Kalmykia Open 2017


Date
Apr 8 - 9, 2017
City
Elista, Republic of Kalmykia, Russia
Venue

Entertainment Center "Uralan"

Address
street Nomto Ochirova, 9
Details

On the first floor in the restaurant

Website
Kalmykia Open 2017 website
Organizers
Islam Ibragimgadzhiev and Victor Poddubnyi
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Main organizer Victor Poddubnyi

Information

Registration will be closed on April, 8 or when we reach 110 competitors. Registration fee is 300 RUR (about 5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ilya Tsiareshka won with an average of 12.62 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kirill Litvinov finished second (13.39) and Maxim Chechnev finished third (17.60).

Artur Kayumov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.89 18.16 Russia 19.8623.0617.1112.8917.52
Second round 6 16.21 20.26 Russia 18.1926.2616.2124.8317.77
First round 5 16.73 18.30 Russia 17.7037.0419.2116.7317.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.91 5.52 Russia 6.914.985.466.114.91
Second round 6 5.55 7.26 Russia 5.557.067.607.517.20
First round 9 4.33 8.17 Russia 9.336.754.338.449.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:50.05 2:17.86 Russia 3:01.902:02.962:45.382:05.251:50.05
First round 6 1:46.96 2:00.08 Russia 2:09.391:59.811:55.732:04.691:46.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 38.35 1:02.52 Russia 1:39.1140.591:15.841:11.1238.35
First round 2 38.42 40.99 Russia 44.1342.1541.1438.4239.69
Pyraminx Final 1 4.62 7.05 Russia 11.187.464.627.316.37
First round 1 5.09 6.44 Russia 6.799.775.096.775.77
Skewb Final 2 8.43 9.41 Russia 8.588.978.4314.1310.68
First round 1 5.15 6.57 Russia 10.716.196.177.345.15

Badma Bembetov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 1:02.97 1:13.46 Russia 1:02.971:16.111:19.151:05.121:26.94

Danil Kravchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 26.82 33.69 Russia 32.4731.2737.3251.5226.82
First round 18 31.44 39.80 Russia 38.3146.2445.8431.4435.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 10.27 20.55 Russia 51.0210.2715.4715.4230.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 10:19.00 DNF Russia DNF10:19.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:24.46 1:40.13 Russia 1:33.121:30.671:24.461:56.603:06.37
First round 10 1:13.59 1:32.22 Russia 1:57.751:13.592:38.311:19.971:18.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Russia DNF

Egor Shchepetov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 29.55 34.55 Russia 29.5534.8849.0631.0937.68
First round 14 30.90 32.99 Russia 33.8930.9043.0631.5633.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.08 12.72 Russia 9.3216.9913.435.0815.42
First round 7 5.12 7.90 Russia 8.678.268.305.127.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 2:29.76 2:56.51 Russia 2:29.762:36.36DNF3:19.862:53.32
Pyraminx First round 15 13.82 23.12 Russia 25.6737.1022.9120.7713.82
Skewb Final 10 10.93 23.18 Russia 18.9922.6610.93DNF27.90
First round 9 13.74 17.66 Russia 16.9022.5713.7418.9017.18
Square-1 Final 2 1:22.56 1:32.23 Russia 1:42.981:34.111:22.581:22.561:39.99

Erdne Garyaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 6 3:31.53 4:29.57 Russia DNF3:31.534:54.844:02.024:31.86

Eva-Virsaviya Neretina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 1:43.58 1:45.35 Russia 1:47.792:04.881:43.991:44.261:43.58

Evgeny Skachkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 41.30 55.64 Russia 41.3045.921:03.1057.901:10.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 15.04 29.27 Russia 43.2333.4519.4634.9115.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:42.99 DNF Russia DNF2:42.99DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/4 31:50 Russia 3/4 31:50

Gennadiy Samoilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 1:00.95 1:19.94 Russia 1:16.401:20.591:00.951:22.831:23.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 23.54 24.53 Russia 25.4424.5824.4523.5424.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 3:30.46 4:03.81 Russia 3:50.503:30.46DNF4:07.814:13.13
Pyraminx First round 14 20.93 22.87 Russia 21.7922.2325.0524.6020.93

Grigory Avedikyan - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 27.81 30.26 Russia 30.1428.4332.2227.8133.60
Second round 12 22.72 27.87 Russia 34.7424.3722.7229.1330.10
First round 15 31.39 33.14 Russia 32.7041.1332.6131.3934.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.37 9.36 Russia 4.378.3710.7311.988.99
Second round 12 7.08 9.34 Russia 7.089.079.0510.889.89
First round 11 7.05 8.83 Russia 8.557.059.498.459.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 2:18.61 2:34.82 Russia 2:33.052:18.612:56.162:50.902:20.52
Pyraminx Final 3 8.96 12.18 Russia 13.9710.678.9615.3511.91
First round 3 6.95 10.83 Russia 8.876.95DNF12.5411.07

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.14 12.62 Belarus 13.9112.2312.5012.1413.12
Second round 1 10.58 12.01 Belarus 13.1816.6311.1811.6810.58
First round 1 11.35 11.89 Belarus 11.9811.8213.6911.3511.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.64 5.41 Belarus 5.0518.435.563.645.62
Second round 2 4.02 6.11 Belarus 6.005.407.984.026.93
First round 2 3.93 5.42 Belarus 5.464.953.935.855.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 48.58 55.56 Belarus 48.5857.4355.1554.111:06.65
First round 1 49.35 53.75 Belarus 59.3254.4751.7455.0549.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:21.49 2:23.45 Belarus 2:23.912:22.472:23.972:24.852:21.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 4:59.15 5:31.86 Belarus 4:59.155:31.866:04.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 8:40.65 DNF Belarus 8:40.65DNF9:31.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:52.40 4:13.14 Belarus 3:52.404:18.724:28.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 51 Belarus 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 30.52 38.11 Belarus 40.5033.0040.8345.3030.52
First round 3 31.50 42.70 Belarus 58.5837.6249.6031.5040.88
Clock Final 1 7.65 8.85 Belarus 7.78DNF8.087.6510.69
Megaminx Final 4 2:50.83 3:15.52 Belarus 3:33.593:13.903:32.023:00.632:50.83
Pyraminx Final 4 11.19 13.58 Belarus 14.7214.7111.1911.9214.11
First round 10 8.16 15.40 Belarus 11.6120.8413.768.1621.06
Skewb Final 6 10.79 16.55 Belarus 13.75DNF10.7919.4516.45
First round 5 11.50 12.51 Belarus 11.5011.6919.4312.1813.65
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNSDNS

Isa Neretin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 48.76 1:05.32 Russia 1:16.7249.091:21.0848.761:10.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 1:36.32 2:00.13 Russia 1:40.842:29.023:09.701:36.321:50.52

Islam Ibragimgadzhiev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 17.34 28.08 Russia 17.34DNF17.6422.6743.94
First round 11 24.01 30.88 Russia 37.0824.0132.6128.4631.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 4 5.19 6.85 Russia 6.6612.635.196.787.11
First round 10 6.84 8.32 Russia 9.316.847.2111.448.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:32.02 3:45.56 Russia 3:53.853:48.033:56.413:34.803:32.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 54.08 1:19.27 Russia 1:18.111:08.671:31.021:58.0154.08
First round 7 46.43 1:10.32 Russia 59.9346.431:32.411:20.571:10.47
Pyraminx First round 16 19.54 25.81 Russia 19.5424.5533.2931.0321.85
Skewb First round 14 20.17 33.16 Russia 52.1831.9120.1744.1023.48

Ivan Vervayn - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 24.89 28.45 Russia 29.0327.3431.8528.9724.89
Second round 11 21.91 27.31 Russia 28.2421.9124.4629.2438.85
First round 10 22.22 27.24 Russia 30.4426.5822.2228.7626.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.14 8.90 Russia 11.506.149.037.3610.30
Second round 9 6.36 8.15 Russia 10.329.466.367.837.15
First round 12 7.09 9.18 Russia 9.389.888.277.09DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 16.27 20.95 Russia 16.2724.26DNF19.9118.69
Square-1 Final 1 35.50 43.39 Russia 49.5343.4635.5047.1639.54

Kirill Litvinov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.33 13.39 Russia 10.3314.1213.7012.3514.55
Second round 2 10.13 14.29 Russia 15.0614.0710.1313.7319.94
First round 2 13.01 14.48 Russia 16.6913.7116.2313.0113.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.93 5.41 Russia 4.777.553.936.205.26
Second round 1 3.46 4.74 Russia 7.023.465.694.943.59
First round 1 2.26 3.38 Russia 3.443.092.263.618.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 55.73 57.97 Russia 59.0555.731:09.6656.7458.12
First round 2 52.26 57.37 Russia 52.2652.751:01.2258.151:24.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:30.98 1:38.72 Russia 1:52.591:30.981:40.241:39.581:36.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:58.84 4:26.75 Russia 3:58.945:22.463:58.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 6:26.07 6:28.96 Russia 6:26.076:33.456:27.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.58 18.70 Russia 21.0218.4716.6022.2514.58
First round 1 12.31 16.89 Russia 23.4115.2217.9417.5212.31
Clock Final 2 16.78 20.48 Russia 23.2517.7016.7826.2720.48
Megaminx Final 5 3:15.56 3:42.51 Russia 4:29.653:57.813:15.563:37.743:31.99
Pyraminx First round 6 5.33 11.95 Russia 12.5313.8015.029.535.33
Skewb Final 9 14.04 17.31 Russia 14.0416.4114.5620.9528.38
First round 4 8.30 10.68 Russia 12.0013.188.309.8810.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

Maksim Talykov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 39.13 44.29 Russia 39.1348.7744.7043.6944.49
First round 20 40.34 44.08 Russia 40.3449.5548.2943.5740.37

Matvey Kravchenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 50.80 1:06.95 Russia 50.8055.331:09.331:16.191:20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 19.27 23.81 Russia 23.7225.5919.2728.1822.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

Maxim Chechnev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 16.57 17.60 Russia 28.9717.5916.5717.8017.42
Second round 4 13.58 17.04 Russia 15.8623.4619.5115.7613.58
First round 4 15.22 16.27 Russia 21.0715.2216.5816.2815.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.59 7.09 Russia 10.588.374.596.506.40
Second round 11 5.64 8.90 Russia 5.647.789.978.9410.57
First round 6 5.42 7.38 Russia 7.505.427.836.8210.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:35.55 1:47.94 Russia 1:57.881:51.651:40.281:51.901:35.55
First round 5 1:48.32 1:53.92 Russia 1:54.431:54.961:48.321:56.241:52.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:44.28 4:28.52 Russia 4:27.903:44.284:44.64DNF4:13.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 8:32.37 8:46.82 Russia 9:04.008:32.378:44.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:07.56 DNF Russia DNF2:08.251:07.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 42 Russia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 31.97 37.02 Russia 35.5041.6631.9740.4735.09
First round 4 37.78 43.74 Russia 37.7845.8642.5248.9842.83
Clock Final 3 42.93 52.82 Russia 1:42.6556.0842.9346.7655.63
Pyraminx First round 9 11.06 14.29 Russia 14.3817.1911.3117.4511.06
Skewb Final 7 13.21 16.79 Russia 21.8413.2119.9413.8616.58
First round 10 15.35 17.74 Russia 15.3516.0626.4221.2815.89
Square-1 Final 3 1:09.35 1:53.69 Russia 2:35.341:42.663:39.091:23.071:09.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 43:00.00 DNF Russia 43:00.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/13 59:35 Russia 10/13 59:35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:17.46 1:33.72 Russia 1:55.701:27.991:17.46

Maxim Olzeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 35.73 43.87 Russia 40.1550.4246.8544.6235.73
First round 19 36.41 41.16 Russia 57.8045.5539.9436.4137.98
Pyraminx Final 9 12.14 17.93 Russia 15.4418.1112.1422.1920.23
First round 12 11.00 18.59 Russia 16.2222.8020.4619.0911.00

Oleg Eminov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 15.29 17.86 Russia 19.5021.1515.2916.7317.36
Second round 3 14.19 15.41 Russia 14.1918.8716.4615.1114.67
First round 3 13.19 15.70 Russia 16.4215.5813.1918.4115.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.28 6.84 Russia 7.526.716.286.387.44
Second round 3 4.78 6.28 Russia 5.536.804.787.086.52
First round 3 4.54 6.14 Russia 7.584.544.6710.666.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Russia DNF
Megaminx Final 1 1:42.82 1:51.84 Russia 1:51.951:54.221:58.711:42.821:49.34
Pyraminx Final 2 6.75 8.94 Russia 13.809.757.779.296.75
First round 2 9.12 9.79 Russia 9.879.1810.3218.319.12
Skewb Final 1 7.80 9.40 Russia 7.8010.1910.438.679.33
First round 3 9.14 10.62 Russia 9.149.6410.7611.4811.45

Roman Grachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 43.70 53.77 Russia 50.9551.60DNF58.7743.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 14.90 22.19 Russia 23.7450.5814.9024.1018.73

Ruslan Skakunov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 29.46 33.01 Russia 35.1537.9230.5629.4633.31
First round 17 28.26 39.24 Russia 56.5533.6928.2650.4433.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.73 11.23 Russia 14.0310.9810.906.7311.82
First round 13 8.29 9.73 Russia 8.2910.3813.468.4210.39
Pyraminx First round 17 22.80 34.21 Russia 28.7622.8035.8138.0556.58
Skewb First round 13 17.61 30.65 Russia 20.8322.7959.1917.6148.32

Saveliy Surikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 18.44 19.72 Russia 19.2918.4421.6220.7219.14
Second round 5 16.48 19.45 Russia 16.4820.4219.8021.5818.14
First round 6 16.60 18.73 Russia 16.6020.3918.4119.8617.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.91 5.87 Russia 6.035.026.554.917.84
Second round 5 5.03 7.05 Russia 5.339.789.685.036.15
First round 4 2.94 6.77 Russia 7.212.946.367.236.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:24.54 1:47.87 Russia 1:55.931:30.681:57.881:24.541:57.00
First round 4 1:23.72 1:40.98 Russia 1:39.001:41.021:42.931:45.461:23.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:26.77 2:34.55 Russia 2:34.632:26.772:32.242:37.462:36.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 40.42 45.02 Russia 49.6440.4241.4055.3944.01
First round 5 49.78 1:08.87 Russia 1:56.2652.3858.2849.781:35.94
Megaminx Final 2 2:40.42 2:46.45 Russia 2:50.852:40.423:14.732:45.812:42.69
Skewb Final 3 10.86 11.85 Russia 12.0612.5510.8610.9413.54
First round 2 8.32 9.39 Russia 8.329.928.789.4820.09

Sergey Kachanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 17.39 22.00 Russia 17.3927.3422.7024.0919.22
Second round 7 16.53 20.90 Russia 20.5723.2321.8116.5320.33
First round 8 19.12 21.54 Russia 27.0120.7023.2719.1220.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.71 6.60 Russia 6.877.175.777.635.71
Second round 10 5.82 8.80 Russia 5.8211.187.219.939.27
First round 5 3.48 7.06 Russia 5.808.943.486.4413.03
Pyraminx Final 5 11.21 13.60 Russia 11.2111.4814.8614.5814.73
First round 7 10.07 12.04 Russia 10.0710.5214.1212.8612.74
Skewb Final 4 8.28 14.87 Russia 18.7710.9215.2318.478.28
First round 8 8.67 15.11 Russia 8.6716.9112.3616.8916.09

Stepan Matveev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 24.80 28.00 Russia 28.7332.3928.7826.5024.80
Second round 9 21.45 24.47 Russia 21.4526.5421.6327.7525.24
First round 9 22.53 27.11 Russia 25.1229.9327.6128.5922.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 10.23 12.59 Russia 13.8011.2812.7016.6910.23
Second round 7 4.83 7.77 Russia 4.8310.049.036.268.01
First round 14 5.56 9.98 Russia 10.8615.216.885.5612.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:07.19 2:27.52 Russia 4:03.162:41.052:20.672:20.852:07.19
First round 7 2:01.16 2:09.04 Russia 2:12.292:11.812:01.162:20.502:03.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 8:20.22 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:20.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 58.70 1:11.10 Russia 1:04.771:05.731:22.8158.701:26.68
First round 8 49.60 1:13.51 Russia 1:12.081:28.221:11.341:17.1149.60
Pyraminx Final 7 11.52 14.11 Russia 12.5014.6215.2211.5219.66
First round 5 10.49 11.53 Russia 12.9614.5210.4910.5211.10
Skewb Final 5 7.75 15.96 Russia 15.9213.0718.90DNF7.75
First round 6 12.44 14.06 Russia 15.3012.4413.9612.9119.25

Tseren Tyurbeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 47.35 54.52 Russia 59.5558.3152.9052.3647.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 13.25 25.37 Russia 29.6820.3513.2526.1429.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 3:14.72 4:08.77 Russia 3:41.883:14.723:47.834:56.59DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 4:56.03 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:56.03DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 2:47.41 DNF Russia DNF4:11.712:47.414:05.82DNF

Vadim Stromchinsky - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 20.70 22.72 Russia 21.1824.3623.8420.7023.13
Second round 8 20.03 22.56 Russia 31.7422.3323.3821.9820.03
First round 7 15.88 20.02 Russia 21.7422.8521.0417.2915.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 9.07 9.99 Russia 10.8912.939.839.269.07
First round 8 6.46 7.95 Russia 6.467.419.508.717.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:20.08 1:32.14 Russia 1:36.561:52.211:35.161:24.691:20.08
First round 3 1:22.65 1:32.16 Russia 1:22.651:27.341:41.151:43.521:27.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:54.78 3:07.57 Russia 3:11.563:10.183:13.343:00.972:54.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 8:21.82 DNF Russia DNF8:21.828:58.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 48.97 1:02.98 Russia 55.89DNF1:11.7348.971:01.33
First round 6 57.14 1:10.15 Russia 59.201:48.751:10.2657.141:21.00
Megaminx Final 3 2:53.72 3:12.56 Russia 3:27.133:03.093:10.353:24.232:53.72
Pyraminx Final 6 11.09 13.98 Russia 15.7914.7411.0912.0615.15
First round 8 10.25 13.11 Russia 12.1116.0014.5512.6610.25
Skewb Final 8 10.03 17.22 Russia 20.0620.3611.2520.8710.03
First round 7 10.81 14.48 Russia 17.2514.1313.9215.4010.81

Victor Poddubnyi - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 26.05 28.21 Russia 28.9329.3539.3626.3626.05
First round 12 28.63 30.98 Russia 30.3031.6034.0431.0328.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 11.19 15.60 Russia 15.0012.5319.2824.9411.19
First round 18 12.76 16.28 Russia 16.5412.7613.0621.9319.25

Vitaly Kabanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 38.31 46.56 Russia 48.0852.5438.3146.8444.75
First round 21 41.03 49.22 Russia 1:38.7741.0353.2249.8144.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 9.84 12.72 Russia 11.5620.5815.8810.719.84
First round 17 10.91 14.36 Russia 10.9112.4414.9615.6718.31
Skewb First round 11 13.35 17.86 Russia 20.1113.3534.9417.8315.65

Vladislav Botvinko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 22.67 28.37 Russia 30.1422.6735.9826.2028.76
Second round 10 23.11 25.47 Russia 23.1128.5323.7326.4926.19
First round 13 26.51 32.18 Russia 29.6738.8349.9026.5128.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.39 10.06 Russia 8.929.6318.3111.626.39
Second round 8 4.89 7.99 Russia 6.338.629.024.8917.07
First round 16 9.87 12.10 Russia 14.859.879.9416.4611.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 2:26.15 2:33.78 Russia 2:44.272:39.732:32.352:29.252:26.15
First round 8 2:10.96 2:29.59 Russia 2:36.032:34.052:10.96DNF2:18.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:12.14 1:43.43 Russia 1:15.061:46.44DNF2:08.801:12.14
First round 9 56.77 1:20.16 Russia 1:41.3756.771:10.37DNF1:08.75
Pyraminx Final 8 9.26 15.16 Russia 10.5611.519.2623.4227.42
First round 4 9.29 11.52 Russia 9.299.6712.2912.6114.93
Skewb First round 12 16.03 28.00 Russia 32.7026.8416.0335.4624.47

Vyacheslav Chub - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 23.63 31.43 Russia 33.3039.3925.6723.6335.33
First round 16 29.90 35.68 Russia 36.0032.6829.9038.3538.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 7.64 13.44 Russia 7.6417.0311.3327.6911.96
First round 15 6.11 11.08 Russia 12.386.118.4713.9212.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:07.26 2:28.10 Russia 2:58.182:34.042:29.032:07.262:21.23
First round 9 2:23.51 2:31.61 Russia 2:23.512:29.002:32.273:03.522:33.55
Pyraminx Final 10 9.09 19.56 Russia 38.6621.099.0915.0822.50
First round 11 10.31 15.55 Russia 10.3114.0319.3618.4514.18