Japan Open 2013


Information
Events
Competitors
83
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.88 10.62 Japan 11.319.8811.7210.5510.00
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.50 11.01 Japan 10.098.5010.7512.1915.94
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.80 11.80 Japan 14.3611.6512.7111.039.80
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.88 11.83 Japan 9.8815.8410.2211.3413.94
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.36 11.93 Japan 14.2712.1111.7811.3611.90
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.41 12.42 Japan 12.5011.4113.7213.0611.69
7 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.05 12.44 Japan 15.9413.1911.3112.8311.05
8 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.36 12.46 Japan 12.6910.3611.4713.2813.21
9 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 11.36 12.86 Japan 18.7511.3611.8814.6312.06
10 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.86 13.24 Japan 14.4414.4012.1511.8613.16
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.16 13.43 Japan 16.3811.8819.3311.1612.03
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.22 13.48 Japan 13.7511.2213.0515.5213.65
13 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.77 13.81 Japan 27.1316.8112.7711.8610.77
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.30 13.96 Japan 14.0913.3014.5813.4114.38
15 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.27 14.29 Japan 12.2714.9312.9116.1315.03
16 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 13.13 14.71 Japan 13.1314.2513.5518.0316.33
17 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.71 14.82 Japan 11.7115.2215.4115.1814.05
18 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 14.19 14.85 Japan 15.6514.5814.1914.9315.03
19 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.40 14.95 Japan 12.4014.2815.1615.5915.40
20 Rituraj Sohoni 13.06 15.20 India 17.5239.3813.0613.5014.58
21 Junichi Mori (森純一) 14.55 15.30 Japan 15.5014.5515.1116.4315.30
22 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 10.78 15.35 Japan 10.7818.5812.3015.1621.05
23 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.53 15.35 Japan 15.2215.0316.9413.5315.80
24 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.65 15.37 Japan 16.1313.6516.6314.6515.33
25 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 13.08 15.40 Japan 13.0814.6815.7216.2715.81
26 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 13.31 15.48 Japan 15.5517.6316.8814.0213.31
27 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.63 15.70 Japan 16.7717.2112.6319.0913.11
28 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 15.06 15.86 Japan 17.7515.0615.6916.3415.55
29 Ryutaro Kawate (川手龍太朗) 13.96 16.02 Japan 15.0923.1817.7513.9615.22
30 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.77 16.14 Japan 14.7717.1615.8618.5215.41
31 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.86 16.20 Japan 19.7413.8616.3315.9716.31
32 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.31 16.75 Japan 24.2218.9415.3115.6615.66
33 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 15.47 17.24 Japan 16.4321.1617.9017.4015.47
34 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 14.88 17.35 Japan 18.2116.1333.8017.7114.88
35 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.71 17.39 Japan 22.6516.8615.7117.4017.90
36 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.31 17.57 Japan 14.3119.2218.8616.1317.71
37 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 13.61 17.58 Japan 16.4119.1913.6125.4317.13
38 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.65 17.68 Japan 16.3817.9618.6918.9113.65
39 Han Wu (吳翰) 17.15 17.77 Taiwan 18.1617.1517.6821.4317.46
40 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 15.34 17.96 Japan 17.5320.9615.3815.3422.88
41 Junji Ono (小野純路) 16.06 19.45 Japan 22.3419.5027.1516.0616.52
42 Takanori Nakano (中野高法) 18.61 19.96 Japan 19.0521.0020.6320.1918.61
43 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 17.88 20.18 Japan 23.3021.7217.8818.8619.97
44 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 17.06 20.20 Japan 20.9119.3421.5517.0620.36
45 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 16.03 20.35 Japan 19.3620.3421.3623.3316.03
46 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 18.93 20.42 Japan 19.0231.0920.6518.9321.58
47 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 17.69 20.89 Japan 21.0317.6929.2819.0522.59
48 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 16.88 21.88 Japan 25.3421.2716.8821.3323.05
49 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 20.15 21.91 Japan 22.1322.0521.6620.1522.02
50 Daisuke Takiyama (瀧山大介) 19.33 22.28 Japan 21.4019.3324.0522.5022.93
51 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 18.99 22.78 Japan 23.2122.6530.0522.4718.99
52 Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) 19.08 23.62 Japan 19.0826.5622.0822.9025.88
53 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 17.72 24.57 Japan 1:00.0922.1817.7225.5326.00
54 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 21.53 25.13 Japan 22.71DNF21.5328.7223.97
55 Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) 23.72 25.53 Japan 25.0027.7525.4123.7226.19
56 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 21.28 26.50 Japan 33.9625.2231.8821.2822.40
57 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 25.25 26.52 Japan 31.4625.2526.2825.3627.91
58 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 23.77 30.98 Japan 32.2129.4123.7733.1531.31
59 Yuki Matsubayashi (松林侑輝) 23.02 31.64 Japan 29.3036.8339.3123.0228.78
60 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 25.66 31.92 Japan 52.0825.6629.5527.0239.18
61 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 31.38 33.71 Japan 33.6132.0235.5036.4031.38
62 Jun Nishio (西尾純) 28.65 34.53 Japan 32.5928.6540.5537.8133.19
63 Kenji Ohnishi (大西健司) 34.05 38.04 Japan 34.0534.0845.3134.7247.61
64 Taishi Aoki (青木太志) 42.52 47.27 Japan 44.2142.5247.1650.4454.83
65 Ayumu Saito (齊藤歩) 38.77 54.81 Japan 59.4356.7238.7753.4754.25
66 Natuo Kobayashi (小林夏緒) 53.86 1:02.06 Japan 1:34.561:03.181:06.6856.3353.86
67 Shigeki Mizushima (水嶋茂樹) 1:02.03 1:13.52 Japan 1:18.521:02.031:12.631:23.771:09.40
68 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 46.31 1:20.97 Japan 1:19.1552.251:51.5046.31DNF
69 Yuto Mizushima (水嶋優斗) 1:21.83 2:09.85 Japan 2:42.531:56.22DNF1:21.831:50.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.65 10.77 Japan 13.0210.8311.1810.319.65
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.03 11.01 Japan 10.0310.6111.1512.1911.28
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.53 11.09 Japan 9.5312.259.7112.0011.55
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.63 11.25 Japan 14.5211.719.6311.2210.83
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.81 11.54 Japan 10.9010.8111.0012.7214.72
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.61 11.92 Japan 11.0812.7510.6112.8011.93
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.47 11.98 Japan 11.4310.4712.7212.3112.19
8 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.33 12.54 Japan 12.9611.3312.2212.4414.36
9 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.22 12.84 Japan 12.2212.7712.8812.8812.93
10 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.63 13.05 Japan 11.0615.0313.0516.669.63
11 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 10.43 13.10 Japan 13.3013.5910.4313.4112.59
12 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.16 13.19 Japan 16.5012.4111.1611.6915.46
13 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.02 13.34 Japan 13.3413.9611.0216.3612.71
14 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.11 13.49 Japan 15.7111.1112.3613.0015.11
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.94 13.54 Japan 14.6614.8110.9413.3412.61
16 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.34 13.57 Japan 14.3610.3412.2116.0314.13
17 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 10.75 13.68 Japan 13.5010.7513.1814.3614.58
18 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 11.77 14.36 Japan 11.7716.7515.3012.4415.33
19 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.90 14.38 Japan 14.3012.9015.9020.8412.94
20 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.00 14.49 Japan 14.8114.7111.0015.8113.96
21 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.11 14.67 Japan 17.8013.7115.7813.1114.53
22 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.58 14.68 Japan 14.2815.5014.2518.3013.58
23 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.43 15.42 Japan 15.5614.8314.4315.8818.86
24 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 13.90 15.60 Japan 15.1615.2513.9031.9416.38
25 Junichi Mori (森純一) 14.88 16.00 Japan 18.2516.6114.9416.4414.88
26 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 13.00 16.31 Japan 16.8615.7713.0016.3017.11
27 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 13.86 16.95 Japan 18.33DNF13.8616.3416.19
28 Ryutaro Kawate (川手龍太朗) 13.97 17.14 Japan 16.2717.3813.9717.7718.05
29 Rituraj Sohoni 14.93 17.21 India 14.9318.3617.6315.6319.41
30 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.43 17.78 Japan 33.2515.2214.4321.1317.00
31 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.28 17.96 Japan 18.9016.5512.2821.9018.44
32 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 17.21 25.37 Japan 23.4622.38DNF17.2130.28

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.03 8.96 Japan 8.038.449.1811.089.27
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.40 10.31 Japan 9.4111.009.4010.52DNF
3 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 8.58 10.37 Japan 10.218.5810.4610.4411.72
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.08 10.53 Japan 10.6110.0610.9114.479.08
5 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.83 11.36 Japan 10.8313.9110.9611.3011.81
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.58 11.55 Japan 11.5211.7811.3610.5813.43
7 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 10.65 11.62 Japan 11.1310.6512.6911.0912.65
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.18 11.91 Japan 12.2711.1811.8113.8011.66
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.36 12.14 Japan 12.4111.3613.9112.0511.97
10 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.18 12.16 Japan 10.1810.311:03.1614.1112.05
11 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.06 12.93 Japan 12.7710.0613.4614.3312.55
12 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.34 15.03 Japan 17.2518.3014.1313.7111.34

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.13 3.08 Japan 2.404.053.812.133.03
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.13 3.21 Japan 3.463.183.183.133.28
3 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.05 3.77 Japan 4.693.564.403.053.36
4 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.11 3.80 Japan 3.38DNF4.093.113.93
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.02 4.38 Japan 8.004.024.084.134.94
6 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 3.22 4.69 Japan 5.415.433.224.723.93
7 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4.53 5.11 Japan 4.684.535.115.535.63
8 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.43 5.16 Japan 4.435.285.524.697.22
9 Rituraj Sohoni 3.28 5.18 India 6.465.593.285.154.80
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.47 5.31 Japan 6.115.034.474.807.72
11 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.33 5.34 Japan 2.589.408.342.335.09
12 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4.15 5.73 Japan 4.806.06DNF6.334.15
13 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 4.55 5.73 Japan 7.216.255.025.914.55
14 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 3.83 5.85 Japan 6.337.303.836.254.97
15 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 5.00 6.20 Japan 5.006.305.029.787.28
16 Han Wu (吳翰) 5.40 6.35 Taiwan 7.116.256.256.565.40
17 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 5.65 6.60 Japan 5.659.215.807.096.91
18 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 3.53 6.62 Japan 7.095.963.536.8110.16
19 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.02 6.89 Japan 6.026.368.936.807.50
20 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 4.27 7.15 Japan 7.695.817.94DNF4.27
21 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.71 7.60 Japan 5.716.9310.729.406.47
22 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 6.16 7.85 Japan 6.847.599.13DNF6.16
23 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 5.90 8.65 Japan 11.587.445.9012.116.94
24 Daisuke Takiyama (瀧山大介) 6.84 9.40 Japan 10.21DNF6.849.068.93
25 Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) 7.94 10.51 Japan 11.38DNF9.0011.157.94
26 Taishi Aoki (青木太志) 7.33 DNF Japan DNFDNF7.33DNF9.33

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.05 3.29 Japan 3.593.053.163.523.18
2 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.50 3.51 Japan 3.653.682.503.213.80
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.22 3.60 Japan 3.713.443.654.343.22
4 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.06 3.68 Japan 3.063.773.333.944.44
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.69 4.73 Japan 3.69DNF5.094.554.56
6 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 3.86 4.94 Japan 5.095.213.864.844.88
7 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4.88 5.66 Japan 11.216.405.434.885.16
8 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.43 6.58 Japan DNF3.435.468.475.80

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33.55 36.24 Japan 33.9138.3433.5539.4736.47
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.88 40.40 Japan 40.6642.5536.8844.4738.00
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 39.84 43.00 Japan 44.4744.2841.9142.8139.84
4 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 46.03 49.26 Japan 49.311:00.9152.4146.0546.03
5 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 43.19 50.04 Japan 43.1946.8146.5056.9056.81
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 41.88 50.08 Japan 50.0552.6341.8849.8050.38
7 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 46.97 51.73 Japan 51.5257.3352.6146.9751.05
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 47.80 53.57 Japan 53.901:11.5951.2147.8055.61
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49.11 53.78 Japan 49.1152.8351.6657.4056.84
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.15 54.49 Japan 1:03.6344.1546.6155.751:01.11
11 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 52.75 56.30 Japan 55.2159.0352.7557.7255.97
12 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 50.72 58.25 Japan 52.2758.7250.721:03.751:08.94
13 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 52.36 58.88 Japan 1:08.3858.8352.3655.191:02.63
14 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 58.15 1:01.23 Japan 58.151:03.651:02.6358.901:02.15
15 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 54.97 1:02.05 Japan 1:05.051:00.751:00.361:07.2254.97
16 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 59.28 1:03.00 Japan 59.281:02.161:03.751:07.661:03.09
17 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 1:07.61 1:09.26 Japan DNF1:07.811:09.001:07.611:10.96
18 Ryutaro Kawate (川手龍太朗) 1:00.97 1:09.38 Japan 1:08.43DNF1:12.521:00.971:07.19
19 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 57.21 1:10.55 Japan 1:14.1857.211:09.90DNF1:07.56
20 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 53.69 DNF Japan 1:06.9153.69DNF1:07.56DNF
21 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 57.36 DNF Japan 57.36DNF1:03.8358.16DNF
22 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 59.96 DNF Japan 1:03.71DNF1:06.25DNF59.96
23 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:01.63 DNF Japan DNF1:01.631:09.75DNFDNF
24 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1:06.34 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:06.341:11.38DNF
25 Han Wu (吳翰) 1:11.02 DNF Taiwan 1:13.30DNF1:11.021:13.80DNF
26 Rituraj Sohoni 1:13.33 DNF India 1:13.33DNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.58 36.23 Japan 38.7534.5837.1935.1136.40
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 34.06 36.27 Japan 37.1134.6639.6934.0637.05
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 38.09 40.10 Japan 39.5042.6138.0948.6138.19
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 38.94 43.13 Japan 56.1345.3439.0838.9444.97
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 42.96 48.97 Japan 42.9645.9148.8452.1654.93
6 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 48.00 51.55 Japan 48.0056.0956.5648.8049.77
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 42.02 51.92 Japan 42.0248.9050.72DNF56.15
8 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 48.72 56.14 Japan 1:07.8852.831:02.9152.6848.72
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 56.33 58.39 Japan 1:07.9057.8856.3357.5359.77
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 48.71 59.08 Japan 48.711:04.4153.3159.531:17.16
11 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 52.68 1:00.01 Japan 59.34DNF53.341:07.3452.68
12 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 55.65 1:00.57 Japan 1:11.461:05.7256.9159.0955.65

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.28 1:09.89 Japan 1:14.301:05.881:05.281:14.691:09.50
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:07.86 1:18.58 Japan 1:19.811:44.771:18.051:17.881:07.86
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:09.78 1:19.53 Japan 1:31.051:17.161:09.781:17.931:23.50
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:03.03 1:20.26 Japan 1:21.711:24.661:19.881:03.031:19.18
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.25 1:21.34 Japan 1:27.301:23.771:24.081:12.251:16.16
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:29.41 1:36.74 Japan 1:29.411:40.651:30.811:40.611:38.80
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:26.80 1:37.35 Japan 1:31.441:26.801:44.281:41.161:39.44
8 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:34.27 1:42.34 Japan 1:37.221:44.471:45.341:55.801:34.27
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:39.59 1:43.29 Japan 1:44.771:39.591:43.691:43.691:42.50
10 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:34.41 1:43.67 Japan 1:50.591:34.411:42.681:53.971:37.75
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:43.34 1:53.48 Japan 2:03.241:47.661:49.532:04.131:43.34
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:51.69 2:02.42 Japan 1:59.211:51.692:11.78DNF1:56.27
13 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 2:03.80 2:08.42 Japan 2:09.652:03.80DNF2:11.162:04.44
14 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:56.94 2:08.69 Japan 1:56.942:05.252:05.43DNF2:15.38
15 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:58.06 2:10.59 Japan 2:09.442:22.401:58.062:12.162:10.18
16 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 2:04.02 2:10.88 Japan 2:21.812:05.062:14.962:04.022:12.61
17 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 2:09.84 2:13.30 Japan 2:09.84DNF2:11.942:11.632:16.33
18 Rituraj Sohoni 2:10.81 2:18.33 India 2:10.812:23.462:15.94DNF2:15.59
19 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 1:59.72 DNF Japan 2:19.912:17.431:59.72DNFDNF
20 Han Wu (吳翰) 2:26.08 DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNFDNF2:26.08
21 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:02.50 1:08.87 Japan 1:16.501:07.191:08.031:11.381:02.50
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.56 1:14.44 Japan 1:19.131:17.061:11.561:13.631:12.63
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:13.08 1:17.24 Japan 1:33.661:16.591:13.081:16.191:18.94
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:08.75 1:17.27 Japan 1:08.751:11.961:37.001:25.251:14.59
5 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:15.66 1:18.95 Japan 1:17.771:20.461:22.131:18.611:15.66
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:18.61 1:34.83 Japan 1:51.711:50.251:25.031:18.611:29.21
7 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:36.25 1:43.73 Japan 1:41.341:47.681:43.861:46.001:36.25
8 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:30.15 1:44.28 Japan 1:30.151:46.781:53.971:37.881:48.19

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:04.69 NR 2:17.71 Japan 2:30.052:18.402:04.69
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:25.00 2:33.01 Japan 2:45.862:28.162:25.00
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:30.68 2:38.94 Japan 2:40.972:45.162:30.68
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:52.02 3:05.52 Japan 2:52.023:10.213:14.33
5 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 3:09.47 3:24.04 Japan 3:49.303:13.343:09.47
6 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 3:53.65 4:12.09 Japan 4:20.093:53.654:22.52
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4:19.09 4:29.33 Japan 4:19.094:36.814:32.09
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4:00.00 DNF Japan 4:00.00DNF4:27.71
9 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 4:01.55 DNF Japan DNF4:01.554:05.58
10 Rituraj Sohoni DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:11.44 NR 3:25.27 NR Japan 3:43.053:21.333:11.44
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:35.63 3:51.39 Japan 4:04.463:54.083:35.63
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:57.05 3:59.79 Japan 4:00.533:57.054:01.78
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 4:13.28 4:39.15 Japan 4:43.445:00.724:13.28
5 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 5:48.03 6:04.36 Japan 5:53.666:31.405:48.03
6 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 5:59.03 DNF Japan DNF6:20.275:59.03
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6:02.93 DNF Japan DNF6:02.936:17.40
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6:30.31 DNF Japan DNFDNF6:30.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 58.81 DNF Japan 1:01.5558.81DNF
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:23.30 DNF Japan DNF1:23.30DNF
3 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 1:23.80 DNF Japan DNF1:23.80DNF
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:38.25 DNF Japan 2:17.001:38.25DNF
5 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:41.47 DNF Japan DNF1:41.47DNF
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 2:22.52 DNF Japan DNF2:22.52DNF
7 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 2:35.06 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:35.06
8 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 2:38.68 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:38.68
9 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 31 Japan 31
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 32 Japan 32
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33 Japan 33
4 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 34 Japan 34
5 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 36 Japan 36
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 38 Japan 38
7 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 41 Japan 41
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 41 Japan 41
9 Han Wu (吳翰) 44 Taiwan 44
10 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 45 Japan 45
10 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 45 Japan 45
12 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 46 Japan 46
13 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 50 Japan 50
14 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 56 Japan 56
15 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan DNF
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan DNF
15 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) DNF Japan DNF
15 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) DNF Japan DNF
15 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF Japan DNF
15 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan DNF
15 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNF
15 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan DNF
15 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.52 16.43 Japan 12.5216.9616.1516.1919.05
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 15.66 18.51 Japan 15.6619.0519.6119.5216.96
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 15.81 18.84 Japan 19.8020.9315.8118.7118.00
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 15.94 20.49 Japan 20.1818.8322.7522.4615.94
5 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 19.02 21.78 Japan 25.8020.7222.6921.9319.02
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 18.65 22.08 Japan 23.0218.6520.3024.7522.91
7 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 21.28 23.64 Japan 25.9025.9321.9023.1321.28
8 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 18.68 24.80 Japan 22.0835.0318.6833.1119.22
9 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 22.18 28.62 Japan 28.7230.2733.9122.1826.88
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 26.03 28.69 Japan 29.1326.0329.3427.61DNF
11 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 25.38 29.50 Japan 29.1825.38DNF28.1831.13
12 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 24.36 30.09 Japan 34.9630.1129.3430.8324.36
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 28.13 32.82 Japan 32.11DNF29.6528.1336.69
14 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 28.44 34.23 Japan 29.9438.16DNF28.4434.58
15 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 17.91 DNF Japan DNF17.9128.53DNF39.18
16 Rituraj Sohoni 34.83 DNF India DNF34.83DNFDNFDNF
17 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.69 15.31 Japan 14.6914.8016.6515.3315.81
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.11 16.46 Japan 17.7817.4415.8114.1116.13
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.86 17.48 Japan 25.9314.2121.6513.8616.59
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 18.11 19.39 Japan 18.9018.1120.1519.1322.05
5 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 16.56 20.10 Japan 24.2216.5619.3820.3320.59
6 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 18.91 21.53 Japan 21.7722.7721.1321.6918.91
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.33 22.74 Japan 21.9124.9423.1519.3323.15
8 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 21.94 30.16 Japan 21.9431.4031.3039.0827.77

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 34.22 39.97 Japan 34.2242.0243.68
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 41.15 44.60 Japan 43.7248.9441.15
3 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 59.68 1:08.09 Japan 1:12.001:12.5859.68
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 59.13 1:10.56 Japan 59.131:18.801:13.75

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.72 9.30 Japan 8.697.728.44DNF10.78
2 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 9.90 10.21 Japan 10.2810.419.949.9014.06
3 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 8.90 10.48 Japan 9.38DNF8.9012.909.16
4 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 11.31 12.34 Japan 15.9411.4611.3112.6612.91
5 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 11.80 12.68 Japan DNF12.6511.8012.1513.25
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.16 12.99 Japan 12.9412.1613.3418.0812.69
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 12.71 13.47 Japan 12.8317.2212.7114.4413.13
8 Han Wu (吳翰) 12.80 14.19 Taiwan 15.0313.2514.6612.8014.65
9 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.44 15.27 Japan 16.9716.0513.4414.5515.22
10 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 12.33 15.38 Japan 14.0612.3314.80DNF17.27
11 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 16.93 18.40 Japan 17.3816.9317.93DNF19.90
12 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 11.83 DNF Japan 11.94DNF11.8312.91DNF
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 17.13 DNF Japan 18.5319.69DNF17.13DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.16 1:04.21 Japan 1:14.2858.161:04.461:00.831:07.33
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:15.22 1:20.95 Japan 1:29.691:16.661:17.721:15.221:28.47
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:15.97 1:25.33 Japan 1:24.161:21.591:38.611:30.251:15.97
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:17.72 1:26.60 Japan 1:39.521:17.721:32.611:21.531:25.66
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:17.52 1:28.31 Japan 1:35.031:20.941:35.961:17.521:28.97
6 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:20.43 1:34.73 Japan 1:42.001:20.431:31.301:31.031:41.86
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:29.28 1:34.88 Japan 1:32.271:29.281:30.531:42.341:41.84
8 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 1:35.19 1:43.99 Japan 1:35.191:48.651:37.361:45.961:59.55
9 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:39.72 1:44.28 Japan 1:43.151:39.72DNF1:46.881:42.81
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:19.90 1:52.63 Japan 1:19.901:59.211:58.331:57.611:41.96
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:56.21 2:01.87 Japan 2:02.132:03.831:59.651:56.212:08.86
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:14.78 DNF Japan 2:14.94DNFDNF2:17.022:14.78

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.90 4.84 Japan 4.115.773.905.714.69
2 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.43 6.04 Japan 7.756.184.436.815.13
3 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 5.59 6.59 Japan 6.155.596.776.848.02
4 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 5.66 6.77 Japan 5.667.916.616.337.36
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.25 8.02 Japan 8.948.8310.026.256.30
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.46 8.38 Japan 6.469.287.688.1812.43
7 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.08 8.90 Japan 7.0812.007.1112.567.58
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 7.28 9.53 Japan 10.968.937.288.71DNF
9 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.78 9.74 Japan 12.099.139.716.7810.38
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.84 10.84 Japan 8.1912.3811.966.8414.05
11 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 7.83 11.41 Japan 14.917.8313.089.0512.11
12 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 8.31 11.44 Japan 10.8416.448.3111.3612.11
13 Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 10.34 12.53 Japan 13.5617.5912.1311.9010.34
14 Han Wu (吳翰) 11.69 13.40 Taiwan 11.6914.7213.3012.1918.15
15 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10.58 14.89 Japan 19.63DNF10.5813.6311.40
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 10.19 15.08 Japan 15.3313.2118.8410.1916.69
17 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.40 DNF Japan 16.4017.4018.05DNFDNF
18 Rituraj Sohoni DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 18.69 19.92 Japan 21.5219.1919.0522.1918.69
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 19.83 21.72 Japan 20.9322.6819.8322.6821.55
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 27.77 31.38 Japan 27.7728.9331.7735.2533.44
4 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 32.80 DNF Japan DNF46.8438.22DNF32.80
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
5 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11:10.00 Japan DNF11:10.00
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 11:38.00 Japan 11:38.00DNS
3 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 16:48.00 Japan DNF16:48.00
4 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan DNFDNF
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan DNFDNF
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNFDNF
4 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan DNFDNS
4 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF Japan DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 20:58.00 Japan DNF20:58.00
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 25:13.00 Japan 25:13.00DNS
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 28:54.00 Japan 28:54.00DNS
4 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan DNFDNS
4 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNFDNS
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 7/8 55:05 Japan 7/8 55:05
2 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 4/4 35:20 Japan 4/4 35:20
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5/6 59:28 Japan 5/6 59:28
4 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 2/3 21:09 Japan 2/3 21:09
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4/8 1:00:00 Japan 4/8 1:00:00
6 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) DNF Japan DNF
6 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) DNF Japan DNF
6 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF Japan DNF
6 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNF
6 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNF
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNF