Japan Open 2013


Information
Events
Competitors
83
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.03 8.96 Japan 8.038.449.1811.089.27
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.40 10.31 Japan 9.4111.009.4010.52DNF
3 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 8.58 10.37 Japan 10.218.5810.4610.4411.72

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.05 3.29 Japan 3.593.053.163.523.18
2 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.50 3.51 Japan 3.653.682.503.213.80
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.22 3.60 Japan 3.713.443.654.343.22

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.58 36.23 Japan 38.7534.5837.1935.1136.40
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 34.06 36.27 Japan 37.1134.6639.6934.0637.05
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 38.09 40.10 Japan 39.5042.6138.0948.6138.19

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:02.50 1:08.87 Japan 1:16.501:07.191:08.031:11.381:02.50
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.56 1:14.44 Japan 1:19.131:17.061:11.561:13.631:12.63
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:13.08 1:17.24 Japan 1:33.661:16.591:13.081:16.191:18.94

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:04.69 NR 2:17.71 Japan 2:30.052:18.402:04.69
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:25.00 2:33.01 Japan 2:45.862:28.162:25.00
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:30.68 2:38.94 Japan 2:40.972:45.162:30.68

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:11.44 NR 3:25.27 NR Japan 3:43.053:21.333:11.44
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:35.63 3:51.39 Japan 4:04.463:54.083:35.63
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:57.05 3:59.79 Japan 4:00.533:57.054:01.78

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 58.81 DNF Japan 1:01.5558.81DNF
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:23.30 DNF Japan DNF1:23.30DNF
3 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 1:23.80 DNF Japan DNF1:23.80DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 31 Japan 31
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 32 Japan 32
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33 Japan 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.69 15.31 Japan 14.6914.8016.6515.3315.81
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.11 16.46 Japan 17.7817.4415.8114.1116.13
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.86 17.48 Japan 25.9314.2121.6513.8616.59

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 34.22 39.97 Japan 34.2242.0243.68
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 41.15 44.60 Japan 43.7248.9441.15
3 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 59.68 1:08.09 Japan 1:12.001:12.5859.68

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.72 9.30 Japan 8.697.728.44DNF10.78
2 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 9.90 10.21 Japan 10.2810.419.949.9014.06
3 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 8.90 10.48 Japan 9.38DNF8.9012.909.16

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.16 1:04.21 Japan 1:14.2858.161:04.461:00.831:07.33
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:15.22 1:20.95 Japan 1:29.691:16.661:17.721:15.221:28.47
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:15.97 1:25.33 Japan 1:24.161:21.591:38.611:30.251:15.97

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.90 4.84 Japan 4.115.773.905.714.69
2 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.43 6.04 Japan 7.756.184.436.815.13
3 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 5.59 6.59 Japan 6.155.596.776.848.02

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 18.69 19.92 Japan 21.5219.1919.0522.1918.69
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 19.83 21.72 Japan 20.9322.6819.8322.6821.55
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 27.77 31.38 Japan 27.7728.9331.7735.2533.44

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11:10.00 Japan DNF11:10.00
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 11:38.00 Japan 11:38.00DNS
3 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 16:48.00 Japan DNF16:48.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 20:58.00 Japan DNF20:58.00
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 25:13.00 Japan 25:13.00DNS
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 28:54.00 Japan 28:54.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 7/8 55:05 Japan 7/8 55:05
2 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 4/4 35:20 Japan 4/4 35:20
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5/6 59:28 Japan 5/6 59:28