Kalmykia Open 2017


Date
Apr 8 - 9, 2017
City
Elista, Republic of Kalmykia, Russia
Venue

Entertainment Center "Uralan"

Address
street Nomto Ochirova, 9
Details

On the first floor in the restaurant

Website
Kalmykia Open 2017 website
Organizers
Islam Ibragimgadzhiev and Victor Poddubnyi
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Main organizer Victor Poddubnyi

Information

Registration will be closed on April, 8 or when we reach 110 competitors. Registration fee is 300 RUR (about 5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 12.14 12.62 Belarus 13.9112.2312.5012.1413.12
2 Kirill Litvinov 10.33 13.39 Russia 10.3314.1213.7012.3514.55
3 Maxim Chechnev 16.57 17.60 Russia 28.9717.5916.5717.8017.42

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 3.64 5.41 Belarus 5.0518.435.563.645.62
2 Kirill Litvinov 3.93 5.41 Russia 4.777.553.936.205.26
3 Artur Kayumov 4.91 5.52 Russia 6.914.985.466.114.91

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 48.58 55.56 Belarus 48.5857.4355.1554.111:06.65
2 Kirill Litvinov 55.73 57.97 Russia 59.0555.731:09.6656.7458.12
3 Vadim Stromchinsky 1:20.08 1:32.14 Russia 1:36.561:52.211:35.161:24.691:20.08

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 1:30.98 1:38.72 Russia 1:52.591:30.981:40.241:39.581:36.33
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:21.49 2:23.45 Belarus 2:23.912:22.472:23.972:24.852:21.49
3 Saveliy Surikov 2:26.77 2:34.55 Russia 2:34.632:26.772:32.242:37.462:36.77

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 3:58.84 4:26.75 Russia 3:58.945:22.463:58.84
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 4:59.15 5:31.86 Belarus 4:59.155:31.866:04.57
3 Maxim Chechnev 8:32.37 8:46.82 Russia 9:04.008:32.378:44.09

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 6:26.07 6:28.96 Russia 6:26.076:33.456:27.36
2 Vadim Stromchinsky 8:21.82 DNF Russia DNF8:21.828:58.39
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 8:40.65 DNF Belarus 8:40.65DNF9:31.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:07.56 DNF Russia DNF2:08.251:07.56
2 Evgeny Skachkov 2:42.99 DNF Russia DNF2:42.99DNF
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 3:52.40 4:13.14 Belarus 3:52.404:18.724:28.30

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 42 Russia 42
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 51 Belarus 51

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 14.58 18.70 Russia 21.0218.4716.6022.2514.58
2 Maxim Chechnev 31.97 37.02 Russia 35.5041.6631.9740.4735.09
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 30.52 38.11 Belarus 40.5033.0040.8345.3030.52

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:17.46 1:33.72 Russia 1:55.701:27.991:17.46

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 7.65 8.85 Belarus 7.78DNF8.087.6510.69
2 Kirill Litvinov 16.78 20.48 Russia 23.2517.7016.7826.2720.48
3 Maxim Chechnev 42.93 52.82 Russia 1:42.6556.0842.9346.7655.63

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Eminov 1:42.82 1:51.84 Russia 1:51.951:54.221:58.711:42.821:49.34
2 Saveliy Surikov 2:40.42 2:46.45 Russia 2:50.852:40.423:14.732:45.812:42.69
3 Vadim Stromchinsky 2:53.72 3:12.56 Russia 3:27.133:03.093:10.353:24.232:53.72

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artur Kayumov 4.62 7.05 Russia 11.187.464.627.316.37
2 Oleg Eminov 6.75 8.94 Russia 13.809.757.779.296.75
3 Grigory Avedikyan 8.96 12.18 Russia 13.9710.678.9615.3511.91

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Eminov 7.80 9.40 Russia 7.8010.1910.438.679.33
2 Artur Kayumov 8.43 9.41 Russia 8.588.978.4314.1310.68
3 Saveliy Surikov 10.86 11.85 Russia 12.0612.5510.8610.9413.54

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vervayn 35.50 43.39 Russia 49.5343.4635.5047.1639.54
2 Egor Shchepetov 1:22.56 1:32.23 Russia 1:42.981:34.111:22.581:22.561:39.99
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:09.35 1:53.69 Russia 2:35.341:42.663:39.091:23.071:09.35

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 43:00.00 DNF Russia 43:00.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 10/13 59:35 Russia 10/13 59:35
2 Evgeny Skachkov 3/4 31:50 Russia 3/4 31:50