Kaunas Open 2018


Date
Jan 27 - 28, 2018
City
Kaunas, Lithuania
Venue

Kaunas university of technology

Address
Studentų g. 50
Details

Follow the signs when you get to the venue :)

Website
Kaunas Open 2018 website
Organizer
Edvinas Naudžiūnas
WCA Delegate
Tomas Jankauskas
Contact
edvinas.naudziunas@gmail.com, tjankauskas@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Kaunas Open will be a fun 2 day competition with the most popular events! Registration fee will be 10 euros. If you compete only in a single event,the registration will be free! :)

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

Arijus Valantinas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 19.42 22.97 Lithuania 21.8019.4222.4824.6328.18
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 5.32 6.55 Lithuania 5.326.566.169.606.92
Combined First 13 4.32 5.78 Lithuania 8.714.325.386.615.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:30.33 Lithuania 1:46.741:30.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 3:44.12 Lithuania 3:44.124:51.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 8:06.37 Lithuania 8:06.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 32.32 39.08 Lithuania 39.4932.3240.5844.1337.17
Clock Combined Final 8 26.33 42.07 Lithuania 26.33DNF38.3642.0045.86
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:51.24 Lithuania 3:58.213:51.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 10.31 12.11 Lithuania 11.4310.3113.9611.6313.26
Square-1 Combined Final 9 45.55 Lithuania 45.552:35.73

Arsenij Danilko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 27.38 35.47 Latvia 32.9827.3841.7334.4938.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 34 11.03 12.37 Latvia 12.8712.8311.4014.8711.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 8.30 10.85 Latvia 9.5010.8512.4012.218.30

Arseniy Yotsyus - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 23.88 24.90 Russia 24.2825.3225.1030.3523.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.03 6.42 Russia 5.998.116.276.995.03
Second 8 3.90 5.00 Russia 4.035.475.505.653.90
Combined First 11 4.53 5.67 Russia 6.666.164.535.545.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:50.38 Russia 1:50.381:54.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.14 9.50 Russia 10.957.3310.236.14DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:12.92 Russia DNF1:12.92

Artem Savosik - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.69 16.35 Belarus 19.2215.7416.5116.7914.69
First 21 13.63 17.51 Belarus 17.7519.2813.6319.0515.72
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 4.14 6.49 Belarus 7.244.145.826.427.74
Combined First 21 5.53 6.42 Belarus 6.667.026.975.645.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:31.95 Belarus 2:09.961:31.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Belarus 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 27.14 29.39 Belarus 32.5127.4133.4128.2427.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 9.49 12.47 Belarus 10.7016.4510.759.4915.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/4 27:20 Belarus 2/4 27:20

Augustas Stankūnas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.27 16.57 Lithuania 17.2414.7418.7617.7414.27
First 12 14.98 15.66 Lithuania 19.8016.0115.6915.2914.98
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 4.67 5.75 Lithuania 5.056.516.665.684.67
Combined First 18 4.90 6.22 Lithuania 6.256.059.084.906.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 53.69 1:07.13 Lithuania 1:10.6053.691:22.891:07.161:03.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 4:55.83 Lithuania 4:55.834:59.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 24.53 39.22 Lithuania 39.3224.5341.7841.4636.89
Clock Combined Final 6 22.39 24.15 Lithuania 22.39DNF25.7423.6423.06
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:47.52 Lithuania 2:47.523:04.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 10.70 12.06 Lithuania 17.5713.2811.4111.5010.70
Square-1 Combined Final 8 42.64 53.84 Lithuania 54.3244.4742.641:02.731:05.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Lithuania DNF

Daniels Skurjats - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 55.39 1:03.21 Latvia 1:56.8855.391:09.6957.691:02.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 41 33.59 Latvia 1:49.1733.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 16.75 21.78 Latvia 36.5024.2322.6418.4716.75

Deivids Kims - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 37.76 43.92 Latvia 47.7539.9744.0548.0737.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.74 12.03 Latvia 9.7012.8014.2813.608.74

Dominykas Apanavicius - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.02 16.76 Lithuania 16.5917.4121.2016.2714.02
First 18 12.66 17.11 Lithuania DNF13.7417.5919.9912.66
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.93 5.99 Lithuania 5.297.775.843.936.83
Combined First 22 2.83 6.43 Lithuania 7.006.029.346.272.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:15.79 1:30.08 Lithuania 1:27.901:15.791:25.991:39.101:36.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 34.25 41.25 Lithuania 46.8139.0834.25DNF37.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.97 7.66 Lithuania 8.0511.158.625.976.32

Eduardas Aukščionis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.82 13.74 Lithuania 13.8013.5114.1311.8213.90
Second 7 10.20 13.22 Lithuania 14.0114.1310.2011.5316.23
First 10 13.03 14.20 Lithuania 13.92DNF13.0314.0914.60
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 4.28 5.09 Lithuania 6.144.376.184.774.28
Combined First 14 5.18 5.90 Lithuania 5.875.636.206.225.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:21.24 Lithuania 1:21.241:23.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:43.49 Lithuania 2:43.492:59.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 7:16.10 Lithuania 7:16.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:00.96 DNF Lithuania 3:00.96DNF7:58.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 60 Lithuania 60
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 24.17 31.10 Lithuania 34.5124.1728.9238.2629.86
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:04.91 Lithuania 2:08.092:04.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.74 11.90 Lithuania 7.7413.7411.1810.7913.96
Square-1 Combined Final 11 57.43 Lithuania 57.431:04.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Lithuania DNF

Eduards Zabarovskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 42.16 52.81 Latvia 1:02.691:19.5342.1644.8250.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 27 7.56 9.17 Latvia 10.787.568.7618.987.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 6:30.57 Latvia DNF6:30.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 DNF Latvia DNFDNS
Clock Combined Final 12 57.21 Latvia DNF57.21
Megaminx Combined Final 21 6:01.02 Latvia 6:30.506:01.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 17.05 20.63 Latvia 24.0120.2518.6722.9617.05

Edvinas Naudžiūnas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.68 21.63 Lithuania 22.9115.6824.5419.5222.46
First 23 20.16 21.08 Lithuania 21.9320.6521.9520.6720.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 30 6.18 10.35 Lithuania 6.1813.1316.808.299.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:07.51 1:17.15 Lithuania 1:25.511:07.511:16.041:24.081:11.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:50.57 2:09.30 Lithuania 2:03.941:50.572:16.422:07.532:35.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:47.55 4:03.14 Lithuania 4:20.074:01.813:47.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:06.38 5:27.00 Lithuania 5:33.445:41.175:06.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:31.46 DNF Lithuania 2:31.46DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Lithuania DNF

Emilijus Kuskys - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 38.00 41.01 Lithuania 43.3045.4940.1938.0039.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 31 7.66 11.68 Lithuania 13.8313.478.0613.507.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 10.55 12.86 Lithuania 12.2711.0015.5015.3010.55

Emilis Dolgov - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.57 13.10 Lithuania 15.2613.9413.1510.5712.22
Second 4 10.01 12.11 Lithuania 12.2710.0111.4012.6712.92
First 3 10.69 11.44 Lithuania 11.3911.8611.0712.1510.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.57 4.66 Lithuania 2.577.044.496.003.48
Second 6 3.19 4.72 Lithuania 4.624.485.115.063.19
Combined First 10 5.12 5.49 Lithuania 6.105.125.355.385.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.40 49.38 Lithuania 51.5847.4841.4051.6349.07
Combined First 3 42.92 45.36 Lithuania 44.3642.9247.75DNF43.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 5 1:27.11 1:46.45 Lithuania 1:27.111:44.061:46.321:52.181:48.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.95 19.38 Lithuania 20.6523.4420.5316.9615.95
First 6 18.49 23.17 Lithuania 22.3318.4924.4923.0624.11
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:11.17 Lithuania 2:11.172:28.82
Square-1 Combined Final 5 19.69 32.69 Lithuania 35.8519.6930.0439.9032.17

Emils Gaujenietis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 27.92 30.22 Latvia 29.3827.9232.8428.4339.34
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 5.94 7.13 Latvia 7.775.948.036.507.12
Combined First 23 3.35 6.67 Latvia 5.567.443.359.617.02

Erikas Cimnickas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 21.22 30.30 Lithuania 33.6431.8126.5932.5021.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 36 10.97 13.68 Lithuania 15.4912.2521.8113.3010.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 2:18.78 Lithuania 4:02.692:18.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 3:20.92 Lithuania 4:27.923:20.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 7:02.18 Lithuania 7:02.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 11:45.00 Lithuania 11:45.00
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:14.65 Lithuania 3:14.653:27.11

Gintaras Grėbliūnas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.70 15.71 Lithuania 16.7118.3312.8617.5611.70
First 13 14.15 15.83 Lithuania 14.6016.5814.1518.4616.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 5.79 6.75 Lithuania 7.666.295.796.986.97
Combined First 19 6.22 6.28 Lithuania 6.226.3110.636.306.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 54.35 1:00.13 Lithuania 57.3554.351:02.851:04.311:00.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:33.00 Lithuania 2:34.852:33.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:59.82 NR 2:27.03 NR Lithuania 1:59.822:06.773:14.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 27.34 30.13 Lithuania 31.0930.6034.2128.7027.34
Clock Combined Final 11 47.94 Lithuania 52.1347.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 15.44 19.85 Lithuania 19.9128.0520.7618.8815.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/7 51:04 NR Lithuania 7/7 51:04

Imants Liepiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.21 11.19 Latvia 9.2111.9010.9311.9510.75
Second 1 10.69 11.14 Latvia 10.6911.7310.7412.8310.96
First 2 9.48 10.59 Latvia 11.0611.209.4812.639.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.19 2.56 Latvia 2.322.194.352.762.60
Second 1 2.04 2.32 Latvia 2.042.292.502.642.17
Combined First 1 2.17 3.09 Latvia 2.173.373.953.402.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.33 46.27 Latvia 44.3345.7448.281:15.0344.78
Combined First 5 37.66 46.38 Latvia 55.6537.6650.2044.9144.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:31.09 1:35.57 Latvia 1:31.091:35.611:37.481:36.071:35.02
Combined First 6 1:30.56 1:47.16 Latvia 1:52.961:54.551:42.261:46.261:30.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 Latvia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.81 19.29 Latvia 18.9018.9324.2917.8120.03
First 4 17.59 21.87 Latvia 17.5921.4621.9325.9622.21
Clock Combined Final 5 16.42 23.62 Latvia 24.6526.8816.4229.8919.34
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:14.31 1:27.35 Latvia 1:31.661:26.251:29.611:14.311:26.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 11.45 15.52 Latvia 17.2811.4533.3312.2517.04
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:41.22 Latvia 2:23.121:41.22

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.56 16.62 Belarus 16.0917.9615.8113.5617.95
First 15 13.37 16.59 Belarus 17.5715.7717.5616.4413.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 17 4.86 6.15 Belarus 6.707.365.764.866.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:07.91 1:12.89 Belarus 1:07.911:22.911:14.901:08.521:15.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Belarus 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 23.32 27.15 Belarus 29.7834.3724.9526.7123.32
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:16.83 1:23.99 Belarus 1:23.811:16.831:28.871:39.951:19.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.02 4.89 Belarus 5.974.374.027.664.34
Square-1 Combined Final 7 31.97 38.71 Belarus 46.8739.3442.8931.9733.90

Jokūbas Jaruševičius - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 1:09.39 1:20.99 Lithuania 1:26.351:09.391:20.55DNF1:16.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 40 26.80 Lithuania 26.80DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 14.21 18.53 Lithuania 17.4033.9018.3919.8114.21

Juozas Petryla - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.43 17.18 Lithuania 15.4318.0617.6716.7817.09
First 16 13.06 16.86 Lithuania 20.6313.0616.0016.6817.89
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 5.14 6.01 Lithuania 5.667.786.055.146.31
Combined First 24 4.39 6.68 Lithuania 4.397.317.794.95DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:25.89 Lithuania 1:30.331:25.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 24.80 31.54 Lithuania 32.0524.8028.9235.6033.66
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:36.28 Lithuania 2:36.282:55.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.41 7.02 Lithuania 7.80DNF7.555.724.41

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.58 14.79 Latvia 15.0316.9913.5815.3913.94
Second 8 11.44 13.46 Latvia 15.3211.4412.8416.6412.21
First 11 11.90 14.43 Latvia 14.5516.4117.1911.9012.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.60 5.10 Latvia 4.604.635.485.186.18
Second 7 4.14 4.91 Latvia 5.006.905.474.254.14
Combined First 6 3.75 5.10 Latvia 4.605.515.196.133.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.90 54.01 Latvia 56.0453.6152.381:16.2548.90
Combined First 6 45.30 50.79 Latvia 49.1550.3652.8555.8145.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:56.36 2:00.98 Latvia 2:01.341:56.361:56.912:04.702:07.12
Combined First 8 1:58.32 2:06.45 Latvia 2:22.842:04.652:00.572:14.131:58.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 5:02.36 Latvia 5:02.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 8:13.67 Latvia 8:13.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 Latvia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 18.14 28.97 Latvia 27.6037.7427.3032.0018.14
Clock Combined Final 4 18.20 20.56 Latvia 18.2022.2420.8430.7318.60
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:20.12 1:28.79 Latvia 1:26.651:34.601:30.101:20.121:29.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.22 5.72 Latvia 4.225.855.668.225.66
Square-1 Combined Final 2 20.74 23.72 Latvia 20.7424.2525.411:06.3321.51

Kasparas Abraitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 20.92 34.87 Lithuania 32.9740.6530.99DNF20.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 29 5.94 10.29 Lithuania 10.4010.519.955.9411.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 13.64 14.14 Lithuania 14.4413.6914.3017.1413.64

Kasparas Lienys - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 24.09 27.89 Lithuania 24.7324.0924.7234.2139.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 2:19.86 Lithuania 5:49.312:19.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 4:34.90 Lithuania 4:53.764:34.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Lithuania DNF

Kristijonas Valčeckas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 17.60 23.37 Lithuania 23.0625.2117.60DNF21.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 28 7.54 9.40 Lithuania 11.6410.589.027.548.60

Kristupas Liudvikas Naudolaitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 33.43 40.09 Lithuania 43.5541.4339.4733.4339.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 33 8.42 11.77 Lithuania 12.638.438.4214.7014.24

Liudas Baronas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 19.37 43.53 Lithuania 48.8619.3743.6943.2643.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 39 17.09 24.54 Lithuania 18.0836.6723.6431.8917.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 2:40.58 Lithuania 3:01.502:40.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 4:49.48 Lithuania 4:52.964:49.48
Megaminx Combined Final 20 4:50.04 Lithuania 6:27.224:50.04

Mantas Sidabras - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 13.53 14.49 Lithuania 15.5014.1614.8614.4413.53
First 8 11.61 13.56 Lithuania 15.0612.2913.3415.1411.61
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 5.37 6.24 Lithuania 5.376.196.606.585.95
Combined First 12 4.86 5.70 Lithuania 4.8610.856.285.635.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:21.84 Lithuania 2:21.842:48.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 Lithuania 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.42 22.13 Lithuania 23.8621.6223.3620.4221.40
First 3 16.81 21.56 Lithuania 18.8916.8125.3720.4127.09
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:05.32 Lithuania 2:05.322:25.45

Martynas Dabašinskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 17.55 23.63 Lithuania 19.2025.9725.7317.5526.24
First 24 18.61 21.32 Lithuania 21.6522.1820.1325.6518.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 25 4.14 6.89 Lithuania 8.924.146.515.259.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:30.31 Lithuania 1:48.231:30.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 3:15.07 Lithuania 3:15.073:40.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 47.48 59.46 Lithuania 47.48DNF53.9855.361:09.05
Clock Combined Final 10 41.40 Lithuania 41.40DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 8.78 12.29 Lithuania 15.6214.178.7811.2311.46

Martynas Grygutis - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 28.98 31.50 Poland 31.5732.3830.5632.9428.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 35 5.16 12.98 Poland 12.4421.5212.245.1614.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 2:15.39 Poland DNF2:15.39

Mikas Motiejuitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 38.76 48.93 Lithuania DNF47.2145.4938.7654.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 26 6.96 9.17 Lithuania 10.216.9610.979.757.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 2:50.12 Lithuania 2:58.692:50.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 1:39.69 1:50.28 Lithuania 1:55.782:02.551:39.691:42.711:52.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 12.86 14.47 Lithuania 13.6415.8612.8615.7114.06

Milda Bučaitė - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 49.13 56.36 Lithuania 58.5653.521:06.1557.0149.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 42 DNF Lithuania DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 DNF Lithuania DNFDNF

Morkus Narbutis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.82 15.32 Lithuania 18.2713.8216.6413.9315.38
First 19 14.16 17.18 Lithuania 14.1620.3417.4819.6114.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 4.48 5.69 Lithuania 5.804.484.506.7813.98
Combined First 8 4.47 5.21 Lithuania 4.858.954.475.795.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:36.27 Lithuania DNF1:36.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:52.94 Lithuania 3:10.162:52.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 11.79 15.27 Lithuania 14.8418.8711.7915.9615.01

Naglis Peciulis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.13 13.96 Lithuania 12.9115.9916.8312.1312.97
Second 6 11.39 12.84 Lithuania 11.3912.4712.5713.4822.47
First 5 11.32 12.23 Lithuania 12.2115.4712.7111.7711.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.39 3.04 Lithuania 2.892.393.803.063.18
Second 3 2.40 3.79 Lithuania 3.542.446.065.402.40
Combined First 3 2.38 3.77 Lithuania 4.3319.552.942.384.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.69 51.60 Lithuania 55.7444.69DNF47.8251.23
Combined First 7 49.21 52.67 Lithuania 49.2156.4452.2453.9051.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 2:15.48 Lithuania 2:16.282:15.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.29 26.89 Lithuania 26.7223.2924.4329.5231.45
First 8 18.70 26.24 Lithuania 25.0926.3418.7027.3034.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.88 9.14 Lithuania 6.887.5312.489.5010.40
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.90 27.00 Lithuania 25.4027.3015.9028.3032.91

Nikita Loika - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.56 13.93 Belarus 12.5613.6717.1414.3713.76
Second 10 11.43 13.96 Belarus 12.8314.7314.3120.7811.43
First 7 11.16 12.98 Belarus 14.6211.1612.3721.2011.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.16 4.05 Belarus 3.163.464.943.756.78
Second 5 2.94 4.43 Belarus 4.904.352.944.704.23
Combined First 5 3.74 4.40 Belarus 5.033.743.814.358.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.73 1:03.43 Belarus 1:05.0052.731:02.651:05.001:02.63
Combined First 8 55.11 56.09 Belarus 56.9955.111:05.5556.0155.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:41.14 1:49.00 Belarus 1:47.821:41.141:53.371:49.331:49.86
Combined First 7 1:42.99 1:50.76 Belarus 1:49.871:49.481:57.321:52.941:42.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:19.33 DNF Belarus DNF2:19.33DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Belarus 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 22.71 26.75 Belarus 28.5824.1622.7127.5129.63
Clock Combined Final 3 7.60 10.54 Belarus 7.6010.119.9811.5412.01
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:06.45 Belarus 2:06.45DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 5.32 6.78 Belarus 5.326.957.416.337.05
Square-1 Combined Final 6 33.12 37.24 Belarus 48.4841.5233.6133.1236.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Belarus DNF

Paweł Budzejko - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 17.55 24.73 Poland 19.4337.8517.5526.7727.99

Reinis Keiselis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 21.71 23.63 Latvia 21.7123.2121.8628.6925.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 32 5.65 11.77 Latvia 5.6524.4915.0111.149.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:36.27 Latvia DNF1:36.27

Rytis Žala - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 32.61 44.09 Lithuania 38.9932.6146.9647.3546.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 37 15.83 19.54 Lithuania 18.9726.0123.6016.0515.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 3:08.80 Lithuania 3:13.843:08.80
Megaminx Combined Final 22 6:22.69 Lithuania 6:22.699:14.19

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.91 19.42 Latvia 18.4815.9122.8216.9533.63
First 22 15.03 17.68 Latvia 16.0018.6419.2518.4115.03
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 5.10 6.04 Latvia 6.006.056.065.108.52
Combined First 20 5.21 6.33 Latvia 6.576.205.216.2211.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:07.44 1:18.77 Latvia 1:07.441:23.841:12.891:45.911:19.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:44.12 Latvia 3:30.512:44.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 36.08 43.65 Latvia 41.8636.0844.5945.2844.49
Clock Combined Final 7 21.70 27.30 Latvia DNF24.0221.7035.5222.37
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:20.07 1:32.58 Latvia 1:33.351:20.071:33.001:31.391:37.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.93 6.37 Latvia 6.816.709.714.935.59
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:01.48 Latvia 1:01.481:13.09

Saulius Kairaitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 16.44 17.50 Lithuania 16.7618.5516.4419.3317.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:10.61 1:17.42 Lithuania 1:22.281:18.121:13.881:20.271:10.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:56.67 Lithuania 3:12.282:56.67
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:27.60 1:37.96 Lithuania 1:39.411:27.601:51.501:39.031:35.45

Titas Karvelis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.39 17.26 Lithuania 18.2918.8417.9015.3915.58
First 14 16.03 16.44 Lithuania 16.0316.7520.5016.3316.24
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.08 5.93 Lithuania 5.685.603.087.436.50
Combined First 15 3.34 5.92 Lithuania 7.177.793.345.055.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:26.13 Lithuania 1:26.13DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:25.92 Lithuania 2:30.472:25.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 9:56.04 Lithuania 9:56.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 32.05 36.58 Lithuania 44.7232.0532.8140.9036.02
Clock Combined Final 2 7.88 9.95 Lithuania 9.9611.218.68DNF7.88
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:58.01 Lithuania 2:58.01DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 10.88 13.76 Lithuania 10.8810.9719.5214.3216.00
Square-1 Combined Final 16 DNF Lithuania DNFDNF

Tomas Ekici - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 45.05 59.41 Lithuania 45.0551.91DNF53.401:12.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First 38 14.25 19.62 Lithuania 18.6218.23DNF14.2522.01

Tomas Jankauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.46 10.66 Lithuania 8.4610.7311.519.7512.10
Second 3 9.08 11.97 Lithuania 11.369.0810.5614.0018.89
First 1 6.68 9.73 Lithuania 6.6810.599.1616.909.43
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 3.18 5.45 Lithuania 22.904.977.513.863.18
Combined First 4 2.84 4.07 Lithuania 4.035.282.843.714.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.06 56.09 Lithuania 2:23.2443.3638.061:18.7846.14
Combined First 1 39.42 42.67 Lithuania 40.3640.7439.4246.9048.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:30.74 DNF Lithuania 1:30.741:41.661:36.25DNFDNF
Combined First 3 1:23.87 1:36.35 Lithuania 1:33.711:23.871:46.591:40.521:34.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.56 18.60 Lithuania 18.0520.6014.5619.5918.17
First 2 12.14 19.25 Lithuania 19.2412.1418.5622.9419.96

Ugnius Byron Braun - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.03 12.43 Lithuania 12.7411.0313.7312.3212.23
Second 9 10.79 13.74 Lithuania 15.2513.7814.6410.7912.81
First 9 12.04 13.86 Lithuania 14.82DNF13.8312.9412.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 3.95 5.25 Lithuania 4.773.955.815.166.30
Combined First 7 4.13 5.13 Lithuania 5.908.544.624.864.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 49.30 57.77 Lithuania 59.2056.2849.3057.841:01.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:22.36 1:39.97 Lithuania 2:52.851:32.181:22.361:44.751:42.99
Combined First 4 1:32.04 1:45.81 Lithuania 1:47.381:42.712:04.881:47.351:32.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:30.58 3:45.39 Lithuania 3:56.643:30.583:48.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:20.11 Lithuania 6:20.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43 Lithuania 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.97 25.49 Lithuania 53.0624.9527.1924.3422.97
First 7 18.92 24.30 Lithuania 22.1218.9237.7629.8220.97
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:56.91 2:14.20 Lithuania 1:56.912:30.332:09.712:26.382:06.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.72 8.28 Lithuania 6.7211.368.238.228.40
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:00.85 Lithuania 1:01.381:00.85

Vilius Ribinskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.48 12.46 Lithuania 14.8611.3510.4812.5413.49
Second 2 9.68 11.59 Lithuania 10.869.6812.6413.0511.28
First 4 10.26 11.68 Lithuania 10.2614.1610.7810.3313.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.43 2.89 Lithuania 2.432.542.693.456.47
Second 2 2.48 3.33 Lithuania 3.613.395.182.992.48
Combined First 2 2.59 3.18 Lithuania 2.894.313.702.962.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.25 41.87 Lithuania 38.2542.7242.1140.7846.40
Combined First 2 41.41 43.38 Lithuania 43.4344.4642.2641.4146.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:26.91 1:34.05 Lithuania 1:34.421:26.911:51.701:32.881:34.86
Combined First 2 1:18.71 1:24.09 Lithuania 1:31.001:22.611:24.951:18.711:24.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:50.80 2:52.61 NR Lithuania 2:50.802:52.462:54.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:20.74 NR 4:25.78 NR Lithuania 4:34.514:20.744:22.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:20.23 DNF Lithuania DNFDNF4:20.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 Lithuania 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.19 20.35 Lithuania 20.8324.3421.5618.6615.19
First 5 17.17 21.90 Lithuania 21.4817.1720.8423.3924.12
Clock Combined Final 1 7.02 NR 9.69 Lithuania DNF7.7711.1210.177.02
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:21.16 1:39.82 Lithuania 1:57.961:36.351:42.231:21.161:40.89
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.98 5.52 Lithuania 5.755.197.505.613.98
Square-1 Combined Final 3 22.60 24.49 Lithuania 32.1424.5022.6024.6324.34

Vilius Čirgelis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.70 18.51 Lithuania 15.7018.1720.7418.7018.66
First 17 15.28 16.89 Lithuania 17.5016.8717.1115.2816.69
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 6.07 7.49 Lithuania 6.698.547.236.07DNF
Combined First 16 4.89 6.10 Lithuania 8.526.345.374.896.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:28.88 DNF Lithuania DNF2:28.88DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 33.25 39.52 Lithuania 33.2541.9045.0235.0741.58
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:19.60 Lithuania 2:19.60DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 13.66 22.00 Lithuania 13.6637.4917.2730.3518.39
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.52 NR 16.42 NR Lithuania 12.5216.8617.3115.6316.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Lithuania DNF

Vladislavs Baranovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.28 11.65 Latvia 11.6011.7611.2811.6012.88
Second 5 9.44 12.33 Latvia 12.899.4412.6512.6111.72
First 6 11.53 12.27 Latvia 12.6211.5314.0111.6212.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.27 7.09 Latvia DNF4.4212.203.274.65
Second 4 2.77 4.36 Latvia 21.882.775.944.152.98
Combined First 9 4.37 5.23 Latvia 4.595.076.034.376.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.35 43.52 Latvia 40.3547.5342.5141.8146.23
Combined First 4 38.40 45.54 Latvia 38.4048.6244.8843.1257.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.95 1:21.57 Latvia 1:25.071:18.681:23.331:11.951:22.70
Combined First 1 1:11.54 NR 1:18.74 NR Latvia 1:17.411:14.501:24.301:29.391:11.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:27.11 2:42.12 Latvia 2:27.112:53.222:46.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:58.26 4:05.13 Latvia 4:10.303:58.264:06.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43 Latvia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.19 19.36 Latvia 20.7318.7118.6321.9117.19
First 1 16.00 17.95 Latvia DNF16.0018.3618.2917.20
Clock Combined Final 9 29.14 47.05 Latvia 1:14.1329.66DNF37.3529.14
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:32.67 1:44.73 Latvia 1:52.881:51.671:32.671:36.661:45.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.94 8.22 Latvia 8.256.947.919.728.49
Square-1 Combined Final 10 55.86 Latvia 1:06.4055.86