Kalmykia Open 2017


Date
Apr 8 - 9, 2017
City
Elista, Republic of Kalmykia, Russia
Venue

Entertainment Center "Uralan"

Address
street Nomto Ochirova, 9
Details

On the first floor in the restaurant

Website
Kalmykia Open 2017 website
Organizers
Islam Ibragimgadzhiev and Victor Poddubnyi
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Main organizer Victor Poddubnyi

Information

Registration will be closed on April, 8 or when we reach 110 competitors. Registration fee is 300 RUR (about 5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.14 12.62 Belarus 13.9112.2312.5012.1413.12
2 Kirill Litvinov 10.33 13.39 Russia 10.3314.1213.7012.3514.55
3 Maxim Chechnev 16.57 17.60 Russia 28.9717.5916.5717.8017.42
4 Oleg Eminov 15.29 17.86 Russia 19.5021.1515.2916.7317.36
5 Artur Kayumov 12.89 18.16 Russia 19.8623.0617.1112.8917.52
6 Saveliy Surikov 18.44 19.72 Russia 19.2918.4421.6220.7219.14
7 Sergey Kachanov 17.39 22.00 Russia 17.3927.3422.7024.0919.22
8 Vadim Stromchinsky 20.70 22.72 Russia 21.1824.3623.8420.7023.13
9 Stepan Matveev 24.80 28.00 Russia 28.7332.3928.7826.5024.80
10 Vladislav Botvinko 22.67 28.37 Russia 30.1422.6735.9826.2028.76
11 Ivan Vervayn 24.89 28.45 Russia 29.0327.3431.8528.9724.89
12 Grigory Avedikyan 27.81 30.26 Russia 30.1428.4332.2227.8133.60

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.58 12.01 Belarus 13.1816.6311.1811.6810.58
2 Kirill Litvinov 10.13 14.29 Russia 15.0614.0710.1313.7319.94
3 Oleg Eminov 14.19 15.41 Russia 14.1918.8716.4615.1114.67
4 Maxim Chechnev 13.58 17.04 Russia 15.8623.4619.5115.7613.58
5 Saveliy Surikov 16.48 19.45 Russia 16.4820.4219.8021.5818.14
6 Artur Kayumov 16.21 20.26 Russia 18.1926.2616.2124.8317.77
7 Sergey Kachanov 16.53 20.90 Russia 20.5723.2321.8116.5320.33
8 Vadim Stromchinsky 20.03 22.56 Russia 31.7422.3323.3821.9820.03
9 Stepan Matveev 21.45 24.47 Russia 21.4526.5421.6327.7525.24
10 Vladislav Botvinko 23.11 25.47 Russia 23.1128.5323.7326.4926.19
11 Ivan Vervayn 21.91 27.31 Russia 28.2421.9124.4629.2438.85
12 Grigory Avedikyan 22.72 27.87 Russia 34.7424.3722.7229.1330.10
13 Islam Ibragimgadzhiev 17.34 28.08 Russia 17.34DNF17.6422.6743.94
14 Victor Poddubnyi 26.05 28.21 Russia 28.9329.3539.3626.3626.05
15 Vyacheslav Chub 23.63 31.43 Russia 33.3039.3925.6723.6335.33
16 Ruslan Skakunov 29.46 33.01 Russia 35.1537.9230.5629.4633.31
17 Danil Kravchenko 26.82 33.69 Russia 32.4731.2737.3251.5226.82
18 Egor Shchepetov 29.55 34.55 Russia 29.5534.8849.0631.0937.68
19 Maxim Olzeev 35.73 43.87 Russia 40.1550.4246.8544.6235.73
20 Maksim Talykov 39.13 44.29 Russia 39.1348.7744.7043.6944.49
21 Vitaly Kabanov 38.31 46.56 Russia 48.0852.5438.3146.8444.75

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.35 11.89 Belarus 11.9811.8213.6911.3511.86
2 Kirill Litvinov 13.01 14.48 Russia 16.6913.7116.2313.0113.49
3 Oleg Eminov 13.19 15.70 Russia 16.4215.5813.1918.4115.09
4 Maxim Chechnev 15.22 16.27 Russia 21.0715.2216.5816.2815.95
5 Artur Kayumov 16.73 18.30 Russia 17.7037.0419.2116.7317.98
6 Saveliy Surikov 16.60 18.73 Russia 16.6020.3918.4119.8617.93
7 Vadim Stromchinsky 15.88 20.02 Russia 21.7422.8521.0417.2915.88
8 Sergey Kachanov 19.12 21.54 Russia 27.0120.7023.2719.1220.65
9 Stepan Matveev 22.53 27.11 Russia 25.1229.9327.6128.5922.53
10 Ivan Vervayn 22.22 27.24 Russia 30.4426.5822.2228.7626.38
11 Islam Ibragimgadzhiev 24.01 30.88 Russia 37.0824.0132.6128.4631.57
12 Victor Poddubnyi 28.63 30.98 Russia 30.3031.6034.0431.0328.63
13 Vladislav Botvinko 26.51 32.18 Russia 29.6738.8349.9026.5128.03
14 Egor Shchepetov 30.90 32.99 Russia 33.8930.9043.0631.5633.52
15 Grigory Avedikyan 31.39 33.14 Russia 32.7041.1332.6131.3934.10
16 Vyacheslav Chub 29.90 35.68 Russia 36.0032.6829.9038.3538.35
17 Ruslan Skakunov 28.26 39.24 Russia 56.5533.6928.2650.4433.60
18 Danil Kravchenko 31.44 39.80 Russia 38.3146.2445.8431.4435.26
19 Maxim Olzeev 36.41 41.16 Russia 57.8045.5539.9436.4137.98
20 Maksim Talykov 40.34 44.08 Russia 40.3449.5548.2943.5740.37
21 Vitaly Kabanov 41.03 49.22 Russia 1:38.7741.0353.2249.8144.63
22 Roman Grachev 43.70 53.77 Russia 50.9551.60DNF58.7743.70
23 Tseren Tyurbeev 47.35 54.52 Russia 59.5558.3152.9052.3647.35
24 Evgeny Skachkov 41.30 55.64 Russia 41.3045.921:03.1057.901:10.16
25 Isa Neretin 48.76 1:05.32 Russia 1:16.7249.091:21.0848.761:10.16
26 Matvey Kravchenko 50.80 1:06.95 Russia 50.8055.331:09.331:16.191:20.15
27 Badma Bembetov 1:02.97 1:13.46 Russia 1:02.971:16.111:19.151:05.121:26.94
28 Gennadiy Samoilov 1:00.95 1:19.94 Russia 1:16.401:20.591:00.951:22.831:23.88
29 Eva-Virsaviya Neretina 1:43.58 1:45.35 Russia 1:47.792:04.881:43.991:44.261:43.58

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 3.64 5.41 Belarus 5.0518.435.563.645.62
2 Kirill Litvinov 3.93 5.41 Russia 4.777.553.936.205.26
3 Artur Kayumov 4.91 5.52 Russia 6.914.985.466.114.91
4 Saveliy Surikov 4.91 5.87 Russia 6.035.026.554.917.84
5 Sergey Kachanov 5.71 6.60 Russia 6.877.175.777.635.71
6 Oleg Eminov 6.28 6.84 Russia 7.526.716.286.387.44
7 Maxim Chechnev 4.59 7.09 Russia 10.588.374.596.506.40
8 Ivan Vervayn 6.14 8.90 Russia 11.506.149.037.3610.30
9 Grigory Avedikyan 4.37 9.36 Russia 4.378.3710.7311.988.99
10 Vladislav Botvinko 6.39 10.06 Russia 8.929.6318.3111.626.39
11 Stepan Matveev 10.23 12.59 Russia 13.8011.2812.7016.6910.23

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 3.46 4.74 Russia 7.023.465.694.943.59
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.02 6.11 Belarus 6.005.407.984.026.93
3 Oleg Eminov 4.78 6.28 Russia 5.536.804.787.086.52
4 Islam Ibragimgadzhiev 5.19 6.85 Russia 6.6612.635.196.787.11
5 Saveliy Surikov 5.03 7.05 Russia 5.339.789.685.036.15
6 Artur Kayumov 5.55 7.26 Russia 5.557.067.607.517.20
7 Stepan Matveev 4.83 7.77 Russia 4.8310.049.036.268.01
8 Vladislav Botvinko 4.89 7.99 Russia 6.338.629.024.8917.07
9 Ivan Vervayn 6.36 8.15 Russia 10.329.466.367.837.15
10 Sergey Kachanov 5.82 8.80 Russia 5.8211.187.219.939.27
11 Maxim Chechnev 5.64 8.90 Russia 5.647.789.978.9410.57
12 Grigory Avedikyan 7.08 9.34 Russia 7.089.079.0510.889.89
13 Vadim Stromchinsky 9.07 9.99 Russia 10.8912.939.839.269.07
14 Ruslan Skakunov 6.73 11.23 Russia 14.0310.9810.906.7311.82
15 Egor Shchepetov 5.08 12.72 Russia 9.3216.9913.435.0815.42
16 Vitaly Kabanov 9.84 12.72 Russia 11.5620.5815.8810.719.84
17 Vyacheslav Chub 7.64 13.44 Russia 7.6417.0311.3327.6911.96
18 Victor Poddubnyi 11.19 15.60 Russia 15.0012.5319.2824.9411.19

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 2.26 3.38 Russia 3.443.092.263.618.14
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 3.93 5.42 Belarus 5.464.953.935.855.89
3 Oleg Eminov 4.54 6.14 Russia 7.584.544.6710.666.18
4 Saveliy Surikov 2.94 6.77 Russia 7.212.946.367.236.75
5 Sergey Kachanov 3.48 7.06 Russia 5.808.943.486.4413.03
6 Maxim Chechnev 5.42 7.38 Russia 7.505.427.836.8210.56
7 Egor Shchepetov 5.12 7.90 Russia 8.678.268.305.127.15
8 Vadim Stromchinsky 6.46 7.95 Russia 6.467.419.508.717.72
9 Artur Kayumov 4.33 8.17 Russia 9.336.754.338.449.88
10 Islam Ibragimgadzhiev 6.84 8.32 Russia 9.316.847.2111.448.43
11 Grigory Avedikyan 7.05 8.83 Russia 8.557.059.498.459.68
12 Ivan Vervayn 7.09 9.18 Russia 9.389.888.277.09DNF
13 Ruslan Skakunov 8.29 9.73 Russia 8.2910.3813.468.4210.39
14 Stepan Matveev 5.56 9.98 Russia 10.8615.216.885.5612.21
15 Vyacheslav Chub 6.11 11.08 Russia 12.386.118.4713.9212.38
16 Vladislav Botvinko 9.87 12.10 Russia 14.859.879.9416.4611.50
17 Vitaly Kabanov 10.91 14.36 Russia 10.9112.4414.9615.6718.31
18 Victor Poddubnyi 12.76 16.28 Russia 16.5412.7613.0621.9319.25
19 Danil Kravchenko 10.27 20.55 Russia 51.0210.2715.4715.4230.76
20 Roman Grachev 14.90 22.19 Russia 23.7450.5814.9024.1018.73
21 Matvey Kravchenko 19.27 23.81 Russia 23.7225.5919.2728.1822.11
22 Gennadiy Samoilov 23.54 24.53 Russia 25.4424.5824.4523.5424.57
23 Tseren Tyurbeev 13.25 25.37 Russia 29.6820.3513.2526.1429.62
24 Evgeny Skachkov 15.04 29.27 Russia 43.2333.4519.4634.9115.04

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 48.58 55.56 Belarus 48.5857.4355.1554.111:06.65
2 Kirill Litvinov 55.73 57.97 Russia 59.0555.731:09.6656.7458.12
3 Vadim Stromchinsky 1:20.08 1:32.14 Russia 1:36.561:52.211:35.161:24.691:20.08
4 Saveliy Surikov 1:24.54 1:47.87 Russia 1:55.931:30.681:57.881:24.541:57.00
5 Maxim Chechnev 1:35.55 1:47.94 Russia 1:57.881:51.651:40.281:51.901:35.55
6 Artur Kayumov 1:50.05 2:17.86 Russia 3:01.902:02.962:45.382:05.251:50.05
7 Stepan Matveev 2:07.19 2:27.52 Russia 4:03.162:41.052:20.672:20.852:07.19
8 Vyacheslav Chub 2:07.26 2:28.10 Russia 2:58.182:34.042:29.032:07.262:21.23
9 Vladislav Botvinko 2:26.15 2:33.78 Russia 2:44.272:39.732:32.352:29.252:26.15

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 49.35 53.75 Belarus 59.3254.4751.7455.0549.35
2 Kirill Litvinov 52.26 57.37 Russia 52.2652.751:01.2258.151:24.79
3 Vadim Stromchinsky 1:22.65 1:32.16 Russia 1:22.651:27.341:41.151:43.521:27.99
4 Saveliy Surikov 1:23.72 1:40.98 Russia 1:39.001:41.021:42.931:45.461:23.72
5 Maxim Chechnev 1:48.32 1:53.92 Russia 1:54.431:54.961:48.321:56.241:52.38
6 Artur Kayumov 1:46.96 2:00.08 Russia 2:09.391:59.811:55.732:04.691:46.96
7 Stepan Matveev 2:01.16 2:09.04 Russia 2:12.292:11.812:01.162:20.502:03.01
8 Vladislav Botvinko 2:10.96 2:29.59 Russia 2:36.032:34.052:10.96DNF2:18.68
9 Vyacheslav Chub 2:23.51 2:31.61 Russia 2:23.512:29.002:32.273:03.522:33.55
10 Grigory Avedikyan 2:18.61 2:34.82 Russia 2:33.052:18.612:56.162:50.902:20.52
11 Egor Shchepetov 2:29.76 2:56.51 Russia 2:29.762:36.36DNF3:19.862:53.32
12 Tseren Tyurbeev 3:14.72 4:08.77 Russia 3:41.883:14.723:47.834:56.59DNF
13 Evgeny Skachkov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 1:30.98 1:38.72 Russia 1:52.591:30.981:40.241:39.581:36.33
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:21.49 2:23.45 Belarus 2:23.912:22.472:23.972:24.852:21.49
3 Saveliy Surikov 2:26.77 2:34.55 Russia 2:34.632:26.772:32.242:37.462:36.77
4 Vadim Stromchinsky 2:54.78 3:07.57 Russia 3:11.563:10.183:13.343:00.972:54.78
5 Islam Ibragimgadzhiev 3:32.02 3:45.56 Russia 3:53.853:48.033:56.413:34.803:32.02
6 Maxim Chechnev 3:44.28 4:28.52 Russia 4:27.903:44.284:44.64DNF4:13.01
7 Tseren Tyurbeev 4:56.03 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:56.03DNFDNF
8 Erdne Garyaev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 3:58.84 4:26.75 Russia 3:58.945:22.463:58.84
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 4:59.15 5:31.86 Belarus 4:59.155:31.866:04.57
3 Maxim Chechnev 8:32.37 8:46.82 Russia 9:04.008:32.378:44.09

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 6:26.07 6:28.96 Russia 6:26.076:33.456:27.36
2 Vadim Stromchinsky 8:21.82 DNF Russia DNF8:21.828:58.39
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 8:40.65 DNF Belarus 8:40.65DNF9:31.84
4 Maxim Chechnev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:07.56 DNF Russia DNF2:08.251:07.56
2 Evgeny Skachkov 2:42.99 DNF Russia DNF2:42.99DNF
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:52.40 4:13.14 Belarus 3:52.404:18.724:28.30
4 Stepan Matveev 8:20.22 DNF Russia DNFDNF8:20.22
5 Danil Kravchenko 10:19.00 DNF Russia DNF10:19.00DNF
6 Kirill Litvinov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 42 Russia 42
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 51 Belarus 51
3 Evgeny Skachkov DNF Russia DNF
3 Islam Ibragimgadzhiev DNF Russia DNF
3 Kirill Litvinov DNF Russia DNF
3 Oleg Eminov DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 14.58 18.70 Russia 21.0218.4716.6022.2514.58
2 Maxim Chechnev 31.97 37.02 Russia 35.5041.6631.9740.4735.09
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 30.52 38.11 Belarus 40.5033.0040.8345.3030.52
4 Saveliy Surikov 40.42 45.02 Russia 49.6440.4241.4055.3944.01
5 Artur Kayumov 38.35 1:02.52 Russia 1:39.1140.591:15.841:11.1238.35
6 Vadim Stromchinsky 48.97 1:02.98 Russia 55.89DNF1:11.7348.971:01.33
7 Stepan Matveev 58.70 1:11.10 Russia 1:04.771:05.731:22.8158.701:26.68
8 Islam Ibragimgadzhiev 54.08 1:19.27 Russia 1:18.111:08.671:31.021:58.0154.08
9 Danil Kravchenko 1:24.46 1:40.13 Russia 1:33.121:30.671:24.461:56.603:06.37
10 Vladislav Botvinko 1:12.14 1:43.43 Russia 1:15.061:46.44DNF2:08.801:12.14

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 12.31 16.89 Russia 23.4115.2217.9417.5212.31
2 Artur Kayumov 38.42 40.99 Russia 44.1342.1541.1438.4239.69
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 31.50 42.70 Belarus 58.5837.6249.6031.5040.88
4 Maxim Chechnev 37.78 43.74 Russia 37.7845.8642.5248.9842.83
5 Saveliy Surikov 49.78 1:08.87 Russia 1:56.2652.3858.2849.781:35.94
6 Vadim Stromchinsky 57.14 1:10.15 Russia 59.201:48.751:10.2657.141:21.00
7 Islam Ibragimgadzhiev 46.43 1:10.32 Russia 59.9346.431:32.411:20.571:10.47
8 Stepan Matveev 49.60 1:13.51 Russia 1:12.081:28.221:11.341:17.1149.60
9 Vladislav Botvinko 56.77 1:20.16 Russia 1:41.3756.771:10.37DNF1:08.75
10 Danil Kravchenko 1:13.59 1:32.22 Russia 1:57.751:13.592:38.311:19.971:18.94
11 Isa Neretin 1:36.32 2:00.13 Russia 1:40.842:29.023:09.701:36.321:50.52
12 Gennadiy Samoilov 3:30.46 4:03.81 Russia 3:50.503:30.46DNF4:07.814:13.13
13 Tseren Tyurbeev 2:47.41 DNF Russia DNF4:11.712:47.414:05.82DNF
14 Matvey Kravchenko DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:17.46 1:33.72 Russia 1:55.701:27.991:17.46
2 Ilya Tsiareshka DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNSDNS
2 Kirill Litvinov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
2 Matvey Kravchenko DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 7.65 8.85 Belarus 7.78DNF8.087.6510.69
2 Kirill Litvinov 16.78 20.48 Russia 23.2517.7016.7826.2720.48
3 Maxim Chechnev 42.93 52.82 Russia 1:42.6556.0842.9346.7655.63

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Eminov 1:42.82 1:51.84 Russia 1:51.951:54.221:58.711:42.821:49.34
2 Saveliy Surikov 2:40.42 2:46.45 Russia 2:50.852:40.423:14.732:45.812:42.69
3 Vadim Stromchinsky 2:53.72 3:12.56 Russia 3:27.133:03.093:10.353:24.232:53.72
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:50.83 3:15.52 Belarus 3:33.593:13.903:32.023:00.632:50.83
5 Kirill Litvinov 3:15.56 3:42.51 Russia 4:29.653:57.813:15.563:37.743:31.99
6 Erdne Garyaev 3:31.53 4:29.57 Russia DNF3:31.534:54.844:02.024:31.86

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kayumov 4.62 7.05 Russia 11.187.464.627.316.37
2 Oleg Eminov 6.75 8.94 Russia 13.809.757.779.296.75
3 Grigory Avedikyan 8.96 12.18 Russia 13.9710.678.9615.3511.91
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.19 13.58 Belarus 14.7214.7111.1911.9214.11
5 Sergey Kachanov 11.21 13.60 Russia 11.2111.4814.8614.5814.73
6 Vadim Stromchinsky 11.09 13.98 Russia 15.7914.7411.0912.0615.15
7 Stepan Matveev 11.52 14.11 Russia 12.5014.6215.2211.5219.66
8 Vladislav Botvinko 9.26 15.16 Russia 10.5611.519.2623.4227.42
9 Maxim Olzeev 12.14 17.93 Russia 15.4418.1112.1422.1920.23
10 Vyacheslav Chub 9.09 19.56 Russia 38.6621.099.0915.0822.50

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kayumov 5.09 6.44 Russia 6.799.775.096.775.77
2 Oleg Eminov 9.12 9.79 Russia 9.879.1810.3218.319.12
3 Grigory Avedikyan 6.95 10.83 Russia 8.876.95DNF12.5411.07
4 Vladislav Botvinko 9.29 11.52 Russia 9.299.6712.2912.6114.93
5 Stepan Matveev 10.49 11.53 Russia 12.9614.5210.4910.5211.10
6 Kirill Litvinov 5.33 11.95 Russia 12.5313.8015.029.535.33
7 Sergey Kachanov 10.07 12.04 Russia 10.0710.5214.1212.8612.74
8 Vadim Stromchinsky 10.25 13.11 Russia 12.1116.0014.5512.6610.25
9 Maxim Chechnev 11.06 14.29 Russia 14.3817.1911.3117.4511.06
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 8.16 15.40 Belarus 11.6120.8413.768.1621.06
11 Vyacheslav Chub 10.31 15.55 Russia 10.3114.0319.3618.4514.18
12 Maxim Olzeev 11.00 18.59 Russia 16.2222.8020.4619.0911.00
13 Ivan Vervayn 16.27 20.95 Russia 16.2724.26DNF19.9118.69
14 Gennadiy Samoilov 20.93 22.87 Russia 21.7922.2325.0524.6020.93
15 Egor Shchepetov 13.82 23.12 Russia 25.6737.1022.9120.7713.82
16 Islam Ibragimgadzhiev 19.54 25.81 Russia 19.5424.5533.2931.0321.85
17 Ruslan Skakunov 22.80 34.21 Russia 28.7622.8035.8138.0556.58

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Eminov 7.80 9.40 Russia 7.8010.1910.438.679.33
2 Artur Kayumov 8.43 9.41 Russia 8.588.978.4314.1310.68
3 Saveliy Surikov 10.86 11.85 Russia 12.0612.5510.8610.9413.54
4 Sergey Kachanov 8.28 14.87 Russia 18.7710.9215.2318.478.28
5 Stepan Matveev 7.75 15.96 Russia 15.9213.0718.90DNF7.75
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.79 16.55 Belarus 13.75DNF10.7919.4516.45
7 Maxim Chechnev 13.21 16.79 Russia 21.8413.2119.9413.8616.58
8 Vadim Stromchinsky 10.03 17.22 Russia 20.0620.3611.2520.8710.03
9 Kirill Litvinov 14.04 17.31 Russia 14.0416.4114.5620.9528.38
10 Egor Shchepetov 10.93 23.18 Russia 18.9922.6610.93DNF27.90

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kayumov 5.15 6.57 Russia 10.716.196.177.345.15
2 Saveliy Surikov 8.32 9.39 Russia 8.329.928.789.4820.09
3 Oleg Eminov 9.14 10.62 Russia 9.149.6410.7611.4811.45
4 Kirill Litvinov 8.30 10.68 Russia 12.0013.188.309.8810.15
5 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.50 12.51 Belarus 11.5011.6919.4312.1813.65
6 Stepan Matveev 12.44 14.06 Russia 15.3012.4413.9612.9119.25
7 Vadim Stromchinsky 10.81 14.48 Russia 17.2514.1313.9215.4010.81
8 Sergey Kachanov 8.67 15.11 Russia 8.6716.9112.3616.8916.09
9 Egor Shchepetov 13.74 17.66 Russia 16.9022.5713.7418.9017.18
10 Maxim Chechnev 15.35 17.74 Russia 15.3516.0626.4221.2815.89
11 Vitaly Kabanov 13.35 17.86 Russia 20.1113.3534.9417.8315.65
12 Vladislav Botvinko 16.03 28.00 Russia 32.7026.8416.0335.4624.47
13 Ruslan Skakunov 17.61 30.65 Russia 20.8322.7959.1917.6148.32
14 Islam Ibragimgadzhiev 20.17 33.16 Russia 52.1831.9120.1744.1023.48

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vervayn 35.50 43.39 Russia 49.5343.4635.5047.1639.54
2 Egor Shchepetov 1:22.56 1:32.23 Russia 1:42.981:34.111:22.581:22.561:39.99
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:09.35 1:53.69 Russia 2:35.341:42.663:39.091:23.071:09.35

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Evgeny Skachkov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
1 Maxim Chechnev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 43:00.00 DNF Russia 43:00.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 10/13 59:35 Russia 10/13 59:35
2 Evgeny Skachkov 3/4 31:50 Russia 3/4 31:50
3 Danil Kravchenko DNF Russia DNF