Jakarta Open 2019


Date
Jul 13 - 14, 2019
City
Jakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Mall Taman Anggrek

Address
Jl. Letjen S. Parman Street No.28, RT.9/RW.1, Tomang, Grogol Petamburan, West Jakarta City, Jakarta 11440
Details

Main Atrium

Organizers
Gerson Natanael, Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo, and Peri Wijaya
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Contact

WhatsApp: +62 878-8863-3468 (Gerson) or +62 857-8014-4424 (Hafizh)

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The biggest Speedcubing competition in Jakarta on 2019, with 15 events being competed and hosted at the prestigious Mall Taman Anggrek.
We will not accept your registration if you haven't made any confirmation to us. For more info, please check on the Registration Requirements.


Kompetisi Speedcubing terbesar di Jakarta pada tahun 2019, dengan 15 cabang lomba yang dipertandingkan dan diadakan di tempat bergengsi Mall Taman Anggrek.
Panitia tidak akan mengkonfirmasi registrasi Anda apabila Anda belum melakukan konfirmasi kepada kami. Untuk info lebih lanjut, silahkan cek pada Persyaratan Registrasi (Registration Requirements).

Events
Competitors
141
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp150,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp200,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration Fee:
Early Bird: (until June 30, 2019)
Base Fee (3 events included): Rp 150.000
Additional Fee per Event: Rp 10.000
(Maximum: Rp 250.000)

Late Registration and On the Spot: (July 01-14, 2019)
Base Fee (3 events included): Rp 200.000
Additional Fee per Event: Rp 10.000
(Maximum Rp 300.000)

Base fee already include the fee for participating in 3 events of your choice, for every other event you participated will cause additional fee of Rp 10.000. The maximum fee for early bird registration is Rp 250.000 and for late registration and on the spot is Rp 300.000, regardless of the amount of event participated.

T-Shirt
We also sells the competition t-shirt and will give a special 50% discounted price for all competitors (Rp 35.000).
Discount only applies to the first t-shirt for every competitor. The normal price for the t-shirt is Rp 70.000.
Size and design will be available at the "T-Shirt" tab.

Payment and Confirmation:
If you are not sure how much to pay, you can contact us to make sure you pay the right amount of money.
The fee can be paid to:
1. BCA 4770008234 a/n Gerson Natanael
2. Mandiri: 1-370-010-721716 a/n Cendy Cahyo Rahmat

After completing the payment, please confirm the payment by sending the reciept by Whatsapp to: +62 878-8863-3468 (Gerson) or +62 857-8014-4424 (Hafizh)
Format of payment confirmation: (name of competitor)-(amount of events you participate)-(amount transferred/paid)-(date of payment)-(name used for payment)-(size of the t-shirt if applicable)

For on the spot registration, please confirm by sending message by Whatsapp to: +62 878-8863-3468 (Gerson) or +62 857-8014-4424 (Hafizh)
Format for on the spot confirmation: (name)-(amonts of event you participate)-On The Spot

Once we recieved the confirmation, we will accept your registration as fast as possible.
The registration will only be accepted once you have completed the payment and/or confirmation; failing to do so will result in your registration not being considered and there will be no refund of your money in case the payment has been done but the confirmation has not been done.


Biaya Registrasi:
Early Bird: (hingga 30 Juni 2019)
Biaya dasar (termasuk 3 event): Rp 150.000
biaya tambahan per Event: Rp 10.000
(Maximum: Rp 250.000)

Late Registration and On the Spot: (July 01-14, 2019)
Biaya dasar (termasuk 3 event): Rp 200.000
biaya tambahan per Event: Rp 10.000
(Maximum Rp 300.000)

Biaya dasar sudah termasuk biaya untuk berpartisipasi pada 3 event yang Anda pilih, untuk setiap tambahan event yang diikuti akan dikenakan biaya tambahan sebesar Rp 10.000. Biaya registrasi maksimal untuk Early Bird adalah Rp 250.000 dan untuk Late Registration dan On The Spot adalah Rp 300.000, terlepas dari jumlah event yang diikuti.

Kaos
Kami juga akan menjual kaos kompetisi dan akan memberikan potongan harga spesial sebanyak 50% untuk seluruh kompetitor (Rp 35.000).
Diskon hanya berlaku untuk kaos pertama bagi masing-masing kompetitor. Harga normal untuk kaos ini adalah Rp 70.000.
Ukuran dan desain akan tersedia pada tab "T-shirt/kaos"

Pembayaran dan Konfirmasi:
Apabila anda tidak yakin berapa yang harus anda bayar, Anda dapat mengontak kami untuk memastikan Anda membayar jumlah uang yang tepat.
Pembayaran dapat dilakukan ke:
1. BCA 4770008234 a/n Gerson Natanael
2. Mandiri: 1-370-010-721716 a/n Cendy Cahyo Rahmat

Setelah melakukan pembayaran, mohon melakukan konfirmasi pembayaran dengan mengirimkan bukti transfer dengan Whatsapp ke: +62 878-8863-3468 (Gerson) or +62 857-8014-4424 (Hafizh)
Format konfirmasi pembayaran: (nama kompetitor)-(jumlah event yang diikuti)-(jumlah uang yang ditransfer/dibayarkan)-(tanggal transfer)-(nama akun transfer)-(ukuran kaos jika membeli kaos)

Untuk registrasi on the spot, mohon konfirmasi dengan mengirimkan pesan ke: +62 878-8863-3468 (Gerson) or +62 857-8014-4424 (Hafizh)
Format untuk konfirmasi on the spot: (nama)-(jumlah event yang diikuti)-On The Spot

Setelah kami menerima konfirmasi, kami akan menerima registrasi online dengan segera.

Registrasi hanya akan diterima setelah Anda melakukan pembayaran dan/atau konfirmasi; gagal untuk melakukannya akan menyebabkan registrasi Anda tidak dianggap dan tidak ada pengembalian uang dalam kasus telah membayar tapi belum melakukan konfirmasi

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hadyan Jade Santosa 8.76 9.87 Indonesia 10.178.818.7610.9310.63
2 Rifa Octavian Himawan 7.98 10.04 Indonesia 10.179.057.9810.8911.37
3 Muhammad Nadzhif Fikri 9.14 10.08 Indonesia 11.1610.349.779.1410.14

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mario Nicholas Chandra 1.80 2.24 Indonesia 3.002.221.802.332.17
2 Hadyan Jade Santosa 2.72 2.92 Indonesia 2.952.832.722.973.09
3 Phillip Maxwell 2.54 3.07 Indonesia 3.832.763.143.312.54

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 31.90 36.72 Indonesia 41.9238.1434.1431.9037.88
2 Rifa Octavian Himawan 34.68 41.21 Indonesia 52.3346.3239.1934.6838.13
3 Mario Nicholas Chandra 37.08 42.32 Indonesia 38.3637.0849.9350.8238.67

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:01.55 1:08.46 Indonesia 1:06.431:01.551:09.151:09.801:20.65
2 Muhamad Barnabas 1:18.12 1:23.69 Indonesia 1:22.041:23.231:25.811:18.121:26.17
3 Andre Subroto 1:22.38 1:32.09 Indonesia 1:36.981:50.661:35.661:22.381:23.62

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:59.82 2:07.75 Indonesia 1:59.822:17.842:05.59
2 Muhamad Barnabas 2:30.30 2:37.07 Indonesia 2:45.632:35.292:30.30
3 Gerson Natanael 2:36.32 2:49.96 Indonesia 3:08.992:36.322:44.58

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 3:17.70 3:18.10 Indonesia 3:18.303:18.293:17.70
2 Gerson Natanael 3:31.06 3:53.96 Indonesia 4:08.254:02.583:31.06
3 Muhamad Barnabas 3:41.46 3:58.27 Indonesia 4:26.643:41.463:46.71

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Pranadyar 27.55 DNF Indonesia 27.5542.84DNF
2 Phillip Maxwell 55.43 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF55.43
3 Muhammad Nadzir 59.54 DNF Indonesia 59.54DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 36 Indonesia 36
2 Kiagus Ahmad Haikal Hafif Hamidy 39 Indonesia 39
2 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 39 Indonesia 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 13.52 15.79 Indonesia 17.5016.1213.5216.8614.39
2 Rifa Octavian Himawan 15.46 16.82 Indonesia 18.6017.3616.3015.4616.81
3 Hadyan Jade Santosa 16.69 17.40 Indonesia 17.1017.7117.3818.5216.69

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fauzi Rahmadi 7.10 7.83 Indonesia 7.557.107.318.6413.07
2 Gerson Natanael 8.74 9.32 Indonesia 9.589.298.7411.039.09
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 7.75 9.69 Indonesia 14.758.3510.457.7510.26

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:03.16 1:08.47 Indonesia 1:05.091:08.381:03.161:18.811:11.94
2 Muhammad Nurul Fajri 1:21.75 1:28.49 Indonesia 1:42.381:23.241:21.751:31.611:30.61
3 Garuda Firmansyah 1:28.02 1:35.55 Indonesia 1:28.021:44.461:39.081:36.961:30.62

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bryan Frank 2.69 3.43 Indonesia 3.244.093.822.693.24
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 3.52 3.87 Indonesia 3.953.523.804.703.85
3 Garuda Firmansyah 4.60 5.27 Indonesia 4.606.475.295.924.61

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 3.89 4.51 Indonesia 4.2710.083.925.333.89
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 5.01 5.97 Indonesia 6.805.305.815.018.03
3 Leon Marcell Alamanda 4.89 6.26 Indonesia 4.897.885.685.2214.00

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Galih Arya Santosa 11.10 14.82 Indonesia 21.9314.0411.1013.8216.60
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 19.27 21.97 Indonesia 20.6226.6219.2722.9222.37
3 Muhammad Faeyza Koda 18.54 22.81 Indonesia 25.1226.1518.5421.8221.50

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Pranadyar 13/14 40:53 Indonesia 13/14 40:532/2 2:40
2 Kiagus Ahmad Haikal Hafif Hamidy 12/13 58:12 Indonesia 9/13 53:4312/13 58:12
3 Hasabi Sailendra 5/5 38:34 Indonesia DNF5/5 38:34