Kiev Super Blind 2019


Date
Feb 2 - 3, 2019
City
Kiev, Ukraine
Venue

Exit Games

Address
Vadyma Hetmana, 1a
Details

Conference hall on the 2nd floor

Website
Kiev Super Blind 2019 website
Organizers
Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) and Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
WCA Delegate
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Contact

Serhii Koksharov

Information

This is a quiet competition. 3x3x3 Blindfolded is the main event and we will not have 3x3x3 Cube event.

Kiev Super Blind

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.49 NR 27.06 NR Ukraine 29.5722.4929.12
2 Kamil Przybylski 24.32 DNF Poland 30.9524.32DNF
3 Grigorii Alekseev 24.94 DNF Russia 26.3624.94DNF
4 Adrian Dębski 25.59 DNF Poland DNF33.7825.59
5 Krzysztof Bober 37.67 DNF Poland 37.67DNFDNF
6 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 47.32 DNF Ukraine 47.32DNFDNF
7 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 51.03 51.63 Ukraine 51.0351.8152.04
8 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 53.02 DNF Ukraine DNF53.02DNF
9 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 1:08.73 DNF Ukraine DNF1:08.73DNF
10 István Kocza 1:13.41 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:13.41
11 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:16.28 1:37.53 Ukraine 1:16.281:33.862:02.44
12 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:19.30 1:23.24 Ukraine 1:27.581:22.841:19.30
13 Ilya Kerymov (Ілля Керимов) 1:29.89 DNF Ukraine DNF1:29.89DNF
14 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:32.01 1:39.97 Ukraine 1:32.011:55.711:32.18
15 Szymon Jeziorski 1:36.07 DNF Poland 1:36.07DNFDNF
16 Yelysei Hovorun (Єлисей Говорун) 2:16.93 DNF Ukraine 2:16.93DNFDNF
17 Oleksii Sodoma (Олексій Содома) 2:53.13 DNF Ukraine 2:53.132:57.98DNF
18 Oleksandr Movchan (Олександр Мовчан) 2:56.05 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF2:56.05
19 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 3:46.61 3:53.80 Ukraine 3:47.884:06.913:46.61
20 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 4:46.97 DNF Ukraine DNF4:46.976:16.79
21 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 6:30.53 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF6:30.53
22 Andrii Kalashnyk (Андрій Калашник) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
22 Anna Postonohova (Анна Постоногова) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
22 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
22 Maksym Debelyi (Максим Дебелий) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
22 Oleksandr Marchuk (Олександр Марчук) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 20.72 23.27 ER Russia 23.4020.7225.69
2 Adrian Dębski 24.97 DNF Poland 36.3724.97DNF
3 Kamil Przybylski 26.31 DNF Poland DNF26.31DNF
4 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 26.62 DNF Ukraine DNF26.6229.64
5 Krzysztof Bober 33.46 DNF Poland 33.46DNFDNF
6 István Kocza 51.77 56.47 Hungary 1:03.2654.3951.77
7 Ilya Kerymov (Ілля Керимов) 59.34 DNF Ukraine 59.34DNFDNF
8 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 1:05.34 1:17.37 Ukraine 1:40.841:05.931:05.34
9 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:05.35 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:05.35
10 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:24.04 DNF Ukraine 1:24.041:32.02DNF
11 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:25.43 1:33.56 Ukraine 1:25.431:32.871:42.38
12 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:41.39 DNF Ukraine DNF1:41.39DNF
13 Oleksandr Movchan (Олександр Мовчан) 1:47.82 DNF Ukraine 1:47.822:10.52DNF
14 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 3:24.64 DNF Ukraine DNF3:24.64DNF
15 Oleksii Sodoma (Олексій Содома) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
15 Szymon Jeziorski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
15 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
15 Yelysei Hovorun (Єлисей Говорун) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 22.27 DNF Russia 22.27DNF28.55
2 Kamil Przybylski 27.99 DNF Poland 27.99DNF32.15
3 Krzysztof Bober 28.66 DNF Poland 28.66DNFDNF
4 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 29.79 DNF Ukraine 31.2129.79DNF
5 Adrian Dębski 31.50 DNF Poland 38.2531.50DNF
6 István Kocza 57.86 DNF Hungary 57.861:08.64DNF
7 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:34.98 DNF Ukraine 1:34.982:28.44DNF
8 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:36.36 1:57.54 Ukraine 1:36.361:50.962:25.30
9 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 1:49.56 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:49.56
10 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:55.18 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:55.18
11 Oleksandr Movchan (Олександр Мовчан) 2:12.50 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF2:12.50
12 Ilya Kerymov (Ілля Керимов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
12 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szymon Jeziorski 27 33.33 Poland 342739
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 34 34.33 Ukraine 343534
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 33 34.67 Ukraine 333437
4 István Kocza 38 40.00 Hungary 394338
5 Krzysztof Bober 36 40.33 Poland 463639
6 Oleksii Sodoma (Олексій Содома) 37 40.33 Ukraine 413743
7 Grigorii Alekseev 35 41.67 Russia 464435
8 Kamil Przybylski 39 45.00 Poland 544239
9 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 42 47.00 Ukraine 424950
10 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 27 DNF Ukraine 27DNFDNF
11 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 31 DNF Ukraine 31DNFDNF
12 Yelysei Hovorun (Єлисей Говорун) 36 DNF Ukraine DNF36DNS
13 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 38 DNF Ukraine 4638DNF
14 Adrian Dębski 39 DNF Poland 39DNFDNF
15 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 41 DNF Ukraine DNF41DNF
16 Oleksandr Movchan (Олександр Мовчан) 47 DNF Ukraine DNFDNS47
17 Oleksandr Marchuk (Олександр Марчук) 48 DNF Ukraine DNS48DNS
18 Denys Stolbov (Денис Столбов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNSDNSDNF
18 Kostiantyn Vorokh (Костянтин Ворох) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
18 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
18 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNSDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grigorii Alekseev 2:18.17 DNF Russia 2:18.17DNFDNF
2 Kamil Przybylski 3:19.16 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:19.16
3 István Kocza 6:27.52 DNF Hungary 7:37.20DNF6:27.52
4 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 6:32.26 DNF Ukraine DNF6:32.267:20.46
5 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 8:10.79 DNF Ukraine 8:10.79DNF8:25.15
6 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 8:21.75 DNF Ukraine 8:21.758:50.93DNF
7 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 10:57.00 DNF Ukraine 10:57.00DNFDNF
8 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 13:04.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF13:04.00
9 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 16:08.00 DNF Ukraine DNF16:08.00DNF
10 Adrian Dębski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
10 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
10 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
10 Ilya Kerymov (Ілля Керимов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
10 Krzysztof Bober DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
10 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
10 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 4:34.30 6:35.21 NR Poland 6:06.014:34.309:05.32
2 Grigorii Alekseev 4:49.36 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:49.36
3 Kamil Przybylski 7:37.30 DNF Poland 7:37.30DNFDNF
4 István Kocza 13:36.00 DNF Hungary DNF13:36.00DNF
5 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 16:37.00 DNF Ukraine 17:09.0016:37.00DNF
6 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 23:42.00 DNF Ukraine DNF23:42.00DNF
7 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
7 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
7 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 42/44 58:47 Poland 36/42 58:3640/42 58:2542/44 58:47
2 Krzysztof Bober 25/29 56:14 Poland 9/13 28:148/9 16:5025/29 56:14
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 17/20 59:08 NR Ukraine 5/5 9:1917/20 59:08DNS
4 István Kocza 14/17 1:00:00 Hungary 12/17 1:00:009/16 1:00:0014/17 1:00:00
5 Adrian Dębski 25/39 1:00:00 Poland 25/39 1:00:005/9 11:3626/41 1:00:00
6 Grigorii Alekseev 22/34 59:50 Russia 22/34 59:50DNFDNF
7 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 8/8 45:43 Ukraine 8/8 45:43DNF2/2 4:21
8 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 9/10 53:59 Ukraine 4/4 17:11DNF9/10 53:59
9 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 6/6 44:13 Ukraine 5/5 31:34DNF6/6 44:13
10 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 6/8 42:08 Ukraine 4/5 22:366/8 42:08DNS
11 Szymon Jeziorski 5/7 51:15 Poland 5/7 51:15DNFDNS
12 Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) 2/2 12:11 Ukraine 2/2 12:11
13 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 3/5 22:50 Ukraine 3/5 22:50
14 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 3/6 58:04 Ukraine 3/6 58:04
15 Ilya Kerymov (Ілля Керимов) DNF Ukraine DNF
15 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) DNF Ukraine DNF
15 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) DNF Ukraine DNF
15 Oleksandr Movchan (Олександр Мовчан) DNF Ukraine DNF
15 Oleksii Sodoma (Олексій Содома) DNF Ukraine DNF
15 Yelysei Hovorun (Єлисей Говорун) DNF Ukraine DNF