Kavre Open 2019


Date
Jun 15, 2019
City
Panauti, Nepal
Venue

SOS Children’s Village

Address
Panauti – 2 Shreekhandapur, Kavre (next to Information Technology Park and opposite to Kathmandu University)
Details

Main Hall

Organizers
Anup Adhikari, Krishal KC, and Pradip Manandhar
WCA Delegate
Aayas Dhoj Joshi
Contact

(+977) 9861202601, (+977) 9803026752

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₨150 (Nepalese Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₨150 (Nepalese Rupee).
Spectators can attend for free.

On the spot registrations and payment for online registrations will be held at the venue from 8:00AM to 8:45 AM on the day of the competition i.e. 15th June 2019.

Registration Fee
The base registration is inclusive of one event.
Each Additional Event: Rs. 75

Example:
If you are taking part in three events, your registration fee will include
- Rs. 150 (Base Registration)
- 2 x Rs. 75 (Additional Events)
Total= Rs. 300

Aashraya Luitel - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 1:17.81 1:28.02 Nepal 1:23.861:48.971:29.611:30.601:17.81

Aayas Dhoj Joshi - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.74 16.80 Nepal 16.2914.7418.5025.0615.61
Second 8 14.10 17.07 Nepal 16.0214.6714.1020.5321.44
First 10 13.90 17.49 Nepal 13.9018.2118.0917.9416.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.76 5.29 Nepal 6.254.895.115.874.76
First 6 4.23 5.43 Nepal 5.496.204.236.614.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:15.96 DNF Nepal 1:15.961:15.981:21.62DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.21 24.70 Nepal 26.4524.7424.1125.2619.21
Skewb Final 5 7.50 9.97 Nepal 7.887.5014.267.78DNF
First 5 6.78 9.05 Nepal 6.7810.5911.297.299.28

Adrim Thapa Magar - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 2 5.13 6.44 Nepal 6.326.695.136.656.35
First 3 6.05 6.57 Nepal 6.367.247.836.056.10

Ajisa Sanjel - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 1:13.08 1:52.10 Nepal 1:33.781:13.081:28.332:48.382:34.20

Anjal Timsina - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.78 15.01 Nepal 12.7815.2416.2017.9813.58
Second 5 13.26 15.55 Nepal 15.1717.1513.2616.2815.20
First 6 14.27 15.48 Nepal 14.2716.0816.3115.5714.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.49 6.75 Nepal 3.496.43DNF7.396.44
First 12 7.99 8.41 Nepal 8.6210.857.998.038.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.50 59.29 Nepal 58.7052.5058.811:02.531:00.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.34 27.42 Nepal 28.5024.3433.3621.3429.42

Ankit Sanjel - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.30 15.45 Nepal 15.8018.9914.3015.0015.55
Second 9 15.78 17.36 Nepal 16.9020.1418.5715.7816.62
First 4 10.78 13.73 Nepal 14.3212.7910.7815.1814.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.54 5.23 Nepal 2.545.196.545.105.39
First 1 3.42 4.28 Nepal 3.423.944.734.664.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 56.21 1:15.23 Nepal 1:22.141:15.041:08.5256.21DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.59 29.78 Nepal 29.2038.4127.9221.5932.22
Clock Final 4 35.81 1:24.35 Nepal 1:44.411:19.521:09.112:11.8435.81
Pyraminx Final 1 2.76 NR 5.05 Nepal 7.143.50DNF2.764.52
First 2 3.72 6.02 Nepal 7.056.323.724.709.78
Skewb First 10 10.28 12.07 Nepal 18.8111.8012.4211.9910.28

Anup Adhikari - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.01 16.95 Nepal 14.4217.7810.0118.66DNF
Second 4 12.96 14.83 Nepal 13.4714.6417.0712.9616.37
First 5 13.08 14.06 Nepal 14.7014.7213.5713.0813.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.30 3.75 Nepal 2.303.454.045.423.77
First 2 3.30 4.63 Nepal 5.664.675.283.303.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.59 44.12 Nepal 44.3643.7647.3444.2440.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 41.55 1:04.41 Nepal 41.55DNF1:13.7050.731:08.80
Clock Final 3 17.53 25.66 Nepal 20.4817.5334.2722.22DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.74 6.86 Nepal 9.895.227.243.748.11
First 1 4.00 5.87 Nepal 7.708.524.005.044.86
Skewb Final 3 4.80 6.59 Nepal 8.5925.515.535.654.80
First 1 4.45 5.50 Nepal 4.455.336.364.826.81

Anurag Yadav - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 23.68 28.45 Nepal 23.6830.9825.7842.7828.58
First 19 25.23 29.39 Nepal 25.2340.3628.3134.1725.70
2x2x2 Cube First 21 10.86 14.22 Nepal 15.2915.5210.8611.8628.70

Avishek Prajapati - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.88 51.13 Nepal 41.8856.85DNF49.0247.51

Bihan Thapa Magar - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 19.69 23.85 Nepal 19.6924.2119.9227.4227.72
First 14 21.49 25.14 Nepal 27.3121.49DNF24.9323.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.13 7.86 Nepal 4.1322.5110.397.945.25
First 10 5.52 7.28 Nepal 5.529.347.707.226.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:19.23 1:30.71 Nepal 1:19.231:49.901:25.991:21.321:44.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 39.39 1:04.49 Nepal 1:19.9749.431:16.0639.391:07.97
Pyraminx Final 6 7.37 9.21 Nepal 8.9711.189.007.379.65
First 3 7.68 8.31 Nepal 7.927.688.6514.158.37
Skewb Final 6 8.53 13.03 Nepal 11.76DNF8.5318.189.16
First 4 6.05 7.20 Nepal 6.0913.569.406.106.05

Bikash Niraula - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 22.94 26.19 Nepal 25.5835.3422.9429.7923.21

Bimal Mahara - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.77 17.06 Nepal 16.9915.7716.8218.9117.36
Second 10 16.44 18.44 Nepal 24.6217.1817.7720.3816.44
First 9 15.63 16.67 Nepal 17.1115.6316.5017.9916.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.91 5.46 Nepal 5.415.545.437.583.91
First 9 5.94 7.23 Nepal 11.177.455.947.556.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:08.01 1:12.48 Nepal 1:21.441:15.571:08.011:09.811:12.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.44 35.32 Nepal 28.4434.3334.90DNF36.73
Pyraminx Final 4 4.23 7.86 Nepal 7.207.919.734.238.47
First 4 4.83 8.33 Nepal 10.097.804.838.878.32

Bishal Shrestha - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 17.13 17.64 Nepal 18.0417.2617.1317.6119.76
Second 12 19.42 21.54 Nepal 20.9519.4221.9221.7423.80
First 12 15.24 20.18 Nepal 22.2423.0121.1217.1715.24
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.13 9.77 Nepal 5.1312.989.446.88DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:12.85 1:31.68 Nepal 1:36.951:31.351:12.851:36.671:27.01
Pyraminx First 8 11.02 15.37 Nepal 12.8517.1116.16DNF11.02
Skewb First 8 9.09 10.74 Nepal 9.0910.9110.4622.5510.85

Dipesh Humagain - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 23.85 25.08 Nepal 24.4124.23DNF23.8526.60
First 17 19.99 28.73 Nepal 26.3519.9929.21DNF30.63
2x2x2 Cube First 17 10.51 11.48 Nepal 14.5511.8810.5111.2411.33

Hardic Sharma - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.76 17.99 Nepal 15.7619.0616.8518.4718.64
Second 11 15.83 18.95 Nepal 19.2116.5721.0815.8321.85
First 8 14.79 16.37 Nepal 15.7414.7916.5216.8517.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.70 4.40 Nepal 2.705.045.063.924.23
First 5 4.08 5.25 Nepal 4.975.417.474.085.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:12.31 1:22.92 Nepal 1:12.311:42.721:22.641:29.831:16.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 33.63 36.95 Nepal 38.0333.6336.3636.4542.68
Pyraminx Final 3 6.46 7.27 Nepal 7.686.4610.616.947.18
First 5 6.37 8.69 Nepal 10.916.377.987.1912.36
Skewb Final 4 5.81 7.99 Nepal 8.817.895.818.927.27
First 6 7.66 9.25 Nepal 7.6612.327.9910.579.19

Kishor Tharu - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 21.81 28.87 Nepal 28.1233.5321.8149.8524.96
First 22 27.53 31.60 Nepal DNF33.4127.5327.7933.60

Krischal Dhungel - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.33 10.79 Nepal 10.3312.2010.5510.7111.10
Second 1 9.76 11.61 Nepal 13.509.7611.7913.0410.00
First 2 11.24 11.68 Nepal 11.2711.2412.8111.9611.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.22 50.25 Nepal 50.8546.2248.7051.2055.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.41 17.95 Nepal 19.6618.4015.4115.7927.92

Krishal KC - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 20.70 27.93 Nepal 26.0233.1025.2232.5520.70
First 18 23.08 29.31 Nepal 23.0839.2028.9325.5633.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.25 7.21 Nepal 6.256.398.926.31DNF
First 11 6.56 8.08 Nepal 10.238.658.147.446.56
Skewb First 11 12.68 13.92 Nepal 13.9212.6814.2013.63DNF

Krishna Raj Upreti - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 19.59 28.04 Nepal 22.5029.5119.5932.1036.13
First 21 25.96 30.14 Nepal 28.4625.9632.1229.8333.19
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.28 8.49 Nepal 12.429.8410.095.554.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 1:01.45 1:13.49 Nepal 1:16.881:14.631:01.451:16.381:09.45
Pyraminx First 9 16.55 18.50 Nepal 16.5519.9018.8116.8024.48

Kritika KC - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 29.46 31.46 Nepal 32.0229.4632.7329.6437.57
First 20 26.88 29.51 Nepal 27.6230.0426.8830.8633.25
2x2x2 Cube First 15 8.14 8.85 Nepal 9.009.168.1411.888.38

Navneet Singh - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 31.04 36.17 Nepal 31.0437.8737.4353.3133.20
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.82 8.57 Nepal 12.617.767.713.8210.23

Piyush Lakhe - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 22.19 25.75 Nepal 29.5923.4027.8022.1926.04
First 15 23.51 26.05 Nepal 23.5127.92DNF24.8725.36
Pyraminx Final 5 7.79 8.73 Nepal 10.238.908.907.798.39
First 6 8.57 9.38 Nepal 8.5711.649.829.498.84

Pradip Manandhar - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 26.41 30.60 Nepal 26.9733.3631.4726.4136.28
First 24 24.59 34.88 Nepal 37.6432.8924.5934.2537.50
Pyraminx First 7 5.78 9.43 Nepal 16.577.655.788.9611.69

Pratyush Ale Magar - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.55 11.62 Nepal 11.7313.3110.5512.0411.09
Second 3 11.57 13.20 Nepal 14.2813.0314.3811.5712.29
First 3 11.38 12.10 Nepal 11.8312.2611.3815.1412.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.38 3.74 Nepal 2.383.834.803.713.69
First 4 3.73 4.90 Nepal 6.685.425.343.733.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.87 1:03.54 Nepal 1:22.791:05.2852.8757.011:08.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.80 25.42 Nepal 19.8026.5038.0629.2320.53

Salon Ngakhushi - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.11 11.94 Nepal 12.6912.9810.1113.0610.14
Second 2 10.66 12.07 Nepal 13.1510.9512.1210.6613.84
First 1 9.15 10.99 Nepal 9.1510.0311.7111.2212.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11 5.04 Nepal 3.114.446.205.275.41
First 3 2.30 4.81 Nepal 4.216.944.792.305.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.07 46.64 Nepal 43.7552.7150.6140.0745.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.11 20.05 Nepal 15.1122.2138.6719.2818.66
Clock Final 2 14.85 16.25 Nepal DNF16.5414.8516.2415.96
Skewb Final 1 4.84 6.00 Nepal 4.846.735.315.978.36
First 2 4.72 6.47 Nepal 6.207.834.727.106.11

Samip Bhattarai - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 20.80 23.11 Nepal 20.8023.1323.4024.4622.81
First 13 18.22 21.26 Nepal 18.2220.5622.7820.4330.48
Clock Final 1 10.13 NR 14.23 NR Nepal 15.9513.1313.9515.6110.13

Shakar De Panta - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.38 18.88 Nepal 26.4622.2411.3818.3516.06
Second 6 12.29 15.73 Nepal 17.1214.8420.4012.2915.22
First 7 14.06 15.69 Nepal 14.0617.0915.6419.4214.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.59 5.96 Nepal 3.597.70DNF5.145.03
First 7 4.55 5.66 Nepal 7.005.896.164.554.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:00.03 1:04.53 Nepal 1:11.531:01.151:02.871:09.581:00.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.34 29.88 Nepal 23.3433.2331.02DNF25.40
Skewb First 9 10.22 11.15 Nepal 13.6710.4412.7110.3010.22

Shamsher Ghising Tamang - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 1:28.75 1:41.15 Nepal 1:28.751:30.98DNF1:30.082:02.40

Shankhar Tamang - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 50.57 1:03.82 Nepal 1:22.5650.571:08.361:05.7357.36

Spandan Rajkarnikar - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 25.65 38.12 Nepal 33.1225.65DNF43.2038.04
Pyraminx First 10 20.38 23.26 Nepal 27.5524.4822.7922.5120.38

Sujal Bajracharya - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 1:04.20 1:08.83 Nepal DNF1:06.091:04.201:05.141:15.26

Sujal Rijal - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 33.24 39.60 Nepal 49.5938.5842.6737.5533.24
2x2x2 Cube First 20 9.58 13.91 Nepal 9.5810.4616.8914.3821.97

Supriya Paudel - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 29.42 38.95 Nepal 29.4242.3039.3037.6739.89
2x2x2 Cube First 19 11.18 13.35 Nepal 11.5813.9215.6411.1814.54

Suraj Pheudin - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 18.13 19.55 Nepal 19.6018.1320.3018.7537.56
Second 7 13.96 16.99 Nepal 13.9615.7722.8516.7418.45
First 11 14.11 18.28 Nepal 23.7519.9719.2315.6314.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.38 5.43 Nepal 3.385.965.935.135.22
First 8 5.05 6.24 Nepal 8.855.056.076.885.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.99 32.40 Nepal 36.8135.4230.8720.9930.91
Skewb First 7 8.39 10.22 Nepal 12.029.5815.519.068.39

Sushil Khanal - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 31.51 36.78 Nepal 31.8131.5138.1240.4540.41
First 23 32.80 33.82 Nepal 34.3133.0132.8036.1034.13
2x2x2 Cube First 18 10.77 12.04 Nepal 29.4910.7713.0710.8812.18

Yalin Baidar - Nepal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 54.63 1:08.55 Nepal 1:15.2954.631:14.2559.631:11.76