Helsinki Open 2011


Date
Jan 22 - 23, 2011
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Oulunkylän yhteiskoulu

Address
Siltavoudintie 24, 00640 Helsinki
Website
Helsinki Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Petri Vanhala
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information
Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Aili Asikainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.36 15.92 Finland 17.3312.3613.3617.0840.19
Second 10 12.80 15.47 Finland 14.2716.1617.1812.8015.97
First 13 15.46 17.02 Finland 18.5815.4622.7516.0916.38
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 3.38 6.43 Finland 5.697.777.915.843.38
First 15 5.15 7.27 Finland 7.365.156.5013.117.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:25.41 1:36.27 Finland 1:33.901:45.131:29.77DNF1:25.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 12 30.66 37.68 Finland 42.0640.2743.0230.6630.72
First 13 33.16 37.09 Finland 39.0833.1635.1137.0949.09
Pyraminx Final 4 6.03 6.78 Finland 6.098.906.036.437.81
First 3 4.97 7.28 Finland 7.559.634.977.786.50
Square-1 Final 9 32.22 39.39 Finland 32.2236.8440.1951.1141.13

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.44 12.60 Finland 12.4315.3813.8011.5611.44
Second 1 8.06 NR 10.90 NR Finland 8.9313.4110.368.06DNF
First 3 11.18 11.98 Finland 11.1812.0511.8615.8112.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.63 NR 20.38 NR Finland 21.6616.6321.4321.4118.31
Second 3 18.15 21.16 Finland 18.1526.9318.6121.9622.90
First 5 18.69 22.08 Finland 20.2524.1821.8018.69DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 44.63 49.85 Finland 44.6352.8152.11
First 1 31.56 WR 44.17 Finland 47.3831.5653.56
Master Magic Final 6 5.06 5.45 Finland 7.565.725.585.065.06
First 6 5.08 5.59 Finland 6.905.275.715.085.80

Daniel Sheppard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 14.52 16.32 United Kingdom 15.4618.4415.8814.5217.61
First 9 12.44 14.89 United Kingdom 16.1513.8112.4414.7117.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.44 5.31 United Kingdom 5.654.446.524.785.50
Second 8 4.63 5.66 United Kingdom 5.385.087.254.636.52
First 4 2.65 4.04 United Kingdom 4.885.092.653.683.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:05.28 1:17.45 United Kingdom 1:16.961:49.311:24.631:10.751:05.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 8 1:46.41 2:05.19 United Kingdom 2:08.681:59.501:46.412:07.402:14.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:24.66 4:41.79 United Kingdom 4:24.664:48.884:51.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 7:15.11 7:27.05 United Kingdom 7:31.387:34.667:15.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.11 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:27.11DNF
First 2 1:26.84 DNF United Kingdom 1:26.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 United Kingdom 37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 9 26.46 30.53 United Kingdom 33.9332.7228.7730.0926.46
First 8 24.33 28.91 United Kingdom 26.7132.0628.8124.3331.22
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:36.31 1:39.37 NR United Kingdom 1:38.661:43.151:36.31
First 3 1:29.13 NR 1:52.97 NR United Kingdom 2:02.901:29.132:06.88
Clock Final 1 7.47 8.32 NR United Kingdom 7.479.477.658.698.61
Megaminx Final 3 1:46.50 1:49.12 United Kingdom 1:54.281:46.501:49.331:47.301:50.72
Combined First 3 1:42.46 1:50.94 United Kingdom 1:57.611:52.401:42.462:03.331:42.81
Pyraminx Final 5 4.55 6.90 United Kingdom 4.559.118.595.946.18
First 4 6.41 7.70 United Kingdom 9.027.226.417.348.53
Square-1 Final 7 20.03 33.13 United Kingdom 36.8320.0329.1633.4144.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/15 57:28 United Kingdom 8/15 57:28
Magic Final 5 1.63 2.39 United Kingdom 2.302.213.521.632.65
First 5 1.46 2.07 United Kingdom 2.461.461.881.884.55
Master Magic Final 4 3.06 5.14 United Kingdom 4.536.133.067.094.77
First 2 3.08 3.53 United Kingdom 3.253.083.583.77DNF

Eetu Taivalsaari - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.69 14.16 Finland 12.6913.1815.1314.18DNF
Second 6 12.38 13.45 Finland 12.3813.8813.8115.3112.66
First 10 12.34 16.17 Finland 12.3416.8414.3417.34DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.11 4.65 Finland 4.114.525.404.724.72
Second 5 3.91 4.95 Finland 4.097.303.914.466.31
First 12 5.19 6.97 Finland 6.005.729.18DNF5.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 57.16 1:06.24 Finland 1:00.771:10.9357.161:12.221:07.02
Combined First 8 1:07.36 1:11.56 Finland 1:16.611:11.251:12.251:11.191:07.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 2:06.56 2:13.87 Finland 2:16.942:06.562:15.722:41.222:08.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:43.44 NR 4:34.19 NR Finland 3:43.445:35.304:23.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.00 25.21 Finland 23.0023.4626.2528.7725.93
Second 6 20.97 25.84 Finland 20.9726.9127.8129.7722.81
First 9 22.30 30.48 Finland DNF38.9029.0822.3023.47

Erik Jernqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 15.94 17.59 Sweden 21.8120.6116.0916.0815.94
First 17 16.31 20.95 Sweden 16.3122.9028.0918.6521.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 9 5.66 5.89 Sweden 5.666.035.845.807.46
First 9 5.84 6.43 Sweden 6.276.585.846.4414.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:04.33 1:15.48 Sweden 1:27.151:16.881:12.001:04.331:17.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 3:12.55 Sweden 3:14.473:12.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Esa Salonen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 23.91 30.50 Finland 32.5336.1530.1123.9128.86

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.93 14.72 Sweden 14.0016.6817.4113.4712.93
Second 9 13.27 14.74 Sweden 13.2715.0913.7815.3615.36
First 7 12.69 13.88 Sweden 17.2213.7814.2712.6913.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.50 4.94 Sweden 4.755.555.714.504.52
Second 7 4.69 5.11 Sweden 4.694.905.805.155.28
First 6 4.88 5.21 Sweden 5.256.335.414.884.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 56.34 1:01.02 Sweden 1:11.0857.3058.0556.341:07.71
Combined First 7 54.97 1:01.77 Sweden 1:09.6854.9759.5557.151:08.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 7 1:40.78 1:49.58 Sweden 1:59.861:43.341:40.781:57.831:47.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:35.84 5:06.86 Sweden 4:35.845:26.635:18.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 6:47.02 6:58.37 Sweden 6:56.697:11.406:47.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:50.13 1:56.22 NR Sweden 1:50.132:05.581:52.94
First 5 3:11.91 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:11.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.65 18.29 Sweden 17.5516.6519.1324.1518.19
Second 4 19.03 22.38 Sweden 20.6119.0324.0224.5922.52
First 2 17.77 19.03 Sweden 19.5317.9017.7719.6519.86
3x3x3 With Feet First 8 5:09.91 DNF Sweden 5:09.91DNSDNS
Clock Final 4 11.13 13.28 Sweden 11.1311.8415.3112.68DNF
Megaminx Combined First 6 1:43.59 2:07.69 Sweden 2:01.521:43.592:13.502:17.912:08.06
Pyraminx Final 6 6.09 8.34 Sweden 6.0912.5610.437.686.90
First 6 9.30 11.05 Sweden 9.839.3013.4712.9710.34
Square-1 Final 8 18.96 38.87 Sweden 51.7818.9625.7539.081:21.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:34.00 DNF Sweden 13:34.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/8 48:53 Sweden 7/8 48:53
Magic First 10 1.66 3.14 Sweden 4.281.803.863.751.66

Harri Itkonen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 31.55 35.47 Finland 35.7535.1831.5535.4742.47

Hilmar Magnusson - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.25 13.91 NR Iceland 14.8113.4613.4613.2515.50
Second 8 12.88 14.48 Iceland 15.1513.9116.1812.8814.38
First 8 12.93 14.14 NR Iceland 13.0015.6815.5012.9313.93
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.88 NR 7.22 Iceland 6.089.068.696.883.88
First 11 5.71 6.83 Iceland 9.135.715.977.816.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.78 1:03.83 Iceland 51.781:05.181:08.3857.931:09.84
Combined First 3 50.15 NR 55.78 NR Iceland 57.0950.1550.4659.801:03.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:48.16 2:01.61 Iceland 2:18.21DNF1:49.331:57.301:48.16
Combined First 6 1:38.83 NR 1:46.63 NR Iceland 2:15.831:41.631:51.531:38.831:46.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 6:31.44 NR DNF Iceland DNF7:02.656:31.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 NR Iceland 32DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.58 25.48 NR Iceland 26.8823.6125.9633.1123.58
Second 7 22.88 27.68 Iceland 28.9336.1922.8826.7127.41
First 7 15.80 NR 27.12 NR Iceland 15.8029.9428.0823.33DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First 7 4:36.84 NR DNF Iceland 4:36.84DNSDNS
Clock Final 6 24.15 NR 43.83 NR Iceland 1:05.9633.5631.96DNF24.15
Megaminx Combined First 7 2:00.22 2:12.43 NR Iceland 2:11.832:12.862:25.862:12.592:00.22
Pyraminx First 18 13.56 22.17 Iceland 22.6830.0613.5613.7730.63
Square-1 Final 11 32.36 NR 54.14 Iceland 1:01.5032.3654.1646.771:08.11
Magic First 14 1.84 23.63 Iceland 2.633.591:04.661.84DNF
Master Magic First 7 5.21 NR 6.74 Iceland 5.217.157.806.336.75

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.81 13.60 United Kingdom 14.5814.7210.8113.7712.44
Second 7 11.41 14.23 United Kingdom 12.5611.4116.5514.0616.08
First 6 11.38 13.22 United Kingdom 14.4713.0613.1613.4411.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.30 5.67 United Kingdom 5.585.665.777.753.30
Second 6 2.65 5.05 United Kingdom 4.965.784.416.582.65
First 7 2.30 5.75 United Kingdom DNF6.582.305.365.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 52.86 58.12 United Kingdom 58.5059.4352.86DNF56.43
Combined First 6 51.71 59.68 United Kingdom 56.861:04.2151.711:08.2857.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.16 1:38.62 United Kingdom 1:53.441:30.161:37.801:40.331:37.72
Combined First 4 1:31.28 1:45.21 United Kingdom 1:57.381:37.181:31.281:58.271:41.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:45.05 DNF United Kingdom 3:45.05DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 5:15.50 5:46.46 United Kingdom 5:15.506:07.025:56.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 United Kingdom 42DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 10 25.72 31.56 United Kingdom 33.2852.9725.7225.8035.61
First 11 32.16 34.76 United Kingdom 34.1933.1632.1652.0336.93
Pyraminx First 13 10.41 14.13 United Kingdom 16.1113.7115.8012.8810.41
Square-1 Final 6 25.69 31.14 United Kingdom 38.6531.3625.6926.3435.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF United Kingdom DNF
Magic First 13 3.02 6.03 United Kingdom 7.5010.064.635.963.02

Johan Süld - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 20.13 21.30 Sweden 21.0920.1322.0920.71DNF
First 15 16.84 18.45 Sweden 16.8622.4016.8419.5218.97
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 7.02 10.55 Sweden DNF7.5813.367.0210.72
First 10 5.58 6.54 Sweden 7.687.586.185.865.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:25.72 DNF Sweden 4:25.72DNSDNS
First 6 3:45.97 DNF Sweden 3:45.97DNFDNF

Johannes Ylikotila - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 23.93 28.55 Finland 23.9327.5336.7729.0329.08

Juho Saarimaa - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 22.94 24.97 Finland 22.9425.4126.1824.9724.52
First 22 21.27 24.20 Finland 24.5927.4121.2725.9622.05
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.27 8.54 Finland 5.27DNF8.537.589.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:54.69 2:48.88 Finland DNF1:57.462:11.344:17.841:54.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 4:18.69 Finland 4:18.694:26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 52.96 1:17.87 Finland 1:01.151:42.9152.961:26.651:25.81
Megaminx Combined First 12 3:20.28 Finland 3:20.283:41.59
Pyraminx First 17 17.03 21.59 Finland 24.2117.9122.6642.9617.03

Karl Thorlaksson - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.84 24.81 Iceland 26.5318.8425.1522.75DNF
First 23 22.46 24.74 Iceland 22.4625.3831.0326.2222.61
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 5.13 7.27 Iceland 7.257.936.639.115.13
First 13 4.71 7.23 Iceland 8.597.054.717.257.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:55.81 2:07.36 Iceland 1:55.811:59.47DNF2:18.502:04.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Iceland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43 Iceland 43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 53.94 1:16.68 Iceland 53.941:02.111:16.591:31.33DNF
Megaminx Combined First 13 4:38.55 Iceland 4:56.634:38.55
Pyraminx First 14 7.97 NR 17.64 NR Iceland 33.5514.2723.7514.897.97
Square-1 Final 10 38.15 45.23 NR Iceland 39.3339.801:03.2838.1556.56
Magic First 11 2.25 3.61 Iceland 2.774.773.974.092.25

Lauri Nieminen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 33.84 37.65 Finland 37.5538.1837.2233.8441.28

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:17.66 1:18.15 NR Sweden 1:17.661:17.831:18.96
First 2 1:12.05 1:19.69 NR Sweden 1:28.561:18.471:12.05

Max Granlund - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.43 22.53 Finland 15.4323.1922.8621.5523.34
First 21 18.98 24.01 Finland 18.9823.9319.65DNF28.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 4.41 7.08 Finland 4.416.807.587.666.86
First 18 6.09 8.11 Finland 7.217.65DNF9.466.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:28.47 1:37.20 Finland 1:53.651:30.301:43.771:28.471:37.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:33.55 2:54.17 Finland 3:12.412:33.55DNF2:38.692:51.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 6:06.43 Finland 6:06.43
Megaminx Combined First 11 3:13.40 Finland 3:13.403:29.11
Pyraminx Final 8 8.88 10.34 Finland 8.8811.529.1814.1310.33
First 7 9.94 11.09 Finland 9.9412.2110.5911.0011.69
Square-1 Final 12 56.69 1:07.96 Finland 1:11.841:23.001:14.9156.6957.13
Magic Final 3 1.77 2.14 Finland 1.942.651.771.84DNF
First 7 1.77 2.56 Finland 3.651.772.16DNF1.86

Miikka Alatalo - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 25.28 26.71 Finland DNF27.9625.4025.2826.78
2x2x2 Cube First 21 8.06 9.06 Finland 20.388.918.069.348.94

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.30 10.70 NR Hungary 9.3010.0312.569.5212.55
Second 5 11.46 12.65 Hungary 12.1611.4614.2819.8411.52
First 2 10.02 11.13 Hungary 10.3012.6812.0910.0211.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.13 3.56 Hungary 4.694.033.133.343.30
Second 1 3.03 3.45 Hungary 3.033.226.533.693.43
First 1 1.66 NR 3.46 Hungary 3.003.831.663.564.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.47 NR 43.82 Hungary 47.6542.9740.8448.2138.47
Combined First 1 40.91 43.39 NR Hungary 40.9142.3454.0046.4641.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:18.93 1:28.62 Hungary 1:27.031:44.881:18.931:33.031:25.81
Combined First 1 1:21.38 1:26.49 Hungary 1:21.381:26.281:26.711:26.47DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:07.71 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2:07.71
First 3 1:30.00 DNF Hungary 1:42.71DNF1:30.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.43 18.17 NR Hungary 18.1321.1818.0918.3017.43
Second 2 17.84 20.37 Hungary 24.5320.7818.3821.9617.84
First 4 19.30 21.82 Hungary 19.3023.6526.2819.3122.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:10.53 2:21.62 Hungary 2:24.312:30.032:10.53
First 4 1:40.30 2:02.32 Hungary 1:40.302:29.561:57.11
Clock Final 7 9.61 DNF Hungary 10.659.779.61DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:12.61 1:17.58 Hungary 1:14.281:30.271:17.111:12.611:21.36
Combined First 2 1:12.66 1:17.80 Hungary 1:15.551:21.401:12.661:21.581:16.46
Pyraminx Final 1 4.08 5.58 Hungary 4.084.305.467.226.97
First 5 5.18 8.57 Hungary 9.918.655.187.15DNF
Square-1 Final 4 22.36 24.10 Hungary 22.3623.7122.8633.8325.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 4 1.36 2.21 Hungary 5.081.521.363.631.49
First 2 1.15 1.40 Hungary 1.151.151.383.081.66
Master Magic Final 1 1.96 2.81 Hungary 3.061.963.153.472.21
First 3 2.47 3.56 Hungary 2.792.474.213.943.94

Misa Ristolainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 43.52 53.88 Finland 50.55DNF55.5043.5255.58

Morten Arborg - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.88 10.55 NR Norway 11.2543.658.889.3611.05
Second 2 9.97 11.03 Norway 9.9711.7710.4114.3410.91
First 5 11.94 12.83 Norway 11.9413.3412.5320.1512.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.80 4.04 Norway 4.094.003.804.024.11
Second 3 3.27 3.89 Norway 3.723.908.564.053.27
First 2 3.15 3.78 Norway 3.804.053.505.083.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 4 47.30 NR 57.11 Norway 47.301:05.281:04.0351.1356.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:26.11 1:34.66 NR Norway 1:27.931:38.961:38.281:37.781:26.11
Combined First 3 1:34.28 1:43.38 Norway 1:52.581:50.591:38.061:34.281:41.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:28.88 NR 3:40.58 Norway 3:57.303:35.563:28.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF Norway DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Norway DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.38 20.00 Norway 26.3316.3313.3823.7819.90
Second 1 16.65 18.69 Norway 17.4318.7716.6522.7519.86
First 1 13.33 NR 18.54 NR Norway 13.3322.8415.8622.3317.43
Megaminx Combined First 4 1:45.09 1:54.86 Norway 1:45.652:15.681:45.092:07.611:51.33
Pyraminx Final 3 5.80 6.47 Norway 5.806.887.255.936.59
First 2 4.61 NR 6.27 NR Norway 6.846.585.387.754.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Norway DNF
Magic First 9 1.59 2.97 Norway 3.66DNF2.033.221.59

Niklas Nyholm - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 27.28 29.53 Finland 30.0028.18DNF30.4127.28
2x2x2 Cube First 24 10.31 12.05 Finland 11.1510.3115.1610.8814.11

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 19.53 21.37 Finland 22.2819.5320.9320.9022.88
First 16 16.56 20.81 Finland 21.0621.8020.3821.0016.56
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 5.61 6.20 Finland 5.616.916.065.637.46
First 8 5.02 6.29 Finland 5.027.136.585.686.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:26.66 1:32.27 Finland 1:45.941:27.551:39.381:26.661:29.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 2:20.77 2:38.53 Finland 2:25.662:54.432:44.502:20.772:45.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 40.91 42.86 Finland 44.0340.9143.3642.8042.41
First 14 38.66 45.20 Finland 47.9451.5848.0239.6538.66
Megaminx Combined First 10 3:07.46 Finland 3:43.253:07.46
Pyraminx First 9 6.84 12.67 Finland 11.5911.3415.0816.186.84

Otto von Hellens - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 17.43 22.02 Finland 23.2117.4329.8820.1122.75
First 20 21.66 23.96 Finland 22.30DNF24.2721.6625.31
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 6.09 7.14 Finland 9.597.776.317.346.09
First 16 6.56 7.86 Finland 14.966.568.417.597.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:40.59 1:50.22 Finland 1:56.861:40.591:55.861:43.461:51.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 3:40.30 Finland 3:47.153:40.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Finland 36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 55.55 1:04.51 Finland 1:07.8658.41DNF1:07.2555.55
Pyraminx First 12 10.77 13.61 Finland 20.4111.5310.7714.5214.77
Magic First 12 5.43 5.77 Finland 5.505.4318.315.965.86

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 With Feet First 6 3:05.15 3:29.48 Finland 3:38.843:05.153:44.46

Pietari Majaniemi - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 22.71 26.94 Finland 29.6924.13DNF22.7127.00

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.93 11.49 Sweden 9.9320.6110.0811.8012.59
Second 4 11.28 12.24 Sweden 12.1511.9411.2813.5512.63
First 1 10.15 10.56 NR Sweden 10.6911.9710.5810.1510.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.31 4.17 Sweden 3.964.054.503.315.33
Second 2 2.27 3.85 Sweden 3.334.214.724.022.27
First 3 1.59 NR 4.01 Sweden 3.225.781.597.333.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.93 49.74 NR Sweden 51.1650.8648.4743.9349.88
Combined First 2 38.02 NR 50.89 Sweden 57.0650.6650.1651.8638.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:33.44 1:39.33 Sweden 1:38.711:51.331:33.441:42.331:36.96
Combined First 2 1:25.43 1:32.21 NR Sweden 1:25.431:32.191:27.751:48.151:36.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:44.88 2:48.70 Sweden 2:45.902:44.882:55.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:26.59 NR 4:44.20 NR Sweden 4:26.594:51.464:54.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:44.56 DNF Sweden 1:46.961:44.56DNF
First 4 1:47.97 DNF Sweden 2:07.941:47.97DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 NR Sweden 3129
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.63 23.43 Sweden 23.7825.0024.0321.6322.47
Second 5 21.15 22.63 Sweden 22.6622.2121.1523.0223.22
First 3 19.31 20.74 Sweden 20.5826.2821.7719.3119.86
3x3x3 With Feet First 5 1:57.84 2:13.99 Sweden 2:16.711:57.842:27.41
Clock Final 2 9.03 NR 9.64 NR Sweden 12.259.369.039.939.63
Megaminx Final 1 46.81 WR 54.68 Sweden 53.1953.9346.8157.6856.93
Combined First 1 50.16 NR 54.11 NR Sweden 55.4355.0251.881:01.7250.16
Pyraminx Final 2 4.84 5.92 Sweden 4.845.726.476.345.71
First 1 5.22 5.57 NR Sweden 5.275.845.915.595.22
Square-1 Final 2 19.46 21.99 Sweden 23.0522.7120.2119.4634.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:11.63 NR DNF Sweden DNFDNF9:11.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 23:42.00 NR DNF Sweden 23:42.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/6 35:16 Sweden 4/6 35:16
Magic Final 8 1.66 3.87 Sweden 4.082.315.226.211.66
First 4 1.22 2.04 Sweden 1.384.032.881.861.22
Master Magic Final 3 3.63 5.10 Sweden 6.056.654.113.635.13
First 5 3.11 5.36 Sweden 5.724.343.117.886.03

Stefan Lidström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 21.58 25.59 Sweden 26.2521.5826.5624.2226.31
First 18 21.55 22.74 Sweden 23.3821.6628.0921.5523.19
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.58 12.13 Sweden 8.72DNF20.226.587.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:11.93 1:18.18 Sweden 1:15.961:11.931:19.271:19.311:25.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 2:29.72 2:52.62 Sweden 2:58.192:54.562:54.942:29.722:48.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 Sweden 46DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 13 33.81 39.98 Sweden 33.81DNF37.7133.9348.30
First 10 25.33 32.73 Sweden 25.33DNF36.1127.7534.34
Clock Final 3 10.18 11.82 Sweden DNF13.8810.6910.1810.90
Megaminx Combined First 8 2:05.66 2:28.02 Sweden 2:05.662:53.692:35.522:15.902:32.65
Pyraminx First 10 4.96 12.68 Sweden 15.0910.3113.4114.314.96
Square-1 Final 3 18.33 23.96 Sweden 47.1118.3321.5623.7726.55
Magic Final 2 1.31 1.77 Sweden 1.831.312.711.911.58
First 1 1.25 1.38 Sweden 1.431.401.381.361.25
Master Magic Final 2 2.93 3.47 Sweden 2.933.554.833.473.38
First 1 3.16 3.52 Sweden 3.163.183.773.614.00

Teemu Tiinanen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.44 16.96 Finland 17.8114.4421.7816.8616.22
First 11 14.52 16.23 Finland 14.5214.8018.9714.9319.44
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 6.58 9.11 Finland 6.588.166.5912.5934.68
First 17 6.91 8.10 Finland 12.009.447.526.917.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:20.31 1:22.43 Finland 1:28.191:21.751:25.001:20.531:20.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 2:11.06 2:31.68 Finland 2:42.662:29.692:30.192:35.162:11.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 7:47.28 DNF Finland 7:47.28DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Finland 27DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 11 36.36 37.49 Finland 45.3137.9436.6637.8836.36
First 12 26.15 34.94 Finland 38.9031.0037.5526.1536.28
Clock Final 5 14.58 18.71 Finland 14.5817.6915.5237.2122.93
Megaminx Combined First 9 2:23.18 2:36.42 Finland 2:44.782:35.712:28.782:57.412:23.18
Pyraminx First 11 8.66 13.28 Finland 15.8812.808.6611.1520.96
Magic Final 7 1.47 2.79 Finland 3.683.962.082.611.47
First 6 1.43 2.38 Finland 1.531.433.522.093.65
Master Magic First 8 4.06 7.54 Finland 7.977.564.067.157.90

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 15.77 17.69 Sweden 20.8117.1815.7718.4417.46
First 12 15.08 17.02 Sweden 19.7115.0816.3418.5016.22
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 4.38 6.63 Sweden 6.636.437.686.834.38
First 14 6.75 7.24 Sweden 7.636.816.757.278.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 Final 1 15.22 16.41 NR Sweden 15.2216.9116.3116.0024.80

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 19.52 24.27 Sweden 19.7223.6129.4819.5232.86
First 24 23.90 25.18 Sweden 25.4326.4723.9025.7724.33
2x2x2 Cube First 23 8.50 10.98 Sweden 11.3811.5910.4411.138.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:54.78 2:01.60 Sweden 1:57.812:09.841:54.782:10.531:57.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 3:42.43 Sweden 4:03.803:42.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 44.40 51.50 Sweden 54.9149.361:03.6850.2244.40
Clock Final 8 18.33 DNF Sweden 18.3324.44DNFDNF23.63
Megaminx Combined First 14 6:12.25 Sweden 6:12.256:32.40
Pyraminx First 16 12.05 21.29 Sweden 26.0012.0522.4021.3120.15
Magic Final 1 1.46 1.64 Sweden 1.843.411.521.551.46
First 3 1.69 1.84 Sweden 2.521.721.691.911.88
Master Magic Final 5 4.68 5.35 Sweden 4.717.224.686.225.13
First 4 4.15 4.82 Sweden 4.154.665.154.665.41

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 18.27 22.31 Sweden 18.2724.1320.9022.4023.63
First 19 19.36 22.83 Sweden 23.9425.0819.4619.36DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.03 10.68 Sweden 9.5315.084.0311.1911.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:46.03 2:01.97 Sweden 2:16.691:46.031:57.181:52.052:17.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 3:39.72 Sweden 3:39.724:01.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 43.59 50.96 Sweden 51.501:01.6647.3154.0843.59
First 15 42.38 50.50 Sweden 54.6646.5050.3342.3858.36
Clock Final 9 29.00 DNF Sweden 51.02DNFDNF34.1529.00
Megaminx Combined First 15 7:10.46 Sweden 7:35.387:10.46
Pyraminx First 15 15.86 20.44 Sweden 23.1516.9721.1929.0815.86
Magic Final 6 1.86 2.42 Sweden 1.862.531.903.812.84
First 8 2.05 2.95 Sweden 2.198.684.022.052.63

Tuomas Lehtinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 22.96 26.62 Finland 28.3422.9626.1825.3332.59
2x2x2 Cube First 20 3.80 8.76 Finland 9.559.613.807.1310.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 2:09.91 Finland 2:44.552:09.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 4:25.53 Finland 4:25.535:07.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:09.77 1:17.93 Finland 1:17.251:09.771:21.111:15.431:27.19
Pyraminx First 19 23.31 25.69 Finland 27.1327.1823.4323.3126.52

Tuomas Saarela - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 15.36 16.17 Finland 20.7215.3616.4616.0616.00
First 14 16.21 17.51 Finland 18.7216.7816.2117.3418.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 39.40 DNF Finland DNF39.40DNF45.0645.31

Ville Seppänen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.43 11.66 Finland 9.4311.6912.4114.1810.88
Second 3 11.40 12.10 Finland 11.4012.4411.8112.0618.52
First 4 9.81 NR 12.09 Finland 13.1316.2812.6610.479.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.88 3.73 Finland 2.883.154.254.443.80
Second 4 2.84 4.69 Finland 3.805.465.344.932.84
First 5 3.34 4.29 Finland 4.384.723.345.933.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 53.30 54.80 NR Finland 54.8854.2157.9155.3153.30
Combined First 5 52.06 59.13 Finland 1:00.4454.9452.061:02.021:05.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:35.08 1:45.09 Finland 1:55.341:49.191:41.191:44.881:35.08
Combined First 5 1:41.43 1:45.37 Finland 1:41.431:46.161:45.091:46.971:44.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:45.34 NR 5:25.54 NR Finland 4:45.345:57.535:33.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.53 ER DNF Finland 42.3139.53DNF
First 1 44.56 54.26 Finland 1:04.7744.5653.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Finland 36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.91 22.33 Finland 23.7222.8619.9120.4023.86
Second 8 22.38 29.92 Finland 31.3133.4432.0322.3826.43
First 6 21.11 26.02 Finland 21.1130.7126.8428.0223.21
Megaminx Final 4 1:45.56 NR 1:52.77 NR Finland 1:45.561:57.721:49.561:51.022:04.40
Combined First 5 1:46.68 NR 2:04.30 NR Finland 2:13.691:55.721:46.682:03.502:22.34
Pyraminx Final 7 8.27 8.71 Finland 8.538.658.279.868.96
First 8 8.97 11.16 Finland 20.1813.379.6610.448.97
Square-1 Final 5 18.41 NR 29.02 NR Finland 29.0644.1332.3018.4125.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:43.05 DNF Finland 4:43.05DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 10:03.00 WR DNF Finland DNFDNF10:03.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Finland DNF