Kalmyki Open 2013


Date
Aug 17, 2013
City
Bol'shie Kalmyki, Russia
Venue

School in Bol'shie Kalmyki

Address
Russia, Tul'skaya oblast', Bol'shie Kalmyki, Oktyabr'skaya street, 19
Website
Kalmyki Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Contact

Alexander Vasilyev

Information

Registration will be closed on August, 3 or when we reach 70 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules.

Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 9.53 10.16 Russia 12.2010.7110.089.539.68
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 9.87 11.23 Russia 13.3810.6711.199.8711.82
3 Vladislav Shavelskiy 11.14 11.84 Russia 11.2812.9412.5911.1411.64
4 Dmitry Aniskin 10.91 12.03 Russia 12.7310.9111.1512.2118.21
5 Alexey Adamov 10.43 12.63 Russia 10.4312.9912.8412.7512.29
6 Alexey Polyashov 10.25 12.99 Russia 13.4313.5810.2514.8411.96
7 Anton Rostovikov 13.40 14.68 Russia 15.0914.5513.4014.4115.15
8 Ivan Zabrodin 12.91 14.69 Russia 13.9612.9115.1316.4114.99
9 Kirill Shalashov 13.19 15.31 Russia 13.1914.5816.1717.1815.19
10 Mihail Myshkin 13.48 15.72 Russia 15.9513.5413.4817.6725.91
11 Aidar Akmaev 15.27 15.88 Russia 15.6918.9615.2716.6615.28
12 Ivan Makachev 13.56 16.09 Russia 13.5615.6716.9616.3016.30
13 Anton Goryachikh 16.06 16.76 Russia 16.0616.4717.1918.5216.63
14 Oleg Gritsenko 15.46 17.33 Russia 16.3315.4618.1017.5520.61
15 Vadim Kalaskin 16.75 18.31 Russia 17.7117.3119.9016.7521.75
16 Maxim Novikov 17.04 18.47 Russia 18.1819.6519.6317.5917.04
17 Viktor Finogenov 15.97 18.86 Russia 17.9719.0024.3019.6115.97
18 Andrey Ivanov 16.08 19.24 Russia 22.7719.0517.5521.1116.08
19 Yana Gribacheva 16.78 19.99 Russia 28.7121.6520.0316.7818.30
20 Ilya Teryokhin 19.46 22.47 Russia 23.3020.5519.4633.1323.56
21 Oksana Ruzaeva 20.32 24.01 Russia 29.3025.1520.3223.0223.86
22 Andrey Belozertsev 24.60 27.28 Russia 30.0524.6027.4124.8429.58
23 Alexander Vasilyev 26.78 28.37 Russia 28.19DNF27.1529.7726.78
24 Evgeniy Sachkov 23.37 35.50 Russia 23.37DNF37.9336.2732.31
25 Aygul Tlyavsina 34.59 40.33 Russia 37.3443.8339.8155.3834.59
26 Sergey Safonov 31.70 45.84 Russia 40.941:00.0853.0943.4831.70
27 Dmitry Kovyrkin 47.59 54.75 Russia DNF59.5354.8149.9247.59
28 Yulia Sidorova 46.19 1:05.95 Russia 1:02.0046.191:17.251:02.811:13.05

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.19 8.92 Russia 9.948.198.308.5210.05
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 8.69 10.46 Russia 10.728.699.9721.5310.68
3 Alexey Adamov 10.83 11.93 Russia 11.4110.8312.1913.9612.19
4 Vladislav Shavelskiy 10.77 12.35 Russia 10.7712.7214.1911.7212.60
5 Alexey Polyashov 11.41 12.36 Russia 12.1615.8011.4112.1112.80
6 Dmitry Aniskin 11.34 12.58 Russia 11.3414.8812.4311.4713.83
7 Anton Rostovikov 12.46 12.99 Russia 12.8112.6513.5013.6812.46
8 Ivan Makachev 11.28 14.09 Russia 13.6714.3014.3014.7211.28
9 Ivan Zabrodin 13.53 14.44 Russia 13.5314.4013.9115.0715.02
10 Mihail Myshkin 12.36 14.69 Russia 14.8114.2112.3615.0618.07
11 Maxim Novikov 14.22 15.41 Russia 15.1615.1815.9017.0514.22
12 Kirill Shalashov 13.23 15.75 Russia 14.8715.5413.2318.8516.83
13 Vadim Kalaskin 13.44 16.11 Russia 14.4620.2614.7119.1613.44
14 Aidar Akmaev 13.52 16.58 Russia 17.5716.2513.5215.93DNF
15 Anton Goryachikh 12.54 16.68 Russia 15.6316.3818.0326.5012.54
16 Oleg Gritsenko 14.64 18.13 Russia 17.7718.1514.6418.4618.81
17 Viktor Finogenov 17.28 18.24 Russia 17.4420.2519.3617.9217.28
18 Yana Gribacheva 16.38 18.45 Russia 22.4420.5617.5616.3817.22
19 Andrey Ivanov 13.19 19.01 Russia 22.1013.1918.1335.0216.79
20 Ilya Teryokhin 20.75 22.92 Russia 21.2220.7524.1823.3625.19

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 8.83 9.26 Russia 9.089.069.638.8311.28
2 Alexey Adamov 9.68 11.37 Russia 11.889.6815.5810.5511.68
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 8.65 11.50 Russia 8.6512.7811.1810.5313.86
4 Dmitry Aniskin 10.81 11.84 Russia 11.9014.0010.8110.9312.68
5 Alexey Polyashov 11.56 12.04 Russia 12.3111.5611.8012.0212.88
6 Anton Rostovikov 10.22 12.58 Russia 11.7112.8810.2213.1515.09
7 Vladislav Shavelskiy 10.47 12.80 Russia 10.4711.9711.7814.6515.47
8 Ivan Makachev 11.27 13.52 Russia 13.2811.2716.6115.0212.27
9 Maxim Novikov 12.41 15.00 Russia 13.7712.4114.7716.4617.18
10 Ivan Zabrodin 11.69 16.00 Russia 14.7811.6917.3015.9320.91
11 Mihail Myshkin 13.94 16.17 Russia 13.9415.2715.3017.9418.72
12 Kirill Shalashov 14.97 17.69 Russia 18.5218.6814.9717.4617.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.38 4.10 Russia 5.084.133.082.385.34
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 3.31 5.01 Russia 5.313.316.114.715.00
3 Maxim Novikov 4.71 5.47 Russia 6.065.504.844.716.56
4 Ivan Zabrodin 4.19 5.66 Russia 4.197.195.547.164.27
5 Sergey Ryabko 3.66 6.25 Russia 7.397.0710.214.303.66
6 Alexey Polyashov 4.61 6.30 Russia 6.054.615.287.5633.75
7 Oleg Gritsenko 3.84 6.45 Russia 8.666.554.143.8415.28
8 Viktor Finogenov 5.26 6.47 Russia 5.827.026.565.268.93
9 Aidar Akmaev 4.54 6.91 Russia 6.857.334.546.557.59
10 Andrey Belozertsev 4.88 6.94 Russia 6.589.205.334.888.92
11 Dmitry Aniskin 5.59 6.95 Russia 5.5917.336.287.317.27
12 Kirill Shalashov 5.93 7.14 Russia 7.417.687.886.335.93
13 Ilya Teryokhin 3.02 7.17 Russia 9.027.883.024.968.67
14 Alexey Adamov 6.09 7.28 Russia 6.7110.507.566.097.56
15 Anton Goryachikh 5.18 8.10 Russia 9.098.889.305.186.32
16 Mihail Myshkin 6.81 8.27 Russia 33.797.068.476.819.27
17 Andrey Ivanov 5.84 8.36 Russia 10.5818.595.845.968.53
18 Alexander Vasilyev 7.27 9.29 Russia 10.2510.607.597.2710.02
19 Vadim Kalaskin 6.44 9.30 Russia 7.809.18DNF10.916.44
20 Evgeniy Sachkov 6.66 9.43 Russia 20.068.416.6610.249.63
21 Sergey Safonov 11.88 12.81 Russia 14.0911.9011.8812.5314.01
22 Dmitry Kovyrkin 14.83 19.39 Russia 14.8326.8415.91DNF15.43
23 Yulia Sidorova 15.15 22.55 Russia 28.6315.1529.8119.5619.46
24 Aygul Tlyavsina 21.69 29.71 Russia DNF28.9521.6922.2937.89

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1.27 NR 2.85 Russia 2.803.223.161.272.59
2 Sergey Ryabko 2.94 3.70 Russia 3.092.944.553.984.04
3 Oleg Gritsenko 1.56 4.00 Russia 8.333.533.651.564.81
4 Vladislav Shavelskiy 4.25 4.69 Russia 4.674.694.724.254.88
5 Ivan Zabrodin 3.02 5.10 Russia 3.028.034.474.386.46
6 Maxim Novikov 4.02 6.06 Russia 6.116.016.476.064.02
7 Viktor Finogenov 2.71 6.47 Russia 6.976.436.022.717.30
8 Aidar Akmaev 6.52 7.24 Russia 8.166.536.52DNF7.04
9 Andrey Belozertsev 6.93 8.57 Russia 8.899.1312.837.696.93

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 36.85 39.73 Russia 38.1643.3338.1536.8542.87
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 30.68 NR 42.29 Russia 46.0930.6843.7037.081:00.49
3 Alexey Adamov 48.97 51.14 Russia 53.1857.5650.7849.4548.97
4 Dmitry Aniskin 48.84 54.14 Russia 56.1353.9852.3159.0548.84
5 Ivan Zabrodin 51.03 57.66 Russia 1:05.6657.871:03.2251.0351.89
6 Sergey Ryabko 50.15 1:01.29 Russia 1:08.0350.151:04.4751.531:07.88
7 Mihail Myshkin 59.03 1:02.96 Russia 59.0359.051:08.261:01.561:09.54
8 Anton Rostovikov 1:01.03 1:05.38 Russia 1:08.531:01.031:20.741:02.501:05.11
9 Alexey Polyashov 58.84 1:06.90 Russia 1:02.8058.841:17.271:05.271:12.63
10 Vadim Kalaskin 1:02.34 1:08.57 Russia 1:07.401:06.991:18.661:02.341:11.32
11 Aidar Akmaev 1:06.44 1:10.80 Russia 1:06.441:10.591:30.051:11.151:10.67
12 Andrey Ivanov 1:02.89 1:11.22 Russia 1:07.861:02.891:19.831:06.461:19.34
13 Viktor Finogenov 1:13.43 1:26.50 Russia 1:13.431:29.161:25.811:24.521:49.41
14 Kirill Shalashov 1:20.50 Russia 1:20.50DNF
15 Oleg Gritsenko 1:22.40 Russia 1:22.401:36.77
16 Ilya Teryokhin 1:22.77 Russia 1:22.77DNF
17 Maxim Novikov 1:34.93 Russia 1:39.651:34.93
18 Andrey Belozertsev 2:15.15 Russia 2:36.202:15.15
19 Alexander Vasilyev 2:18.85 Russia 2:25.372:18.85

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 34.69 37.07 NR Russia 38.7135.4638.7837.0334.69
2 Vladislav Shavelskiy 38.27 42.67 Russia 44.7239.5247.6543.7738.27
3 Dmitry Aniskin 40.81 43.15 Russia 44.4740.8143.3345.8841.65
4 Alexey Adamov 50.72 54.61 Russia 52.9656.2254.6550.72DNF
5 Sergey Ryabko 52.33 56.17 Russia 1:02.2852.3352.6659.0556.80
6 Ivan Zabrodin 50.11 57.66 Russia 1:08.151:02.7758.8350.1151.39

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 34.94 NR DNF Russia 44.94DNF34.94
2 Oleg Gritsenko 36.25 42.05 Russia 40.1249.7936.25
3 Ivan Zabrodin 2:21.15 DNF Russia 2:21.15DNFDNF
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:12.17 DNF Russia 4:06.84DNF3:12.17
5 Vladislav Shavelskiy 3:14.84 DNF Russia 3:14.84DNFDNF
6 Anton Goryachikh 3:15.29 DNF Russia 3:15.29DNFDNF
7 Mihail Myshkin 4:01.81 4:40.18 Russia 4:01.815:42.574:16.16
8 Maxim Novikov 4:22.30 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:22.30
9 Andrey Belozertsev 4:39.96 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:39.96
10 Aygul Tlyavsina 5:04.94 6:11.50 Russia 6:17.467:12.095:04.94
11 Aidar Akmaev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
11 Alexander Vasilyev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
11 Andrey Ivanov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
11 Dmitry Aniskin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
11 Sergey Ryabko DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 37.74 1:03.47 Russia 37.741:36.6056.06
2 Anton Rostovikov 39.58 DNF Russia DNF51.0639.58
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:45.34 DNF Russia 1:45.34DNF1:52.13
4 Anton Goryachikh DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Dmitry Zvyagintsev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Vladislav Shavelskiy DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.02 NR 17.21 Russia 15.8819.5618.6511.0217.11
2 Alexey Polyashov 15.05 17.96 Russia 18.4418.6516.7820.3615.05
3 Dmitry Aniskin 19.94 23.17 Russia 36.1923.6719.9423.3222.51
4 Mihail Myshkin 21.11 23.59 Russia 24.0121.1121.5125.2534.53
5 Sergey Ryabko 22.69 23.79 Russia 23.7124.8825.1222.7922.69
6 Kirill Shalashov 22.27 24.81 Russia 22.2727.5023.4026.6424.38
7 Alexey Adamov 22.38 27.52 Russia 22.3832.2827.1828.1827.21
8 Ivan Zabrodin 24.52 28.38 Russia 28.6831.9225.6624.5230.80
9 Ivan Makachev 25.77 30.34 Russia 28.9654.8231.5625.7730.50
10 Andrey Ivanov 30.30 30.71 Russia 31.0031.4430.3030.5830.55
11 Anton Rostovikov 26.34 31.16 Russia 31.6827.5436.6026.3434.27
12 Maxim Novikov 31.05 34.62 Russia 32.9436.5334.4044.4031.05
13 Yana Gribacheva 29.93 35.98 Russia 33.7237.9129.9336.3042.25
14 Aidar Akmaev 28.65 36.63 Russia 35.6340.0334.2359.6528.65
15 Vadim Kalaskin 34.15 37.94 Russia 34.15DNF39.9536.8137.06
16 Oleg Gritsenko 31.86 39.04 Russia 40.0036.2245.3831.8640.89
17 Viktor Finogenov 33.56 43.87 Russia 44.6943.9633.5643.2744.37
18 Vladislav Shavelskiy 41.38 46.20 Russia 48.891:02.2544.7544.9541.38
19 Andrey Belozertsev 41.17 1:03.22 Russia 2:01.021:08.881:02.5641.1758.22
20 Yulia Sidorova 1:21.06 2:04.87 Russia 2:15.711:21.06DNF1:50.112:08.78
21 Ilya Teryokhin 39.09 DNF Russia DNF39.09DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Polyashov 14.11 14.85 NR Russia 14.9114.8517.6614.7814.11
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 13.13 15.46 Russia 18.0013.1314.2518.2814.13
3 Sergey Ryabko 18.63 22.27 Russia 18.6323.8622.1123.6521.04
4 Mihail Myshkin 21.45 23.73 Russia 27.8021.4521.8325.2524.11
5 Dmitry Aniskin 20.18 24.21 Russia 25.6625.5520.1824.8422.25
6 Ivan Zabrodin 21.44 24.86 Russia 25.9324.1021.4427.7224.56
7 Kirill Shalashov 23.69 27.18 Russia 25.4723.6930.191:01.1625.89
8 Andrey Ivanov 26.86 29.27 Russia 35.9131.7727.5328.5226.86
9 Ivan Makachev 25.52 34.80 Russia 31.2749.6225.5240.3232.81
10 Alexey Adamov 27.38 34.99 Russia 36.6530.2255.3027.3838.11

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 4.50 7.04 Russia 8.464.506.407.197.54
2 Ivan Zabrodin 4.22 7.82 Russia 7.727.698.0410.464.22
3 Vladislav Shavelskiy 6.27 8.59 Russia 11.246.276.72DNF7.81
4 Anton Rostovikov 8.79 9.35 Russia 9.708.799.5211.688.83
5 Aidar Akmaev 6.53 9.98 Russia 11.3812.326.539.039.52
6 Maxim Novikov 7.73 11.46 Russia 12.637.739.7119.4312.05
7 Dmitry Aniskin 9.68 12.34 Russia 10.6115.479.6810.9416.80
8 Alexey Adamov 10.21 12.54 Russia 11.2214.4410.2122.8311.95
9 Oleg Gritsenko 9.38 12.98 Russia 14.689.3813.1623.6911.09
10 Alexey Polyashov 10.70 13.13 Russia 11.5013.901:32.1914.0010.70
11 Viktor Finogenov 9.93 14.03 Russia 11.6122.119.9311.9118.58
12 Anton Goryachikh 12.18 14.20 Russia 15.2912.1815.0213.7013.89
13 Andrey Ivanov 11.72 15.52 Russia 15.9117.4311.7215.1615.50
14 Ilya Teryokhin 12.02 15.65 Russia 35.7116.3412.0213.8316.77
15 Vadim Kalaskin 9.55 15.73 Russia 10.039.5518.1538.9019.00
16 Kirill Shalashov 8.68 15.99 Russia 15.2517.4015.3120.168.68
17 Andrey Belozertsev 15.93 17.64 Russia 16.2117.9515.9318.8418.75
18 Aygul Tlyavsina 24.05 28.37 Russia 43.4124.0524.1326.4034.58
19 Alexander Vasilyev 29.63 39.60 Russia 49.9334.3634.5029.63DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Shavelskiy 7.16 8.14 Russia 12.717.838.187.168.40
2 Anton Rostovikov 6.84 8.74 Russia 18.556.849.217.679.35
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 7.94 9.66 Russia 7.9413.279.4810.608.91
4 Maxim Novikov 9.34 10.23 Russia 11.119.3414.119.939.66
5 Ivan Zabrodin 9.33 10.71 Russia 15.3011.2110.669.3310.25
6 Alexey Adamov 10.89 12.51 Russia 10.8913.0812.6318.9711.81
7 Aidar Akmaev 8.77 12.65 Russia 11.7116.888.7713.0313.21
8 Oleg Gritsenko 11.65 13.21 Russia 19.4314.7212.4112.5011.65
9 Dmitry Aniskin 9.83 14.06 Russia DNF9.8311.7119.4611.02

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:14.33 NR DNF Russia 3:14.333:28.52DNF
2 Andrey Ivanov 9:44.34 DNF Russia 9:44.3410:59.00DNS
3 Anton Rostovikov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3 Ivan Zabrodin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF