52 New Zealand 8.889.2811.5710.416.38

Sheen Oishi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 20.86 24.75 Australia 25.4320.8623.4327.6425.38
2x2x2 Cube First 31 6.62 7.54 Australia 8.336.629.087.526.78
Skewb First 6 6.43 9.81 Australia 8.3714.4810.4510.616.43

Simon Monson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 1:02.23 1:27.60 Australia 1:43.301:33.311:02.231:20.111:29.38
2x2x2 Cube First 50 9.08 12.20 Australia 10.8029.4715.3010.499.08

Stephane Tahon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 31.99 33.86 France 39.8433.5135.1331.9932.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 6 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

Theo Macfarlane-Brewer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 37.71 41.50 Australia 41.0242.3345.1741.1637.71
2x2x2 Cube First 46 4.77 10.82 Australia 17.5611.609.174.7711.70
Pyraminx First 24 12.15 13.77 Australia 12.1519.1112.3016.3412.66

Tyler Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.46 14.67 Australia 17.0716.2412.4614.9612.82
First 13 13.35 14.72 Australia 13.5213.9213.3516.7318.56
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.18 5.95 Australia 5.546.985.3214.015.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:06.15 1:07.18 Australia 1:08.111:06.76DNF1:06.661:06.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:17.42 2:34.06 Australia 2:17.422:26.262:37.532:47.382:38.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:13.73 Australia 5:13.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:27.76 Australia 6:27.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 33.07 42.99 Australia 33.0747.6642.8138.5059.86
Megaminx Combined First 14 3:06.11 Australia 3:06.113:17.50
Pyraminx First 17 9.32 11.79 Australia 10.6311.8112.949.3214.04
Skewb First 21 14.34 16.39 Australia 17.2915.0914.3420.8416.80
Square-1 Combined Final 3 23.33 26.91 Australia 27.0623.3328.83DNF24.85

Winston Kwan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 44.86 53.37 Australia 50.681:05.5859.5549.8744.86
2x2x2 Cube First 62 15.49 23.87 Australia 15.4930.2326.6415.8529.12
Pyraminx First 29 9.90 14.90 Australia 9.9019.4214.1615.0915.46

Xavier Boyd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.61 16.58 Australia 17.0918.7316.5416.1015.61
First 15 12.79 15.35 Australia 16.3513.6216.0920.5012.79
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.13 5.81 Australia 7.006.585.455.135.41
Pyraminx First 38 16.92 18.42 Australia 21.7616.9218.9818.6017.69
Skewb First 16 9.31 13.39 Australia 19.0211.659.519.3129.78

Xavier Jeffery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 21.18 26.29 Australia 26.2027.5725.1121.1832.49
First 33 18.66 22.78 Australia 28.6422.3318.6620.4425.58
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.79 8.54 Australia 6.797.7410.547.6910.18
Pyraminx First 20 11.51 12.84 Australia 11.5113.8812.5612.0717.37
Skewb First 11 9.30 10.89 Australia 11.3616.0910.369.3010.95

Zac Basten - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 27.13 30.04 Australia 27.1327.5031.9333.5030.69
2x2x2 Cube First 54 11.31 13.89 Australia 12.6412.7116.3311.3118.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 2:41.64 Australia 2:41.642:57.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 35 14.45 16.22 Australia 18.0414.4515.9914.63DNF
Skewb First 31 19.78 25.84 Australia 26.7221.9928.8031.7719.78

Zak Kenny - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.29 11.19 Australia 12.0610.7110.869.2912.00
Second 7 8.39 10.75 Australia 8.3912.6611.5810.5810.08
First 6 9.88 11.41 Australia 12.2410.4011.609.8813.26
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.02 5.51 Australia 6.715.494.024.32DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.77 41.02 Australia 44.3635.7741.4937.2048.71
Combined First 1 33.19 36.70 Australia 35.7033.1936.9240.5837.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.14 1:26.74 Australia 1:18.141:22.581:34.121:28.451:29.19
Combined First 6 1:18.86 1:32.89 Australia 1:46.981:36.381:37.821:18.861:24.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:51.73 2:59.14 Australia 3:06.102:51.732:59.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:25.25 4:42.98 Australia 4:34.714:25.255:08.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:17.69 DNF Australia 1:17.691:21.36DNF
First 1 1:16.02 DNF Australia 1:31.471:16.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.56 21.97 Australia 18.5631.3621.5624.0720.28
Combined First 7 19.13 20.60 Australia 19.1321.4121.6619.5420.84
Megaminx Combined First 9 1:48.75 1:59.32 Australia 2:11.841:48.751:54.252:03.482:00.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/8 51:45 Australia 5/8 51:45

Zhaokun Zhang (张照坤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 29.22 40.15 China 38.0250.0729.2241.5640.88
2x2x2 Cube First 56 10.55 15.22 China 20.6913.0310.5516.9015.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 2:47.29 China DNF2:47.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 DNF China DNFDNF