Kalmyki Open 2013


Date
Aug 17, 2013
City
Bol'shie Kalmyki, Russia
Venue

School in Bol'shie Kalmyki

Address
Russia, Tul'skaya oblast', Bol'shie Kalmyki, Oktyabr'skaya street, 19
Website
Kalmyki Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Contact

Alexander Vasilyev

Information

Registration will be closed on August, 3 or when we reach 70 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules.

Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.83 9.26 Russia 9.089.069.638.8311.28
2 Alexey Adamov 9.68 11.37 Russia 11.889.6815.5810.5511.68
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 8.65 11.50 Russia 8.6512.7811.1810.5313.86

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1.27 NR 2.85 Russia 2.803.223.161.272.59
2 Sergey Ryabko 2.94 3.70 Russia 3.092.944.553.984.04
3 Oleg Gritsenko 1.56 4.00 Russia 8.333.533.651.564.81

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 34.69 37.07 NR Russia 38.7135.4638.7837.0334.69
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 38.27 42.67 Russia 44.7239.5247.6543.7738.27
3 Dmitry Aniskin 40.81 43.15 Russia 44.4740.8143.3345.8841.65

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 37.74 1:03.47 Russia 37.741:36.6056.06
2 Anton Rostovikov 39.58 DNF Russia DNF51.0639.58
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:45.34 DNF Russia 1:45.34DNF1:52.13

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 14.11 14.85 NR Russia 14.9114.8517.6614.7814.11
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 13.13 15.46 Russia 18.0013.1314.2518.2814.13
3 Sergey Ryabko 18.63 22.27 Russia 18.6323.8622.1123.6521.04

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 7.16 8.14 Russia 12.717.838.187.168.40
2 Anton Rostovikov 6.84 8.74 Russia 18.556.849.217.679.35
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 7.94 9.66 Russia 7.9413.279.4810.608.91

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:14.33 NR DNF Russia 3:14.333:28.52DNF
2 Andrey Ivanov 9:44.34 DNF Russia 9:44.3410:59.00DNS