Kalmyki Open 2013


Date
Aug 17, 2013
City
Bol'shie Kalmyki, Russia
Venue

School in Bol'shie Kalmyki

Address
Russia, Tul'skaya oblast', Bol'shie Kalmyki, Oktyabr'skaya street, 19
Website
Kalmyki Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Anton Rostovikov
Contact

Alexander Vasilyev

Information

Registration will be closed on August, 3 or when we reach 70 competitors. Please, pay attention to the registration rules.

Events
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Aidar Akmaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.52 16.58 Russia 17.5716.2513.5215.93DNF
First 11 15.27 15.88 Russia 15.6918.9615.2716.6615.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.52 7.24 Russia 8.166.536.52DNF7.04
First 9 4.54 6.91 Russia 6.857.334.546.557.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:06.44 1:10.80 Russia 1:06.441:10.591:30.051:11.151:10.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 28.65 36.63 Russia 35.6340.0334.2359.6528.65
Pyraminx Final 7 8.77 12.65 Russia 11.7116.888.7713.0313.21
First 5 6.53 9.98 Russia 11.3812.326.539.039.52

Alexander Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 26.78 28.37 Russia 28.19DNF27.1529.7726.78
2x2x2 Cube First 18 7.27 9.29 Russia 10.2510.607.597.2710.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 2:18.85 Russia 2:25.372:18.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First 19 29.63 39.60 Russia 49.9334.3634.5029.63DNF

Alexey Adamov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.68 11.37 Russia 11.889.6815.5810.5511.68
Second 3 10.83 11.93 Russia 11.4110.8312.1913.9612.19
First 5 10.43 12.63 Russia 10.4312.9912.8412.7512.29
2x2x2 Cube First 14 6.09 7.28 Russia 6.7110.507.566.097.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.72 54.61 Russia 52.9656.2254.6550.72DNF
Combined First 3 48.97 51.14 Russia 53.1857.5650.7849.4548.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.38 34.99 Russia 36.6530.2255.3027.3838.11
First 7 22.38 27.52 Russia 22.3832.2827.1828.1827.21
Pyraminx Final 6 10.89 12.51 Russia 10.8913.0812.6318.9711.81
First 8 10.21 12.54 Russia 11.2214.4410.2122.8311.95

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.56 12.04 Russia 12.3111.5611.8012.0212.88
Second 5 11.41 12.36 Russia 12.1615.8011.4112.1112.80
First 6 10.25 12.99 Russia 13.4313.5810.2514.8411.96
2x2x2 Cube First 6 4.61 6.30 Russia 6.054.615.287.5633.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 58.84 1:06.90 Russia 1:02.8058.841:17.271:05.271:12.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.11 14.85 NR Russia 14.9114.8517.6614.7814.11
First 2 15.05 17.96 Russia 18.4418.6516.7820.3615.05
Pyraminx First 10 10.70 13.13 Russia 11.5013.901:32.1914.0010.70

Andrey Belozertsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 24.60 27.28 Russia 30.0524.6027.4124.8429.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.93 8.57 Russia 8.899.1312.837.696.93
First 10 4.88 6.94 Russia 6.589.205.334.888.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 2:15.15 Russia 2:36.202:15.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 4:39.96 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:39.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 41.17 1:03.22 Russia 2:01.021:08.881:02.5641.1758.22
Pyraminx First 17 15.93 17.64 Russia 16.2117.9515.9318.8418.75

Andrey Ivanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.19 19.01 Russia 22.1013.1918.1335.0216.79
First 18 16.08 19.24 Russia 22.7719.0517.5521.1116.08
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.84 8.36 Russia 10.5818.595.845.968.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:02.89 1:11.22 Russia 1:07.861:02.891:19.831:06.461:19.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.86 29.27 Russia 35.9131.7727.5328.5226.86
First 10 30.30 30.71 Russia 31.0031.4430.3030.5830.55
Pyraminx First 13 11.72 15.52 Russia 15.9117.4311.7215.1615.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:44.34 DNF Russia 9:44.3410:59.00DNS

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.54 16.68 Russia 15.6316.3818.0326.5012.54
First 13 16.06 16.76 Russia 16.0616.4717.1918.5216.63
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.18 8.10 Russia 9.098.889.305.186.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First 6 3:15.29 DNF Russia 3:15.29DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 12 12.18 14.20 Russia 15.2912.1815.0213.7013.89

Anton Rostovikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.22 12.58 Russia 11.7112.8810.2213.1515.09
Second 7 12.46 12.99 Russia 12.8112.6513.5013.6812.46
First 7 13.40 14.68 Russia 15.0914.5513.4014.4115.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 1:01.03 1:05.38 Russia 1:08.531:01.031:20.741:02.501:05.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.58 DNF Russia DNF51.0639.58
First 1 34.94 NR DNF Russia 44.94DNF34.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 26.34 31.16 Russia 31.6827.5436.6026.3434.27
Pyraminx Final 2 6.84 8.74 Russia 18.556.849.217.679.35
First 4 8.79 9.35 Russia 9.708.799.5211.688.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Aygul Tlyavsina - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 34.59 40.33 Russia 37.3443.8339.8155.3834.59
2x2x2 Cube First 24 21.69 29.71 Russia DNF28.9521.6922.2937.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 5:04.94 6:11.50 Russia 6:17.467:12.095:04.94
Pyraminx First 18 24.05 28.37 Russia 43.4124.0524.1326.4034.58

Dmitry Aniskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.81 11.84 Russia 11.9014.0010.8110.9312.68
Second 6 11.34 12.58 Russia 11.3414.8812.4311.4713.83
First 4 10.91 12.03 Russia 12.7310.9111.1512.2118.21
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.59 6.95 Russia 5.5917.336.287.317.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.81 43.15 Russia 44.4740.8143.3345.8841.65
Combined First 4 48.84 54.14 Russia 56.1353.9852.3159.0548.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.18 24.21 Russia 25.6625.5520.1824.8422.25
First 3 19.94 23.17 Russia 36.1923.6719.9423.3222.51
Pyraminx Final 9 9.83 14.06 Russia DNF9.8311.7119.4611.02
First 7 9.68 12.34 Russia 10.6115.479.6810.9416.80

Dmitry Kovyrkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 47.59 54.75 Russia DNF59.5354.8149.9247.59
2x2x2 Cube First 22 14.83 19.39 Russia 14.8326.8415.91DNF15.43

Dmitry Zvyagintsev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.65 11.50 Russia 8.6512.7811.1810.5313.86
Second 2 8.69 10.46 Russia 10.728.699.9721.5310.68
First 2 9.87 11.23 Russia 13.3810.6711.199.8711.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.27 NR 2.85 Russia 2.803.223.161.272.59
First 1 2.38 4.10 Russia 5.084.133.082.385.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.69 37.07 NR Russia 38.7135.4638.7837.0334.69
Combined First 1 36.85 39.73 Russia 38.1643.3338.1536.8542.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First 4 3:12.17 DNF Russia 4:06.84DNF3:12.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.13 15.46 Russia 18.0013.1314.2518.2814.13
First 1 11.02 NR 17.21 Russia 15.8819.5618.6511.0217.11
Pyraminx Final 3 7.94 9.66 Russia 7.9413.279.4810.608.91
First 1 4.50 7.04 Russia 8.464.506.407.197.54

Evgeniy Sachkov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 23.37 35.50 Russia 23.37DNF37.9336.2732.31
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.66 9.43 Russia 20.068.416.6610.249.63

Ilya Teryokhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 20.75 22.92 Russia 21.2220.7524.1823.3625.19
First 20 19.46 22.47 Russia 23.3020.5519.4633.1323.56
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.02 7.17 Russia 9.027.883.024.968.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:22.77 Russia 1:22.77DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 39.09 DNF Russia DNF39.09DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First 14 12.02 15.65 Russia 35.7116.3412.0213.8316.77

Ivan Makachev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.27 13.52 Russia 13.2811.2716.6115.0212.27
Second 8 11.28 14.09 Russia 13.6714.3014.3014.7211.28
First 12 13.56 16.09 Russia 13.5615.6716.9616.3016.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.52 34.80 Russia 31.2749.6225.5240.3232.81
First 9 25.77 30.34 Russia 28.9654.8231.5625.7730.50

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.69 16.00 Russia 14.7811.6917.3015.9320.91
Second 9 13.53 14.44 Russia 13.5314.4013.9115.0715.02
First 8 12.91 14.69 Russia 13.9612.9115.1316.4114.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02 5.10 Russia 3.028.034.474.386.46
First 4 4.19 5.66 Russia 4.197.195.547.164.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.11 57.66 Russia 1:08.151:02.7758.8350.1151.39
Combined First 5 51.03 57.66 Russia 1:05.6657.871:03.2251.0351.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:45.34 DNF Russia 1:45.34DNF1:52.13
First 3 2:21.15 DNF Russia 2:21.15DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.44 24.86 Russia 25.9324.1021.4427.7224.56
First 8 24.52 28.38 Russia 28.6831.9225.6624.5230.80
Pyraminx Final 5 9.33 10.71 Russia 15.3011.2110.669.3310.25
First 2 4.22 7.82 Russia 7.727.698.0410.464.22
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

Kirill Shalashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.97 17.69 Russia 18.5218.6814.9717.4617.08
Second 12 13.23 15.75 Russia 14.8715.5413.2318.8516.83
First 9 13.19 15.31 Russia 13.1914.5816.1717.1815.19
2x2x2 Cube First 12 5.93 7.14 Russia 7.417.687.886.335.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:20.50 Russia 1:20.50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.69 27.18 Russia 25.4723.6930.191:01.1625.89
First 6 22.27 24.81 Russia 22.2727.5023.4026.6424.38
Pyraminx First 16 8.68 15.99 Russia 15.2517.4015.3120.168.68

Maxim Novikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.41 15.00 Russia 13.7712.4114.7716.4617.18
Second 11 14.22 15.41 Russia 15.1615.1815.9017.0514.22
First 16 17.04 18.47 Russia 18.1819.6519.6317.5917.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02 6.06 Russia 6.116.016.476.064.02
First 3 4.71 5.47 Russia 6.065.504.844.716.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:34.93 Russia 1:39.651:34.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 4:22.30 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:22.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 31.05 34.62 Russia 32.9436.5334.4044.4031.05
Pyraminx Final 4 9.34 10.23 Russia 11.119.3414.119.939.66
First 6 7.73 11.46 Russia 12.637.739.7119.4312.05

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.94 16.17 Russia 13.9415.2715.3017.9418.72
Second 10 12.36 14.69 Russia 14.8114.2112.3615.0618.07
First 10 13.48 15.72 Russia 15.9513.5413.4817.6725.91
2x2x2 Cube First 16 6.81 8.27 Russia 33.797.068.476.819.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 59.03 1:02.96 Russia 59.0359.051:08.261:01.561:09.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 4:01.81 4:40.18 Russia 4:01.815:42.574:16.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.45 23.73 Russia 27.8021.4521.8325.2524.11
First 4 21.11 23.59 Russia 24.0121.1121.5125.2534.53

Oksana Ruzaeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 20.32 24.01 Russia 29.3025.1520.3223.0223.86

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.64 18.13 Russia 17.7718.1514.6418.4618.81
First 14 15.46 17.33 Russia 16.3315.4618.1017.5520.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.56 4.00 Russia 8.333.533.651.564.81
First 7 3.84 6.45 Russia 8.666.554.143.8415.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:22.40 Russia 1:22.401:36.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.74 1:03.47 Russia 37.741:36.6056.06
First 2 36.25 42.05 Russia 40.1249.7936.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 31.86 39.04 Russia 40.0036.2245.3831.8640.89
Pyraminx Final 8 11.65 13.21 Russia 19.4314.7212.4112.5011.65
First 9 9.38 12.98 Russia 14.689.3813.1623.6911.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:14.33 NR DNF Russia 3:14.333:28.52DNF

Sergey Ryabko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.83 9.26 Russia 9.089.069.638.8311.28
Second 1 8.19 8.92 Russia 9.948.198.308.5210.05
First 1 9.53 10.16 Russia 12.2010.7110.089.539.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.94 3.70 Russia 3.092.944.553.984.04
First 5 3.66 6.25 Russia 7.397.0710.214.303.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.33 56.17 Russia 1:02.2852.3352.6659.0556.80
Combined First 6 50.15 1:01.29 Russia 1:08.0350.151:04.4751.531:07.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.63 22.27 Russia 18.6323.8622.1123.6521.04
First 5 22.69 23.79 Russia 23.7124.8825.1222.7922.69

Sergey Safonov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 31.70 45.84 Russia 40.941:00.0853.0943.4831.70
2x2x2 Cube First 21 11.88 12.81 Russia 14.0911.9011.8812.5314.01

Vadim Kalaskin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.44 16.11 Russia 14.4620.2614.7119.1613.44
First 15 16.75 18.31 Russia 17.7117.3119.9016.7521.75
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.44 9.30 Russia 7.809.18DNF10.916.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:02.34 1:08.57 Russia 1:07.401:06.991:18.661:02.341:11.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 34.15 37.94 Russia 34.15DNF39.9536.8137.06
Pyraminx First 15 9.55 15.73 Russia 10.039.5518.1538.9019.00

Viktor Finogenov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 17.28 18.24 Russia 17.4420.2519.3617.9217.28
First 17 15.97 18.86 Russia 17.9719.0024.3019.6115.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.71 6.47 Russia 6.976.436.022.717.30
First 8 5.26 6.47 Russia 5.827.026.565.268.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:13.43 1:26.50 Russia 1:13.431:29.161:25.811:24.521:49.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 33.56 43.87 Russia 44.6943.9633.5643.2744.37
Pyraminx First 11 9.93 14.03 Russia 11.6122.119.9311.9118.58

Vladislav Shavelskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.47 12.80 Russia 10.4711.9711.7814.6515.47
Second 4 10.77 12.35 Russia 10.7712.7214.1911.7212.60
First 3 11.14 11.84 Russia 11.2812.9412.5911.1411.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.25 4.69 Russia 4.674.694.724.254.88
First 2 3.31 5.01 Russia 5.313.316.114.715.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.27 42.67 Russia 44.7239.5247.6543.7738.27
Combined First 2 30.68 NR 42.29 Russia 46.0930.6843.7037.081:00.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First 5 3:14.84 DNF Russia 3:14.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 41.38 46.20 Russia 48.891:02.2544.7544.9541.38
Pyraminx Final 1 7.16 8.14 Russia 12.717.838.187.168.40
First 3 6.27 8.59 Russia 11.246.276.72DNF7.81

Yana Gribacheva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 16.38 18.45 Russia 22.4420.5617.5616.3817.22
First 19 16.78 19.99 Russia 28.7121.6520.0316.7818.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 29.93 35.98 Russia 33.7237.9129.9336.3042.25

Yulia Sidorova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 46.19 1:05.95 Russia 1:02.0046.191:17.251:02.811:13.05
2x2x2 Cube First 23 15.15 22.55 Russia 28.6315.1529.8119.5619.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:21.06 2:04.87 Russia 2:15.711:21.06DNF1:50.112:08.78