Huehue Open 2019


Date
Mar 9 - 10, 2019
City
Huehuetenango, Guatemala
Venue

Salón Municipal Huehuetenango

Address
5ta. avenida 2-08 zona 1 (53,61 km) Huehuetenango
Details

Salón Principal

Organizers
Olander Rafael Hernández Morales, Pablo Say, and Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado
WCA Delegate
Luis David Hernández Mejía
Contact

Pablo Say

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competencia que se desarrolla por segunda vez en Huehuetenango. Con el objetivo principal de aumentar la comunidad en esta area del pais y asi promover mas el speedcubing.

Competition that takes place for the second time in Huehuetenango. With the main objective of increasing the community in this area of the country and thus promote more speedcubing.

Events
Competitors
80
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Q50 (Guatemalan Quetzal).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español

Cuota de inscripción: Q 50.00 base para participar en la categoría 3x3 y Q 10.00 por categoría extra.

El pago de la inscirpción debe hacerse a la Cuenta no. 00962936266 de Banco Reformador/BAC y seguidamente enviar a rubiksxela@gmail.com indicando los datos de la persona inscrita asi como las categorías a participar, también se debe enviar la Talla de Playera.

La fecha límite para la inscripción será el jueves 28 de febrero de 2019. Para registrarse, debe continuar con los dos pasos que se indican en los requisitos de inscripción: inscripción en línea y pago de participación.

No se aceptarán inscripciones y/o cambios en las categorías fuera de tiempo.

English

Registration Fee: Q 50.00 basis to participate in the 3x3 category and Q 10.00 per extra category.

The payment of the inscription must be made to the Account no. 00962936266 Banco Reformador / BAC and then send to rubiksxela@gmail.com indicating the data of the person registered as well as the categories to participate, you must also send the T-shirt Size.

The deadline for registration will be Thursday, February 28, 2019. To be registered, you must proceed with the two steps indicated in the registration requirements: online registration and participation payment.

We won't accept changes or registrations after the stipulated time.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 11.51 13.62 Honduras 14.2714.9011.5113.4713.13
2 Ismar Bernardo Figueroa Cano 13.75 14.30 Guatemala 14.0313.7515.9414.8813.98
3 Luis David Hernández Mejía 12.45 14.57 Honduras 14.3912.4516.5712.7518.52
4 José Ronaldo Gómez Cifuentes 11.90 15.01 Guatemala 18.0919.8314.9212.0111.90
5 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 13.95 15.28 Guatemala 13.9515.0118.5314.5016.34
6 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 13.93 15.51 Guatemala 13.9315.2217.2414.0630.62
7 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 14.49 16.09 Guatemala 14.4916.9221.5115.7215.64
8 Pablo Say 14.12 16.31 Guatemala 14.1218.8416.6714.3517.92
9 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 13.59 16.49 Guatemala 17.9918.4813.5915.3716.12
10 Rodrigo Pinto 15.05 17.03 Guatemala 15.0519.9518.4415.4817.18
11 Diego Diaz 15.75 19.25 Guatemala 15.7519.0021.4417.3025.16
12 Fernando Pinto 13.06 19.31 Guatemala 17.7713.0619.69DNF20.48
13 Pablo César Tello Méndez 21.34 23.00 Guatemala 21.3422.5824.3022.1227.15
14 Juan Angel Guillén 19.87 24.01 Guatemala 21.0919.8729.6322.2728.68
15 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 26.29 30.09 Guatemala 42.1131.3726.2928.0030.89

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 11.59 13.68 Guatemala 11.5913.8915.2711.8920.16
2 Luis David Hernández Mejía 13.47 14.46 Honduras 16.3413.9613.4714.7714.65
3 Ismar Bernardo Figueroa Cano 13.36 14.82 Guatemala 13.9115.2919.5315.2513.36
4 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 10.15 14.84 Guatemala 10.1514.5616.2921.1113.67
5 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 13.59 15.30 Guatemala 13.9616.9814.9513.59DNF
6 José Ronaldo Gómez Cifuentes 14.29 15.97 Guatemala 14.2917.5714.3616.7016.85
7 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 15.89 16.29 Guatemala 16.0515.8916.2917.3216.54
8 Pablo Say 14.94 16.79 Guatemala 17.3415.3220.2614.9417.71
9 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 14.50 18.14 Honduras 14.5019.6715.9021.7918.86
10 Fernando Pinto 15.88 18.19 Guatemala 20.4715.8818.5817.5018.48
11 Rodrigo Pinto 17.04 18.52 Guatemala 17.0421.9417.5219.0918.95
12 Juan Angel Guillén 16.62 21.19 Guatemala 21.1323.3221.3616.6221.07
13 Diego Diaz 18.01 21.60 Guatemala 21.7926.5218.0118.9224.08
14 Pablo César Tello Méndez 20.14 22.32 Guatemala 24.7021.1527.0121.1220.14
15 José Rafael González 19.41 24.18 Guatemala 28.9623.4924.8319.4124.22
16 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 22.24 24.72 Guatemala 22.2429.0223.6625.3925.12
17 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 21.60 25.55 Guatemala 32.1025.4623.9221.6027.28
18 Juan Daniel Castro Vasquez 21.08 26.38 Guatemala 24.9630.4446.6221.0823.74
19 Ronald Alexander Agustín Mollineros 26.95 33.21 Guatemala 34.8126.9536.791:05.2328.04
20 Davne Dominguez 32.18 36.90 Guatemala 42.4232.1838.5139.2332.97
21 Jackie Vásquez 35.56 38.69 Guatemala 35.5643.6337.9041.5636.61
22 Maryori Zamudio 28.23 38.84 Guatemala 52.9737.2140.8828.2338.44
23 Jenifer López 36.23 39.84 Guatemala 41.4536.8041.2836.2342.41
24 Carlos Hernández 36.22 40.71 Guatemala 40.541:05.7836.2241.7839.81
25 Kelly Turnil 28.33 41.50 Guatemala 28.3339.3644.2649.3640.89
26 Wilder Adolfo Santizo De León 39.33 41.83 Guatemala 43.7139.3339.9057.3641.87
27 Angel Alvarado 39.93 42.59 Guatemala 43.0940.9348.4539.9343.75
28 Adrián Portillo 39.28 42.92 Guatemala 39.2852.0843.6140.5144.63
29 Hector Daniel 35.92 43.66 Guatemala 35.9249.8337.6344.4048.96
30 Alexis Manuel Zetina Pérez 37.14 43.99 Mexico 49.3737.141:06.2538.1944.41
31 Natalia Juárez 36.75 44.58 Guatemala 36.7545.0844.7143.9648.21
32 Luis Eduardo Raymundo 39.50 46.14 Guatemala 45.7150.6157.3642.1039.50
33 Sury Cifuentes 38.74 46.84 Guatemala 50.4538.7454.9848.0642.01
34 Javier Gaspar Vicente Rodriguez 41.33 47.55 Guatemala 49.9541.3359.2048.0644.63
35 Edna Marizol Ramirez Mendoza 39.30 48.08 Guatemala 52.5645.5939.3049.6649.00
36 Carlos Edilzar De Leon Vásquez 47.85 52.91 Guatemala 53.0947.8554.8350.801:01.48

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis David Hernández Mejía 12.43 13.73 Honduras 12.9512.4315.2113.0315.43
2 José Ronaldo Gómez Cifuentes 12.21 14.59 Guatemala 12.2115.1815.5820.1513.02
3 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 13.25 14.86 Guatemala 13.2513.5517.6715.7115.32
4 Pablo Say 13.23 15.06 Guatemala 17.3514.6516.2313.2314.29
5 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 13.66 15.32 Guatemala 15.1516.9119.1813.9113.66
6 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 13.84 15.40 Guatemala 13.8414.4117.9016.0815.71
7 Esteban Palacios 13.87 15.53 Guatemala 13.8716.1716.3814.0418.54
8 Ismar Bernardo Figueroa Cano 11.74 15.93 Guatemala 17.3411.7417.6115.5714.88
9 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 15.39 17.69 Guatemala 19.0115.3919.0317.4316.62
10 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 16.28 17.86 Honduras 19.8321.9516.2816.4017.35
11 Rodrigo Pinto 17.25 18.08 Guatemala 18.5617.2518.0417.63DNF
12 Fernando Pinto 17.00 18.18 Guatemala 19.7017.2517.5917.0022.18
13 Diego Diaz 16.83 20.16 Guatemala 16.8321.6217.6422.1521.21
14 Juan Angel Guillén 19.92 21.13 Guatemala 23.5420.0820.8819.9222.43
15 Pablo César Tello Méndez 21.80 23.93 Guatemala 25.3932.0624.5621.8521.80
16 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 19.70 25.80 Guatemala 31.2721.2419.7032.2924.88
17 José Rafael González 19.92 26.61 Guatemala 19.9232.6130.9128.3420.58
18 Juan Daniel Castro Vasquez 24.69 27.75 Guatemala 25.5624.6938.1528.7428.94
19 Alejandra Valdez Gómez 20.48 28.10 Guatemala 25.3830.8828.0520.4834.05
20 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 24.68 28.80 Guatemala 32.1326.8929.6224.6829.88
21 Ronald Alexander Agustín Mollineros 26.75 30.07 Guatemala 27.9627.5034.7647.1126.75
22 Byron Emilio Mazariegos Calderón 31.57 34.29 Guatemala 34.7141.2933.8331.5734.32
23 Wilder Adolfo Santizo De León 27.56 35.24 Guatemala 34.8940.3627.5633.1937.64
24 Carlos Hernández 30.30 36.04 Guatemala 41.6631.0130.3036.9740.14
25 Jackie Vásquez 30.18 36.42 Guatemala 33.3743.7035.5030.1840.40
26 Ruben Moir Ramirez 31.50 37.55 Guatemala 46.4237.1331.5037.3638.15
27 Byron Alexander Gonzalez Gramajo 33.13 37.98 Guatemala 39.5137.5233.1345.9736.92
28 David Andreé Lam 27.46 38.21 Guatemala 39.6341.6141.9733.4027.46
29 Michelle Alejandra Alvarado Garcia 29.86 40.00 Guatemala 45.0347.8129.8637.4437.52
30 Kelly Turnil 35.00 40.37 Guatemala 43.7341.8743.1936.0535.00
31 Sergio Alejandro Gonzalez Alvarez 37.31 41.03 Guatemala 49.0344.7038.7437.3139.66
32 Edna Marizol Ramirez Mendoza 38.33 41.17 Guatemala 38.5541.4238.3346.6243.55
33 Hector Daniel 39.33 42.17 Guatemala 40.2044.2042.1039.33DNF
34 Sury Cifuentes 36.56 42.87 Guatemala 36.5643.5946.1838.8549.75
35 Jenifer López 36.87 43.54 Guatemala 36.8741.7542.6546.2150.78
36 Angel Alvarado 36.67 43.60 Guatemala 48.4343.1936.6739.17DNF
37 Gener Noe Camey Mateo 38.00 43.85 Guatemala 43.8145.031:12.5942.7238.00
38 Maryori Zamudio 37.43 44.35 Guatemala 47.6440.7649.2037.4344.64
39 Luis Martin Gomez De La Cruz 39.39 44.42 Guatemala 39.5147.5339.3950.9346.22
40 Natalia Juárez 40.46 44.76 Guatemala 40.4642.7747.9950.5243.53
41 Davne Dominguez 32.16 44.91 Guatemala 32.1651.3044.4839.1851.06
42 Javier Gaspar Vicente Rodriguez 38.65 45.00 Guatemala 49.7542.131:02.8243.1238.65
43 Carlos Edilzar De Leon Vásquez 40.71 45.38 Guatemala 45.9140.7144.0450.2246.19
44 Adrián Portillo 36.72 45.64 Guatemala 47.5548.3444.8644.5236.72
45 Carlos Enrique De Leon De La Cruz 39.37 46.10 Guatemala 39.8439.3748.0550.6550.41
46 Luis Eduardo Raymundo 30.37 47.57 Guatemala 54.2730.3752.0537.4853.18
47 Alexis Manuel Zetina Pérez 35.52 48.02 Mexico 44.171:04.2935.601:05.6335.52
48 Williams Emanuel Vicente De Leon 42.12 48.37 Guatemala 42.1251.5449.9252.7743.66
49 Adriana Santizo 43.42 48.38 Guatemala 47.9143.4245.4952.8951.73
50 Tomás Enrique Méndez Alonzo 38.80 49.38 Guatemala 52.151:01.9940.2638.8055.72
51 Nery Alejandro Escriu Morales 40.63 51.06 Guatemala 54.5640.6353.20DNF45.41
52 Samuel Alejandro Cárdenas Galindo 42.85 54.69 Guatemala 54.1755.621:07.4242.8554.28
53 Diego Alejandro Santizo De León 43.38 56.03 Guatemala 54.9759.7143.3857.1655.95
54 Diego Valdez Gomez 44.19 56.11 Guatemala 50.3744.1955.361:02.991:02.60
55 Mia Daniela Alvarado Garcia 46.17 59.03 Guatemala 1:01.66DNF57.4557.9946.17
56 Brandon Herrera 46.32 59.06 Guatemala 54.891:12.491:08.2346.3254.05
57 Elfrida Sofia Aguilar Diaz 45.58 59.08 Guatemala 1:53.2956.8245.581:00.101:00.32
58 Jose Enrique Mazariegos Calderón 57.91 1:00.85 Guatemala 1:02.5857.911:00.6059.891:02.07
59 Angelo Daniel Maldonado Yancor 57.96 1:01.71 Guatemala 1:04.3657.961:02.991:02.6659.47
60 Jefferson Rene Ajanel 56.97 1:03.16 Guatemala 1:05.971:01.691:13.141:01.8156.97
61 Jose Leonel Rabanales Galindo 55.80 1:03.26 Guatemala 55.801:01.2359.551:11.321:08.99
62 Elizardo Chavez 50.74 1:05.20 Guatemala 1:02.62DNF50.741:20.2152.78
63 Carlos Roberto Chinchilla Diaz 57.83 1:09.21 Guatemala 1:13.281:19.2357.831:07.131:07.21
64 Emiliano Dominguez Rivera 1:00.43 1:09.46 Guatemala 1:04.881:00.431:06.291:17.20DNF
65 Genesis Lemus 1:00.06 1:11.62 Guatemala 1:09.641:00.061:05.571:19.661:36.36
66 Maria Jimena Camacho 1:01.36 1:12.87 Guatemala 1:36.041:20.441:13.341:01.361:04.82
67 Pablo Daniel Barrios Chivalan 1:08.18 1:14.11 Guatemala 1:08.181:16.461:12.711:28.591:13.15
68 Edwin David Zamora Dardon 1:06.73 1:18.79 Guatemala DNF1:19.591:06.731:08.001:28.79
69 Jose Roberto Ramirez Ramirez 1:01.29 1:19.19 Guatemala 1:01.291:11.221:36.032:24.601:10.31
70 Jose Carlos Gomez De La Cruz 56.88 1:19.58 Guatemala DNF1:13.511:01.391:43.8456.88
71 Yeimi Lizbeth Puentes 54.27 1:20.76 Guatemala 4:46.9254.271:14.021:21.531:26.74
72 Diego Josue Alonso Martinez 1:02.62 1:23.13 Guatemala 1:02.621:05.731:12.071:51.592:14.44
73 Paola Garcia 1:08.06 1:23.49 Guatemala 1:08.061:12.491:25.132:03.291:32.84
74 Siu Mei Lam 1:07.74 1:24.17 Guatemala 1:22.791:07.741:22.901:26.821:34.26
75 Delvin Abel Aguilar Diaz 1:01.79 1:27.25 Guatemala 1:03.692:19.251:06.162:11.911:01.79
76 Santiago Aguilon Muñoz 33.37 1:28.73 Guatemala 33.371:21.931:35.471:43.041:28.80
77 Faby Janelly Chacaj Montañez 1:24.60 1:35.26 Guatemala 1:33.641:42.691:44.181:24.601:29.45
78 Anthony Steven Barrios Fajardo 1:22.61 1:40.61 Guatemala 1:22.611:41.862:28.941:40.921:39.04
79 Gustavo Salvador Herrera Carrascosa 1:43.30 1:58.36 Guatemala 2:02.222:02.511:43.302:00.871:51.98

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 3.92 4.41 Guatemala 4.404.424.673.924.42
2 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 2.74 4.72 Guatemala 6.324.095.372.744.71
3 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 3.37 4.82 Guatemala 6.074.304.103.37DNF
4 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 3.82 5.16 Guatemala 5.935.583.963.827.74
5 José Ronaldo Gómez Cifuentes 4.10 5.40 Guatemala 4.837.646.524.104.85
6 Rodrigo Pinto 3.93 5.47 Guatemala 5.846.336.484.253.93
7 Pablo Say 3.91 5.77 Guatemala 5.243.916.825.446.64
8 Diego Diaz 4.74 6.26 Guatemala 6.316.316.154.748.41
9 Juan Angel Guillén 4.78 6.97 Guatemala 6.444.7810.246.418.05
10 Pablo César Tello Méndez 5.01 7.31 Guatemala 9.7311.957.095.105.01
11 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 4.55 9.30 Honduras 4.5517.456.5015.236.16

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4.43 4.84 Guatemala 5.274.844.854.434.82
2 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 5.02 5.20 Guatemala 5.025.086.125.475.04
3 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 3.88 5.62 Guatemala 3.886.406.244.237.19
4 Pablo Say 2.94 5.78 Guatemala 6.152.945.356.095.91
5 Rodrigo Pinto 4.78 5.94 Guatemala 4.786.616.196.905.02
6 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 5.52 6.09 Guatemala 6.477.256.215.525.60
7 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 4.49 6.36 Honduras 8.806.456.124.496.52
8 Diego Diaz 5.25 6.78 Guatemala 8.605.945.258.176.24
9 Ismar Bernardo Figueroa Cano 5.88 6.81 Guatemala 5.886.867.308.106.28
10 José Ronaldo Gómez Cifuentes 3.57 6.83 Guatemala 5.468.853.576.878.17
11 Pablo César Tello Méndez 6.15 7.10 Guatemala 9.457.007.776.536.15
12 Juan Angel Guillén 6.13 7.19 Guatemala 6.138.566.406.619.17
13 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 6.92 8.52 Guatemala 8.247.1114.6410.226.92
14 Edna Marizol Ramirez Mendoza 8.43 10.21 Guatemala 10.1212.159.218.4311.30
15 Fernando Pinto 6.59 10.44 Guatemala 9.779.42DNF6.5912.12
16 Tomás Enrique Méndez Alonzo 7.82 10.50 Guatemala 9.7112.3918.959.407.82
17 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 6.07 10.63 Guatemala 6.0711.7120.1912.197.99
18 Jackie Vásquez 9.71 10.79 Guatemala 10.5310.2411.599.7128.61
19 Ronald Alexander Agustín Mollineros 9.25 11.77 Guatemala 15.0211.4413.539.2510.34
20 Carlos Hernández 11.56 13.90 Guatemala 11.5614.2514.1114.1513.45
21 Carlos Edilzar De Leon Vásquez 11.70 15.39 Guatemala 12.9817.1116.0711.7028.59

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 2.63 3.57 Guatemala 3.843.202.634.853.67
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4.49 5.12 Guatemala 4.685.154.495.815.54
3 Pablo Say 4.74 5.47 Guatemala 4.744.826.3111.345.27
4 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 5.11 5.61 Guatemala 6.085.115.505.248.64
5 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 4.67 6.11 Honduras 5.845.684.676.996.81
6 Ismar Bernardo Figueroa Cano 4.06 6.13 Guatemala 4.066.345.526.546.91
7 José Ronaldo Gómez Cifuentes 4.04 6.16 Guatemala 7.744.046.835.666.00
8 Rodrigo Pinto 4.76 6.24 Guatemala 5.19DNF6.996.554.76
9 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 5.94 6.74 Guatemala DNF7.015.946.356.85
10 Diego Diaz 6.30 7.05 Guatemala 6.307.296.308.077.56
11 Pablo César Tello Méndez 4.87 7.09 Guatemala 7.577.234.877.496.55
12 Juan Angel Guillén 3.65 7.95 Guatemala 12.588.083.658.657.11
13 Fernando Pinto 6.36 7.98 Guatemala 6.366.959.9316.977.07
14 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 6.36 8.43 Guatemala 7.116.369.299.458.88
15 Tomás Enrique Méndez Alonzo 8.53 9.68 Guatemala 8.649.648.5310.7713.09
16 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 6.04 9.85 Guatemala 12.756.0410.8311.756.97
17 Ronald Alexander Agustín Mollineros 5.97 11.05 Guatemala 12.258.0812.825.97DNF
18 Ruben Moir Ramirez 6.87 11.42 Guatemala 11.7911.1412.3611.336.87
19 Edna Marizol Ramirez Mendoza 8.85 11.53 Guatemala 8.8512.8812.2313.619.48
20 Jackie Vásquez 9.22 11.97 Guatemala 16.019.2210.7611.3913.77
21 Carlos Edilzar De Leon Vásquez 8.20 12.31 Guatemala 8.2010.9412.3313.6514.16
22 Carlos Hernández 9.64 12.79 Guatemala 14.3110.9813.079.6423.14
23 Jenifer López 10.16 13.33 Guatemala 15.2218.3812.5612.2210.16
24 Davne Dominguez 12.35 13.53 Guatemala 14.4212.3513.2122.9012.95
25 Natalia Juárez 12.18 14.13 Guatemala 18.9113.3113.3815.7012.18
26 Byron Emilio Mazariegos Calderón 12.40 15.17 Guatemala 16.04DNF15.6812.4013.79
27 Wilder Adolfo Santizo De León 11.12 15.61 Guatemala 11.7418.1317.8517.2311.12
28 Adriana Santizo 9.96 16.36 Guatemala 14.9213.009.9621.1621.56
29 Adrián Portillo 13.89 17.86 Guatemala 28.9418.6716.4413.8918.48
30 Angel Alvarado 12.89 17.99 Guatemala 18.3912.8913.0622.5125.22
31 Emiliano Dominguez Rivera 12.16 19.16 Guatemala 12.1619.2223.6314.6226.95
32 Diego Alejandro Santizo De León 16.31 26.08 Guatemala 20.8840.5328.9528.4116.31
33 Jose Enrique Mazariegos Calderón 15.10 30.39 Guatemala DNF23.7350.9815.1016.45
34 Maria Jimena Camacho 39.94 43.77 Guatemala 43.6147.52DNF40.1839.94

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 44.71 48.80 Guatemala 44.7147.5155.6545.7753.11
2 Pablo Say 47.98 48.97 Guatemala 49.2749.3348.9748.6847.98
3 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 45.86 52.14 Guatemala 52.5354.7349.1555.2445.86
4 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 47.53 55.33 Guatemala 54.3647.5357.4956.3255.32
5 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 52.96 57.45 Honduras 52.9657.541:07.2252.961:01.84
6 Luis David Hernández Mejía 51.83 57.88 Honduras 51.831:02.8954.2659.011:00.36
7 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 49.33 58.22 Guatemala 49.331:00.821:03.141:03.5150.70

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 41.27 46.79 Guatemala 56.9144.8151.6943.8741.27
2 Luis David Hernández Mejía 44.98 47.85 Honduras 52.6644.9847.3847.7348.43
3 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 45.16 51.06 Guatemala 49.1555.7545.1659.0948.27
4 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 47.15 52.98 Guatemala 47.3147.1556.7456.4355.19
5 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 50.31 54.73 Guatemala 50.3157.4956.0450.6659.55
6 Pablo Say 51.48 55.83 Guatemala 55.5553.7558.4258.2051.48
7 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 53.85 57.39 Honduras 1:03.7657.0059.8755.3053.85
8 José Ronaldo Gómez Cifuentes 51.60 1:00.47 Guatemala 53.8151.6058.751:08.841:16.25
9 Ismar Bernardo Figueroa Cano 58.70 1:01.91 Guatemala 1:04.751:00.1558.701:03.191:02.39
10 Juan Angel Guillén 1:07.15 1:11.85 Guatemala 1:07.671:14.671:07.151:13.211:14.89
11 Diego Diaz 1:26.17 Guatemala 1:26.17DNF
12 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 1:27.06 Guatemala 1:27.061:46.20
13 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 2:21.14 Guatemala 2:21.14DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis David Hernández Mejía 1:15.80 1:20.71 Honduras 1:21.691:22.351:18.081:15.801:28.26
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:35.53 1:40.41 Guatemala 1:35.531:40.371:40.241:40.621:44.36
3 Pablo Say 1:34.53 1:44.27 Guatemala 1:38.271:52.141:34.531:53.181:42.41
4 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 1:36.86 1:49.88 Guatemala 1:52.131:53.921:47.941:49.581:36.86

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis David Hernández Mejía 1:14.05 1:20.43 Honduras 1:18.651:28.001:21.841:20.801:14.05
2 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 1:26.67 1:34.51 Guatemala 1:30.121:26.671:31.001:42.421:46.41
3 Pablo Say 1:30.40 1:34.88 Guatemala 1:32.071:37.571:39.381:30.401:34.99
4 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:27.99 1:42.35 Guatemala 1:59.561:27.991:38.591:42.251:46.22
5 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 1:43.76 1:52.78 Guatemala 1:58.501:43.761:54.091:48.171:56.08
6 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 1:48.76 1:58.11 Guatemala 2:13.821:51.732:06.811:55.781:48.76
7 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 2:10.60 Honduras 2:10.602:12.00
8 Fernando Pinto 2:43.56 Guatemala 2:43.56DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis David Hernández Mejía 3:01.35 NR 3:04.14 NR Honduras 3:04.403:06.663:01.35
2 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 3:01.30 3:20.46 Guatemala 3:23.993:36.093:01.30
3 Pablo Say 3:08.61 3:22.54 Guatemala 3:41.823:08.613:17.19
4 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 3:20.47 DNF Guatemala 3:33.363:20.47DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 4:19.73 4:26.57 Guatemala 4:33.984:19.734:26.00
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 4:27.19 4:39.36 Guatemala 4:27.195:00.574:30.31
3 Luis David Hernández Mejía 4:14.40 4:44.12 Honduras 4:55.325:02.634:14.40
4 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 5:03.38 5:14.79 Guatemala 5:07.565:03.385:33.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 3:29.01 DNF Guatemala 4:15.493:29.01DNF
2 Juan Angel Guillén DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
2 Luis David Hernández Mejía DNF DNF Honduras DNFDNFDNF
2 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Ronaldo Gómez Cifuentes 20.75 24.04 Guatemala 24.0131.6022.8420.7525.28
2 Pablo Say 18.20 25.48 Guatemala 25.8418.2030.6023.3627.25
3 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 22.54 25.57 Guatemala 27.4422.5425.3423.9230.81
4 Luis David Hernández Mejía 27.83 31.69 Honduras 32.8127.8333.4733.3728.90
5 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 28.06 33.99 Guatemala 30.1437.2834.5628.0639.35
6 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 26.88 34.68 Honduras 53.6926.8832.7637.7133.56
7 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 27.87 34.81 Guatemala 37.0735.4235.1727.8733.84

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Ronaldo Gómez Cifuentes 19.78 22.04 Guatemala 24.6720.5221.2824.3219.78
2 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 24.15 26.08 Guatemala 27.2530.9424.1524.9726.01
3 Pablo Say 24.80 27.36 Guatemala 25.6234.0330.1524.8026.32
4 Luis David Hernández Mejía 21.38 28.00 Honduras 27.3934.6433.6222.9821.38
5 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 26.18 28.91 Guatemala 30.5726.1827.4331.0828.72
6 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 25.78 28.96 Guatemala 26.6335.8330.2925.7829.95
7 Nelson Alonso Hernández Sánchez 29.79 39.45 Honduras 29.7953.8455.1430.8933.63
8 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 33.87 39.87 Guatemala 35.0737.7333.8746.8153.70
9 Diego Diaz 42.66 54.04 Guatemala 59.471:00.3649.4542.6653.21
10 Pablo César Tello Méndez 46.64 54.39 Guatemala 56.471:26.3251.2055.5046.64
11 Fernando Pinto 48.42 56.08 Guatemala 55.9551.001:01.761:01.3048.42
12 Rodrigo Pinto 1:14.60 Guatemala 1:14.60DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 1:11.34 NR 1:20.72 NR Guatemala 1:54.761:16.441:20.651:25.081:11.34
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:16.78 1:34.58 Guatemala 1:16.781:35.441:21.761:46.531:51.81
3 Pablo Say 3:44.04 4:30.91 Guatemala 3:44.044:03.244:03.685:25.806:13.71
4 Jackie Vásquez 4:09.27 5:41.49 Guatemala 5:55.036:28.346:08.805:00.654:09.27

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 8.25 11.20 Guatemala 11.458.2513.8612.649.52
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 13.04 14.52 Guatemala 16.6613.0713.0413.8222.31
3 Pablo Say 15.74 18.16 Guatemala 20.8717.0216.6015.7439.71
4 Luis David Hernández Mejía 33.86 36.85 Honduras 34.4436.1648.7033.8639.96
5 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 19.40 38.41 Guatemala 41.991:01.3332.7940.4519.40
6 Davne Dominguez 25.31 DNF Guatemala 25.31DNFDNFDNSDNS
7 Jackie Vásquez 50.85 Guatemala 1:23.9950.85

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Angel Guillén 1:09.07 1:18.04 Guatemala 1:22.621:09.071:14.761:16.741:24.48
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 1:12.50 1:19.17 Guatemala 1:21.131:25.461:12.501:17.871:18.50
3 José Ronaldo Gómez Cifuentes 1:27.27 1:29.71 Guatemala 1:27.271:32.421:28.721:27.981:32.44
4 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 1:27.45 1:37.74 Guatemala 1:36.371:34.321:42.541:27.451:51.43
5 Pablo Say 1:38.37 1:48.66 Guatemala 1:52.651:50.051:49.391:46.551:38.37
6 Diego Diaz 2:16.46 Guatemala 2:28.692:16.46
7 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 2:23.10 Guatemala 2:23.102:33.56

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 5.92 7.00 Guatemala 7.645.927.037.116.86
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 5.77 8.49 Guatemala 7.167.9510.355.7718.84
3 Luis David Hernández Mejía 4.91 8.74 Honduras 4.918.5710.167.4811.81
4 Juan Angel Guillén 7.78 9.31 Guatemala 9.967.789.188.7810.75
5 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 9.08 10.42 Guatemala 10.7011.409.089.1712.28
6 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 6.66 12.60 Guatemala 10.4515.9514.3712.986.66
7 Adrián Portillo 10.87 12.69 Guatemala 10.8713.0513.0411.9713.79
8 Rodrigo Pinto 6.93 13.98 Guatemala 12.7112.2317.796.9316.99
9 Angel Alvarado 12.25 14.07 Guatemala 15.0427.1314.5512.6112.25
10 Davne Dominguez 10.26 15.32 Guatemala 10.2610.2917.1620.8518.52
11 Diego Diaz 12.97 19.20 Guatemala DNF21.8616.9312.9718.80

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 4.36 5.39 Guatemala 4.364.545.349.026.29
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 5.90 7.14 Guatemala 5.906.567.2510.637.60
3 Luis David Hernández Mejía 6.91 7.90 Honduras 7.436.917.338.9511.10
4 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 6.75 9.42 Guatemala 9.858.2610.4210.166.75
5 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 7.58 9.62 Guatemala 12.397.587.688.8018.04
6 Juan Angel Guillén 8.54 9.82 Guatemala 11.1110.439.909.138.54
7 Diego Diaz 10.51 11.85 Guatemala 20.0613.1711.2211.1710.51
8 Adrián Portillo 10.54 12.17 Guatemala 13.7212.5810.5413.0810.85
9 Rodrigo Pinto 9.50 12.34 Guatemala 14.4310.699.5015.8111.91
10 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 9.19 12.51 Guatemala 9.9715.439.1914.7312.83
11 Angel Alvarado 10.31 12.73 Guatemala 18.1511.6015.0310.3111.57
12 Davne Dominguez 11.93 14.57 Guatemala 26.7413.7511.9314.3415.63
13 Carlos Hernández 13.53 14.59 Guatemala 15.1013.5314.9013.9014.97
14 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 13.36 15.78 Guatemala 15.2018.5317.1213.3615.01
15 Natalia Juárez 8.33 15.95 Guatemala 17.5619.6213.3416.948.33
16 Sury Cifuentes 14.62 17.81 Guatemala 17.8919.1325.2614.6216.40
17 Jenifer López 11.59 19.54 Guatemala 24.1811.59DNF17.5816.85
18 Jackie Vásquez 15.17 19.57 Guatemala 22.5515.1729.3718.7617.40
19 Maryori Zamudio 14.48 19.67 Guatemala 22.5516.9821.7920.2514.48
20 Edna Marizol Ramirez Mendoza 11.89 20.15 Guatemala 24.1316.6627.0119.6511.89
21 Carlos Edilzar De Leon Vásquez 17.01 25.74 Guatemala 2:15.0328.5330.8617.8417.01
22 Adriana Santizo 22.50 28.10 Guatemala 25.4333.1825.7022.5034.49
23 Eyleen Teresa Menchú Tuy 17.31 1:03.64 Guatemala 17.3156.9646.361:27.591:59.04

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 3.37 5.31 Guatemala 4.716.475.643.375.57
2 Pablo Say 4.87 6.91 Guatemala 8.787.085.044.878.61
3 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 4.18 7.30 Guatemala 7.569.8010.454.534.18
4 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 7.45 11.36 Guatemala 7.459.8624.9014.509.71
5 Luis David Hernández Mejía 12.40 14.44 Honduras 12.7012.4016.1018.6814.53
6 Angel Alvarado 12.91 15.22 Guatemala 14.9423.8313.1712.9117.54
7 Rodrigo Pinto 11.86 16.79 Guatemala 18.4516.2215.7120.1711.86

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 3.27 5.04 Guatemala 6.154.466.104.553.27
2 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 6.43 7.94 Guatemala 8.727.146.4310.677.97
3 Pablo Say 6.92 8.24 Guatemala 6.9211.867.288.039.41
4 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 7.66 10.73 Guatemala 18.877.667.6614.5310.01
5 Rafael Alejandro Menchù Tuy 8.71 14.51 Guatemala 22.2921.2110.638.7111.69
6 Carlos Hernández 13.60 16.80 Guatemala 17.6414.4218.3329.8113.60
7 Luis David Hernández Mejía 13.31 17.19 Honduras 16.6019.7220.4215.2413.31
8 Angel Alvarado 12.81 17.56 Guatemala 12.8115.0317.80DNF19.85
9 Rodrigo Pinto 15.40 20.48 Guatemala 22.1515.4021.2219.1521.06
10 Jackie Vásquez 10.86 22.00 Guatemala 23.3636.4918.4624.1910.86
11 Osmar Alberto Chajchalac Mutz 15.57 23.47 Guatemala 27.8818.6415.5726.2125.55
12 Diego Diaz 16.97 24.42 Guatemala 16.9744.1528.7520.1924.32
13 Davne Dominguez 19.32 31.01 Guatemala 32.6719.3231.4232.1829.44
14 Carlos Edilzar De Leon Vásquez 20.30 31.25 Guatemala 32.9144.7629.3331.5120.30
15 Manuel José Domínguez Ávila 27.34 31.64 Guatemala 30.7930.2333.9027.3440.76
16 Natalia Juárez 33.22 40.48 Guatemala 35.9638.5533.221:10.5746.93

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 21.14 29.58 Guatemala 33.8226.1828.7321.1437.52
2 Olander Rafael Hernández Morales 18.44 35.68 Guatemala 54.5328.1624.35DNF18.44
3 Ronald Josué Sicá Alvarado 33.43 38.43 Guatemala 37.5438.4543.9039.3033.43
4 Jose Gilberto Tello Tello 34.69 54.26 Guatemala 1:02.3434.691:13.5235.851:04.59
5 Rodrigo Pinto 46.32 1:01.43 Guatemala DNF50.241:14.4046.3259.64