Hobart Open 2019


Date
Mar 9, 2019
City
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Venue

The Friends' School

Address
23 Commercial Rd, North Hobart TAS 7000, Australia
Details

Hodgkin Hall, enter via Carr Street

Organizer
Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale and Sebastian Robbins
Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition will run between 9 am and 6 pm.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Website

Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Hobart Open 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after 4th of March will be removed

To receive a refund you must email the organisational team support@speedcubing.org.au before the 4th of March. Both accepted competitors and waitlisted competitors can request a refund at any point before this date. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Registration fee includes GST for payments made after February 10th

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.31 9.25 China 11.098.8310.247.318.67
2 Arisandra Soo 8.24 9.68 Australia 10.518.249.499.0310.53
3 Jody Jones 7.84 10.03 Australia 9.1910.5010.447.8410.45
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.38 10.91 China 10.9211.0410.9710.8410.38
5 Calven Lipec 9.45 10.92 Australia 13.1910.939.4511.7010.13
6 Jack Cai 10.78 11.12 Australia 10.9310.7811.4011.0411.56
7 George Pelham 10.36 11.44 Australia 11.7414.1812.1310.3610.44
8 Myles Jarman 10.25 11.69 Australia 12.5512.2410.2512.5210.30
9 Darcy Andrikonis 9.29 11.89 Australia 11.9411.589.2912.1614.03
10 Edward Hollingdale 14.85 16.21 Australia 17.2420.4015.0314.8516.35
11 Brianna Doyle 16.21 16.98 Australia 19.1316.2117.0116.4717.47
12 Paddy Eldershaw 13.80 17.28 Australia 18.6614.7518.4423.0613.80
13 Talee Jones 16.27 18.33 Australia 25.4117.1018.9516.2718.93
14 Harry McEvoy 18.25 21.50 Australia 21.8521.1821.4718.2525.46
15 Robert James Davis 18.96 22.50 Australia 23.9318.9625.1920.7122.87
16 Henry Dunbabin 17.46 22.66 Australia 23.1621.5517.4623.3723.28
17 David Edwards 18.27 23.02 Australia 18.6726.3532.5218.2724.04
18 Joey Cavanagh 17.35 24.26 Australia 22.4124.0826.2817.35DNF
19 Jude Coburn 23.54 24.63 Australia 23.5424.0533.6624.3225.51
20 Logan Chan 23.24 25.73 Australia 24.1727.1525.8723.2432.27
21 Jay Laning 24.54 26.30 Australia 28.5532.6525.5024.8624.54
22 Sebastian Robbins 21.39 26.33 Australia 31.9225.4933.7121.3921.57
23 Emily Mundy 25.93 30.98 Australia 29.2925.9336.1758.1527.47
24 Anthony Rochester 21.95 43.50 Australia 56.4021.9554.5045.6230.38
25 Solomon Kai Doyle 46.54 49.76 Australia 48.3846.5452.4256.7648.48
26 Ryan Wilson 51.50 54.60 Australia 1:04.1953.8851.5055.8254.11
27 Isabel Price 43.39 56.68 Australia 1:03.761:01.9043.3948.7259.42
28 Oscar Boyle 51.62 57.19 Australia 53.111:16.4151.621:02.8555.62
29 Michelle Brewster 1:00.27 1:04.39 Australia 1:00.271:08.551:03.121:01.511:21.45
30 Brian McEvoy 54.41 1:05.83 Ireland 1:14.091:02.201:05.711:09.5954.41
31 Sam Vollus 59.72 1:31.34 Australia 59.721:31.101:30.941:31.992:55.91
32 Kerrie Jarman 1:40.03 1:47.35 Australia 2:18.811:40.031:44.601:53.441:44.01
33 Joshua George Attokaran 1:39.91 1:52.37 Australia 2:37.751:55.751:39.911:57.961:43.41
34 Charlotte Elischer 1:43.94 4:03.52 Australia DNF4:34.004:29.003:07.571:43.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.13 9.92 China 10.529.028.1311.3110.22
2 Arisandra Soo 7.71 10.00 Australia 11.4711.669.938.597.71
3 Jody Jones 7.93 10.21 Australia 10.3710.0210.747.9310.24
4 Calven Lipec 9.85 11.10 Australia 13.6512.2810.6710.359.85
5 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 9.89 11.76 China 10.8913.5412.8211.569.89
6 George Pelham 10.59 12.47 Australia 11.3714.0911.9510.5914.59
7 Darcy Andrikonis 10.29 12.63 Australia 11.7313.2210.2913.6312.95
8 Jack Cai 10.42 14.02 Australia DNF11.6210.4216.1414.30
9 Edward Hollingdale 13.98 14.97 Australia 15.6815.0613.9814.3115.54
10 Myles Jarman 12.15 15.36 Australia 15.3917.9012.1521.7812.80
11 Brianna Doyle 13.86 18.10 Australia 16.0415.7222.5413.8623.55
12 Paddy Eldershaw 16.18 18.56 Australia 18.9518.5318.2116.1821.31
13 Talee Jones 16.13 19.34 Australia 17.5120.3116.1322.2120.20
14 Henry Dunbabin 17.60 20.50 Australia 21.0119.10DNF17.6021.39
15 David Edwards 19.17 21.00 Australia 26.1921.5921.1520.2619.17
16 Robert James Davis 19.01 22.98 Australia 29.7219.0119.89DNF19.32
17 Joey Cavanagh 20.28 23.61 Australia 22.0625.5720.2823.1925.60
18 Jude Coburn 21.81 24.59 Australia 24.0521.8127.0833.5522.65
19 Logan Chan 20.12 25.30 Australia 20.1226.3923.5026.0026.74
20 Sebastian Robbins 22.33 25.40 Australia 25.5224.7122.3347.4525.97
21 Jay Laning 27.88 32.13 Australia 28.0427.8834.2734.8834.08
22 Emily Mundy 32.62 33.93 Australia 32.6235.1733.9132.72DNF
23 Anthony Rochester 24.70 33.94 Australia 37.5624.7036.2228.0346.32
24 Solomon Kai Doyle 42.82 46.24 Australia 43.34DNF46.7042.8248.68
25 Harry McEvoy 18.31 DNF Australia 19.05DNF22.3518.31DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.27 9.04 China 8.278.3710.779.129.62
2 Jody Jones 7.82 9.12 Australia 9.339.128.927.8210.05
3 Arisandra Soo 9.16 10.31 Australia 11.069.739.1610.8910.31
4 George Pelham 9.54 10.77 Australia 9.5410.3610.9511.0115.60
5 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.28 10.97 China 12.9610.7211.1511.0510.28
6 Calven Lipec 10.75 11.78 Australia 11.1411.7412.4610.7513.22
7 Jack Cai 11.32 14.55 Australia 12.9611.3211.82DNF18.86
8 Darcy Andrikonis 13.86 16.15 Australia 14.8317.6313.8615.9819.85

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.42 1.87 China 2.162.541.451.422.01
2 George Pelham 2.59 3.46 Australia 2.933.142.594.404.31
3 Jody Jones 2.72 3.93 Australia 2.724.494.432.894.48
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.19 4.24 China 3.993.923.194.815.86
5 Calven Lipec 2.04 4.31 Australia 4.434.372.044.254.32
6 Jack Cai 3.60 4.54 Australia 4.204.513.60DNF4.91
7 Myles Jarman 2.94 4.66 Australia 2.945.166.754.584.25
8 Darcy Andrikonis 4.08 4.93 Australia 4.084.45DNF4.845.49
9 Arisandra Soo 4.50 5.34 Australia 4.505.295.435.307.51
10 Brianna Doyle 5.03 5.74 Australia 5.305.716.225.038.01
11 Talee Jones 5.32 6.23 Australia 10.996.545.585.326.57
12 Henry Dunbabin 5.90 6.70 Australia 5.906.626.936.567.25
13 David Edwards 2.68 6.96 Australia 2.685.2312.187.498.16
14 Paddy Eldershaw 4.22 7.06 Australia 5.924.226.209.079.45
15 Jay Laning 6.22 7.92 Australia 7.707.596.228.489.68
16 Robert James Davis 7.63 7.92 Australia 7.777.638.227.769.10
17 Jude Coburn 6.27 8.03 Australia 6.658.918.528.946.27
18 Harry McEvoy 4.35 8.13 Australia 4.358.889.257.667.85
19 Joey Cavanagh 7.38 8.48 Australia 10.947.888.249.317.38
20 Anthony Rochester 6.80 9.40 Australia 8.066.8010.4018.479.74
21 Logan Chan 7.43 10.24 Australia 20.9011.0110.857.438.86
22 Emily Mundy 12.93 14.04 Australia 15.1418.1213.7913.2012.93
23 Sebastian Robbins 9.26 16.64 Australia 9.26DNF16.3211.0322.56
24 Charlotte Elischer 16.94 28.34 Australia 20.7630.1634.1016.9452.26
25 Sam Vollus 20.15 31.01 Australia 36.1821.9841.2920.1534.88
26 Oscar Boyle 18.49 32.13 Australia 31.6018.4929.1935.6053.67
27 Joshua George Attokaran 18.69 44.38 Australia 43.7639.2318.6950.1651.98
28 Brian McEvoy 41.78 57.22 Ireland 51.5151.23DNF1:08.9241.78

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.48 1.79 China 2.081.482.231.561.73
2 Calven Lipec 2.89 3.16 Australia 3.084.222.893.023.39
3 George Pelham 2.56 3.33 Australia 3.213.104.723.692.56
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.04 3.99 China 5.243.044.743.453.79
5 Jack Cai 3.69 4.00 Australia 5.503.803.694.233.96
6 Darcy Andrikonis 3.47 4.72 Australia 5.064.414.693.475.63
7 Jody Jones 1.98 5.18 Australia 3.312.849.39DNF1.98
8 Paddy Eldershaw 4.43 5.24 Australia 5.695.577.384.434.45
9 Arisandra Soo 5.01 5.65 Australia 5.015.405.267.666.30
10 Talee Jones 4.47 5.90 Australia 5.527.176.775.424.47
11 Henry Dunbabin 5.34 6.00 Australia 5.7712.395.345.496.74
12 David Edwards 5.29 6.21 Australia 8.435.485.296.446.72
13 Brianna Doyle 5.40 6.67 Australia 11.457.515.405.866.65
14 Harry McEvoy 5.20 6.86 Australia 7.225.738.657.645.20
15 Robert James Davis 6.87 7.61 Australia 9.287.667.206.877.97
16 Myles Jarman 4.98 7.71 Australia 11.965.904.985.2612.46
17 Joey Cavanagh 6.59 8.17 Australia 9.8610.967.367.286.59
18 Jude Coburn 8.46 9.15 Australia 9.668.908.468.909.88
19 Jay Laning 7.73 9.25 Australia 11.288.7310.658.387.73
20 Anthony Rochester 8.04 9.76 Australia 11.329.6621.278.308.04
21 Logan Chan 5.78 13.38 Australia 22.625.78DNF8.039.48

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.25 1.80 China 4.461.251.901.881.61
2 Jody Jones 1.67 2.42 Australia 3.902.152.632.481.67
3 Calven Lipec 2.77 3.04 Australia 2.912.773.253.682.97
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 3.35 4.10 China 4.553.863.354.583.89
5 Jack Cai 4.13 4.45 Australia 4.134.264.294.796.80
6 George Pelham 3.50 5.44 Australia 4.083.506.726.715.53
7 Darcy Andrikonis 4.11 6.26 Australia 5.034.1112.345.628.13
8 Paddy Eldershaw 4.89 6.48 Australia 6.447.115.889.644.89

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 27.73 32.03 China 29.6333.4233.0433.7427.73
2 Myles Jarman 35.35 40.81 Australia 42.9741.2841.7539.4035.35
3 Jody Jones 38.03 43.16 Australia 43.7940.7645.7944.9438.03
4 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 42.13 47.19 China 43.1547.391:04.1642.1351.02
5 Calven Lipec 41.79 47.50 Australia 49.9647.3848.9241.7946.19
6 Jack Cai 45.60 47.79 Australia 47.1849.3246.8645.6051.77
7 George Pelham 42.56 48.50 Australia 44.6846.0942.561:10.3654.72
8 Arisandra Soo 51.52 54.89 Australia 56.6357.6551.9156.1451.52
9 Darcy Andrikonis 51.21 59.33 Australia 1:07.3255.9251.2155.871:06.21
10 Edward Hollingdale 1:02.91 1:12.83 Australia 1:16.681:18.311:02.911:05.501:16.32
11 Sebastian Robbins 1:01.37 1:15.77 Australia 1:20.911:17.221:01.371:09.19DNF
12 Harry McEvoy 1:21.98 1:28.02 Australia 1:22.941:21.981:28.741:32.371:42.62
13 David Edwards 1:26.14 1:29.90 Australia 1:27.531:28.831:33.351:26.141:40.67
14 Paddy Eldershaw 1:31.64 Australia 1:31.641:33.34
15 Talee Jones 1:31.78 Australia DNF1:31.78
16 Jude Coburn 1:33.98 Australia DNF1:33.98
17 Henry Dunbabin 1:36.71 Australia 1:36.711:45.14
18 John McGill 1:47.37 Australia 1:54.931:47.37
19 Jay Laning 1:52.07 Australia 1:52.071:59.16
20 Joey Cavanagh 2:29.35 Australia DNF2:29.35
21 Brian McEvoy DNF Ireland DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 31.98 33.86 China 37.3931.9832.4632.2636.85
2 Myles Jarman 36.75 43.81 Australia 51.4444.2941.7445.4036.75
3 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 39.12 43.81 China 47.7839.8353.7643.8139.12
4 Calven Lipec 42.03 45.48 Australia 1:09.6945.7342.0345.1645.56
5 Jody Jones 40.72 45.59 Australia 42.0448.2240.7246.5948.15
6 Jack Cai 38.72 46.72 Australia 45.8045.8648.4938.7250.60
7 George Pelham 44.44 50.70 Australia 52.7252.0444.4448.1051.96
8 Arisandra Soo 48.63 58.30 Australia 1:04.9049.471:03.751:01.6848.63

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:04.64 1:10.74 China 1:18.451:10.191:04.641:09.061:12.98
2 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:08.59 1:19.17 China 1:28.091:15.651:08.591:31.661:13.77
3 George Pelham 1:21.28 1:26.71 Australia 1:47.091:21.281:25.541:32.221:22.38
4 Jody Jones 1:13.71 1:26.79 Australia 1:35.401:38.751:21.041:13.711:23.93
5 Darcy Andrikonis 1:27.20 1:37.16 Australia 1:41.321:28.381:56.941:27.201:41.78
6 Calven Lipec 1:34.40 1:38.96 Australia 1:34.911:49.661:34.401:37.511:44.47
7 Myles Jarman 1:36.72 1:45.49 Australia 1:48.321:42.271:36.721:45.871:52.17
8 Edward Hollingdale 1:47.13 1:52.97 Australia 1:47.131:57.291:51.351:50.272:06.53
9 Jack Cai 1:54.13 1:56.21 Australia 1:58.901:55.182:09.751:54.131:54.55
10 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:58.07 2:01.12 Australia 2:14.972:05.551:58.721:58.071:59.08
11 Sebastian Robbins 2:16.06 2:28.90 Australia 2:16.062:33.012:30.652:26.732:29.33
12 Harry McEvoy 2:30.89 2:49.52 Australia 2:57.362:30.892:41.962:49.233:37.91
13 David Edwards 2:42.16 2:53.33 Australia 2:52.862:56.312:57.922:50.822:42.16
14 Paddy Eldershaw 4:00.25 Australia DNF4:00.25
15 Jude Coburn 4:24.17 Australia 4:24.174:51.38
16 Brian McEvoy DNF Ireland DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 20.22 DNF Australia DNF21.3320.22
2 Jody Jones 1:35.92 DNF Australia DNF1:42.951:35.92
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:39.99 DNF China DNF3:55.322:39.99
4 Myles Jarman 2:45.11 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:45.11
5 Calven Lipec DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
5 Sebastian Robbins DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Cai 14.84 16.97 Australia 20.0322.6715.6215.2614.84
2 Jody Jones 14.80 18.87 Australia 19.9716.73DNF19.9114.80
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 16.49 20.67 China 26.9320.5816.4919.1622.26
4 George Pelham 16.98 21.26 Australia 19.0625.2116.9822.9621.77
5 Arisandra Soo 19.72 26.01 Australia 26.9029.6636.2819.7221.47
6 Calven Lipec 25.00 26.16 Australia 25.5529.9225.2327.6925.00
7 Myles Jarman 23.96 28.88 Australia 36.0124.5223.9634.3427.77
8 Edward Hollingdale 22.59 29.90 Australia 38.3726.1022.5937.0626.54
9 Darcy Andrikonis 26.21 37.19 Australia 50.1740.9942.7026.2127.89
10 Harry McEvoy 40.77 46.29 Australia 40.8041.3656.7258.6540.77
11 Henry Dunbabin 36.86 47.17 Australia 47.00DNF36.8646.7847.73
12 Paddy Eldershaw 41.40 48.59 Australia 43.4941.401:33.0953.7748.52
13 Talee Jones 39.07 50.33 Australia 39.0750.6949.9658.9750.33
14 David Edwards 42.63 50.89 Australia 53.1855.1044.401:24.5642.63
15 John McGill 41.35 52.77 Australia 47.0141.3551.4459.851:21.59
16 Jay Laning 1:03.76 Australia DNF1:03.76
17 Brian McEvoy DNF Ireland DNFDNF
17 Joey Cavanagh DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 14.39 15.77 China 15.5515.5017.3616.2514.39
2 Jody Jones 13.41 15.84 Australia 16.5913.4116.5214.6216.38
3 Jack Cai 14.16 17.90 Australia 14.1618.9922.0716.6118.10
4 George Pelham 18.56 21.22 Australia 19.2218.56DNF19.7124.74
5 Arisandra Soo 24.26 25.74 Australia 24.6124.2624.4528.17DNF
6 Myles Jarman 20.49 26.12 Australia 27.4236.6826.4024.5420.49
7 Edward Hollingdale 18.43 26.81 Australia 18.4329.7027.5627.2225.65
8 Calven Lipec 23.02 27.37 Australia 26.1830.7029.4326.4923.02

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jody Jones 58.60 1:06.43 Australia 1:09.781:03.971:05.541:10.0758.60
2 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:16.02 1:20.82 Australia 1:16.021:37.211:26.741:16.891:18.83
3 George Pelham 1:19.22 1:37.83 Australia 1:45.061:33.271:35.161:19.221:46.97
4 Calven Lipec 1:44.65 2:00.75 Australia 2:15.391:55.811:44.652:14.391:52.04
5 Edward Hollingdale 1:57.27 2:05.79 Australia 2:12.192:26.232:02.642:02.531:57.27
6 Talee Jones 2:12.85 2:26.92 Australia 2:32.402:13.612:34.742:12.852:37.40
7 Myles Jarman 2:44.00 2:52.02 Australia 2:51.332:58.772:44.003:12.362:45.96
8 David Edwards 3:04.52 Australia 3:04.523:20.80
9 John McGill 3:27.10 Australia 4:24.673:27.10
10 Jude Coburn DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jody Jones 2.68 5.80 Australia 5.972.686.076.255.37
2 Jack Cai 4.73 6.97 Australia 8.127.894.894.739.73
3 Myles Jarman 6.23 8.34 Australia 13.316.239.838.187.00
4 Talee Jones 8.83 11.27 Australia 11.858.8311.1611.5211.12
5 Paddy Eldershaw 7.27 11.50 Australia 12.5510.4511.4914.327.27
6 George Pelham 7.82 11.59 Australia 13.4912.117.829.1821.00
7 Brianna Doyle 10.35 12.03 Australia 11.3210.7314.05DNF10.35
8 Robert James Davis 10.48 12.50 Australia 13.1910.4810.9713.7613.34
9 Darcy Andrikonis 12.17 14.03 Australia 15.4915.1812.5112.1714.41
10 Jay Laning 9.31 14.11 Australia 9.3115.8215.3711.1325.34
11 Jude Coburn 9.93 14.73 Australia 13.1914.2916.7117.309.93
12 Joey Cavanagh 8.10 14.82 Australia 17.7614.9813.9015.598.10
13 Anthony Rochester 13.33 15.26 Australia 20.0616.0513.3315.1714.56
14 David Edwards 9.91 15.62 Australia 11.0919.2616.5025.309.91
15 Henry Dunbabin 12.90 15.83 Australia 17.1616.72DNF13.6112.90
16 Arisandra Soo 14.45 17.55 Australia 18.7021.0217.0816.8714.45
17 Michelle Brewster 19.55 20.37 Australia 19.6830.8219.5521.4220.01
18 Emily Mundy 16.18 26.36 Australia 16.18DNF31.1319.4628.49
19 Sam Vollus 45.52 1:20.89 Australia 57.331:09.4745.52DNF1:55.86

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jody Jones 3.22 4.63 Australia 5.809.394.393.223.70
2 Jack Cai 3.60 5.34 Australia 5.745.404.887.473.60
3 Brianna Doyle 6.22 7.82 Australia 6.229.309.516.967.19
4 George Pelham 5.71 8.99 Australia 9.688.679.738.625.71
5 Myles Jarman 5.91 9.09 Australia 5.919.5510.617.1016.04
6 Paddy Eldershaw 8.75 9.32 Australia 9.1314.518.758.889.94
7 Talee Jones 8.05 11.20 Australia 12.7213.1812.138.058.74
8 Robert James Davis 10.06 12.57 Australia 10.0615.5315.6410.6911.49

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.77 5.05 China 4.165.902.778.795.09
2 Jody Jones 3.02 5.79 Australia 4.497.863.025.347.53
3 Calven Lipec 4.93 6.80 Australia 7.424.937.388.165.61
4 Myles Jarman 3.92 7.83 Australia 6.547.423.929.5411.45
5 George Pelham 11.29 14.31 Australia 11.2915.0112.6315.7015.29
6 Paddy Eldershaw 13.69 15.02 Australia 14.3620.0516.2614.4513.69
7 David Edwards 6.90 18.57 Australia 15.8915.4231.0024.416.90
8 Harry McEvoy 14.96 19.16 Australia 15.4022.3821.7820.2914.96
9 Joey Cavanagh 14.53 19.29 Australia 14.5317.16DNF22.3018.40
10 Jay Laning 14.23 22.92 Australia 14.2318.4140.8419.0931.26
11 Talee Jones 18.01 23.13 Australia 18.0135.6826.9221.2121.27
12 Emily Mundy 19.28 26.21 Australia 31.7024.2528.6325.7519.28
13 Jude Coburn 19.61 29.57 Australia 29.7739.7930.2328.7019.61

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.08 4.88 China 4.873.085.164.608.09
2 Jody Jones 2.58 6.01 Australia 4.582.587.28DNF6.17
3 Calven Lipec 3.47 6.95 Australia DNF3.4710.684.745.43
4 Myles Jarman 6.78 8.12 Australia 6.7814.777.617.489.27
5 George Pelham 4.94 8.45 Australia 8.284.9411.4511.345.74
6 Paddy Eldershaw 8.09 12.70 Australia 17.958.978.0914.0015.13
7 Harry McEvoy 9.22 15.40 Australia 19.149.2218.6917.689.84
8 David Edwards 17.29 24.77 Australia 28.3017.2929.1127.9718.04