Just Lviv It 2017


Date
Feb 11 - 12, 2017
City
Lviv, Ukraine
Venue

Student Club of Lviv Politechnic Univercity

Address
Boi-Zhelenskogo st., 14
Website
Just Lviv It 2017 website
Organizer
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Roman Ostapenko

Information

Free registration in 3x3.
20 UAH for those who want to participate in 2-4 events.
50 UAH for 5 and more events.

Events
Competitors
85
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.58 9.25 Ukraine 7.5811.318.5411.068.15
2 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 8.87 9.33 Ukraine 8.8712.569.119.918.98
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.60 9.47 Ukraine 9.629.769.679.118.60

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2.44 3.15 Ukraine 2.652.522.444.275.42
2 Yaroslav Ryzhyi (Ярослав Рижий) 2.28 3.19 Ukraine 2.282.693.776.583.11
3 Danyil Turyk (Даниїл Турик) 2.64 3.26 Ukraine 2.942.644.483.113.74

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 31.62 36.94 Ukraine 33.8231.6238.9538.0642.43
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 38.70 41.27 Ukraine 40.7339.0843.9938.7046.96
3 Marko Striieshyn 37.95 42.22 Ukraine 42.3237.9549.2142.3142.02

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:08.65 1:14.18 Ukraine 1:15.131:15.311:13.291:08.651:14.12
2 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 1:15.89 1:21.70 Ukraine 1:23.231:27.541:15.891:16.681:25.19
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 1:16.86 1:22.00 Ukraine 1:25.211:21.831:22.381:21.781:16.86

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:31.95 2:39.25 Ukraine 2:49.802:35.992:31.95
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2:33.93 2:43.38 Ukraine 2:51.302:33.932:44.91
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2:34.92 2:50.55 Ukraine 3:04.122:52.602:34.92

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3:53.53 NR 4:08.46 NR Ukraine 3:53.534:29.474:02.37
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 4:18.82 4:31.77 Ukraine 4:50.004:26.494:18.82
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 4:15.61 4:32.01 Ukraine 4:55.604:24.824:15.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 36.23 DNF Ukraine DNF37.8236.23
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:18.35 1:26.81 Ukraine 1:18.351:32.471:29.62
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:36.03 DNF Ukraine DNF1:55.551:36.03

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 13.27 15.82 Ukraine 14.8717.4816.8913.2715.69
2 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 14.05 16.99 Ukraine 18.0119.6218.1714.7914.05
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 15.36 17.49 Ukraine 17.2218.2716.9819.1515.36

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.19 6.71 Belarus 9.766.196.696.237.21
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 7.37 8.64 Ukraine DNF7.379.098.937.91
3 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 7.91 9.35 Ukraine 8.877.9120.778.4010.78

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 1:10.30 1:17.52 Ukraine 1:28.601:19.481:10.301:11.791:21.28
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:10.62 1:18.94 Ukraine 1:17.821:10.621:24.621:20.921:18.07
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:17.05 1:24.50 Ukraine 1:36.181:22.961:30.841:19.691:17.05

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 3.10 3.46 Ukraine 3.573.103.203.623.73
2 Roman Misirkhanov (Роман Місірханов) 3.50 4.04 Ukraine 4.443.753.933.504.66
3 Andrii Doroshenko (Андрій Дорошенко) 4.06 4.84 Ukraine 4.085.404.06DNF5.05

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.30 3.76 Ukraine 3.304.143.745.793.40
2 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 3.95 4.85 Ukraine 5.625.834.874.063.95
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.54 7.24 Ukraine 5.5416.295.936.679.13

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 11.62 12.98 NR Ukraine 12.5514.1113.3911.6212.99
2 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 13.14 17.76 Ukraine 13.1421.7516.55DNF14.98
3 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 16.50 18.79 Ukraine 22.8120.9316.5017.4318.01

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 12/13 54:00 Ukraine DNS12/13 54:00DNS
2 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 10/10 51:09 Ukraine 7/10 50:3710/10 51:0910/12 56:21
3 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 7/7 53:31 Ukraine 7/7 53:31DNSDNS