Indian Open Rubik's Cube 2015


Date
Mar 20 - 22, 2015
City
Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Venue

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, Kanpur

Address
IIT NH 91, IIT Kanpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208016
Details

Lecture Hall 7

Website
Indian Open Rubik's Cube 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Nikhil Mande
Contact

Shivam Yadav, Kailash Kumar, Pranav Maneriker

Information

For more information, visit the competition's website.

Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.96 11.05 India 11.5411.5211.729.9610.08
2 Kailash Kumar 13.97 15.70 India 16.7115.4719.9413.9714.93
3 Prabal Khare 15.14 16.34 India 15.1419.1016.1517.6215.26
4 Ammar Haider 14.69 16.42 India 20.3114.6917.2716.9115.08
5 Nikhil Mande 13.83 16.69 India 15.3614.6420.0620.5713.83
6 Abir Matthew 14.80 18.07 India 22.9015.8414.8017.6820.69
7 Anuj Menta 16.55 18.17 India 16.5521.2518.0418.1318.34
8 Qumber Hussain 13.40 18.27 India 18.8313.4022.0216.7819.19
9 Nirbhay Modhe 17.05 18.96 India 21.2819.1318.9617.0518.78
10 Prakhar Gupta 15.68 19.28 India 15.6819.4323.0918.2120.19
11 Pranav Maneriker 17.69 20.13 India 20.2817.6923.2119.7220.38
12 Soumen Sarkar 19.02 22.39 India 23.1922.8619.0226.7221.13
13 Shrey Singhal 20.10 22.61 India 20.7824.3820.1026.9722.68
14 Jay Deshmukh 22.69 23.95 India 22.9822.6927.9725.8323.03
15 Devashish Sonowal 20.15 24.47 India 20.1527.8023.7236.3921.90
16 Shivam Yadav 19.81 25.14 India 26.1119.81DNF26.0223.30
17 Gaurav Choudhary 20.02 25.65 India 26.0524.7220.0226.6526.19
18 Shashank Vidholia 22.47 26.67 India 27.8122.4726.3326.8626.83
19 Milind Solanki 23.27 28.63 India 34.0525.0533.2223.2727.61
20 Arshil Abbas 28.62 37.82 India 37.6046.4035.2928.6240.56
21 Aarush Billaiya 33.46 37.82 India 42.5035.0337.5540.8833.46
22 Siddh Narhari 35.52 43.20 India 43.3846.3039.9251.0035.52
23 Dhruv Gupta 40.66 44.94 India 42.9140.6643.7348.1749.59
24 Swastik Sharma 48.23 52.12 India 50.1459.4948.2355.6150.62
25 Akash Gautam 39.19 52.61 India 55.1655.6839.1947.0058.55
26 Prince Kumar 51.91 57.29 India 1:01.5451.911:06.9152.1058.22
27 Kartikeya Singh 49.73 58.32 India 49.731:00.3955.701:17.6758.88
28 Aabhas Mathur 58.09 1:09.43 India 1:32.8258.091:07.681:17.221:03.38
29 Mohan Krishna 58.58 1:12.20 India 1:12.441:15.151:09.021:46.3058.58
30 Nikhil Verma 1:16.31 1:20.38 India 1:42.211:20.431:21.801:16.311:18.91
31 Ruchita Maitri 59.92 1:20.49 India 1:17.9259.921:42.461:30.981:12.58
32 Himanshu Singh Chauhan 1:07.09 1:20.91 India 1:15.781:23.761:43.151:23.201:07.09
33 Rishabh Jain 1:05.10 1:21.51 India DNF1:26.901:09.361:05.101:28.26
34 Ravi Verma 1:14.83 1:31.50 India 1:29.681:14.831:42.641:22.171:48.20
35 Arnav Dutt 1:23.91 1:38.87 India 1:44.961:44.471:23.911:51.801:27.18
36 Kala Sagar 1:38.13 1:42.89 India 1:39.662:52.381:49.281:39.721:38.13
37 Akshay Bagde 1:29.55 1:46.28 India DNF1:47.522:01.521:29.551:29.80
38 Ompriya Goyal 1:32.43 1:51.16 India 2:29.762:13.611:39.021:32.431:40.84
39 Ashita Dutt 1:40.98 2:11.80 India 2:44.921:40.982:44.192:05.191:46.02
40 Mayank Dhawan 2:07.36 2:17.06 India 2:32.412:14.562:21.842:07.362:14.77
41 Shamik Banerjee 1:50.62 2:48.22 India 1:50.622:57.79DNF2:40.402:46.46
42 Swarnadeep Biswas 2:37.59 3:14.75 India 2:37.595:31.592:55.033:04.903:44.31
43 Siddhant Jain DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.95 10.68 India 11.9911.2010.6110.249.95
2 Nikhil Mande 14.05 15.41 India 14.6116.0316.6514.0515.59
3 Ammar Haider 14.44 15.84 India 15.94DNF14.4415.7715.81
4 Qumber Hussain 14.59 17.12 India 18.6915.8814.5916.7818.90
5 Kailash Kumar 16.27 17.18 India 16.2716.7617.7617.4917.28
6 Anuj Menta 14.80 17.40 India 17.1918.6819.3214.8016.32
7 Prabal Khare 13.00 18.29 India 13.0020.0217.22DNF17.63
8 Abir Matthew 16.94 18.48 India 16.9418.5019.5717.3622.47
9 Pranav Maneriker 16.74 18.96 India 24.6216.7519.9320.1916.74
10 Prakhar Gupta 15.39 19.91 India 15.3922.3018.5718.8722.71
11 Nirbhay Modhe 15.33 19.94 India 21.7230.9720.4417.6615.33
12 Shrey Singhal 18.42 20.62 India 18.4223.4922.2820.5019.07
13 Jay Deshmukh 21.70 23.51 India 22.6221.7024.4324.0523.86
14 Soumen Sarkar 23.33 24.69 India 24.8123.3336.6523.9725.30
15 Shivam Yadav 21.46 25.56 India 21.4623.0555.0828.5025.13
16 Gaurav Choudhary 24.12 26.41 India 24.1224.9327.7532.0426.56

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.83 10.65 India 10.219.8310.2213.0811.51
2 Nikhil Mande 12.96 15.35 India 14.6512.9617.5217.2114.19
3 Ammar Haider 10.70 15.90 India 15.3310.7014.0632.1118.32
4 Anuj Menta 12.84 16.62 India 12.8417.6216.7217.7415.53
5 Qumber Hussain 15.73 16.82 India 19.6315.7318.2115.9116.34
6 Kailash Kumar 15.16 17.10 India 16.3016.4315.1619.2518.58
7 Prabal Khare 12.78 17.26 India 16.6317.2212.7817.9419.84
8 Abir Matthew 16.07 19.18 India DNF16.0718.7517.1221.66

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 2.79 3.50 India 4.432.793.923.423.17
2 Prakhar Gupta 4.34 4.51 India 4.447.274.344.664.44
3 Nikhil Mande 4.46 4.93 India 4.515.945.684.614.46
4 Ammar Haider 2.82 5.76 India 4.976.117.752.826.20
5 Qumber Hussain 4.28 6.49 India 6.294.287.669.095.53
6 Pranav Maneriker 5.71 6.53 India 5.977.005.716.617.09
7 Abir Matthew 5.71 6.77 India 6.867.686.875.716.59
8 Shrey Singhal 6.68 6.91 India 6.966.976.686.906.88
9 Kailash Kumar 6.22 7.35 India 7.337.407.336.2215.65
10 Aditya Bhutra 6.40 7.58 India 8.156.408.348.066.52
11 Abhishek Kumar Singh 5.71 7.79 India 6.568.658.305.718.52
12 Anuj Menta 6.83 7.82 India 7.198.919.866.837.36
13 Prabal Khare 6.02 7.93 India 8.028.307.466.0211.81
14 Soumen Sarkar 5.47 9.60 India 8.0910.035.4710.6813.41
15 Nirbhay Modhe 4.80 9.82 India 10.789.8413.268.844.80
16 Shashwat Pratap 7.00 9.94 India 13.437.008.038.3614.13
17 Milind Solanki 8.02 10.38 India 13.529.728.0212.139.30
18 Dhruv Gupta 8.90 10.49 India 11.4710.099.908.90DNF
19 Gaurav Choudhary 7.18 11.44 India 14.7213.757.189.6510.92
20 Siddh Narhari 12.58 13.66 India 15.1814.6913.6612.5812.63
21 Aarush Billaiya 13.54 16.22 India 16.8713.5418.0313.7524.80
22 Shivam Yadav 7.95 19.27 India 7.9514.28DNF15.1328.39
23 Anish Lamba 14.46 19.40 India 19.2618.5523.0220.4014.46
24 Kartikeya Singh 15.15 20.84 India 15.1525.2118.1621.8422.53
25 Akash Gautam 13.05 20.99 India 13.0519.0518.4626.2825.47
26 Rishabh Jain 21.09 24.44 India 21.0931.7825.8321.7525.75
27 Aabhas Mathur 12.95 25.85 India 36.2722.7212.9532.6322.21
28 Rushank Kala 19.41 31.90 India 30.0519.4138.3446.4427.31
29 Arnav Dutt 37.20 India 37.20DNF
30 Devansh Govil 1:24.02 India 1:24.02DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 3.17 3.61 India 7.603.963.173.193.67
2 Nikhil Mande 2.95 4.92 India 10.674.885.182.954.70
3 Prakhar Gupta 5.08 5.81 India 5.426.966.355.085.66
4 Qumber Hussain 5.04 6.25 India 5.185.04DNF7.346.23
5 Pranav Maneriker 5.82 6.84 India 5.825.998.136.987.55
6 Shrey Singhal 5.86 6.98 India 6.228.387.905.866.83
7 Anuj Menta 5.12 7.04 India 8.135.9510.657.035.12
8 Prabal Khare 6.59 7.18 India 6.596.946.877.807.73
9 Ammar Haider 3.27 7.28 India 3.276.0511.034.7714.31
10 Abhishek Kumar Singh 5.75 7.68 India 7.585.758.227.258.88
11 Kailash Kumar 6.21 7.70 India 6.406.217.529.1910.16
12 Aditya Bhutra 6.52 7.97 India 9.307.846.976.529.09
13 Nirbhay Modhe 7.85 11.16 India 8.0313.1212.697.8512.75
14 Soumen Sarkar 9.75 11.51 India 9.97DNF9.7511.2713.28
15 Abir Matthew 5.08 12.62 India 10.7510.1616.945.0820.06

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 3.22 3.55 India 3.313.974.213.383.22
2 Prakhar Gupta 2.96 4.02 India 8.993.684.374.012.96
3 Nikhil Mande 3.46 5.31 India 5.727.314.006.223.46
4 Pranav Maneriker 5.84 6.63 India 8.116.555.847.365.97
5 Prabal Khare 5.80 7.06 India 7.977.096.307.805.80
6 Anuj Menta 5.54 7.62 India 7.805.545.979.10DNF
7 Shrey Singhal 5.96 7.70 India 8.166.92DNF5.968.01
8 Qumber Hussain 6.88 9.48 India 6.887.0015.0910.1611.27

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 42.51 43.39 India 43.9642.5147.7342.9643.26
2 Qumber Hussain 48.45 56.07 India 1:02.5748.451:05.5353.6851.96
3 Ammar Haider 55.30 1:03.69 India 1:00.3555.301:06.691:04.031:07.31
4 Prakhar Gupta 1:00.33 1:06.08 India 1:07.741:18.191:00.331:08.881:01.63
5 Nikhil Mande 1:07.19 1:11.89 India 1:11.211:12.691:16.831:11.781:07.19
6 Shashwat Pratap 1:07.59 1:14.62 India 1:23.741:16.421:09.931:17.511:07.59
7 Kailash Kumar 1:10.71 1:27.74 India 1:21.401:37.951:23.871:48.581:10.71
8 Anuj Menta 1:21.18 1:33.43 India 1:53.701:31.071:38.171:21.181:31.04
9 Soumen Sarkar 1:26.09 1:35.90 India 1:27.561:53.091:38.291:41.841:26.09
10 Shrey Singhal 1:27.22 1:42.95 India 1:39.861:45.781:54.691:27.221:43.21
11 Milind Solanki 1:30.93 1:47.96 India 1:34.751:49.662:08.111:30.931:59.46
12 Prabal Khare 1:50.32 2:00.94 India 1:50.322:04.182:02.521:56.112:33.34
13 Abir Matthew 1:36.69 2:02.39 India 1:37.532:13.022:16.612:21.001:36.69
14 Pranav Maneriker 1:51.03 2:04.94 India 2:12.812:01.581:51.032:00.433:11.09
15 Nirbhay Modhe 1:58.55 2:18.26 India 2:16.931:58.552:12.632:44.882:25.21
16 Jay Deshmukh 2:49.71 3:24.60 India 3:00.382:56.394:17.044:44.212:49.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 44.65 49.05 India 44.6549.8148.4151.6048.93
2 Qumber Hussain 51.17 58.89 India 1:04.6255.641:05.0856.4051.17
3 Ammar Haider 51.69 1:00.51 India 51.691:04.561:10.501:03.4653.50
4 Nikhil Mande 58.05 1:08.09 India 5:02.561:02.901:09.811:11.5558.05
5 Kailash Kumar 1:22.19 1:25.61 India 1:22.191:28.931:25.801:28.711:22.33
6 Prakhar Gupta 58.39 1:27.71 India 1:44.8358.391:11.021:27.29DNF
7 Anuj Menta 1:16.64 1:38.17 India 1:35.001:31.851:47.662:07.171:16.64

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:40.23 1:51.64 India 1:44.682:02.561:40.232:02.711:47.68
2 Ammar Haider 1:56.97 2:05.86 India 2:02.652:11.412:31.222:03.511:56.97
3 Qumber Hussain 2:16.38 2:22.19 India 2:16.382:18.203:08.242:23.382:24.98
4 Nikhil Mande 2:23.01 2:30.02 India 2:23.012:25.562:26.552:54.102:37.96
5 Prakhar Gupta 2:19.28 2:34.73 India 3:17.052:19.282:30.052:35.412:38.74
6 Anuj Menta 2:28.31 2:37.93 India 2:37.192:40.922:28.312:35.693:04.94
7 Shashwat Pratap 2:55.75 3:06.79 India DNF2:56.883:10.863:12.632:55.75
8 Shrey Singhal 3:31.96 3:42.65 India 4:51.843:53.553:33.183:31.963:41.21
9 Kailash Kumar 4:40.03 India 4:40.035:51.91
10 Milind Solanki 4:41.00 India 4:41.005:16.58
11 Prabal Khare 7:50.28 India 8:33.897:50.28

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:36.25 DNF India DNF1:36.251:36.48
2 Nikhil Mande 1:44.33 DNF India 1:44.33DNF2:45.66
3 Prabal Khare 3:08.43 DNF India DNF3:08.43DNF
4 Kailash Kumar 4:10.78 DNF India 4:24.31DNF4:10.78
5 Ammar Haider 5:10.48 DNF India 5:34.465:10.48DNF
6 Prakhar Gupta DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Pranav Maneriker DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Qumber Hussain DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 1:05.01 DNF India DNF1:16.381:05.01
2 Prabal Khare 1:52.05 2:19.13 India 1:52.052:23.062:42.28
3 Kailash Kumar 4:06.30 DNF India 4:06.30DNFDNF
4 Ammar Haider DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
4 Bhargav Narasimhan DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 28 31.67 NR India 292838
2 Prakhar Gupta 29 33.00 India 294030
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 34 34.33 India 353434
4 Kailash Kumar 34 DNF India 3443DNF
4 Pranav Maneriker 34 DNF India 3438DNF
6 Shashwat Pratap 38 DNF India DNS38DNS
7 Ammar Haider 43 DNF India 43DNFDNF
8 Prabal Khare 44 DNF India DNF4452
8 Qumber Hussain 44 DNF India DNF44DNF
10 Shivam Yadav 55 DNF India 55DNSDNS
11 Shashank Vidholia 58 DNF India 58DNSDNS
12 Dhruv Gupta 66 DNF India DNF66DNF
13 Soumen Sarkar DNF DNF India DNSDNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 11.03 14.87 India 18.1411.0316.1614.0514.40
2 Ammar Haider 21.67 24.48 India 21.6725.6725.9921.7726.48
3 Nikhil Mande 27.70 30.02 India 29.1727.7031.8529.0337.99
4 Anuj Menta 28.93 30.44 India 31.5128.9329.6136.5430.19
5 Prabal Khare 26.59 31.04 India 39.6928.0637.3327.7226.59
6 Qumber Hussain 27.16 31.37 India 28.4734.6832.8632.7727.16
7 Pranav Maneriker 30.08 33.16 India 36.2130.0832.2537.3131.03
8 Nirbhay Modhe 30.28 35.07 India 34.4132.8130.2838.0054.68
9 Soumen Sarkar 28.29 36.24 India 40.8234.3141.4333.5928.29
10 Prakhar Gupta 33.93 36.33 India 33.9335.8638.8437.8635.28
11 Kailash Kumar 38.88 41.99 India 38.8839.1846.1547.7240.65
12 Milind Solanki 36.83 44.18 India 54.7247.9439.2836.8345.31
13 Shrey Singhal 39.59 44.20 India 40.4048.5639.5943.6348.81
14 Shivam Yadav 43.15 45.36 India 44.7544.121:04.7047.2043.15
15 Abir Matthew 42.14 47.14 India 1:00.0142.6754.3342.1444.42
16 Jay Deshmukh 48.66 55.65 India 49.471:01.341:04.8348.6656.13
17 Shashwat Pratap 1:05.96 1:15.31 India 1:17.211:25.001:05.961:20.771:07.95
18 Dhruv Gupta 2:08.11 India 2:08.11DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 12.48 14.27 India 17.2113.2712.4813.7615.77
2 Ammar Haider 22.32 24.23 India 22.3224.3824.3628.8923.96
3 Prabal Khare 26.62 27.00 India 26.8432.3627.3326.6226.82
4 Anuj Menta 27.77 31.52 India 31.3429.0834.1544.3027.77
5 Nikhil Mande 28.62 32.94 India 35.3128.6230.2933.9334.61
6 Qumber Hussain 28.22 34.04 India 31.1632.5139.4338.4628.22
7 Prakhar Gupta 28.65 34.31 India 28.6531.6539.9738.4832.79
8 Soumen Sarkar 29.30 35.30 India 37.3132.0943.4436.5029.30
9 Pranav Maneriker 31.69 36.81 India 39.7253.4131.6934.0536.65
10 Nirbhay Modhe 31.51 39.18 India 31.5138.9947.2837.0741.47
11 Kailash Kumar 29.47 42.77 India 29.4740.3844.0949.1143.83

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 14.26 14.95 India 14.9414.3214.2615.6015.62
2 Ammar Haider 22.63 29.23 India 32.0926.4431.3122.6329.93
3 Qumber Hussain 27.90 31.80 India 31.9635.1527.9031.4232.02
4 Anuj Menta 30.72 32.65 India 31.1631.2430.72DNF35.55
5 Nikhil Mande 29.61 35.32 India 1:10.3329.6131.8330.8043.33
6 Prabal Khare 30.75 35.72 India 35.4333.6849.7738.0630.75

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 51.65 NR 1:03.07 NR India 1:03.211:00.791:05.211:07.0851.65
2 Prakhar Gupta 1:34.90 1:42.59 India 1:46.491:42.861:38.431:49.281:34.90
3 Ammar Haider 2:03.41 2:14.23 India 2:16.412:09.162:03.412:17.132:32.13
4 Nikhil Mande 2:17.20 2:39.31 India 2:56.442:33.402:17.202:29.692:54.83
5 Shrey Singhal 2:58.38 3:07.60 India 3:00.333:14.222:58.383:17.523:08.25
6 Qumber Hussain 3:29.99 3:44.98 India 3:35.994:35.373:29.993:57.333:41.61
7 Soumen Sarkar 3:47.03 4:22.37 India 3:47.034:11.694:55.164:07.004:48.43
8 Dhruv Gupta 4:14.13 India 4:14.135:08.15
9 Anuj Menta 4:27.28 India 4:27.284:30.88
10 Kailash Kumar 4:52.96 India 4:52.965:18.33
11 Abhishek Kumar Singh 6:40.93 India 6:40.937:41.30
12 Shashwat Pratap DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ammar Haider 5.43 7.47 India 8.487.077.145.438.20
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 7.52 8.51 India 8.647.977.528.9111.62
3 Akash Kumar Jaiswal 7.22 8.73 India 8.847.2212.507.3310.03
4 Aditya Bhutra 4.10 9.18 India 4.1010.079.079.828.66
5 Shrey Singhal 7.28 9.61 India 7.2811.277.9611.229.65
6 Qumber Hussain 8.24 11.11 India 10.2814.308.7415.088.24
7 Nikhil Mande 7.61 11.42 India 9.947.6117.1513.1511.16
8 Prakhar Gupta 9.39 12.20 India 11.5124.749.3913.8911.20
9 Abhishek Kumar Singh 11.43 12.96 India 14.5011.4312.4312.2714.18
10 Abir Matthew 9.81 13.15 India 9.8124.8010.2717.7811.40
11 Milind Solanki 9.66 13.43 India 11.8112.899.6615.5917.51
12 Kailash Kumar 11.72 14.48 India 15.4016.7011.7214.5513.49
13 Pranav Maneriker 15.71 17.31 India 36.6818.6016.8115.7116.53
14 Prabal Khare 14.26 17.75 India 14.2619.3623.8217.9115.99
15 Nirbhay Modhe 8.58 21.92 India 36.138.5826.4012.4126.96
16 Gaurav Choudhary 12.79 21.99 India DNF20.1920.6625.1112.79
17 Shivam Yadav 19.19 23.72 India 24.8526.1520.1626.1919.19
18 Dhruv Gupta 11.68 29.41 India 11.6831.3616.8640.0040.43
19 Anuj Menta 7.69 DNF India DNF11.217.69DNF10.06

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ammar Haider 5.03 6.38 India 10.476.225.895.037.04
2 Akash Kumar Jaiswal 5.97 7.27 India 6.449.695.977.338.05
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 6.74 8.14 India 8.976.748.868.187.37
4 Prakhar Gupta 4.27 9.54 India 9.558.3010.774.2718.66
5 Shrey Singhal 4.81 10.14 India 10.449.3110.664.8115.33
6 Nikhil Mande 10.11 10.58 India 11.8610.9710.3010.1110.47
7 Aditya Bhutra 6.11 10.68 India 9.0213.8815.679.156.11
8 Qumber Hussain 5.91 12.07 India 15.828.0614.095.9114.07

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anuj Menta 3.07 4.68 India 3.075.824.014.226.77
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 3.48 7.23 India 3.488.505.958.147.59
3 Nikhil Mande 5.69 11.60 India 5.6915.596.5822.0012.64
4 Ammar Haider 7.77 13.20 India 15.1311.1313.3331.837.77
5 Prakhar Gupta 6.78 15.04 India 9.416.7811.36DNF24.36
6 Qumber Hussain 8.06 18.68 India 15.9332.6419.6320.498.06
7 Dhruv Gupta 17.40 29.91 India 38.3833.3617.4034.0922.27
8 Milind Solanki 1:00.29 India 1:16.781:00.29
9 Shivam Yadav DNF India DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 4.48 5.84 India 7.156.555.695.294.48
2 Anuj Menta 4.94 5.97 India 6.555.995.374.947.08
3 Prakhar Gupta 8.97 10.90 India 16.3910.6610.388.9711.67
4 Ammar Haider 8.77 10.97 India 8.7713.029.2210.6824.18
5 Qumber Hussain 10.55 12.80 India 14.5810.5510.7813.0515.90
6 Nikhil Mande 11.07 15.03 India 17.1125.6012.4411.0715.53

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ammar Haider 17.06 36.12 India 23.5950.4837.8817.0646.88
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 28.21 52.23 India 46.5055.0828.2155.121:04.01
3 Qumber Hussain 40.35 1:08.26 India DNF1:09.211:02.051:13.5340.35
4 Nikhil Mande 47.05 1:13.48 India 1:17.821:27.932:01.3947.0554.68
5 Prakhar Gupta 51.89 1:24.95 India 1:15.041:58.901:43.841:15.9651.89
6 Kailash Kumar 1:34.97 2:19.97 India 2:58.651:34.973:34.681:55.132:06.13
7 Shivam Yadav DNF India DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Mande 11/16 1:00:00 India 11/16 1:00:00DNF5/9 43:45
2 Kailash Kumar 2/2 11:34 India DNF2/2 11:34DNF
3 Prabal Khare 2/2 13:09 India 2/2 13:092/3 24:462/3 28:11
4 Ammar Haider 2/3 26:38 India DNFDNF2/3 26:38
5 Bhargav Narasimhan 4/7 47:44 India DNF4/7 47:444/7 53:24
6 Prakhar Gupta DNF India DNFDNSDNS
6 Pranav Maneriker DNF India DNFDNFDNF
6 Qumber Hussain DNF India DNFDNFDNF