Kharkiv Winter 2012


Date
Dec 8 - 9, 2012
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

National Yaroslav Mudryi Law Academy of Ukraine

Address
Ukraine, 61024, Kharkiv, vul.Pushkinska, 77
Website
Kharkiv Winter 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Artem Melikian, Andrii Kompaniiets, Aramayis Adloyan, Illia Zhadan

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 10.31 10.61 Russia 11.1310.5310.3410.3110.96
2 Daniil Lee 9.30 10.70 Russia 11.009.3012.4011.369.75
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.22 11.14 Ukraine 11.3412.1912.309.229.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.16 3.28 NR Ukraine 3.193.193.463.163.52
2 Daniil Lee 2.59 3.72 Russia 2.942.594.413.815.05
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2.94 4.06 Ukraine 4.332.943.914.154.11

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 38.44 42.06 NR Ukraine 44.4741.4340.2744.7738.44
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 43.19 45.06 Ukraine 43.8843.1943.8647.4448.83
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 39.08 46.53 Russia 59.0048.7544.2746.5839.08

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:16.59 1:21.12 Ukraine 1:28.111:24.831:16.591:17.831:20.69
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:21.33 1:26.57 Russia 1:47.361:27.341:21.331:23.161:29.22
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 1:24.34 1:37.67 Ukraine 1:48.181:40.281:34.881:37.861:24.34

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2:57.75 3:07.85 Ukraine 3:13.552:57.753:12.25
2 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 3:33.66 3:39.86 Ukraine 3:37.883:33.663:48.05
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 3:11.15 3:42.10 Russia 4:29.283:25.883:11.15

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4:33.83 4:59.09 Ukraine 4:33.835:10.785:12.65
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 4:45.72 5:12.52 Ukraine 5:49.224:45.725:02.61
3 Ivan Zabrodin 5:36.05 5:45.21 Russia 5:36.055:48.365:51.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 37.18 40.43 NR Russia 46.2537.1837.86
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:53.08 1:55.06 Russia 1:57.411:54.681:53.08
3 Sergey Ryabko 2:18.81 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:18.81

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 34 Russia 34
2 Mikhail Rostovikov 39 Russia 39
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 39 Russia 39
2 Oleh Perkovskyi (Олег Перковський) 39 Ukraine 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 13.21 15.63 Russia 15.6813.2115.2815.9317.43
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 16.75 17.81 Russia 18.5031.3816.8118.1116.75
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 16.61 18.20 Ukraine 17.1917.5216.6121.3319.90

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oksana Tyvodar 1:48.34 2:00.80 NR Ukraine 1:48.341:57.112:16.96
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:56.44 2:05.39 Russia 2:21.941:57.781:56.44
3 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 1:32.84 NR 2:26.43 Ukraine 3:15.301:32.842:31.16

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 12.02 14.10 Ukraine 14.3815.3613.7214.1912.02
2 Ivan Zabrodin 10.71 14.91 Russia 14.0617.8110.7115.8014.88
3 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 12.71 15.93 Ukraine 20.8013.5616.4317.8112.71

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:48.08 2:04.75 Russia 2:09.721:48.082:05.562:05.432:03.27
2 Serhii Mozol (Сергій Мозоль) 1:53.50 2:05.27 Ukraine 1:53.502:09.612:15.962:07.221:58.97
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:56.44 2:08.88 Ukraine 1:56.442:12.092:20.862:16.311:58.25

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 4.05 NR 5.52 NR Ukraine 8.254.056.084.945.53
2 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 4.05 NR 7.13 Ukraine 9.314.055.848.137.43
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 3.88 7.14 Russia 6.303.888.2812.006.83

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 17.05 NR 24.98 NR Ukraine 29.2123.8028.2522.8817.05
2 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 22.44 34.87 Ukraine 32.7138.8133.0846.0922.44
3 Anatolii Kalinin 28.52 35.85 Ukraine 28.5241.9334.2757.4631.36

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 10:07.00 DNF Russia DNF12:19.0010:07.00
2 Maxim Chechnev 19:43.00 DNF Russia DNF19:43.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 8/8 56:53 Russia 8/8 56:53
2 Anton Rostovikov 9/10 59:08 Russia 9/10 59:08
3 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 2/2 17:58 Ukraine 2/2 17:58

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 1.13 1.25 Ukraine 1.151.131.25DNF1.36
2 Maksym Samoilenko (Максим Самойленко) 1.30 1.48 Ukraine 1.301.403.521.341.71
3 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1.03 1.73 Ukraine 3.092.131.441.631.03

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.55 2.67 Ukraine 2.552.633.032.662.71
2 Denys Haidaichuk 4.55 4.99 Ukraine 4.555.416.664.614.96
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.41 5.87 Ukraine 6.025.835.778.435.41