Hobart Open 2019


Date
Mar 9, 2019
City
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Venue

The Friends' School

Address
23 Commercial Rd, North Hobart TAS 7000, Australia
Details

Hodgkin Hall, enter via Carr Street

Organizer
Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Information

This competition will run between 9 am and 6 pm.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Website

Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Hobart Open 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 4th of March will be removed

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team support@speedcubing.org.au before the 4th of March. Both accepted competitors and waitlisted competitors can request a refund at any point before this date. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Registration fee includes GST for payments made after February 10th

Anthony Rochester - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 24.70 33.94 Australia 37.5624.7036.2228.0346.32
First 24 21.95 43.50 Australia 56.4021.9554.5045.6230.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 8.04 9.76 Australia 11.329.6621.278.308.04
First 20 6.80 9.40 Australia 8.066.8010.4018.479.74
Pyraminx First 13 13.33 15.26 Australia 20.0616.0513.3315.1714.56

Arisandra Soo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.16 10.31 Australia 11.069.739.1610.8910.31
Second 2 7.71 10.00 Australia 11.4711.669.938.597.71
First 2 8.24 9.68 Australia 10.518.249.499.0310.53
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 5.01 5.65 Australia 5.015.405.267.666.30
First 9 4.50 5.34 Australia 4.505.295.435.307.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.63 58.30 Australia 1:04.9049.471:03.751:01.6848.63
Combined First 8 51.52 54.89 Australia 56.6357.6551.9156.1451.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.26 25.74 Australia 24.6124.2624.4528.17DNF
Combined First 5 19.72 26.01 Australia 26.9029.6636.2819.7221.47
Pyraminx First 16 14.45 17.55 Australia 18.7021.0217.0816.8714.45

Brian McEvoy - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 54.41 1:05.83 Ireland 1:14.091:02.201:05.711:09.5954.41
2x2x2 Cube First 28 41.78 57.22 Ireland 51.5151.23DNF1:08.9241.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Ireland DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Ireland DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 DNF Ireland DNFDNF

Brianna Doyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 13.86 18.10 Australia 16.0415.7222.5413.8623.55
First 11 16.21 16.98 Australia 19.1316.2117.0116.4717.47
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 5.40 6.67 Australia 11.457.515.405.866.65
First 10 5.03 5.74 Australia 5.305.716.225.038.01
Pyraminx Final 3 6.22 7.82 Australia 6.229.309.516.967.19
First 7 10.35 12.03 Australia 11.3210.7314.05DNF10.35

Calven Lipec - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.75 11.78 Australia 11.1411.7412.4610.7513.22
Second 4 9.85 11.10 Australia 13.6512.2810.6710.359.85
First 5 9.45 10.92 Australia 13.1910.939.4511.7010.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.77 3.04 Australia 2.912.773.253.682.97
Second 2 2.89 3.16 Australia 3.084.222.893.023.39
First 5 2.04 4.31 Australia 4.434.372.044.254.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.03 45.48 Australia 1:09.6945.7342.0345.1645.56
Combined First 5 41.79 47.50 Australia 49.9647.3848.9241.7946.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:34.40 1:38.96 Australia 1:34.911:49.661:34.401:37.511:44.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.02 27.37 Australia 26.1830.7029.4326.4923.02
Combined First 6 25.00 26.16 Australia 25.5529.9225.2327.6925.00
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:44.65 2:00.75 Australia 2:15.391:55.811:44.652:14.391:52.04
Skewb Final 3 3.47 6.95 Australia DNF3.4710.684.745.43
First 3 4.93 6.80 Australia 7.424.937.388.165.61

Charlotte Elischer - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 1:43.94 4:03.52 Australia DNF4:34.004:29.003:07.571:43.94
2x2x2 Cube First 24 16.94 28.34 Australia 20.7630.1634.1016.9452.26

Darcy Andrikonis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.86 16.15 Australia 14.8317.6313.8615.9819.85
Second 7 10.29 12.63 Australia 11.7313.2210.2913.6312.95
First 9 9.29 11.89 Australia 11.9411.589.2912.1614.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.11 6.26 Australia 5.034.1112.345.628.13
Second 6 3.47 4.72 Australia 5.064.414.693.475.63
First 8 4.08 4.93 Australia 4.084.45DNF4.845.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 51.21 59.33 Australia 1:07.3255.9251.2155.871:06.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:27.20 1:37.16 Australia 1:41.321:28.381:56.941:27.201:41.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 26.21 37.19 Australia 50.1740.9942.7026.2127.89
Pyraminx First 9 12.17 14.03 Australia 15.4915.1812.5112.1714.41

David Edwards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 19.17 21.00 Australia 26.1921.5921.1520.2619.17
First 17 18.27 23.02 Australia 18.6726.3532.5218.2724.04
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 5.29 6.21 Australia 8.435.485.296.446.72
First 13 2.68 6.96 Australia 2.685.2312.187.498.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:26.14 1:29.90 Australia 1:27.531:28.831:33.351:26.141:40.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:42.16 2:53.33 Australia 2:52.862:56.312:57.922:50.822:42.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 42.63 50.89 Australia 53.1855.1044.401:24.5642.63
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:04.52 Australia 3:04.523:20.80
Pyraminx First 14 9.91 15.62 Australia 11.0919.2616.5025.309.91
Skewb Final 8 17.29 24.77 Australia 28.3017.2929.1127.9718.04
First 7 6.90 18.57 Australia 15.8915.4231.0024.416.90

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 13.98 14.97 Australia 15.6815.0613.9814.3115.54
First 10 14.85 16.21 Australia 17.2420.4015.0314.8516.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:02.91 1:12.83 Australia 1:16.681:18.311:02.911:05.501:16.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:47.13 1:52.97 Australia 1:47.131:57.291:51.351:50.272:06.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.43 26.81 Australia 18.4329.7027.5627.2225.65
Combined First 8 22.59 29.90 Australia 38.3726.1022.5937.0626.54
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:57.27 2:05.79 Australia 2:12.192:26.232:02.642:02.531:57.27

Emily Mundy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 32.62 33.93 Australia 32.6235.1733.9132.72DNF
First 23 25.93 30.98 Australia 29.2925.9336.1758.1527.47
2x2x2 Cube First 22 12.93 14.04 Australia 15.1418.1213.7913.2012.93
Pyraminx First 18 16.18 26.36 Australia 16.18DNF31.1319.4628.49
Skewb First 12 19.28 26.21 Australia 31.7024.2528.6325.7519.28

George Pelham - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.54 10.77 Australia 9.5410.3610.9511.0115.60
Second 6 10.59 12.47 Australia 11.3714.0911.9510.5914.59
First 7 10.36 11.44 Australia 11.7414.1812.1310.3610.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.50 5.44 Australia 4.083.506.726.715.53
Second 3 2.56 3.33 Australia 3.213.104.723.692.56
First 2 2.59 3.46 Australia 2.933.142.594.404.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.44 50.70 Australia 52.7252.0444.4448.1051.96
Combined First 7 42.56 48.50 Australia 44.6846.0942.561:10.3654.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:21.28 1:26.71 Australia 1:47.091:21.281:25.541:32.221:22.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.56 21.22 Australia 19.2218.56DNF19.7124.74
Combined First 4 16.98 21.26 Australia 19.0625.2116.9822.9621.77
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:19.22 1:37.83 Australia 1:45.061:33.271:35.161:19.221:46.97
Pyraminx Final 4 5.71 8.99 Australia 9.688.679.738.625.71
First 6 7.82 11.59 Australia 13.4912.117.829.1821.00
Skewb Final 5 4.94 8.45 Australia 8.284.9411.4511.345.74
First 5 11.29 14.31 Australia 11.2915.0112.6315.7015.29

Harry McEvoy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 18.31 DNF Australia 19.05DNF22.3518.31DNF
First 14 18.25 21.50 Australia 21.8521.1821.4718.2525.46
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 5.20 6.86 Australia 7.225.738.657.645.20
First 18 4.35 8.13 Australia 4.358.889.257.667.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:21.98 1:28.02 Australia 1:22.941:21.981:28.741:32.371:42.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:30.89 2:49.52 Australia 2:57.362:30.892:41.962:49.233:37.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 40.77 46.29 Australia 40.8041.3656.7258.6540.77
Skewb Final 7 9.22 15.40 Australia 19.149.2218.6917.689.84
First 8 14.96 19.16 Australia 15.4022.3821.7820.2914.96

Henry Dunbabin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 17.60 20.50 Australia 21.0119.10DNF17.6021.39
First 16 17.46 22.66 Australia 23.1621.5517.4623.3723.28
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 5.34 6.00 Australia 5.7712.395.345.496.74
First 12 5.90 6.70 Australia 5.906.626.936.567.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:36.71 Australia 1:36.711:45.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 36.86 47.17 Australia 47.00DNF36.8646.7847.73
Pyraminx First 15 12.90 15.83 Australia 17.1616.72DNF13.6112.90

Isabel Price - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 43.39 56.68 Australia 1:03.761:01.9043.3948.7259.42

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.32 14.55 Australia 12.9611.3211.82DNF18.86
Second 8 10.42 14.02 Australia DNF11.6210.4216.1414.30
First 6 10.78 11.12 Australia 10.9310.7811.4011.0411.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.13 4.45 Australia 4.134.264.294.796.80
Second 5 3.69 4.00 Australia 5.503.803.694.233.96
First 6 3.60 4.54 Australia 4.204.513.60DNF4.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.72 46.72 Australia 45.8045.8648.4938.7250.60
Combined First 6 45.60 47.79 Australia 47.1849.3246.8645.6051.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:54.13 1:56.21 Australia 1:58.901:55.182:09.751:54.131:54.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.22 DNF Australia DNF21.3320.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.16 17.90 Australia 14.1618.9922.0716.6118.10
Combined First 1 14.84 16.97 Australia 20.0322.6715.6215.2614.84
Pyraminx Final 2 3.60 5.34 Australia 5.745.404.887.473.60
First 2 4.73 6.97 Australia 8.127.894.894.739.73

Jay Laning - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 27.88 32.13 Australia 28.0427.8834.2734.8834.08
First 21 24.54 26.30 Australia 28.5532.6525.5024.8624.54
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 7.73 9.25 Australia 11.288.7310.658.387.73
First 15 6.22 7.92 Australia 7.707.596.228.489.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:52.07 Australia 1:52.071:59.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 1:03.76 Australia DNF1:03.76
Pyraminx First 10 9.31 14.11 Australia 9.3115.8215.3711.1325.34
Skewb First 10 14.23 22.92 Australia 14.2318.4140.8419.0931.26

Jody Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.82 9.12 Australia 9.339.128.927.8210.05
Second 3 7.93 10.21 Australia 10.3710.0210.747.9310.24
First 3 7.84 10.03 Australia 9.1910.5010.447.8410.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.67 2.42 Australia 3.902.152.632.481.67
Second 7 1.98 5.18 Australia 3.312.849.39DNF1.98
First 3 2.72 3.93 Australia 2.724.494.432.894.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.72 45.59 Australia 42.0448.2240.7246.5948.15
Combined First 3 38.03 43.16 Australia 43.7940.7645.7944.9438.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:13.71 1:26.79 Australia 1:35.401:38.751:21.041:13.711:23.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:35.92 DNF Australia DNF1:42.951:35.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.41 15.84 Australia 16.5913.4116.5214.6216.38
Combined First 2 14.80 18.87 Australia 19.9716.73DNF19.9114.80
Megaminx Combined Final 1 58.60 1:06.43 Australia 1:09.781:03.971:05.541:10.0758.60
Pyraminx Final 1 3.22 4.63 Australia 5.809.394.393.223.70
First 1 2.68 5.80 Australia 5.972.686.076.255.37
Skewb Final 2 2.58 6.01 Australia 4.582.587.28DNF6.17
First 2 3.02 5.79 Australia 4.497.863.025.347.53

Joey Cavanagh - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 20.28 23.61 Australia 22.0625.5720.2823.1925.60
First 18 17.35 24.26 Australia 22.4124.0826.2817.35DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 6.59 8.17 Australia 9.8610.967.367.286.59
First 19 7.38 8.48 Australia 10.947.888.249.317.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 2:29.35 Australia DNF2:29.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 12 8.10 14.82 Australia 17.7614.9813.9015.598.10
Skewb First 9 14.53 19.29 Australia 14.5317.16DNF22.3018.40

John McGill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:47.37 Australia 1:54.931:47.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 41.35 52.77 Australia 47.0141.3551.4459.851:21.59
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:27.10 Australia 4:24.673:27.10

Joshua George Attokaran - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 1:39.91 1:52.37 Australia 2:37.751:55.751:39.911:57.961:43.41
2x2x2 Cube First 27 18.69 44.38 Australia 43.7639.2318.6950.1651.98

Jude Coburn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 21.81 24.59 Australia 24.0521.8127.0833.5522.65
First 19 23.54 24.63 Australia 23.5424.0533.6624.3225.51
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 8.46 9.15 Australia 9.668.908.468.909.88
First 17 6.27 8.03 Australia 6.658.918.528.946.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:33.98 Australia DNF1:33.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 4:24.17 Australia 4:24.174:51.38
Megaminx Combined Final 10 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 11 9.93 14.73 Australia 13.1914.2916.7117.309.93
Skewb First 13 19.61 29.57 Australia 29.7739.7930.2328.7019.61

Kerrie Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 1:40.03 1:47.35 Australia 2:18.811:40.031:44.601:53.441:44.01

Logan Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 20.12 25.30 Australia 20.1226.3923.5026.0026.74
First 20 23.24 25.73 Australia 24.1727.1525.8723.2432.27
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 5.78 13.38 Australia 22.625.78DNF8.039.48
First 21 7.43 10.24 Australia 20.9011.0110.857.438.86

Michelle Brewster - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 1:00.27 1:04.39 Australia 1:00.271:08.551:03.121:01.511:21.45
Pyraminx First 17 19.55 20.37 Australia 19.6830.8219.5521.4220.01

Myles Jarman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 12.15 15.36 Australia 15.3917.9012.1521.7812.80
First 8 10.25 11.69 Australia 12.5512.2410.2512.5210.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 4.98 7.71 Australia 11.965.904.985.2612.46
First 7 2.94 4.66 Australia 2.945.166.754.584.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.75 43.81 Australia 51.4444.2941.7445.4036.75
Combined First 2 35.35 40.81 Australia 42.9741.2841.7539.4035.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:36.72 1:45.49 Australia 1:48.321:42.271:36.721:45.871:52.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:45.11 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:45.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.49 26.12 Australia 27.4236.6826.4024.5420.49
Combined First 7 23.96 28.88 Australia 36.0124.5223.9634.3427.77
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:44.00 2:52.02 Australia 2:51.332:58.772:44.003:12.362:45.96
Pyraminx Final 5 5.91 9.09 Australia 5.919.5510.617.1016.04
First 3 6.23 8.34 Australia 13.316.239.838.187.00
Skewb Final 4 6.78 8.12 Australia 6.7814.777.617.489.27
First 4 3.92 7.83 Australia 6.547.423.929.5411.45

Oscar Boyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 51.62 57.19 Australia 53.111:16.4151.621:02.8555.62
2x2x2 Cube First 26 18.49 32.13 Australia 31.6018.4929.1935.6053.67

Paddy Eldershaw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 16.18 18.56 Australia 18.9518.5318.2116.1821.31
First 12 13.80 17.28 Australia 18.6614.7518.4423.0613.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.89 6.48 Australia 6.447.115.889.644.89
Second 8 4.43 5.24 Australia 5.695.577.384.434.45
First 14 4.22 7.06 Australia 5.924.226.209.079.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:31.64 Australia 1:31.641:33.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 4:00.25 Australia DNF4:00.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 41.40 48.59 Australia 43.4941.401:33.0953.7748.52
Pyraminx Final 6 8.75 9.32 Australia 9.1314.518.758.889.94
First 5 7.27 11.50 Australia 12.5510.4511.4914.327.27
Skewb Final 6 8.09 12.70 Australia 17.958.978.0914.0015.13
First 6 13.69 15.02 Australia 14.3620.0516.2614.4513.69

Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:58.07 2:01.12 Australia 2:14.972:05.551:58.721:58.071:59.08
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:16.02 1:20.82 Australia 1:16.021:37.211:26.741:16.891:18.83

Robert James Davis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 19.01 22.98 Australia 29.7219.0119.89DNF19.32
First 15 18.96 22.50 Australia 23.9318.9625.1920.7122.87
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 6.87 7.61 Australia 9.287.667.206.877.97
First 16 7.63 7.92 Australia 7.777.638.227.769.10
Pyraminx Final 8 10.06 12.57 Australia 10.0615.5315.6410.6911.49
First 8 10.48 12.50 Australia 13.1910.4810.9713.7613.34

Ryan Wilson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 51.50 54.60 Australia 1:04.1953.8851.5055.8254.11

Sam Vollus - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 59.72 1:31.34 Australia 59.721:31.101:30.941:31.992:55.91
2x2x2 Cube First 25 20.15 31.01 Australia 36.1821.9841.2920.1534.88
Pyraminx First 19 45.52 1:20.89 Australia 57.331:09.4745.52DNF1:55.86

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 22.33 25.40 Australia 25.5224.7122.3347.4525.97
First 22 21.39 26.33 Australia 31.9225.4933.7121.3921.57
2x2x2 Cube First 23 9.26 16.64 Australia 9.26DNF16.3211.0322.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:01.37 1:15.77 Australia 1:20.911:17.221:01.371:09.19DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:16.06 2:28.90 Australia 2:16.062:33.012:30.652:26.732:29.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

Solomon Kai Doyle - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 42.82 46.24 Australia 43.34DNF46.7042.8248.68
First 25 46.54 49.76 Australia 48.3846.5452.4256.7648.48

Talee Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 16.13 19.34 Australia 17.5120.3116.1322.2120.20
First 13 16.27 18.33 Australia 25.4117.1018.9516.2718.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 4.47 5.90 Australia 5.527.176.775.424.47
First 11 5.32 6.23 Australia 10.996.545.585.326.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:31.78 Australia DNF1:31.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 39.07 50.33 Australia 39.0750.6949.9658.9750.33
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:12.85 2:26.92 Australia 2:32.402:13.612:34.742:12.852:37.40
Pyraminx Final 7 8.05 11.20 Australia 12.7213.1812.138.058.74
First 4 8.83 11.27 Australia 11.858.8311.1611.5211.12
Skewb First 11 18.01 23.13 Australia 18.0135.6826.9221.2121.27

Tianxing Wang (王天行) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.28 10.97 China 12.9610.7211.1511.0510.28
Second 5 9.89 11.76 China 10.8913.5412.8211.569.89
First 4 10.38 10.91 China 10.9211.0410.9710.8410.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.35 4.10 China 4.553.863.354.583.89
Second 4 3.04 3.99 China 5.243.044.743.453.79
First 4 3.19 4.24 China 3.993.923.194.815.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.12 43.81 China 47.7839.8353.7643.8139.12
Combined First 4 42.13 47.19 China 43.1547.391:04.1642.1351.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:08.59 1:19.17 China 1:28.091:15.651:08.591:31.661:13.77

Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.27 9.04 China 8.278.3710.779.129.62
Second 1 8.13 9.92 China 10.529.028.1311.3110.22
First 1 7.31 9.25 China 11.098.8310.247.318.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.25 1.80 China 4.461.251.901.881.61
Second 1 1.48 1.79 China 2.081.482.231.561.73
First 1 1.42 1.87 China 2.162.541.451.422.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.98 33.86 China 37.3931.9832.4632.2636.85
Combined First 1 27.73 32.03 China 29.6333.4233.0433.7427.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.64 1:10.74 China 1:18.451:10.191:04.641:09.061:12.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:39.99 DNF China DNF3:55.322:39.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.39 15.77 China 15.5515.5017.3616.2514.39
Combined First 3 16.49 20.67 China 26.9320.5816.4919.1622.26
Skewb Final 1 3.08 4.88 China 4.873.085.164.608.09
First 1 2.77 5.05 China 4.165.902.778.795.09