Indian Nationals 2019


Date
Apr 11 - 14, 2019
City
Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Venue

Shiv Nadar University

Address
NH91, Tehsil Dadri, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh - 201314
Details

Indoor Sports Complex

Website
Indian Nationals 2019 website
Organizers
Abhijit AJ, Akash Rupela, Dhruv Arora, Hemang Sarkar, Koduri Siddharth Choudary, Kunal Oak, Piyush Passi, Prabhnoor Virk, Prakshal Jain, Praneet Srivastava, Sanjana Srinivasan, Shivam Gupta, Shubham Kumar, Somya Bansal, and Ujjawal Pabreja
WCA Delegates
Akash Rupela, Akula Pavan Kumar, Daniel James, Sachin Arvind, Shresth Shah, Somya Srivastava, and Ujjawal Pabreja
Contact

Contact

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the Indian National Championship. Competitors of all countries can receive prizes. However, only Indians can win titles and medals.

Events
Competitors
291
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 400 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹300 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Fee Structure

A base fee of ₹300 and an additional fee of ₹50 per event is applicable till 31st January 2019, after which it will increase as shown below. For example, if you compete in three events, your fees is ₹300 + (3 x ₹50 )= ₹450.

Date Base Fee (₹) Event Fee (₹)
Upto 31 January 300 50
1 February - 28 February 350 50
1 March - 31 March 400 50

You can also register offline for the competition at one of the competitions listed in the Offline Registration Tab by paying in cash to the competition delegate. The list of these competitions will be updated as more competitions are added. The offline registration fee will be the same as the online registration fee."

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.91 7.76 India 7.427.708.158.486.91
2 Rituraj Sohoni 8.13 8.31 India 8.209.488.138.558.17
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 7.32 8.40 India 8.548.137.3210.298.53

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 1.69 1.87 India 2.111.951.691.781.88
2 Aaditya Shreeniwas Pant 1.76 1.94 India 1.891.972.501.761.95
3 Naren Ramesh 2.50 2.65 India 2.642.602.503.032.71

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rituraj Sohoni 26.50 30.95 India 26.5031.8629.1734.5131.82
2 Arnav Arora 27.53 32.81 India 33.5533.5727.5333.3531.52
3 Aryan Chhabra 30.93 34.68 India 35.5430.9332.4143.2736.08

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 51.98 1:00.43 India 51.981:02.771:06.721:02.9955.52
2 Sheldon Rego 57.86 1:02.68 India 1:00.961:00.8557.861:06.221:07.43
3 Kunal Oak 58.10 1:05.08 India 1:06.071:04.5758.101:08.891:04.61

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnav Arora 1:52.81 1:54.61 India 1:54.901:56.131:52.81
2 Sheldon Rego 1:56.51 1:58.84 India 2:02.081:57.931:56.51
3 Kunal Oak 1:55.92 2:02.60 India 1:55.922:04.842:07.03

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kunal Oak 2:34.01 2:34.89 NR India 2:36.042:34.622:34.01
2 Sheldon Rego 2:39.35 2:46.14 India 2:39.412:59.662:39.35
3 Arush Singh 3:00.23 3:03.17 India 3:04.023:05.253:00.23

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 24.96 DNF India 40.7724.96DNF
2 Sukant Koul 26.96 DNF India 26.96DNFDNF
3 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 32.69 DNF India DNFDNF32.69

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 29 29.33 India 292930
2 Shivam Bansal 24 NR 31.33 India 312439
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 30 32.00 India 353031

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bhargav Narasimhan 11.77 13.03 India 12.8512.8313.5211.7713.41
2 Arnav Arora 11.56 13.93 India 11.5617.1113.8915.9111.99
3 Kesava Kirupa 13.29 14.49 India 13.2916.1717.0213.7513.56

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammed Aiman Koli 25.11 27.94 India 28.7825.1131.7627.8127.23
2 Bhargav Narasimhan 30.66 32.33 India 31.3632.0633.5730.6636.58
3 Harsh Maheshwari 29.10 34.10 India 46.2929.1034.7132.9034.68

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kush Girap 6.49 7.52 India 6.778.609.806.497.20
2 Aryan Sehgal 6.84 8.26 India 7.2011.6110.386.847.20
3 Siddhi Venkatesh 6.09 8.35 India 6.8111.726.096.51DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 42.15 44.26 India 42.1543.2648.0743.8845.63
2 Arush Singh 41.64 48.64 India 53.2841.6454.3946.1146.53
3 Hargun Singh Tikku 54.69 55.31 India 54.6955.4354.7755.7456.52

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniket Das 2.10 2.79 India 3.452.102.973.132.28
2 Nikhil Soares 2.94 3.16 India 7.632.943.442.983.05
3 Mohammed Aiman Koli 2.42 3.51 India 3.094.193.903.552.42

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mani Kumar 2.69 3.77 India 2.696.053.463.634.23
2 Madhav Singh 2.67 3.99 India 3.843.105.132.675.04
3 Pratik Khanna 1.90 4.24 India 1.904.603.914.204.92

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harsh Vinayak 11.18 14.04 India 11.1813.2714.7014.1522.28
2 Sanchit Ashish 12.50 14.84 India 19.5315.5713.4212.5015.53
3 Arnav Arora 13.27 15.73 India 15.9913.9013.2718.5617.29

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 2:38.44 DNF India 2:38.44DNF4:43.72
2 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 3:10.87 DNF India DNF3:10.87DNF
3 Sukant Koul 4:03.31 DNF India 4:03.31DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 5:13.41 NR DNF India 8:59.745:13.41DNF
2 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:15.68 DNF India 6:15.68DNFDNF
3 Sukant Koul 12:58.00 DNF India 12:58.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 35/42 1:00:02 India 35/42 1:00:0230/36 1:00:00
2 Sukant Koul 29/31 1:00:02 India 29/31 1:00:02DNF
3 Mohammed Aiman Koli 23/24 56:19 India 23/24 56:1923/26 58:35