Kansai Open 2019


Date
Apr 20 - 21, 2019
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

2F-Hall2

Website
Kansai Open 2019 website
Organizers
JRCA関西支部, Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾), and Raphaël Pihet
WCA Delegates
Kou Oobatake (大畠功), Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之), and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

西日本最大の大会です。
公式競技に採用されている18種目すべてを開催します。
Kansai Open 2019 is the biggest competition in West Japan area.
It includes all 18 official events.

Events
Competitors
120
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥1,000 (Japanese Yen).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

●参加資格
特別な参加資格はございません。
年齢,性別,国籍を問わずご参加いただけます。
また,公式大会初参加の方もご参加いただけますが,制限タイムにはご注意ください。

●参加費の詳細
基本参加費:1000円
3×3×3:0円
その他の競技:1種目あたり500円

例:3x3x3とピラミンクスの2種目に参加される場合,1,000+0+500=1,500円
※システムの都合上,申し込み時に料金が1,000円と表示される場合がございます。
 実際の参加費は,ご自身で算出,確認いただくようお願いいたします。
※参加費は当日,会場にて現金でお支払いください。
 キャンセルされた場合もキャンセル料はいただきませんが,なるべく早くご連絡ください。

●申し込み方法
タブ「申込方法」をご覧ください。

●参加にあたっての注意事項
大会の模様をメディアに使用させて頂くことがございます。
映り込む可能性がございます事をあらかじめご了承下さい。

●Qualification
No qualification required for entry.
(No matter how old or what gender, nationality is)
We are also welcome to newcomers but take care of the time limits.

●Entry fee
Basic fee: 1,000 JPY
Additional fees for events
 3x3x3: 0 JPY
 Other events: 500 JPY
e.g. If you registered for 3x3x3 and Pyraminx, the fee is 1,000+0+500=1,500 JPY
The system shows the fee is 1,000 JPY but the actual fee is calculated as above.
Please pay at the venue on the competition day (sorry we accept cash only.)

●How to register
First sign up for the WCA website from the menu on the upper-right of this page.
Then register for the competition from the Registration page of the competition.

●Acknowledgement
Photos and videos taken in the venue may be used or shared in some media both officially and unofficially.

Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 22.30 27.09 Japan 28.3028.6651.7124.3022.30
2x2x2 Cube First 32 5.84 9.04 Japan 5.848.569.539.0225.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 3:25.66 DNF Japan 3:25.66DNF3:25.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
Clock Combined Final 8 15.05 17.44 Japan 18.2621.3716.5915.0517.47
Pyraminx First 12 9.52 13.28 Japan 31.829.5213.4711.6914.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 27:23 Japan 2/3 27:23

Alan Williams - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 28.96 30.52 United Kingdom 29.6028.9632.3032.1029.85
2x2x2 Cube First 46 6.60 19.91 United Kingdom 34.24DNF6.6013.5411.95
Pyraminx First 11 6.97 13.18 United Kingdom 10.2820.1726.576.979.09
Skewb First 13 11.64 15.47 United Kingdom 17.4516.8112.1519.7511.64

Amey Gaba - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.00 11.83 India 10.0012.48DNF12.4410.57
Second 12 9.45 10.38 India 9.6914.749.459.8211.63
First 28 10.86 12.75 India 12.8013.4810.8612.7112.73
2x2x2 Cube First 21 3.14 5.66 India 7.024.447.593.145.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 53.54 1:07.20 India 2:14.851:18.3153.5457.681:05.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 30.44 33.07 India 30.4432.5041.9736.0030.71
Skewb First 8 6.91 11.18 India 11.3511.1711.0211.676.91

Aoi Nakatuka (中塚碧生) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 19.85 23.53 Japan 23.8425.9624.5222.2419.85

Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.56 8.79 Japan 8.0210.579.518.837.56
Second 6 8.53 9.33 Japan 10.388.5312.428.998.61
First 1 6.26 7.86 Japan 6.267.7610.708.057.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.79 3.80 Japan 4.183.451.793.864.08
First 8 3.42 3.77 Japan 3.723.427.053.504.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.04 33.68 Japan 35.3633.5633.7933.6933.04
Combined First 8 33.24 36.98 Japan 41.9837.1233.2436.7637.06
5x5x5 Cube First 11 1:02.69 1:14.00 Japan 1:02.691:18.131:14.671:25.111:09.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:30.37 2:40.50 Japan 2:30.372:56.112:35.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 2:07.01 2:34.48 Japan 2:26.873:09.562:07.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 33 Japan 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.58 14.63 Japan 13.7613.5814.2415.8816.60
Combined First 1 11.59 14.22 Japan 15.5818.5911.5915.0812.01
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:06.99 1:14.10 Japan 1:20.811:06.991:14.461:10.251:17.59
Pyraminx Final 5 5.12 6.30 Japan 6.027.085.815.127.91
First 8 4.33 7.79 Japan 7.574.3310.225.5912.21
Skewb Final 7 6.82 9.73 Japan 11.236.8212.189.878.09
First 7 4.30 9.85 Japan 7.6016.1010.9111.034.30

Atsushi Wada (和田篤史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 17.21 21.32 Japan 22.9117.2121.1819.8623.99

Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.99 8.58 Japan 7.339.708.7111.556.99
Second 3 7.55 8.68 Japan 9.328.438.2810.767.55
First 3 7.73 8.76 Japan 9.147.7311.818.099.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.23 2.05 Japan 1.612.022.952.521.23
First 1 2.04 2.19 Japan 2.132.042.132.313.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.68 35.21 Japan 36.5831.6836.8334.2934.77
Combined First 5 34.38 36.45 Japan 35.0838.6334.3839.7835.64
Pyraminx Final 8 3.55 7.10 Japan 3.5515.154.314.0312.96
First 1 3.34 4.21 Japan 4.993.344.084.863.69
Skewb Final 4 3.64 4.55 Japan 4.374.635.214.663.64
First 4 4.31 4.80 Japan 4.564.315.184.675.79

Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 24.35 30.29 Republic of Korea 33.3226.3233.5531.2224.35
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.74 5.57 Republic of Korea 4.977.156.384.745.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 1:09.23 Republic of Korea DNF1:09.23
Clock Combined Final 11 33.42 Republic of Korea 33.4237.50
Pyraminx First 14 12.25 20.52 Republic of Korea 23.1823.0721.6512.2516.84
Skewb First 18 15.87 35.52 Republic of Korea DNF29.2839.3515.8737.94

Bryan De Los Santos Rivero - Dominican Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 16.19 20.31 Dominican Republic 23.7322.9616.1920.1317.84
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.74 6.34 Dominican Republic 7.144.746.8512.865.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 1:20.07 Dominican Republic 1:24.821:20.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 22.18 36.64 Dominican Republic 22.1838.2530.0741.61DNF
Skewb First 14 7.60 16.78 Dominican Republic 28.169.8818.417.6022.06

Clement Setyabudhy - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 13.91 16.37 Indonesia 13.9116.2715.4617.3917.91
2x2x2 Cube First 23 4.22 5.77 Indonesia DNF5.656.054.225.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 50.30 53.09 Indonesia 50.301:02.4252.7153.7652.79
5x5x5 Cube First 16 1:34.76 1:40.41 Indonesia 1:38.841:41.011:34.761:41.371:49.01

Daisuke Kasuya (粕谷大輔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 28.06 43.66 Japan 40.7328.0648.6041.641:24.66

Eiji Sano (佐野栄治) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 19.34 20.87 Japan 22.6219.7421.0121.8719.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:11.60 1:17.98 Japan 1:34.371:11.601:15.141:23.071:15.73

Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 15.53 18.70 Japan 16.2715.5319.0422.1120.78
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.45 7.37 Japan 6.759.578.346.457.01

Fumino Urata (浦田芙珠乃) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 38.39 50.25 Japan 40.421:00.8538.39DNF49.48
2x2x2 Cube First 39 9.60 12.14 Japan 10.8215.5612.8712.749.60

Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 9.05 10.90 Japan 9.059.4911.9011.3015.47
First 23 11.24 12.22 Japan 11.8913.3211.2411.4413.34
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.75 4.35 Japan 3.843.903.755.326.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 33.79 43.33 Japan 42.4642.9733.7955.4744.56
5x5x5 Cube First 13 1:18.22 1:20.57 Japan 1:21.521:21.201:20.361:20.161:18.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 Japan 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 19.50 24.06 Japan 19.5025.8834.3925.4820.83

Hani Joo (주하니) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 42.31 54.67 Republic of Korea 55.4358.3542.311:42.1550.24
2x2x2 Cube First 45 6.49 19.67 Republic of Korea 27.706.4929.4216.7114.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Haruto Yamaguchi (山口遥冬) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 14.84 18.03 Japan 19.1218.5014.8421.6416.46

Hironao Otsubo (大坪弘尚) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 29.12 29.99 Japan 29.7531.6030.6529.5729.12

Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 9.88 11.92 Japan 11.0311.3313.3914.549.88
First 30 11.48 13.12 Japan 14.3313.9211.7513.7011.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 58.67 DNF Japan 1:02.2558.67DNF
First 7 55.80 DNF Japan 55.80DNF59.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.56 16.12 Japan 15.5418.7417.5213.5615.29
Combined First 5 12.06 15.46 Japan 15.9816.1612.0615.4614.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 11:31.00 DNF Japan DNF13:22.0011:31.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 15/15 58:23 Japan 15/15 58:23

Hyu Iwata (岩田飛生) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 1:00.01 1:11.36 Japan 1:14.411:11.741:00.011:19.031:07.93

Joyce Peh - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 55.59 1:07.21 Malaysia 59.7855.591:10.701:11.161:24.32
2x2x2 Cube First 44 11.66 15.12 Malaysia 11.6715.6911.6618.0118.31
Skewb First 16 18.60 20.59 Malaysia 19.5420.1122.1118.6030.09

Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 12.10 14.29 Japan 15.7717.5412.1013.5313.58
First 38 12.32 13.91 Japan 13.5115.4414.1112.3214.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 36.50 47.56 Japan 36.5049.9147.9044.8858.11

Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 11.19 12.89 Japan 11.7115.0511.9011.1915.06
First 25 12.07 12.52 Japan 12.0712.2213.2015.7512.14
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.27 4.74 Japan 4.386.834.973.274.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 45.76 48.58 Japan 48.6157.7649.4345.7647.71
Square-1 Final 8 11.82 16.49 Japan 11.8216.9115.7416.8318.66
Combined First 7 14.06 18.09 Japan 17.7314.0616.2923.4620.26

Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 17.48 18.17 Japan 17.6918.6920.3417.4818.13

Kazuki Harada (原田一輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 17.90 23.72 Japan 19.3429.5022.6917.9029.13
2x2x2 Cube First 34 7.32 10.55 Japan 11.1511.667.3211.928.84

Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 10.30 12.21 Japan 10.8516.9914.8110.3010.96
First 34 10.35 13.52 Japan 14.2914.2512.5113.8110.35
Clock Combined Final 4 6.91 8.97 Japan 10.988.726.9110.827.36
Square-1 Combined First 15 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 8/11 57:04 Japan 8/11 57:04

Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 11.50 11.87 Japan 11.8411.5012.6611.6112.15
First 15 9.70 10.76 Japan 10.2911.3110.6813.449.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.21 4.29 Japan 4.834.773.214.613.50
First 3 2.85 3.55 Japan 4.393.402.974.272.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 37.28 38.60 Japan 37.4137.2839.4138.9745.57
5x5x5 Cube First 9 1:02.85 1:09.68 Japan 1:09.461:04.951:14.621:21.841:02.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:48.35 2:05.01 Japan 1:48.352:11.402:15.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:55.70 2:58.45 Japan 2:55.743:03.902:55.70
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.54 1:16.24 Japan 1:08.541:22.731:27.131:14.921:11.06

Kazuya Okada (岡田和也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 15.19 16.71 Japan 21.1816.5817.0515.1916.49
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.08 6.65 Japan 8.045.086.719.655.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 54.53 1:07.00 Japan 1:05.9854.531:09.611:05.411:21.83

Keiichiro Taira (平佳一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 12.80 14.59 Japan 13.9212.8015.2918.3914.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 56.23 1:04.88 Japan 1:11.6456.231:06.541:01.431:06.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 1:20.34 DNF Japan 1:48.121:20.34DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 12:46.00 DNF Japan 12:46.0014:36.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 23:04.00 DNF Japan DNF23:04.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/5 28:48 Japan 5/5 28:48

Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 15.14 15.97 Japan 20.1716.1316.2915.5015.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 46.45 1:04.33 Japan 1:01.431:02.621:19.2446.451:08.94
Square-1 Combined First 9 18.63 20.82 Japan 18.6321.5618.6322.26DNF

Kenji Isebaba (伊勢馬場健次) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 30.81 38.65 Japan 39.8736.4747.7830.8139.60

Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 16.86 19.49 Japan 16.8630.8623.0218.1717.28
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.42 8.72 Japan 11.525.427.2314.597.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:00.56 1:06.06 Japan 1:05.481:04.501:00.561:08.211:10.40
Skewb First 15 9.46 18.35 Japan 19.5810.6530.8624.819.46

Kenzo Doi (土井健三) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 15.33 16.75 Japan 15.33DNF18.5815.9115.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 52.93 55.62 Japan 1:17.1953.4552.9357.7255.68

Kiichi Fukui (福井喜一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 109 1:09.40 1:33.61 Japan 1:42.901:18.171:39.771:09.402:27.56
2x2x2 Cube First 49 13.82 33.33 Japan 41.4858.4713.8226.2132.29

Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 14.24 16.83 Japan 14.2417.1917.9318.0115.37

Kohei Abe (阿部航平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 11.98 13.06 Japan 11.9813.5012.9812.7113.76
First 36 10.69 13.66 Japan 10.6915.5713.2612.1417.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 58.63 1:04.67 Japan 1:12.121:03.581:07.681:02.7558.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:00.51 DNF Japan DNF1:00.51DNF
First 8 1:04.19 DNF Japan 1:28.67DNF1:04.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 34.43 37.83 Japan 40.1234.4538.9134.4344.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 9/15 1:00:00 Japan 9/15 1:00:00

Kohei Fujitani (藤谷航平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 18.73 24.03 Japan 26.5623.7318.7324.1624.19
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.60 5.58 Japan 6.787.395.054.604.90
Pyraminx First 10 4.55 9.93 Japan 11.804.5510.5510.368.89

Kotaro Kawamura (河村孝太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 15.89 17.27 Japan 17.1421.9217.3115.8917.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 1:14.33 1:18.13 Japan 1:24.221:17.971:17.581:14.331:18.84

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 Final 7 13.56 16.13 Japan 16.1413.5616.3415.9018.03
Combined First 8 11.69 19.28 Japan 22.2120.6911.6919.2417.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Kouei Harada (原田煌永) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 36.86 43.10 Japan 53.0339.0245.6236.8644.67
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.79 10.82 Japan 14.936.799.628.3214.51

Kouki Yamaguchi (山口貢輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 2:06.82 DNF Japan 2:06.82DNFDNF

Kyohei Nakano (中野恭兵) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 33.12 37.27 Japan 44.0034.9642.9733.1233.89
2x2x2 Cube First 47 12.57 21.49 Japan 12.5712.81DNF26.9424.73

Lim Hung (林弘) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 10.19 11.40 Malaysia 11.3910.2210.1912.6013.86
First 19 9.39 11.57 Malaysia 11.2510.0013.4614.149.39
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.17 4.31 Malaysia 5.254.183.174.873.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 39.52 44.26 Malaysia 40.3239.5244.5447.93DNF
5x5x5 Cube First 14 1:19.15 1:21.28 Malaysia 1:23.381:19.151:20.821:25.551:19.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:08.31 2:21.40 Malaysia 2:20.902:35.002:08.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:16.77 Malaysia 4:16.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 53 Malaysia 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 20.35 25.10 Malaysia 24.6523.6520.3526.9932.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 28.90 31.23 Malaysia 33.7829.6530.7128.9033.34
Clock Combined Final 7 11.05 15.38 Malaysia 11.0520.03DNF13.8612.24
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.96 1:16.30 Malaysia 1:19.361:18.271:05.961:11.281:27.34
Pyraminx Final 6 3.84 6.38 Malaysia 5.2812.088.323.845.53
First 6 4.89 7.11 Malaysia 9.519.556.694.895.13
Skewb Final 5 6.20 7.42 Malaysia 7.087.226.209.137.97
First 5 4.64 7.36 Malaysia 9.304.646.207.598.28
Square-1 Combined First 13 19.40 28.67 Malaysia 25.2935.1027.8832.8419.40

Lucas O'Connell - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.35 10.27 New Zealand 8.359.949.8111.0511.62
Second 10 7.30 9.72 New Zealand 10.1010.697.3012.058.37
First 14 9.50 10.35 New Zealand 9.5011.18DNF10.039.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 35.02 40.32 New Zealand DNF40.6135.0238.8141.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 43.09 DNF New Zealand 43.09DNFDNF
First 2 34.49 DNF New Zealand 34.49DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 47.58 NR 57.11 NR New Zealand 1:05.9047.581:00.6152.3158.40
Clock Combined Final 6 10.94 11.94 New Zealand 12.61DNF12.1111.1110.94
Skewb Final 3 3.78 4.48 New Zealand 4.674.193.784.59DNF
First 2 3.48 4.35 New Zealand 5.144.603.524.933.48
Square-1 Final 4 10.12 12.38 New Zealand 10.1211.7812.9517.1812.40
Combined First 3 8.74 NR 10.80 NR New Zealand 15.769.8010.7711.848.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:21.55 DNF New Zealand 9:21.55DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 17:50.00 DNF New Zealand 22:25.0017:50.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 13/15 51:26 New Zealand 13/15 51:26

Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.97 8.99 Japan 7.9710.0810.098.098.79
Second 7 5.89 9.52 Japan 9.1713.0910.115.899.27
First 12 8.83 10.04 Japan 8.8310.7711.989.739.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.32 2.49 Japan 2.342.56DNF2.322.56
First 2 1.84 2.29 Japan 4.812.131.842.492.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.76 32.93 Japan 35.3029.7635.8232.4331.06
Combined First 4 29.75 33.58 Japan 36.9336.0232.7331.9929.75
Skewb Final 2 3.76 4.26 Japan 4.734.014.044.883.76
First 3 2.87 4.75 Japan 7.324.872.874.674.70
Square-1 Final 1 6.55 7.67 AsR Japan 6.5513.186.577.119.34
Combined First 1 6.71 8.52 Japan 9.019.227.346.7111.79

Maku Nakano (中野蒔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 43 10.59 13.67 Japan 26.9416.1912.1110.5912.71

Masaaki Suda (須田將昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 23.25 24.96 Japan 24.2326.0724.5823.2527.26

Masahiro Fujita (藤田政広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 12.16 16.55 Japan 21.0012.1619.1416.1014.40
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.10 6.28 Japan 6.02DNF5.106.266.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 1:34.61 Japan 1:34.611:35.34

Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 11.40 14.30 Japan 13.4216.0116.7213.4611.40
First 24 11.21 12.51 Japan 11.2114.8112.7012.0212.80
5x5x5 Cube First 12 1:13.21 1:16.71 Japan 1:20.491:23.111:13.341:13.211:16.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:25.34 2:31.79 Japan 2:34.832:25.342:35.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:41.32 3:43.64 Japan 3:45.033:44.583:41.32

Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.00 9.46 Japan 9.639.539.009.2112.21
Second 9 8.48 9.67 Japan 8.489.5012.929.569.95
First 9 8.20 9.83 Japan 9.259.9212.128.2010.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.47 3.41 Japan 4.434.381.473.082.78
First 5 3.02 3.64 Japan 3.923.023.173.835.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 38.21 41.40 Japan 44.1338.2143.3639.0141.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 15.81 20.86 Japan 26.5119.4916.5715.8129.78
Megaminx Combined Final 1 42.10 44.37 Japan 47.0142.1043.0445.7644.31

Mieko Isomoto (磯本美恵子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 108 1:05.67 1:24.13 Japan 1:21.831:05.672:18.511:17.761:32.80

Milo Lui - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 38.66 45.60 United States 1:02.0139.9454.1138.6642.76
2x2x2 Cube First 40 11.33 13.00 United States 12.2913.2013.5011.3326.47
Pyraminx First 15 15.66 30.54 United States 33.4715.6631.4026.7637.21
Skewb First 17 18.93 28.03 United States 18.9329.3528.3126.4333.41

Minato Imai (今井港) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 12.76 15.90 Japan 17.8316.4513.6017.6512.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 37.87 46.62 Japan 51.0738.8637.8749.9452.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 Japan 28
Pyraminx Final 1 2.07 4.29 Japan 5.304.563.702.074.60
First 2 3.91 4.46 Japan 6.404.404.654.333.91

Mulun Yin (阴目仑) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 5.66 9.87 China 9.4810.0410.0910.435.66
Second 1 6.21 7.10 China 6.936.217.466.927.89
First 2 6.74 8.00 China 6.748.538.2710.977.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.52 3.29 China 4.013.335.872.522.52
First 7 2.93 3.74 China 4.562.933.523.464.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.80 30.85 China 33.5827.8032.4931.5528.52
Combined First 2 27.96 31.16 China 30.1932.4736.9627.9630.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 53.06 1:02.67 China 59.611:08.231:00.181:10.0553.06
First 3 59.31 1:01.80 China 59.311:01.931:03.611:04.5059.85

Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 29.06 36.02 Japan 29.0641.4336.7641.9729.86
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.96 10.74 Japan 9.6012.885.969.7514.48

Naoki Tani (谷直輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 13.04 13.71 Japan 13.2615.3713.0414.0213.85
First 29 11.42 13.04 Japan 13.2611.8614.3111.4214.01
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.38 6.21 Japan 7.464.388.605.106.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 44.96 57.06 Japan 51.471:03.1644.9656.561:04.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 52.80 DNF Japan 52.80DNF1:00.77
First 6 55.00 DNF Japan 55.0056.16DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 21.16 27.93 Japan 29.4027.9426.4429.4921.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:24.43 DNF Japan DNF4:24.43DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 10:10.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF10:10.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 11/19 1:00:00 Japan 11/19 1:00:00

Naomi Katsunuma (勝沼奈緒実) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 3:57.46 7:06.25 Japan 7:15.113:57.46DNF6:41.287:22.35

Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.47 44.27 Japan 45.7647.5839.47
First 3 38.39 45.95 Japan 54.5944.8738.39
Pyraminx Final 4 4.16 5.55 Japan 5.224.167.244.187.25
First 4 3.71 4.96 Japan 3.714.545.77DNF4.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 6:14.06 DNF Japan DNF6:14.06DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 31/36 58:04 Japan 31/36 58:04

Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 10.57 10.78 Japan 12.5510.8410.5710.7510.75
First 10 8.98 9.83 Japan 10.649.999.378.9810.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 39.82 44.62 Japan 39.8241.8145.3849.7146.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.84 15.32 Japan 13.8418.2015.3714.7615.84
Combined First 7 10.00 17.72 Japan 22.7914.3010.0019.3119.54
Clock Combined Final 9 6.26 DNF Japan 7.23DNF6.26DNF8.38
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.89 1:06.63 Japan 1:05.101:01.891:11.651:11.081:03.72
Skewb Final 1 2.23 3.54 Japan 4.094.894.082.452.23
First 1 2.54 3.25 Japan 3.322.546.073.482.96

Raphaël Pihet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 9.10 10.59 France 10.099.1012.0311.5910.08
First 16 8.68 10.82 France 10.0113.1911.1411.328.68
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.17 4.41 France 3.174.085.793.369.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 35.44 39.53 France 41.4337.8535.4440.9839.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:07.96 1:09.39 France 1:07.961:08.551:09.171:11.121:10.44
First 8 1:05.84 1:09.44 France 1:08.601:05.841:10.821:15.671:08.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:58.03 2:05.90 France 1:58.032:13.182:06.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:54.59 3:03.44 France 3:17.952:54.592:57.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 14.21 23.13 France 25.4018.6927.2314.2125.31
Pyraminx First 9 8.02 8.79 France 9.619.078.118.029.20
Square-1 Combined First 12 17.77 26.68 France 30.8526.8522.3441.7617.77

Reagan Taylor Friederich - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 17.42 18.20 Australia 18.4617.9017.4218.8118.23
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.41 6.79 Australia 6.006.0710.805.418.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 1:24.47 Australia 1:24.471:27.42
5x5x5 Cube First 20 1:48.72 1:56.78 Australia 2:04.811:53.502:07.921:48.721:52.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:16.01 Australia 4:16.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:19.56 Australia 5:19.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 28.91 33.68 Australia 37.7028.9135.6134.6130.82
Clock Combined Final 10 21.84 Australia 24.9721.84
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:50.51 1:53.73 Australia 1:53.941:54.871:50.511:52.372:02.82
Pyraminx First 13 7.26 14.78 Australia 11.067.2620.7321.5512.56
Skewb First 10 7.44 12.73 Australia 16.927.4411.6611.5914.95
Square-1 Combined First 14 24.52 35.06 Australia 43.4524.5231.4337.1436.62

Rei Fujiwara (藤原礼) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 24.14 29.60 Japan 28.7432.7824.1432.6327.44
2x2x2 Cube First 41 10.85 13.07 Japan 13.3010.8513.7213.1212.79

Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 10.61 12.53 Japan 13.0910.6111.4513.0418.25
First 37 11.98 13.78 Japan 15.1711.9815.7013.3912.79
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.34 4.01 Japan 5.594.014.133.893.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 25.02 27.51 Japan 30.4226.6127.8828.0525.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 3:04.99 Japan DNF3:04.99
Clock Combined Final 1 6.00 6.43 NR Japan 6.306.006.316.699.81
Pyraminx Final 2 3.61 4.49 Japan 4.993.614.034.467.51
First 5 5.58 6.23 Japan 7.016.087.135.585.59
Square-1 Final 2 7.24 9.76 Japan 8.347.2411.089.8517.64
Combined First 4 10.24 12.23 Japan 19.0410.2411.7212.3112.65

Ryota Sekiya (関谷亮汰) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 13.97 16.10 Japan 14.3918.5526.4113.9715.36
First 40 10.14 14.23 Japan 13.3015.8413.5418.8010.14

Ryota Sugimoto (杉本稜太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 13.97 16.60 Japan 13.9722.5718.5017.0014.31

Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 13.02 14.48 Japan 17.1516.5813.7613.0213.11
First 33 12.69 13.34 Japan 12.6913.3614.9013.8912.76
5x5x5 Cube First 10 1:09.59 1:12.89 Japan 1:13.221:11.581:13.861:16.671:09.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:11.35 2:13.84 Japan 2:11.352:12.482:17.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:01.28 3:02.84 Japan 3:01.283:04.293:02.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:26.75 1:33.28 Japan 1:26.881:46.881:26.751:28.311:44.66
Clock Combined Final 5 9.00 9.46 Japan 9.109.009.66DNF9.63

Ryuhei Tachibana (橘龍平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 31.78 34.87 Japan 36.1638.5831.7834.9333.51

Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 16.30 17.39 Japan 17.6316.3016.6229.9717.92
Clock Combined Final 3 7.91 8.38 Japan 8.098.847.919.378.20

Ryusei Nakabayashi (中林琉聖) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.32 10.91 Japan 10.7011.0010.3211.0211.05
Second 4 8.58 8.98 Japan 9.368.5810.378.718.88
First 22 8.85 12.07 Japan 10.6515.148.8513.1712.40

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.12 8.60 Japan 9.337.128.368.1212.34
Second 2 7.35 7.62 Japan 7.458.027.357.467.95
First 4 8.58 8.99 Japan 9.229.038.5810.028.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.54 3.70 Japan 3.533.773.973.801.54
First 4 2.58 3.59 Japan 2.832.583.634.3010.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.78 31.43 Japan 26.7830.5029.4234.3837.52
Combined First 1 27.03 30.59 Japan 29.1827.0334.3638.5928.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 51.09 53.39 Japan 52.8254.1658.9051.0953.19
First 1 52.46 54.11 Japan 52.4654.0155.4355.2253.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.38 2:03.03 Japan 1:56.382:15.471:57.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:30.16 NR 2:40.15 Japan 2:50.192:40.092:30.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.28 13.10 Japan 17.5812.2813.6312.3113.35
Combined First 4 12.01 15.27 Japan 14.5018.3615.5615.7412.01
Skewb First 12 10.79 14.94 Japan 19.3510.7911.6017.5415.69

Seiya Murata (村田誠也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 30.40 35.29 Japan 34.6938.0438.5030.4033.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 11.55 15.70 Japan 11.5517.9514.4316.8615.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 44.04 49.44 Japan 54.7357.2447.2444.0446.34
5x5x5 Cube First 18 1:23.59 1:41.21 Japan 1:27.881:23.591:32.832:02.922:36.60

Senna Percey - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 31.52 33.44 Japan 36.1735.7831.5231.7532.78

Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 14.46 18.15 Japan 17.0619.2120.2514.4618.19
2x2x2 Cube First 30 6.76 8.35 Japan 6.769.188.308.867.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 52.29 58.35 Japan 1:04.7255.881:05.2454.4452.29
5x5x5 Cube First 21 1:48.60 2:02.60 Japan 1:48.602:01.582:05.872:03.312:02.91

Shoko Wada (和田昌子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 25.53 31.89 Japan 25.5328.0339.4734.7932.84

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 7.95 10.81 Japan 10.3812.377.9512.929.69
First 13 9.47 10.29 Japan 10.4210.9410.639.819.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 29.49 40.40 Japan 46.0342.8141.2837.1029.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 58.31 1:02.86 Japan 1:05.281:02.1358.311:06.241:01.18
First 5 1:00.54 1:04.89 Japan 1:05.721:06.861:06.721:02.221:00.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 2:59.87 3:03.97 Japan 3:10.142:59.873:01.89

Shuji Yoneda (米田柊志) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 28.55 30.47 Japan 32.4228.5530.3429.0931.97

Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 9.46 10.64 Japan 10.4610.2311.599.4611.24
First 7 7.30 9.40 Japan 9.438.7013.9310.087.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.26 1:04.10 Japan 1:05.551:01.261:14.961:04.571:02.17
First 4 55.83 1:04.56 Japan 1:03.601:06.3555.831:04.171:05.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24 Japan 24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.52 14.11 Japan 13.5213.8914.1714.2615.60
Combined First 2 12.39 14.40 Japan 15.4314.5014.1312.3914.58
Square-1 Final 5 11.82 15.85 Japan 11.8216.2916.7118.5214.56
Combined First 5 11.21 14.53 Japan 14.2914.1311.2115.8115.16

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 10.81 13.33 Japan 11.9912.8210.8115.7415.18
First 27 10.99 12.69 Japan 10.9914.2212.8415.9011.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36 2.92 Japan 7.933.242.362.752.78
First 6 2.57 3.66 Japan 3.334.682.967.502.57
Square-1 Combined First 10 17.03 22.35 Japan 20.2620.4717.0329.6226.32

Sohnosuke Ijiri (井尻宗之介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 2:22.60 DNF Japan 2:22.60DNF3:04.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 25.60 28.54 Japan 28.9330.4727.7628.9325.60
Skewb Final 6 6.97 8.31 Japan 7.4010.2311.536.977.31
First 6 7.28 9.16 Japan 9.297.7311.527.2810.45

Sophia Burian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.48 9.94 Germany 9.4810.0010.2710.769.56
Second 11 8.79 9.79 Germany 10.689.0710.859.628.79
First 6 8.91 9.28 Germany 9.709.198.958.9110.02
2x2x2 Cube First 15 2.99 4.41 Germany 4.802.993.734.69DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 34.08 42.61 Germany 45.8242.7939.2346.2234.08
5x5x5 Cube First 15 1:20.21 1:25.70 Germany 1:40.421:21.231:34.411:20.211:21.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:47.35 2:52.17 Germany 2:47.353:00.972:48.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 2:50.06 DNF Germany DNF2:50.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 14.68 20.32 Germany 22.2017.8021.0914.6822.07
Clock Combined Final 2 6.09 7.12 Germany 6.506.097.647.228.06
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:25.37 1:35.93 Germany 1:50.731:35.631:40.071:32.101:25.37
Square-1 Combined First 11 22.25 24.39 Germany 26.0222.2522.4845.3924.68

Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 16.75 18.15 Japan 16.7522.8420.1317.4216.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 3:05.86 DNF Japan 3:05.864:33.71DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 16:37.00 17:35.00 Japan 16:37.0018:34.0017:34.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 31:02.00 DNF Japan 31:02.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/6 40:10 Japan 6/6 40:10

Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 7.07 10.52 Japan 9.6911.457.0711.9210.41
First 8 8.86 9.42 Japan 8.8610.269.609.649.02
2x2x2 Cube First 12 2.22 4.22 Japan 6.253.91DNF2.502.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.08 17.91 Japan 17.4115.0819.6317.9018.43
Combined First 6 14.71 16.67 Japan 15.2014.7118.5118.7816.31
Pyraminx Final 3 3.11 4.71 Japan 4.973.115.13DNF4.04
First 3 2.93 4.82 Japan 5.026.396.142.933.30

Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 18.14 21.29 Japan 18.1436.9020.3021.1822.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 1:56.39 Japan DNF1:56.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 2:18.02 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:18.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 5/8 56:54 Japan 5/8 56:54

Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 9.58 10.63 Japan 10.5911.119.5810.2211.09
First 11 8.23 10.01 Japan 11.9810.128.2310.669.25

Takaaki Okamoto (岡本賢明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 23.41 28.19 Japan 33.3427.0224.2023.4134.97

Takaaki Sasabe (笹部貴朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 17.02 17.81 Japan 17.4018.3620.6517.6717.02

Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 26.90 32.69 Japan 32.3129.2836.4826.9054.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 1:08.74 1:39.13 Japan 1:32.072:16.581:08.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 19:51.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF19:51.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 10/11 55:50 Japan 10/11 55:50

Takamasa Sugiura (杉浦隆将) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 13.70 14.38 Japan 13.7013.9413.7215.8515.49
First 32 12.50 13.28 Japan 13.7412.5514.9912.5013.54

Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 26.19 32.09 Japan 31.7435.561:02.0928.9826.19
2x2x2 Cube First 42 8.42 13.34 Japan 13.3013.0113.718.4257.41

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:14.31 2:22.63 Japan 2:22.202:31.372:14.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:31.76 3:44.81 Japan 3:31.763:38.354:04.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 12 1:29.17 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:29.17
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:12.63 Japan 3:34.842:12.63

Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 11.28 12.21 Japan 12.3514.5512.1111.2812.16
First 26 10.55 12.53 Japan 15.0314.8611.0810.5511.64
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.31 4.48 Japan 4.554.953.314.584.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 36.07 41.75 Japan 36.2442.4746.5336.0746.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:34.16 Japan 3:34.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 22 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.53 17.38 Japan 13.5318.4316.3317.4718.34
Combined First 8 14.32 20.09 Japan 14.3219.1319.8521.3021.51
Pyraminx Final 7 4.71 6.50 Japan 4.7115.927.476.155.89
First 7 4.59 7.41 Japan 7.037.8511.277.344.59
Square-1 Final 6 11.31 15.89 Japan 11.3116.5117.5713.5918.86
Combined First 6 13.85 15.58 Japan 25.0513.9913.8517.9914.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 16:35.00 DNF Japan 16:35.00DNFDNF

Taku Sasaki (佐々木拓) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 11.73 15.07 Japan 15.4215.1414.6411.7315.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 50.20 51.84 Japan 1:17.2851.0952.1450.2052.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 18.60 27.01 Japan 21.6836.08DNF18.6023.26

Takuji Urata (浦田卓治) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 37.00 54.33 Japan 1:00.9937.0056.2445.77DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 48 13.99 26.82 Japan 45.5453.8113.9918.0016.91

Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 3 8.25 12.16 Japan 14.308.2510.8511.32DNF
Combined First 2 8.72 10.41 Japan 14.2311.1010.699.458.72

Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 28.70 32.47 Japan 28.9537.0737.9931.3828.70

Teru Umene - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 33.22 35.21 Japan 33.2238.7334.8635.8134.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 1:49.93 Japan 1:49.932:03.49

Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 9.16 11.85 Japan 12.4813.5110.799.1612.27
First 21 9.11 11.81 Japan 13.0913.5212.469.899.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.59 DNF Japan 33.5940.09DNF
First 1 33.95 DNF Japan DNFDNF33.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:37.44 NR DNF Japan 3:10.95DNF2:37.44
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:06.86 DNF Japan DNFDNF6:06.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 16/22 57:15 Japan 16/22 57:15

Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.74 9.87 Japan 11.509.2412.818.867.74
Second 8 8.76 9.54 Japan 9.558.769.7210.069.36
First 18 9.14 11.33 Japan 11.1114.2610.7712.119.14
2x2x2 Cube First 10 2.86 3.86 Japan 3.512.865.983.414.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.73 36.50 Japan 38.2541.2738.0333.2332.73
Combined First 6 34.40 36.61 Japan 36.5838.3634.4035.8537.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:05.42 1:09.55 Japan 1:10.551:09.951:08.161:05.421:13.63
First 7 1:03.96 1:07.65 Japan 1:03.961:09.401:16.661:05.241:08.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:57.97 2:05.28 Japan 2:00.112:17.771:57.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 2:49.18 3:04.30 Japan 3:09.782:49.183:13.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32 Japan 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 20.96 22.01 Japan 20.9631.5621.0621.8523.13
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.24 58.62 Japan 1:02.8955.1954.241:10.5757.79

Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 13.30 17.46 Japan 16.2013.3018.9621.8217.23
2x2x2 Cube First 22 3.91 5.67 Japan 6.597.064.013.916.42
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:18.52 1:25.54 Japan 1:26.741:30.511:19.381:33.221:18.52
Skewb First 9 8.18 11.79 Japan 11.3110.8717.878.1813.20

Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 24.14 30.87 Japan 34.6429.9424.1431.9230.76
2x2x2 Cube First 37 7.12 10.88 Japan 12.947.947.1218.8111.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 1:41.03 Japan 1:41.032:00.12

Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 22.41 26.03 Japan 29.4049.7623.2322.4125.45
2x2x2 Cube First 38 8.89 11.93 Japan 12.2822.8311.4712.048.89

Toui Nishida (西田拓以) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 10.86 15.78 Japan 16.7616.0314.8416.4710.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 47.87 52.96 Japan 47.8752.1957.2457.2649.44

Vincent Jovian - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 12.91 13.70 Indonesia 13.5214.2412.9114.7513.34
First 35 12.28 13.56 Indonesia 13.8213.4415.0012.2813.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 51.90 1:00.34 Indonesia 51.9056.621:06.001:17.6858.41
5x5x5 Cube First 22 1:51.60 2:13.98 Indonesia 2:24.041:51.602:29.792:08.992:08.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 2:35.79 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:35.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 24.34 26.62 Indonesia 33.6224.3426.1927.4726.19

Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 14.06 16.35 Japan 14.0618.8416.0916.6816.27
5x5x5 Cube First 19 1:37.24 1:48.63 Japan 1:37.241:41.711:54.431:56.921:49.75

Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 19.89 21.08 Japan 19.8920.7020.2223.9122.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 1:20.21 Japan 1:45.141:20.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 1:54.26 DNF Japan DNF1:54.26DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 34.78 39.06 Japan 34.7837.0541.9038.2442.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Japan DNF

Yoshitoo Mori (森義遠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 13.19 18.99 Japan 20.4617.6618.8413.1925.57

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.19 10.11 Japan 11.4910.2510.399.199.68
Second 5 8.46 9.03 Japan 8.469.8111.718.758.52
First 5 8.52 9.20 Japan 10.628.719.228.529.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 30.79 36.26 Japan 36.0134.8230.7937.9546.06
Combined First 3 29.08 32.73 Japan 30.7341.1431.8135.6629.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 48.58 58.91 Japan 57.9953.711:06.921:05.0348.58
First 2 53.27 58.91 Japan 57.1353.2759.681:01.5659.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.83 2:02.47 Japan 1:59.832:01.532:06.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 2:59.20 3:03.77 Japan 3:02.872:59.203:09.25

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:22.48 2:24.71 Japan 2:24.412:22.482:27.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:24.99 3:38.81 Japan 3:41.893:49.563:24.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 47.05 DNF Japan 47.0552.89DNF
First 4 39.14 46.23 Japan 39.1441.5757.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.90 12.78 Japan 13.2311.9415.1013.1711.90
Combined First 3 13.24 14.47 Japan 14.1114.1415.1515.2113.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 23.72 NR 30.17 NR Japan 33.5426.7123.7230.2742.63

Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 20.53 25.80 Japan 30.6324.7828.6623.9720.53
2x2x2 Cube First 33 7.64 9.21 Japan 7.649.659.4711.168.50

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 12.18 14.27 Japan 15.5113.0814.2312.1815.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 46.35 50.99 Japan 46.3548.3048.9955.691:04.66
5x5x5 Cube First 17 1:27.51 1:40.67 Japan 1:51.801:30.781:39.431:59.571:27.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 1:24.92 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:24.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Yuka Maruno (丸野優華) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb First 11 10.07 13.05 Japan 10.7813.8416.8710.0714.54

Yuki Matsui (松井裕希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 12.27 13.77 Japan 13.4112.2713.3014.5914.97
First 31 11.26 13.26 Japan 13.3111.2613.2213.2515.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 18.02 20.21 Japan 23.3418.0219.0026.2518.29

Yuki Nakahira (中平侑希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 17.33 18.48 Japan 18.9317.3323.1018.0418.48

Yuki Nomura (野村優希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 12.29 14.36 Japan 15.0912.2914.7313.2617.61
First 39 12.45 14.16 Japan 13.4014.9514.1215.2312.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 50.96 51.75 Japan 55.3752.1351.2451.8850.96

Yuko Kanzaki (神崎裕子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 28.90 33.21 Japan 29.2135.0028.9035.4145.91

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 8.77 10.57 Republic of Korea 10.979.7810.978.7715.03
First 20 9.81 11.57 Republic of Korea 13.0711.7510.2612.699.81
2x2x2 Cube First 9 2.53 3.86 Republic of Korea 4.674.233.192.534.17

Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 11.40 12.07 Japan 11.7712.8511.4011.6013.40
First 17 9.67 10.83 Japan 9.7610.809.6711.9414.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.26 35.63 Japan 42.4037.2336.2333.2633.42
Combined First 7 35.30 36.67 Japan 37.5236.1436.3635.3041.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:03.54 1:06.05 Japan 1:07.581:12.211:05.891:03.541:04.69
First 6 58.28 1:05.59 Japan 1:09.0258.281:07.511:04.081:05.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:08.69 2:32.26 Japan 2:08.692:47.822:40.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First 5 47.99 DNF Japan DNF47.99DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 15.78 21.27 Japan 21.7718.4815.7823.5627.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:01.75 1:10.80 Japan 1:39.771:15.161:01.751:10.271:06.96

Yuuki Oonisi (大西悠己) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 25.72 30.70 Japan 31.9925.7226.8455.3033.28